BRC / Slick Willy Cyclocross
Presented by
Boston Road Club and Slick Willy Lube
Shedd Park, Lowell, MA
Sunday, December 05, 2004
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Elite Men
Number Time Name Team
702 58:28:00 Johannes Husby Fiordifrutta
703 59:00:00 Adam Hodges Myerson Cyclesmart
701 101:01:00 Kyle Wolfe ECV
704 Edward Parsons ECV
Elite Women (sorry for the diff format)
1. Maureen Bruno-Roy, cyclocrossworld.com
2. Marci Titus Hall, Carmichael Training Systems
3. Stephanie White, Dansko/Wheelworks
4. Kitty Farago, NEBC/CycleLoft
5. Michele Smith, Independent Fabrication
6. Jennifer Rhodes, Dansko/Wheelworks
B Men
Number Time Name Team
213 47:39:00 David Connery HUP United
214 47:40:00 Max Kullaway HUP United
202 48:11:00 Zac Daab HUP United
201 48:25:00 Michael Cole MRC
205 48:43:00 Brian Ruetter Berlin
207 49:45:00 Art Trapotsis BRC
209 49:49:00 Eric Goodson BRC
216 49:55:00 Ethan Parsons NHCC
219 50:04:00 Jeffrey Ferraro Benidorm
206 50:29:00 Todd Savage MRC
215 Ryan O'Hara Unattached
218 Albert Hall Unattached
212 Marvin Wang Velo Europa
C Men
Number Time Name Team
625 31:18:00 Talbott Ingram Harborside
610 Leo Patnode TMM
626 Joe D'Angelo Harborside
635 Eric Olson Bike Alley
605 Chris Kadlick MRC
600 Jay Bartlett BRC
617 John Wilde
632 Chip Baker Sycip Racing
620 Stephen Kelley Vortex
608 Mike Olbrys NEBC/Cycleloft
624 J. Hendricks Croft/Salem Cycle
622 Glen Fraser NHCC
621 Johnny "Vu" Reilly BRC
611 John Plump Quad Cycles
619 Dan Fichin Salem Cycle
629 Dave Barr
628 Ken Hamel AFD OSVC
604 Todd Eves MRC
601 Erin Bennett Salem Cycle
603 Bill Donovan
615 Scott Roy Bicycle Link/ MBRC
623 Larry Felton BRC
638 Joe Barroso GS Volicite
637 Larry King Providence velo
634 Jay Perkins BRC
Masters 35+
Number Time Name Team
315 47:17:00 Arik Holm Union Velo
316 Paul Boudreau ECV
323 John Mosher NEBC/Cycleoft
320 Grey Eldridge Corner Cycles
324 Paul Nyberg Benidorm
322 Daniel Abbe Cyclonaughts
306 Dave Lyman Union Velo
310 Wade Summers Benidorm
313 Joe Rorihines Cyclonaughts
321 Rober Kramer NEBC/Cycleoft
305 Gene Garneau Mercy Fitness
312 Chris Smith CYBC Richard Sachs
302 Tim Crowley Vortex
303 Drew Davis Quad Cycles
308 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link / MBRC
311 Mark Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen
300 Jim Burke NEBC/Cycleoft
309 Chris Winter
301 William Casazza BOB Naults
314 Jeff Papineau Cyclonaughts
315 Jay Carrington BOB Naults
304 Alan Douglas
318 1 Lap Chris Shotwell Raleigh
326 1 Lap Brian Blondin BOB Naults
Masters 45+
Number Time Name Team
413 47:30:00 Scott Wade Gearworks
412 47:31:00 Paul Curley Gearworks
400 Rob Belcher Union Velo
403 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link / MBRC
401 George Bennington Linscott RE
405 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports
406 Theo Kindermans Cyclecross World
402 Fran Boudreau Gate City Velo
409 Peter Wilson Cyclenaughts
404 1 Lap Thomas Downey Bicycle Link / MBRC
411 1 Lap Richard Costa Unattached
414 1 Lap Duane Skofield BOB
407 1 Lap David Leeberg Gearworks
410 2 Laps Vincent Donahue Worcester Cycling
C Women
Number Time Name Team
282 35:44:00 Jessica Ingram Harborside
280 Rebecca Menke Dansko
281 Janet Sesokas NEBC/Cycleloft
283 Kerry Combs HUP United
285 Danielle Poulin
Jr's
Number Time Name Team
500 46:51:00 Jon Belcher
503 Ethan Gilmore
502 Dylan O'Sullivan
501 DNF Nathan Belcher
Cub Jr's
Number Time Name Team
790 34:49:00 Patrick Douglass Unattached
791 Michael Flynn Unattached
Elite Women
1. Maureen Bruno-Roy, cyclocrossworld.com
2. Marci Titus Hall, Carmichael Training Systems
3. Stephanie White, Dansko/Wheelworks
4. Kitty Farago, NEBC/CycleLoft
5. Michele Smith, Independent Fabrication
6. Jennifer Rhodes, Dansko/Wheelworks