L/A Wellness Weekend
Auburn, Maine
Country Kitchen Great Falls Criterium
Sunday, June 8 2003
Results Courtesy of Pioneer Events
These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro 1,2,3 Men
1 Yasuhiro Yamamoto Auburn ME Nippon Hodo 57:27:00
2 F. Mitchell 'Skip' Foley lincoln MA Trek/VW/Goodales
3 zach soucy keene NH Team Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies
4 Todd Yezefski Allentown PA nerac.com
5 Steve Stockwell
6 Jean Paul Desrosiers Jr Greenwich CT HAWLEY-ATABIKE.COM
7 Michael Cody Burlington VT NCC / BikeReg.com
8 ward solar dummer NH Necsa/ UPMC
9 Josh Gerwitz
10 Nat Faulkner Bracebridge ON Trek/VW/Goodale's
11 Jason Baer Burlington VT Hawley ATA Cycles
12 Isaac St. Martin Candia NH Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies
13 mike barton grantham NH Chiropratic / Papa Wheelies
14 Cody Powell
15 Brian King Litchfield NH Trek/VW Goodale's
16 Tom Coupe
17 Eugene Rutier
18 Chris Peck Fiordifrutta/Wheelworks
19 Micah Thompson Natick MA Excel Sports - Boulder
20 Jeff Craddock CCB
21 Steve Roszko Northampton MA NCC / BikeReg.com
22 Brian Vaughn
23 Benjamin Peters Shelburne VT Essex County Velo (ECV)
24 Justen Peters Georgetown ME Chiropractic Papa Wheelies
25 Mukunda Feldman Northampton MA NCC / BikeReg.com
26 Bret Williamson Killington VT Hawley/ata cycles
27 Johs Huseby Fiordifrutta/Wheelworks
28 x
29 Breeze Keller
30 Dan Cherkis Williamstown MA Trek VW/ Goodales
31 Andrew Knight South Burlington VT Louis Garneau Racing
32 Mark Nathe Hanover NH Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies
33 Kurt Hackler Bolton MA FiordiFrutta / Ridgefield Bank
34 Robby Ketchell Wilmington NY Nerac.com 57:40:00
35 John Morell
36 Scott Plante Manchester NH Trek/VW/Goodale's
37 David Werling West Hartford CT Team Nerac.Com 58:12:00
38 Matt Loftus Spencer MA NCC / BikeReg.com 58:55:00
Women 1,2,3
1 Marianne Stover Portland ME Gearworks/Spinarts Cycling Team 40:01:00
2 Lisa Maxwell Windham ME IF/Wheelworks
3 Zoe Owers Concord NH New Hampshire Cycling Club
4 Sheila Viebert
5 Kimberly Anne Garvie Williamstown MA GMBC/Invensys
6 Jessica Trusslow
7 Karena Paukulis
8 Brenda Bahnson
9 Rosanne Lent Keene Valley NY
10 Heather Peck IF/Wheelworks 40:10:00
11 Aimee Vasse Somerville MA IF/Wheelworks
12 Susan MacLean Plaistow NH Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 40:56:00
13 Erin Deihm
14 Elizabeth Harrison
15 Kathleen Shaw Verizon Wireless/Cervelo at 1 lap
16 Michele Smith Medford MA IF/Wheelworks at 1 lap
Junior U18
1 Morgan MacLeod Cumberland ME Portland Velo/Jamis 26:50:00
2 Jeff Johnson 27:21:00
3 kirk carlsen Sandown NH Peerless/HNECC
4 Charles Marzot Middleboro MA Corner Cycle Cycling Club 27:26:00
5 Noah Harwood 28:30:00
6 Benjamin Zawacki Weare NH Daigle Corp/NHJCA
7 Alex Buck Candia NH Daigle Corp/NHJCA at 1 lap
8 Jonathan Foster Saco ME Southern Maine Cycling Club at 1 lap
9 Mike Wickman Walpole NH Peerless/HNECC at 1 lap
Cat 3 Men
1 Jake Hollenbach Shelburne VT UVM Cycling 43:20:00
2 Matthew Boobar 43:27:00
3 chris karam saco ME Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemaina
4 kirk carlsen Sandown NH Peerless/HNECC
5 Michael Shireman N. Attleboro MA Cyclonauts Racers
6 Damon Parke Westford MA Louis Garneau Racing
7 Dan Vaillancourt Saco ME SMCC
8 Tim Clement Hanover NH Dartmouth College
9 Ron Colavolpe North Yarmouth ME Portland Velo Club/Cyclemainia
10 Craig Schaepe Goffstown NH NHCC
11 Orion Berryman
12 Mike Broglio
13 Duane Skofield
14 Rhys Gibson Bedford MA Quad Cycling/ABC
15 Miroslav Koulnis
16 alan zullo biddeford ME southern maine cycling club
17 Keith Jennings Shelton CT Cycle Fitness Racing
18 Corey Piscopo Madbury NH NHCC/Team New Hampshire
19 Paul Rhodes Goffstown NH Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
20 Bradley Patches Greenfield MA
21 Ted D'Onofrio Canton CT Benidorm/Createx
22 Damien Colter
23 Justin Mediros
24 Rick Hight-Huf
25 Art Trapotsis Arlington MA Boston Road Club
26 Ari de Wilde New Hartford CT Benidorm/Createx
27 Connor Coffey
28 Tom Gosselin Lewiston ME Maine Cycling Club
29 James Olson Yarmouth ME Southern Maine Cycling Club
30 David Taylor new york NY CRCA- Magic/Blue Ribbon
31 Euclides Amado Pawtucket RI Cox Communications
32 Peter Rhodes Manchester NH C.S. Ardagna
33 Richard Battaglia Arlington MA Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
34 Noah Harwood
35 James Walsh
36 Jason Eley
37 Craig Labadie somerville MA Quad Cycles
38 Chris Kueter Belmont MA Boston Road Club
39 Roger Hauth
Cat 4 Men
1 Toby Walch Brunswick ME Portland Velo Club 44:15:00
2 chris hrenko montpelier VT onion river sports 44:38:00
3 #432 45:00:00
4 #435
5 #436
6 Christopher Green North Yarmouth ME
7 Gregory Hutchinson Windham ME Portland Velo Club
8 Stan Jurga Cambridge MA Essex County Velo
9 Ted Horwitz Framingham MA NECSA
10 Alan Starrett Portland ME Bikeman
11 Nathaniel Koeppel Thetford Center VT Sunapee/Banagans
12 Peter Smith Needham MA Salem Cycle Club
13 Aaron Molloy
14 Brad Sheehan Campton NH NHCC/Team NH
15 Owen Pope Newmarket NH UVM Cycling
16 Mike Wickman Walpole NH Peerless/HNECC
17 SCOTT VOGELMANN LARAMIE WY WYOMING 45:29:00
Women Cat 4
1 Becky Koh New York NY CRCA/Radical Media 30:01:00
2 Jen Bailey Andover ME Unattached
3 Samantha Newman Raymond NH Team NH
4 Emily Patek Mechanic Falls ME Maine Cycling Club
5 Jaimie Epstein New York NY CRCA/Radical Media
6 Rhonda Morin Canaan ME Portland Velo
7 Sarah Hickey
8 Kimille Taylor New York NY CRCA- radical media 31:55:00
9 Sandy Nobel
10 Kerry Corcoran
11 Corrie Roberts W. Rockport ME BIKEMAN/Bath Cycle
12 Laurie Krzywda Augusta ME Maine Cycling Club at 1 lap
13 Caitlin Bever at 1 lap
14 Lana Courtney Greenfield MA at 1 lap
15 Julie Parisien at 2 laps
16 Michelle Hurley Northfield MA at 2 laps
Cat 5 Men
1 Matthew Michaud Fort Kent ME County Spinskis 28:06:00
2 Brendan Cornett Auburn ME Maine Cycling Club
3 Paul Rentz underhill VT Catamount
4 thad lavallee easton MA boston road club
5 Michael Burris Beverly MA
6 Frank Marowitz
7 Scott Waldrow
8 Peter Girard Biddeford ME
9 Dan Mitchell
10 Dave Herzig Windham ME Sebago Cycling
11 Chris Buswell
12 James Grieves Portland ME
13 Sean Teel
14 David Parrillo North Kingstown RI
15 Jack Pim Biddeford ME Southern Maine Cycling Club
16 Tyler Durham
17 Mark Damon at 1 lap
18 Glen Goodnough Brunswick ME at 2 laps
Master 35+
1 Paul Curley Gearworks 36:20:00
2 Duane Skofield BOB
3 Brian Blondin BOB
4 Carl Hitchcock Portland ME Southern Maine Cycling Club
5 Craig Schaepe Goffstown NH NHCC
6 Jay Clausen Pepperell MA NEBC/Cycleloft
7 Chris Namie
8 Tim Corcoran
9 Brian Barrett
10 Joel Hinsahw
11 Ron Dunn Vassalboro ME Maine Cycling Club
12 Fabio Piergentili Andover MA Fichburg Cycling Club
13 Graydon Stevens Cape Elizabeth ME Portland Velo
14 James Walsh
15 David Rusnak Claremont NH Gearworks
16 David Carlsen
17 Stuart Abramson Falmouth ME Portland velo club
Master 45+
1 Frank Jennings Gearworks/SRP 36:38:00
2 Paul Curley Taunton MA Gearworks Team 37:07:00
3 Bryan Barrett Easton PA Bikeline/LWA
4 William Sawyer Arlington MA Gearworks
5 Karl Hambrech West Newbury MA
6 Graydon Stevens Cape Elizabeth ME Portland Velo
7 John Liston ME 37:21:00
8 Tom Stevens Saco ME Gear Works/Spin Arts 37:49:00
9 Chip Berezny Esaton PA Bikeline/LWA
10 Michael Miller Middletown RI Jaeger Wheelmen
11 James Themig Niantic CT Mystic Velo Club
12 Richard Martin Attleboro MA Masters Velo
13 Steve Birnbaum Greenwood Village CO Jaeger Wheelmen at 1 lap
14 Dennis Ryan W. Newbury MA CCB / Volkswagen at 3 laps
Master 55+
1 Barry Boyce Andover MA CCB/VW 27:48:00
2 James Hunt Newburyport MA CCB/Volkswagen
3 Jack Hutchinson Deerfield NH New Hampshire Cycling Club
4 Richard Martin Attleboro MA Masters Velo
5 Russell Probert Jay ME
6 David Jordan Sioux Falls SD NEBC/Cycleloft
7 John Richards Middleton MA NEBC/Cycleloft
8 John Green Georgetown MA CCB/Volkswagen
9 Kaarel Piirand Manchester NH NHCC/Team N.H.
10 Jim Shafer Yarmouth ME Portland Velo
11 Carl Gebhardt Gilford NH New Hampshire Cycling Club
Master 65+
1 Tom Helfrich Sloansville NY Bikeline/LWA 29:47:00