Results 3rd Annual Bucks County Racing Club Event
May 25, 2003 Trexlertown, PA
These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
PlaceFirst Name Last Name Team City State Cat
Cat 1,2,3 Race, 35 miles, 1:18:35 finishing time. 39 starters, 30 finishers, paid $500 top 10 places.
1 Jason Snow unattached Freetown MA 1
2 Bill Elliston YSG Racing / Ideal Tile Easton PA 1
3 Greg Hodge Mainline Cycling Club Kennett Square PA 2
4 Jared Babik ESSM / GPOA Gibsonis PA 2
5 Erik Bonser East Coast Velo Parryville PA 2
6 John Caruso Century Road Club Massapequa NY 3
7 Michael Miller Carrera Birdsboro PA 2
8 John Strain Therapy Phila PA 1
9 Hugh Moran Construction Zone Mesa AZ 1
10 Keith Gerber MLC - Bikyle Newtown Square PA 2
11 Rick Ball Monroe Wheelmen Cresco PA 2
12 Mike Beers Gothom Cyclists Breinigsville PA 1
13 Trey Reinhardt Lite Bites West Chester PA 2
14 Russ Blake World Cup Cycling York PA 2
15 Marc Silberman Watchung Wheelmen Millburn NJ 2
16 Daniel Bonora World Cup Cycling Bethlehem PA 3
17 Colin Sandberg ESSM / GPOA Warminster PA 3
18 Brian Trdina Monkey Hill CS Lancaster PA 2
19 Dwayne Clinton GS Lancaster Lititz PA 1
20 Michael Attie Tri - State Velo Phila PA 2
21 Marc Urbanski Olde Mill Inn Gillette NJ 3
22 Brad Ober GS Lancaster Lancaster PA 3
23 Ryan Graff MLC - Bikyle Perkiomenville PA 3
24 Andrew Wulfeuhle unattached Topton PA 3
25 Rob Hacker Bicycle Therapy Doylestown PA 2
26 Patrick Singletary unattached State College PA 2
27 Fred Billet Bicycle Therapy Langhorne PA 2
28 Desmond Slattery Quaker City Wheelmen Phila PA 2
29 Franz Martin MLC - Bikyle Phoenixville PA 3
30 Daniel Larson unattached Gainesville FL 1
DNF Jeremy Miller ECV Bethlehem PA
DNF Devin Grosh Bicycle Flyers Narberth PA 3
DNF Glenn Turner MLC - Bikyle 3
DNF Lance Morabito Quaker City Wheelmen Phila PA 3
DNF Kevin Swonson Hot Wheels Doylestown PA 3
DNF Tucker Brown Tri - State Velo Fleetwood PA 3
DNF Brent Kresge Monroe Wheelmen Mt Pcono PA 3
DNF Daniel Hoover Quaker City Wheelmen Ocean City NJ 3
DNF Christopher Chesebro Liberty Cycle Bridgewater NJ 3
Cat 3, 25 miles, 33 starters, 30 finishers, paid $200 top 5 places.
1 Joe Mancacchio Guys Bicycles Phila PA 3
2 Jeffrey Gustafson Bucks County Racing Club Orefield PA 3
3 Steven Schneider Tri - State Velo Allentown PA 3
4 Thomas Ratzell LWA Blandon PA 3
5 Marc Urbanski Olde Mill Inn Gillette NJ 3
6 Steve Sambrano Mainline Cycling Club Lansdale PA 3
7 Kevin Swonson Hot Wheels Doylestown PA 3
8 Colin Sandberg ESSM / GPOA Warminster PA 3
9 Anthony Bauza Mainline Cycling Club Norristown PA 3
10 Ryan Graff MLC - Bikyle Perkiomenville PA 3
11 Patrick Kelly Guys Bicycles Warminster PA 3
12 Christopher Chesebro Liberty Cycle Bridgewater NJ 3
13 Samuel Baum Techno Cycle Wellsville PA 3
14 Kyle Eckley Bucks County Racing Club Beech Creek PA 3
15 Reid Savid Team Florida Clearwawter FL 3
16 Lance Morabito Quaker City Wheelmen Phila PA 3
17 Louis Secreto Guys Bicycles Phila PA 3
18 Arthur McHugh Morgan Stanley Breinissville PA 3
19 Tucker Brown Tri - State Velo Fleetwood PA 3
20 Daniel Fresolone Liberty Cycle North Plainfield NJ 3
21 Robert Lyon First Capital Velo York PA 3
22 Matthew Harrington MLC - Bikyle Chester Springs PA 3
23 Thomas McMenamin Somerset Wheelmen NJ 3
24 Ryan Graff MLC - Bikyle Perkiomenville PA 3
25 Franz Martin MLC - Bikyle Phoenixville PA 3
26 Devin Grosh Mainline Cycling Club Warberth PA 3
27 Dylan Brillhart Techno Cycle Mechanicsburg PA 3
28 Glenn Turner MLC - Bikyle Conshohoken PA 3
29 Bob Kehl Guys Bicycles Phila PA 3
30 Daniel Hoover Quaker City Wheelmen Ocean City NJ 3
DNF Mark Fontanilla Liberty Cycle East Hanover NJ 3
DNF Dan Nigro Bike Line / LWA Allentown PA 3
DNF Ed Krynski Mercury Newtown PA 3
Cat 4,5, 20 miles, 45 starters, 42 finishers, paid $200 top 5 places.
1 Jack Basile MLC - Bikyle Wynnewood PA 5
2 Charles Denton Red Rose Rockets Columbia PA 4
3 Scott Semmel Gothom Cyclists Allentown PA 4
4 Joaquim Carvalho Quaker City Wheelmen Elkins Park PA 4
5 Taylor Brown Tri - State Velo Fleetwood PA 4
6 Cameron Reider Bucks County Racing Club Easton PA 4
7 Ed Mein Guys Bicycles Chalfont PA 5
8 James Noel Atlantic Velo Exton PA 4
9 Chad Smeltzer First Capital Velo York PA 4
10 Colton Valentine unattached Phila PA 4
11 Mark Valentine unattached Wilminton DE 4
12 Craig St. Onge First Capital Velo York PA 4
13 Matthew Warner Quaker City Wheelmen PA 4
14 Jonathan Craig Bucks County Racing Club Doylestown PA 4
15 Jeff Shumaker unattached Haddonfield NJ 4
16 Louis Devlin PSU Cycling East Stroudsburg PA 5
17 Robert Webb unattached Easton PA 4
18 Steve Breese Vespiol Phila PA 4
19 Gerald Voyer Tri - State Velo Blandon PA 5
20 Michael Weber MLC - Bikyle Blue Bell PA 4
21 Robert Piacine Guys Bicycles Sellersville PA 4
22 Raymond Brettle Guys Bicycles Phila PA 4
23 Michael Sanders Vespid Phila PA 5
24 Matt Kupsky Team Beacon Bridgeton NJ 4
25 Jared Schneider Guys Bicycles Willow Grove PA 5
26 Joseph Kopena Quaker City Wheelmen PA 4
27 Kevin Mowery Lebanon Valley Velo Lebanon PA 4
28 Kip Jansen Bike Line / LWA Bechtellsville PA 4
29 Michael Devuono Tri - State Velo Phila PA 5
30 Joe Murphy Bikeline Northhampton PA 4
31 Robert Kaempfen CRC of A Bridgewater NJ 4
32 Peter Siegfried Bike Line / LWA Fogelsville PA 4
33 Gregory Ruch Bike Line / LWA Lehighton PA 5
34 Joesph Kenas Guys Bicycles Meadow Brook PA 5
35 Kenneth Warner Team Harrisburg Camp Hill PA 4
36 Neil Gussman European Technologies Lancaster PA 4
37 Jason Reider Bucks County Racing Club York PA 4
38 David Frankford MLC - Bikyle Wynnewood PA
39 Michael Shapanka CRC of A Somerville NJ 4
40 Ryan Billet First Capital Velo York PA 4
41 Brian Stoner First Capital Velo Quentin PA 4
42 John Lawson Sound Velo Cycling Club Ft. Washington PA 4
DNF Eddie Loewenstein Quaker City Wheelmen Phila PA 4
DNF Brian Hackford Keswick Cycle Phila PA 5
DNF Matthew Brandon unattached Phila PA 4
DNF Paul Ricci Team Harrisburg New Cumberland PA 4
DNF David Kellmer Wyoming Valley Bike Club Mountaintop PA
DNF Joe Santora unattached Jessup PA 5
40+, 25 miles, 26 starters, 24 finishers, paid $200 top 5 places.
1 Bruce McDonoghy MSCT Allentown PA 1
2 Joe Manacchio Guys Bicycles Phila PA 3
3 Jeffrey Gustafson Bucks County Racing Club PA 3
4 Steven Schneider Tri - State Velo Allentown PA 3
5 Dwayne Clinton GS Lancaster Lititz PA 2
6 Bob Kehl Guys Bicycles Phila PA 3
7 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri - State Velo PA 3
8 Desmond Slattery Quaker City Wheelmen Phila PA 2
9 Thomas McMenamin Somerset Wheelmen Titusville NJ 3
10 Kevin Gibbons MLC - Bikyle King of Prussia PA 3
11 Bob Campbell Tri - State Velo Lansdale PA 4
12 Brad Ober GS Lancaster Lancaster PA 3
13 Peter Phillips ERA Cycling Lebanon PA 3
14 Kevin St. Clair Quaker City Wheelmen Phila PA 3
15 Crail Gordon Jr. GS Lancaster Lititz PA 3
16 John Weller Bike Line / LWA Coopersburg PA 3
17 Douglas Long ERA Cycling Willow Street PA 3
18 Bob McClennan Tri - State Velo Wyomissing PA 5
19 Daniel Stockard ERA Cycling Willow PA 3
20 Jim Weidner Tri - State Velo Pottstown PA 4
21 Robert Kaempfen CRC of A Bridgewater NJ 4
22 Darryl Atherholt LWA Orefield PA 4
23 Neil Gussman unattached PA 3
24 Daniel Mitchell LWA East Texas PA 3
DNF Peter Siegried Lehigh Wheelman Fogelsville PA 4
DNF Michael Shapanka Century Road Club Somerville NJ 4
Kids race, everyone is a winner.
1 Mike Obrien Newtown PA
2 Hannah Hayduk Kutztown PA
3 Matt Voyer Blandon PA
4 Jack St. Clair Phila PA
Wyatt St. Clair Phila PA
Women 4, timed event, 15 starters, 12 finishers, paid $200 top 5 places.
1 Sue Heckler Evolution Racing Norristown PA 4
2 Wendy Simpson Bike Line / LWA Kutztown PA 4
3 Amy Wilson GS Lancaster Elizabethtown PA 4
4 Sarah Charlesworth Upenn Cycling/Guy's Racing Phila PA 4
5 Michelle Cassidy East Coast Velo Allentown PA 4
6 Laren Shirack unattached Emmaus PA 4
7 Diane Clinton GS Lancaster Lititz PA 4
8 Erin Mccue MLC - Bikyle West Chester PA 4
9 Donna Anderson Evolution Racing Penndel PA 4
10 Janine Dymond Bike Line / LWA West Pittston PA 4
11 Colleen Hayduk Vortex Kutztown PA 4
12 Kelly Boyce Colavita - Bolla Denville NJ 4
DNF Lorie Reinert Bike Line / LWA Auburn PA 4
DNF Modeleine Cozine Somerset Wheelmen Titusville NJ 4
DNF Bonnie Stoekl Evolution Racing Pequta PA 4
Women Open, timed event, 10 starters, 10 finishers, paid $200 top 5 places.
1 Kimberly Geist East Coast Velo Emmaus PA 3
2 Alison Fisher East Coast Velo Harleysville PA 3
3 Rosy McCall Planet Cycles Kutztown PA
4 Christine Biache Liberty Cycle Long Valley NJ 3
5 Amy Wilson GS Lancaster Elizabethtown PA 4
6 Alane Ballweg Gulf Coast Cycling Assoc Kutztown PA 3
7 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing Warminster PA
8 Betsy Schauer ESSM / GPOA Pittsburgh PA 3
9 Christa Blaser Liberty Cycle Trexlertown PA 3
10 Diane Clinton GS Lancaster Lititz PA 4