Plymouth Cyclocross
Plymouth, MA
November 20, 2004
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
ELITE MEN
1 Jon Bruno Independent
2 Shawn Milne Frutta
3 Alec Donahue Louis Garneau
4 Curtis Bolvin Providence
5 Dan Coody NCC / BikeReg.com
6 Jon Bold Corner Cycle
7 Matthew DeMeis Bikeman.com
8 Adam Snyder Devo
9 Jeff Craddock CCB/Volkswagon
10 Ari Dewilde Benidorm
11 Samuel Martens-Wheeler CCB/Volkswagon
12 Chris Harnish Stelvio
ELITE WOMEN
1 Stephanie White Dansko/Wheelworks
2 Martha Wilson Dansko/Wheelworks
3 Kathy Savary Mid State Cycling
4 Susan MacLean GearWorks
5 Kristen Orsborn Northeast Bicycle
6 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft
7 Michelle Smith Independent
8 Cynthia Joiner Corner Cycle
C Women
1 Jen Rhodes Dansko/Wheelworks
2 Jessica Ingram Harborside
3 Deborah Havck Pedros
4 Janet Sestokes NEBC/Cycle Loft
5 Macey Paul United
6 Lana Courtney Dansko/Wheelworks
7 Valene Ricard Unattached
8 Sally McInnis Rage/Harpoon
9 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft
10 Lori Whynot NEBC/Cycle Loft
Master 35
1 Frank McCormack Hottubes
2 Dan Mussucco Minuteman Road Club
3 Sam Morse Bicycle Link/MBRC
4 Michael Bernard Gearworks
5 Aaron Millet ECV
6 Mike Ward BCA/TOSK
7 David Connery HUP/United
8 Paul Cusick Pacific Sunset Velo/Team Dare
9 Wade Summers Benidorm/Createx Colors
10 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC
11 Bradley Patches BCA
12 John Mosher NEBC/Cycle Loft
13 Bob Bisson Gearworks
14 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC
15 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club
16 Chris Shotwell Unattached
17 Rob Belcher Union Velo
18 Mark Gunsalus Bike Barn Racing
19 Tom Downey Bicycle Link/MBRC
20 William Sawyer Gearworks
21 Arik Jon Holm Union Velo
22 Gene Garneau Mercy Cycling
23 Bo Fuller Unattached
24 David Fredrickson Unattached
25 Dan Joakim Bicycle Link/MBRC
26 Doug Aspinwall NCC / BikeReg.com
27 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft
28 Gary Cundiff Cape Cod/Pedros/K2/Wheelworks
29 Tom Stevens Gearworks
30 Christopher Smith Unattached
31 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC
32 Mike Keough Corner Cycle
33 Richard Perrotti, JR Rage MTB
34 Drew Davis Quad Cycles
35 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club
36 Steven Bondio Arc-en-Ciel Racing
37 Garabed Minasian BOB
38 Barry Doubleday Bicycle Link/MBRC
39 Mark Suprenaut CCB/Volkswagon
40 C Baker
41 George Bennington Linscott Estate Racing
42 Matt Williams Unattached
43 Jim Burke NEBC/Cycle Loft
44 Paul Crowley Bicycle Link/MBRC
45 Rick Demaris Union Velo Club
46 Chris Daignault Corner Cycle
47 Vincent Donahue Worcester Cycling Club
MASTER 45
1 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC
2 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC
3 Rob Belcher Union Velo
MASTER 55
1 Tom Downey Bicycle Link/MBRC
2 Vincent Donahue Worcester Cycling Club
JUNIORS 10 - 14
1 Luke Keough Corner Cycle
2 Manny Goguen NEBC/Cycle Loft
3 Tommy Goguen NEBC/Cycle Loft
4 Elizabeth White NECSA
5 Nate Morse MBRC
6 Abby Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC
7 Blair McGowan MBRC
JUNIORS
1 Jerome Townsend Bicycle Alley
2 Nick Keough Corner Cycle
3 Dylan O�Sullivan Bicycle Alley
4 Nathan Belcher Union Velo
5 Greg Carpenter Cannondale
6 Alexander LaRose Bicycle Alley
C MEN
1 Stephen Kelly Vortex Racing
2 Talbot Ingram Harborside Cycles
3 Dan Fishkin Unattached
4 James Paterson Unattached
5 Graham Thompson Mystic Cycle Center
6 Mark Virello Team Dayton Cycling
7 Jackson Weber Unattached
8 Thomas Roswell Unattached
9 Stephanie White Dansko/Wheelworks
10 John Plump Unattached
11 Chris Carlton Good Boys
12 Lee Levitt BRC
13 Lawrence Felton BRC
14 Jay Cormier EVC
15 John Wilde Unattached
16 Jan Perklas BRC
17 Stuart Boyd ECV
18 Robert Desrosiers Unattached
19 Larry Bettencourt CCB
20 Lawrence King Unattached
21 Don Fishkin Unattached
22 Bill Doonan Unattached
23 James Nuzzo Bicycle Link/MBRC
24 Leonard Wholly Unattached
25 Adam Brodsky Bicycle Link/MBRC
26 Matt Kramer Unattached
27 Sean Grady Unattached
28 Christopher Hersel Unattached
29 James Rawston Union Velo Club
30 Michael Lowery MRC
31 Jon Henebury Quad Cycles
32 David Rioux BRC
33 Lawrence Purtill Unattached
34 Scott Roy Bicycle Link/MBRC
35 Jose Monterroso Union Velo
36 Luke Burnett Unattached
37 Herbert Bates NEBC/Cycle Loft
38 Jeffery Oakes Scottie�s Westport Bikes
39 Marcelo Rodriquez Unattached
40 Fred Hessler Unattached
41 Sean Carter SYCIP
42 Vincent Galullo Unattached
43 Todd Eaves Minuteman Road Club
B MEN
1 Thomas Young Cyclesmart
2 Bryan Coley Unattached
3 Matt Wilson North Atlantic Velo
4 Kyle Wolfe ECV
5 Art Trapotsis BRC
6 Zach Dabb HUP United
7 Patrick Goguen NEBC
8 Sean Capizzo Squadra Castorama
9 Wayne Maceyka BRC
10 Hunter Pronovost Groupo Sportivo
11 Matthew Bodziony Team Castorama
12 Ernest Tantkus Unattached
13 Mackenzie Dickey Team Bicycle Alley
14 Joseph Diangelo Harborside
15 Jude Demeis Unattached
16 David Baxter Squadra Castorama
17 Bruce Pierce Velo Euro
18 Sven Lohse Unattached
19 Stephen Cruickshank BRC