Penn State Nittany Classic Pagoda RR
Reading, PA
March 9, 2003
Results Courtesy of PEP Results
These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Team Overall for RR
1 UVM 285
2 Dartmouth 228
3 UNH 194
4 Princeton 193
5 Penn State 166
6 Columbia 145
7 Yale 114
8 Harvard 105
9 USMA 100
10 Bucknell 70
11 UPenn 63
12 BC 58
13 MIT 40
14 Maryland 21
15 UMass 18
16 Johns Hopkins 15
16 Rutgers 15
16 Tufts 15
19 Bates 12
20 Drexel 3
21 Duquesne 1
Men A 37 Starters 36 Miles RR Pts. Time
1 Mike Barton Dartmouth 80 1:48:50
2 Ben Turits Bucknell 70 at :25
3 Dan Cassidy UVM 63 :45
4 Todd Yezefski Dartmouth 57
5 Kevin Bouchard-Hall UVM 51
6 Ry Leech Penn State 45
7 Elliot Holland Princeton 40
8 Waclaw Godycki Columbia 35
9 Mario Giberti USMA 30
10 Joe Whitman Penn State 26
11 Alistair Sponsel Princeton 22
12 David Berryman UMass 18
13 Edward Brignole Johns Hopkins 15
14 Nick Hight-Huf UNH 12
15 Ari de Wilde Bates 9
16 David Hobson Yale 7
17 Jay Ku Harvard 5
18 Bobby Lea Penn State 3
19 Jake Hollenbach UVM 2
20 Justen Peters UNH 1
21 Patrick Hourihane UNH
22 Orion Berryman UNH 3:36
23 Nate Rogers Bates 3:50
24 Peter Peumans Princeton 4:20
25 Corey Piscopo UNH 4:40
26 Brad Schaeffer Bucknell 4:50
27 Kyle Lobisser Bucknell
28 Jason Sears MIT 6:40
29 Ben Ollett Rutgers 8:10
30 Neal Bambka Maryland
31 Todd Kruger Rutgers
32 John Turbeville USMA
Women A 11 Starters 29 Miles RR Pts.
1 Sheila Vibert UNH 80
2 Marissa Kellogg Yale 70
3 Amy Wallace Dartmouth 63
4 Sarah Bickerstaff Penn State 57
5 Kim Rothman Harvard 51
6 Catherine Dudley UNH 45
7 Laura Stark Princeton 40
8 Elizabeth Harrison UVM 35
9 Erin Luckhardt UNH 30
10 Emilie Weed UNH 26
Men B 34 Starters 29 Miles ITT Pts. Time
1 Torey Walsh BC 48 1:30:18
2 Keith Jennings UVM 42
3 Andrew Schwalm UPenn 36 at :06
4 Miroslav Koulnis UVM 32 :10
5 David Morse Dartmouth 28
6 Louis Devlin Penn State 24
7 Erik Fetterman Maryland 21 :16
8 Joseph Quinn USMA 15 :18
9 Jon Beyer Princeton 12 :21
10 Jonah Tower Columbia 9
11 Corey Lev Penn State 7
12 Jeffrey Kralik UPenn 5
13 Daniel Vaillancourt UVM 3 :33
14 Jonathan Keephart BC 2 1:00
15 Samuel Baum Duquesne 1 1:12
16 Alvin Nordell UMass
17 Will Adams Bates 1:50
18 Jeffrey Garnett UNH 2:30
19 Frank Zgoda Penn State
20 Christopher McPhee Yale 2:40
21 Bradley Gates USMA
22 Aaron Oakes UMass 4:30
23 Joshua Hunter USMA 6:00
24 Daniel Dougherty Maryland
25 Max Shtein Princeton
26 Dylan Brillhart Penn State 8:00
27 Chris Akana Harvard 10:00
28 Kevin Rennie Penn State
29 Matt Rossman Dartmouth
30 Rene Noble Maryland
Women B 25 Starters 11 Miles RR Pts. Time
1 Elizabeth Burke Columbia 48 35:48
2 Jessica Schenk Columbia 42 at :29
3 Michelle Hammat Princeton 36 :39
4 Andrea Schettler Yale 32 :55
5 Sarah Haag USMA 28 1:00
6 Caitlin Bever MIT 24 2:17
7 Sarah Charlesworth UPenn 21 2:55
8 Heidi Hauenstein Tufts 15 3:05
9 Jean Ryoo Harvard 12 3:55
10 Lauren Harrington USMA 9 4:03
11 Emma Farmer Columbia 7 4:15
12 Amanda Alexander Princeton 5 5:30
13 Blair Elefant Columbia 3 5:49
14 Amy Sheehan Harvard 2 6:00
15 Annalise Paaby UPenn 1 6:27
16 Paige Atkinson Yale 6:42
17 Olivia Jaras Tufts 7:15
18 Vanessa Portra BU 7:43
19 Lauren Sanders USMA 7:57
20 Julie Lefebvre UPenn 8:20
21 Anastasia Yocum UPenn 10:55
Men C 65 Starters 18 Miles RR Pts. Time
1 Wilfried Reichardt Harvard 32 55:35
2 Guy Bresler Princeton 24 at :12
3 Timothy Holland USMA 18
4 Joseph Davis Rutgers 15 :14
5 Marc Verdiel Princeton 12
6 Christopher Teifke UVM 9 :20
7 Ariel Herrmann MIT 7
8 Stan Jurga MIT 5 :29
9 Chip Vaughan MIT 4 :50
10 Matt Brischetto Harvard 3 :57
11 Mark Parrett Princeton 2 1:45
12 Erik da Silva Drexel 1
13 Jeremy Cannon Harvard 2:00
14 Michael Angel Penn State 2:15
15 Jordyn Drayton Penn State 2:40
16 Frank Marowitz UNH
17 Charn McAllister USMA 2:55
18 Phillip Perrinez UNH 3:25
19 Joel Daniels UNH 3:35
20 Andrew Hall Rochester
21 Tom Hinnershitz Penn State 3:40
22 Jonathan Walsh Princeton
23 Paul Novosad Harvard 4:05
24 Ted Blyth USMA 4:15
25 Kieran Culligan MIT 4:25
26 Adam Alper Drexel 4:45
27 Dan Boozan UVM
28 Stefan Miltchev UPenn 5:05
29 Julius Chen Princeton 5:55
30 James Harris Maryland
31 James Gronek Tufts 6:25
32 Pete Avitable Rochester
33 Simon Koster Rutgers
34 Robb McLarty Yale
35 Benjamin Carbonetti UNH
36 Mat Stevens UVM
37 Alan Lehrer Rochester
38 Sam Dangremond Tufts
39 Eric Diamond Yale
40 Alan Adams UVM
41 Justin Dodd Rutgers
42 Ken Stokes UNH
43 Brian Thomas Rochester
44 Gregory Bonci Tufts
45 Daniel Wilkom Umass
46 Chris Wynnyk Princeton
47 John Genovese BU
48 Adlar Su BU
49 Laxmikant Joshi Columbia
50 Brad Tisdahl Colgate
51 Michael Hardin Maryland
52 Joe Wassif Penn State
53 Sean O'Hearn Johns Hopkins
54 Adam Rzepniewski MIT
55 PJ McQuade Umass
56 Michael Fragleasso UNH
57 Matthew Green Rochester
Men D 28 Starters 11 Miles RR Pts. Time
1 Owen Pope UVM 20 34:37
2 Nathaniel Koeppel UVM 16 at :26
3 Luke Krisch UVM 12
4 Gregory Lorenzo BC 8 :41
5 Zachary Dennett Yale 5
6 Justin Wagner Penn State 4 1:34
7 Eric Knackmuhs Bates 3 1:43
8 Regi Endriukaitis Drexel 2
9 Michael Repka Columbia 1
10 Andrew Armstrong BC 1:58
11 Ramses Ayala Harvard 2:18
12 Jim Craig Harvard 2:29
13 David Matlin Penn State 2:54
14 Jamie Wong Harvard
15 Jason Hall Drexel
16 Jason Storer UVM
17 Kelson Danielson UNH
18 Daniel Berman Yale 3:20
19 John Cawthorne Penn State 4:00
20 Samuel Sidiqi UPenn 4:40
21 Justin Kline Drexel 5:05
22 Frank Passero UPenn
23 Christopher Lilgeberg Rutgers 5:50
24 William Stasiulatis Columbia 6:40
25 Benjamin Bowles BC 6:50
26 Anjan Sundaram Yale 8:00
27 Eric Hollingsworth Columbia 10:00