The West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race
Presented by
Putney Bicycle Club
Putney, VT
Sunday, November 07, 2004
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM TIME VT CHAMP
A Men
1 Jesse Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 54.09
2 Adam Craig Maxxis/Giant 54.41
3 Matt White NCC / BikeReg.com 54.56
4 Johannes Huseby FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 55.41
5 Noah Taylor Putney/West Hill 55.46
6 Matt Kraus Alan Factory Team 55.49
7 Jonathan Bruno 55.56
8 Adam Hodges Myerson Cycle-Smart 56.12
9 Alec Donahue 56.14
10 John Foley Bike Alley 56.4
11 Kevin Bouchard-Hall US National Team 56.53 Gold U23
12 Jacob Stechmann Subway-Express 57.51
13 Jed Schneider Alan Factory Team 57.58
14 Daniel Coady NCC / BikeReg.com 58.19
15 Logan Hodson -1
16 Jeff Leake NCC / BikeReg.com -1 Gold Senior
17 Tom Gosselin Maine Cycling Club/ Rainbow Bike -1
18 John Burns Bikeman.com -1
19 Curtis Boivin -1
20 Jonathan Rowe North Atlantic Velo/Pedros -1
dnf Samuel Wheeler-Martenis CCB/Volkswagen
dnf Michael Cody NCC / BikeReg.com
B Men
1 Jamie Belchak North Atlantic Velo/Pedros 44.31
2 Ryan Rounsey Bikeman.com 44.5
3 Matt Wilson 45.08
4 Ed Meyer Dartmouth College Cycling 45.18
5 Chris Curven North Atlantic Velo/Pedros 45.2
6 Brian Buettner Putney/West Hill 45.29
7 Ryan Fleming Peerless/Papa Wheelies 45.3
8 Zac Daab HUP United 45.32
9 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 45.33
10 Mark Luebbers Mercury Web Solutions 45.35
11 Brendan Sulllivan VeloEuropa/IBC 46.19
12 Chris Northcott Putney/West Hill 46.29
13 Joseph Crooks Cyclonauts Racers 43.53
14 Thomas Parsons 46.43
15 Brian Rutter 46.5
16 Jim Grasso North Atlantic Velo/Pedros 47.03
17 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 47.15
18 Joe Mardeusz 47.29
19 Christopher Evans NCC / BikeReg.com s.t.
20 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo/Pedros 48.05
21 Dave Drumm HUP United 48.21
22 Nate Simms Mercury Web Solutions 48.28
23 Ethan Parsons 48.31
24 Robert Dadekian CBRC 48.44
25 Joe Rodriquez Cyclonauts Racers 48.54
26 Jeff Ferraro 48.59
27 Kevin Wolfson Dartmouth College 49.04
28 John Berlinger Putney/West Hill -1
29 Patrick Goguen NEBC/Cycle Loft -1
30 Timothy Shea BOB / Nault's Cyclery -1
31 William Keiler -1
32 Alvin Norwood -1
33 Timothy Halliday America's Cycling Team -1
34 Brian Dahlmann -1
dnf Thomas Butler CBRC -1
dnf Jonathan Parrott Putney/West Hill
C Junior Men 14-18
1 Patrick O'Brien Putney/West Hill 29.54
2 Bayley Sweitzer Putney/West Hill 30.2
3 Max Tier Putney/West Hill 32.09
4 Nathaniel Hertz Putney/West Hill 36.02
1 Peter Hutchins 30.02
2 Christopher Owen NCC / BikeReg.com 30.06
3 Herbert Bates NEBC/Cycle Loft 30.28
4 John Smey 30.32
5 Jim Sweitzer Putney/West Hill 30.37
6 Stephen Weller 30.56
7 Jay Bartlett Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles 31.3
8 Todd Eves Minuteman Road Club 31.48
9 Jeff Busch Unione Sportiva Italiana (USI) 32
10 Michael Harney 32.41
11 Mark West 32.59
12 Peter Arnold 33.04
13 Christian Porter 33.32
14 Craig Walter 34.24
15 David Simpson 34.56
16 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk 36.32
17 Jack Chapman -1
18 Karl Dittebrandt kissena cycling club -1
C Women
1 Michelle Hurley 33.32
2 Clarissa Wine s.t.
3 Jennifer Strasser 34.07
4 Laura Carin Williams Ski Team 34.46
5 Lana Courtney Dansko/Wheelworks 34.47
6 Jennifer Abraham Williams Ski Team 34.47
7 Michele Moffat Rocinante 36.13
8 Hanna Walton -1
9 Marcy Paul -1
10 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft -1
Junior Men 15-18
1 Will Dugan Tosk/BCA
2 Mike Wickman HNECC
3 Ryan Barlow NECSA
4 Ethan Gilmour Coyote Hill
5 Timothy Halliday America's Cycling Team
6 Kirk Carlsen HNECC
7 Dylan O'Sullivan Team Bicycle Alley
dnf Greg Marchant
Master Men 35-44
1 John McKone CCB/Volkswagen 42.45 Gold
2 Tim Haitz Dupont/Ritchey 43.5
3 Paul Boudreau ECV 44.55
4 Matthew Domnarski Cyclonauts Racers 45.03
5 Nathan McHugh Earl's Cyclery 45.09 Silver
6 John Buser Putney/West Hill s.t. Bronze
7 Wade Summers Benidorm / Createx Colors 45.41
8 James Walsh Cox Communications 45.5
9 John Baker Putney/West Hill 45.58
10 David Fredrickson 46.01
11 Chris Milliman HUP United 46.24
12 Paul Nyberg Benidorm / Createx Colors 46.3
13 Butler Thomas CBRC 46.39
14 Mike Spangenberg BCA/Tosk 46.41
15 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft 46.46
16 Christopher Smith 46.49
17 Joe Cruz The Spoke 47.06
18 Daniel Abbe 47.16
19 Wayne Barlow coyote hill 48.08
20 Mark Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen -1
21 Gary Moynihan BCA/Tosk -1
22 William Keiler -1
23 Paul Weiss Portland Velo -1
24 Robert Dadekian CBRC -1
25 Alan Douglass -1
26 Jay Bartlett Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles -1
27 Rob Luebbers GMBC/Catamount -1
dnf Brad Roberts Putney/West Hill
dnf Brian Sweeney Gearworks
dns Dan Stasz NCC / BikeReg.com
Master Men 45+
1 Scott Wade Gearworks 43.51 Gold 45
2 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 44.01
3 William Sawyer Gearworks 44.29
4 Mark Luebbers Mercury Web Solutions 45.23
5 David Rath GMBC/Catamount 45.57 Silver 45
6 Dawes Wilson PedalPower 46.51
7 Timothy Shea BOB / Nault's Cyclery 46.55
8 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 48.23
9 Jeff Cohen NCC / BikeReg.com -1
10 Theo Kindermans Cyclocrossworld.com -1
11 Robert Tutwiler -1
12 John Jansen -1
13 Kent Webster Putney/West Hill -1 Gold 55+
14 Jim Arnold GMBC/Catamount -1 Bronze 45
15 Garabed Minasian BOB -1
16 Steve White White's Bikes -1
17 David Genest Richard Sachs -1
dnf Geoffrey Sullivan
dnf Richard Costa
dnf Phillip Bannister Putney/West Hill
dnf Nick Marzano Putney/West Hill
dnf Peter Wilson Cyclonauts Racers
dns Tim Groesbeck CCB
Women
1 Anna Milkowski Rona 40.24
2 Maureen Bruno Roy 40.48
3 Celeste Drumm HUP United 42.36
4 Maryann Martinez CCB/Volkswagen 42.54
5 Rebecca Wellons 43.1
6 Susan MacLean Gearworks 43.58
7 Kate Northcott Putney/West Hill 44.03
8 Darcy Foley Dansko/Wheelworks 44.32
9 Kathy Sarvary Mid State Cycling 44.51
10 Kristen Osborn NEBC/Cycle Loft 46.16
11 Natalie Dumont Gearworks -1
12 Nicole Kesselring -1
13 Martha Wilson -1
dnf Pauline Frascone