South Fork Cyclocross Series #1
New York State Championships
December 5, 2004
Southampton, New York
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Elite Men
1 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Conrad's 1:01:39 Gold
2 Robert Campos Hampton Velo Club @ 2:18 Silver
3 Rick Trojanowski Hampton Velo Club 2:24 Bronze
4 Andrew Crooks Hampton Velo Club 2:27
5 Myles Romanow Hampton Velo Club 5:56
6 Matt Reale Hampton Velo Club -1 lap
7 J.P. Partland Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
8 Karl Rahn CRCA/Sakkonet -1 lap
Elite Women
1 Sinead Fitzgibbon CRCA/Aquafina 45:16 Gold
2 Tara Parsons CRCA/Aquafina @ 3:22 Silver
3 Robin Read East End Cycling Club -1 lap Bronze
4 Christine Ford Carll Hart -1 lap
B Men
1 Robert Fulmer CRCA/Velo Classic Tours 52:41 Gold
2 Jan Fitzgerald CRCA/Foundation -1 lap Silver
3 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force -1 lap Bronze
4 Dylan Schlot Hampton Velo Club -1 lap
5 Jason River -1 lap
6 Anthony Falk CRCA/Merrill Lynch -1 lap
7 Craig Goodstein CRCA/Metro Sanchez -1 lap
Master 35+
1 Robert Campos Hampton Velo Club 47:27 Gold
2 Dominique Desmonts BVC @ 3:36
3 Alan Buday Rotations Cycling Club 5:14 Silver
4 Chris Daily GBSE 6:41 Bronze
5 Jeff Cline East End Cycling Club 6:57
6 Ralph Gulemmo East End Cycling Club -1 lap
7 Charles LaPanzina Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
8 Stephen Buith -1 lap
9 Joe Cline East End Cycling Club -1 lap
10 Bob Pucci Hampton Velo Club -1 lap
11 Rob Spillman Wonder Wheels -1 lap
12 Anthony Kuczweski -2 laps
13 Larry Lipitz Massapequa Park Bicycle Club -2 laps
14 Carlos Santiago -2 laps
Master 50+
1 Tom MacNiven Hampton Velo Club 49:04 Gold
2 John Shea East End Cycling Club @ 5:09 Silver
3 John Young 5:32 Bronze
4 Philip Pile East End Cycling Club -1 lap
5 Karl Dittebrandt Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
Beginner Men
1 Jacob Sisson Hampton Velo Club 45:36
2 Oscar Rosales CRCA @ 3:14
3 Frank Dionisio Kissena Cycling Club 4:45
4 Joseph Lombardo Hampton Velo Club 7:48
5 Mark Sisson -1 lap
6 Dave Wood -1 lap
Junior Men
1 Joe Pucci Hampton Velo Club 9:47 Gold
Junior Women
1 Victoria Lloyd Hampton Velo Club 15:26 Gold
Kids
1 Zachary Hewlin 14:13