South Mountain Mass Start Hill Climb
Presented by
PA Bike Racing
Shippensburg, PA
Sunday, June 14, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Course Record set by Brian Fouche on July 27, 2008 Cat 1-2-3 24:28.00 17.2
(keep scrolling for CAT Results)
PLC FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CAT ENTERED TIME AVG MPH
1 Adam Anderson WVU Healthcare Cat 1-2-3 25:48.0 16.3
2 Mark Brian Werner Bicycle Outfitters Cat 5 27:23.0 15.3
3 Mark Jorgensen Team Echelon Cat 5 27:51.0 15.1
4 Patrick Hankins South Mountain Vleo Cat 1-2-3 27:53.0 15.1
5 Dennis Short Cat 4 28:30.0 14.7
6 Kyle McCammon Mas 50+ 29:05.0 14.4
7 Micah Eugle Juniors 29:15.0 14.4
8 Patrick Dolan unattached Cat 5 29:23.0 14.3
9 Josh Loren Cat 5 29:29.0 14.2
10 Nicholas Pacchioli Cat 5 29:37.0 14.2
11 Rich Zachary NCVC/Inova Health System Cat 4 30:51.0 13.6
12 Conor Dancy Juniors 30:56.0 13.6
13 Rick Bartlett Western Maryland Wheelmen Cat 5 30:57.0 13.6
14 Dennis Creter Mas 50+ 31:52.0 13.2
15 Mike Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism Mas 50+ 33:09.0 12.7
16 Brian Bergeski Team Echelon Cat 5 33:20.0 12.6
17 Michael Bowman Cat 5 34:34.0 12.2
18 Bruce Werner Bicycle Outfitters Mas 50+ 35:48.0 11.7
19 Daniel Paulin Juniors 39:20.0 10.7
OVERALL by CATEGORY
PLC FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CAT ENTERED TIME AVG MPH DATE
1 Adam Anderson WVU Healthcare Cat 1-2-3 24:50.0 16.9 5/17/2009
2 Adam Anderson WVU Healthcare Cat 1-2-3 25:48.0 16.3 6/14/2009
3 Patrick Hankins South Mountain Vleo Cat 1-2-3 26:48.0 15.7 5/17/2009
4 Mike Wagner Latitude/ABRT Cat 1-2-3 26:59.0 15.6 5/17/2009
5 Patrick Hankins South Mountain Vleo Cat 1-2-3 27:53.0 15.1 6/14/2009
6 Mike Wagner Latitude/ABRT Cat 1-2-3 28:02.0 15.0 4/26/2009
7 Patrick Hankins South Mountain Vleo Cat 1-2-3 28:15.0 14.9 4/26/2009
8 nate Seymeur Evolution Cat 1-2-3 28:33.0 14.7 5/17/2009
9 Brian Hopkins Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems Cat 1-2-3 30:00.0 14.0 4/26/2009
1 Steve Owens Latitude/ABRT Cat 4 27:43.0 15.2 5/17/2009
2 Dennis Short Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER Cat 4 28:03.0 15.0 5/17/2009
3 Dennis Short Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER Cat 4 28:25.0 14.8 4/26/2009
4 Dennis Short Cat 4 28:30.0 14.7 6/14/2009
5 Steve Owens Latitude/ABRT Cat 4 29:04.0 14.4 4/26/2009
6 Conor Dancy Bicycle Outfitters Cycling Cat 4 30:24.0 13.8 5/17/2009
7 Rich Zachary NCVC/Inova Health System Cat 4 30:51.0 13.6 6/14/2009
8 Conor Dancy Bicycle Outfitters Cycling Cat 4 31:27.0 13.4 4/26/2009
1 Bruce Werner Team BikeOutfitters Cat 5 26:49.0 15.7 5/17/2009
2 Mark Brian Werner Bicycle Outfitters Cat 5 27:23.0 15.3 6/14/2009
3 Mark Jorgensen Team Echelon Cat 5 27:51.0 15.1 6/14/2009
4 Gregory Luna Central Penn Racing Cat 5 28:12.0 14.9 5/17/2009
5 James Glenn Cat 5 29:18.0 14.3 4/26/2009
6 Patrick Dolan unattached Cat 5 29:23.0 14.3 6/14/2009
7 Josh Loren Cat 5 29:29.0 14.2 6/14/2009
8 Nicholas Pacchioli Cat 5 29:37.0 14.2 6/14/2009
9 David Bellante Cat 5 29:44.0 14.1 4/26/2009
10 Mark Henck Indiana Regional Medical Center (IRMC) Cat 5 30:26.0 13.8 4/26/2009
11 Bradley Gay Unattached Cat 5 30:54.0 13.6 4/26/2009
12 Rick Bartlett Western Maryland Wheelmen Cat 5 30:57.0 13.6 6/14/2009
13 Peter Leo DC Triathlon Club Cat 5 31:03.0 13.5 4/26/2009
14 Brian Bergeski Team Echelon Cat 5 33:20.0 12.6 6/14/2009
15 Brian Dove Cat 5 33:23.0 12.6 4/26/2009
16 Michael Bowman Cat 5 34:34.0 12.2 6/14/2009
17 Peter Salmon Cat 5 37:02.0 11.3 5/17/2009
18 Mark Werner Team BikeOutfitters Cat 5 38:27.0 10.9 5/17/2009
1 Micah Eugle Juniors 29:15.0 14.4 6/14/2009
2 Christian Crawford Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team Juniors 30:38.0 13.7 5/17/2009
3 Conor Dancy Juniors 30:56.0 13.6 6/14/2009
4 Greg Pape First State Velo Sport Juniors 32:26.0 12.9 5/17/2009
5 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Juniors 33:41.0 12.5 4/26/2009
6 Daniel Paulin Juniors 39:20.0 10.7 6/14/2009
1 David Long Antietam Mas 40+ 27:11.0 15.5 5/17/2009
1 Mike Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism Mas 50+ 25:50.0 16.3 5/17/2009
2 Mike Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism Mas 50+ 26:42.0 15.7 4/26/2009
3 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Mas 50+ 28:47.0 14.6 5/17/2009
4 Kyle McCammon Mas 50+ 29:05.0 14.4 6/14/2009
5 Mohsen Ghodsi East Coast Velo Mas 50+ 29:08.0 14.4 4/26/2009
6 Jim Hartnett South Mountain Vleo Mas 50+ 29:42.0 14.1 4/26/2009
7 Dennis Creter Mas 50+ 31:52.0 13.2 6/14/2009
8 Dennis Creter Mas 50+ 32:52.0 12.8 5/17/2009
9 Michael Morris Shore Velosity Mas 50+ 32:53.0 12.8 5/17/2009
10 Mike Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism Mas 50+ 33:09.0 12.7 6/14/2009
11 Dennis Creter Mas 50+ 33:44.0 12.5 4/26/2009
12 Bruce Werner Bicycle Outfitters Mas 50+ 35:48.0 11.7 6/14/2009
13 Michael Morris Shore Velosity Mas 50+ 36:21.0 11.6 4/26/2009
OVERALL
PLC FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CAT ENTERED TIME AVG MPH
1 Adam Anderson WVU Healthcare Cat 1-2-3 24:50.0 16.9 5/17/2009
2 Adam Anderson WVU Healthcare Cat 1-2-3 25:48.0 16.3 6/14/2009
3 Mike Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism Mas 50+ 25:50.0 16.3 5/17/2009
4 Mike Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism Mas 50+ 26:42.0 15.7 4/26/2009
5 Patrick Hankins South Mountain Vleo Cat 1-2-3 26:48.0 15.7 5/17/2009
6 Bruce Werner Team BikeOutfitters Cat 5 26:49.0 15.7 5/17/2009
7 Mike Wagner Latitude/ABRT Cat 1-2-3 26:59.0 15.6 5/17/2009
8 David Long Antietam Mas 40+ 27:11.0 15.5 5/17/2009
9 Mark Brian Werner Bicycle Outfitters Cat 5 27:23.0 15.3 6/14/2009
10 Steve Owens Latitude/ABRT Cat 4 27:43.0 15.2 5/17/2009
11 Mark Jorgensen Team Echelon Cat 5 27:51.0 15.1 6/14/2009
12 Patrick Hankins South Mountain Vleo Cat 1-2-3 27:53.0 15.1 6/14/2009
13 Mike Wagner Latitude/ABRT Cat 1-2-3 28:02.0 15.0 4/26/2009
14 Dennis Short Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER Cat 4 28:03.0 15.0 5/17/2009
15 Gregory Luna Central Penn Racing Cat 5 28:12.0 14.9 5/17/2009
16 Patrick Hankins South Mountain Vleo Cat 1-2-3 28:15.0 14.9 4/26/2009
17 Dennis Short Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER Cat 4 28:25.0 14.8 4/26/2009
18 Dennis Short Cat 4 28:30.0 14.7 6/14/2009
19 nate Seymeur Evolution Cat 1-2-3 28:33.0 14.7 5/17/2009
20 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Mas 50+ 28:47.0 14.6 5/17/2009
21 Steve Owens Latitude/ABRT Cat 4 29:04.0 14.4 4/26/2009
22 Kyle McCammon Mas 50+ 29:05.0 14.4 6/14/2009
23 Mohsen Ghodsi East Coast Velo Mas 50+ 29:08.0 14.4 4/26/2009
24 Micah Eugle Juniors 29:15.0 14.4 6/14/2009
25 James Glenn Cat 5 29:18.0 14.3 4/26/2009
26 Patrick Dolan unattached Cat 5 29:23.0 14.3 6/14/2009
27 Josh Loren Cat 5 29:29.0 14.2 6/14/2009
28 Nicholas Pacchioli Cat 5 29:37.0 14.2 6/14/2009
29 Jim Hartnett South Mountain Vleo Mas 50+ 29:42.0 14.1 4/26/2009
30 David Bellante Cat 5 29:44.0 14.1 4/26/2009
31 Brian Hopkins Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems Cat 1-2-3 30:00.0 14.0 4/26/2009
32 Conor Dancy Bicycle Outfitters Cycling Cat 4 30:24.0 13.8 5/17/2009
33 Mark Henck Indiana Regional Medical Center (IRMC) Cat 5 30:26.0 13.8 4/26/2009
34 Christian Crawford Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team Juniors 30:38.0 13.7 5/17/2009
35 Rich Zachary NCVC/Inova Health System Cat 4 30:51.0 13.6 6/14/2009
36 Bradley Gay Unattached Cat 5 30:54.0 13.6 4/26/2009
37 Conor Dancy Juniors 30:56.0 13.6 6/14/2009
38 Rick Bartlett Western Maryland Wheelmen Cat 5 30:57.0 13.6 6/14/2009
39 Peter Leo DC Triathlon Club Cat 5 31:03.0 13.5 4/26/2009
40 Conor Dancy Bicycle Outfitters Cycling Cat 4 31:27.0 13.4 4/26/2009
41 Dennis Creter Mas 50+ 31:52.0 13.2 6/14/2009
42 Greg Pape First State Velo Sport Juniors 32:26.0 12.9 5/17/2009
43 Dennis Creter Mas 50+ 32:52.0 12.8 5/17/2009
44 Michael Morris shore velosity Mas 50+ 32:53.0 12.8 5/17/2009
45 Mike Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism Mas 50+ 33:09.0 12.7 6/14/2009
46 Brian Bergeski Team Echelon Cat 5 33:20.0 12.6 6/14/2009
47 Brian Dove Cat 5 33:23.0 12.6 4/26/2009
48 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Juniors 33:41.0 12.5 4/26/2009
49 Dennis Creter Mas 50+ 33:44.0 12.5 4/26/2009
50 Michael Bowman Cat 5 34:34.0 12.2 6/14/2009
51 Bruce Werner Bicycle Outfitters Mas 50+ 35:48.0 11.7 6/14/2009
52 Michael Morris Shore Velosity Mas 50+ 36:21.0 11.6 4/26/2009
53 Peter Salmon Cat 5 37:02.0 11.3 5/17/2009
54 Mark Werner Team BikeOutfitters Cat 5 38:27.0 10.9 5/17/2009
55 Daniel Paulin Juniors 39:20.0 10.7 6/14/2009