The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race
Presented by
The Minuteman Road Club
Sterling, MA
Saturday, May 09, 2009
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro 1/2 80 miles 58 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 49 3:08:32 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita Racing
2 20 0:00:00 Robbie King IF/Lionette's Brentwood NH
3 44 0:00:11 Justin Spinelli Spooky / NCC / Kenda
4 47 0:01:10 Jeffrey Buckles
5 54 0:01:10 Kevin Wolfson IF/Lionette's
6 12 0:01:10 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team Portsmouth MA
7 31 0:01:22 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis Boston MA
8 11 0:01:22 Alec Donahue Spooky / NCC / Kenda Easthampton MA
9 51 0:03:51 Mukunda Feldman Spooky / NCC / Kenda
10 52 0:03:51 Trenton Ashburn
11 58 0:04:29 J. Alain Ferry millwork 1
12 21 0:04:36 Christopher Kohnle CCNS Glastonbury CT
13 45 0:04:47 Peter Hurst
14 35 0:04:47 Vincent Scalia MetLife/ MRC Queensbury NY
15 36 0:05:32 Brad Sheehan MetLife Cycling - SGD Newton Center MA
16 40 0:05:32 Jerome Townsend IF/Lionette's Princeton MA
17 1 0:05:32 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling Durham NH
18 33 0:05:45 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance/FCC Fitchburg MA
19 3 0:05:45 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing Newburyport MA
20 27 0:05:45 Tim Mitchell Metlife Cycling Team Ashland MA
21 28 0:05:45 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal Brighton MA
22 10 0:05:45 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team Upton MA
23 8 0:05:45 Benjamin Coleman NorEast Cycling Burlington VT
24 34 0:05:45 Matt Rossman NorEast Morrisville VT
25 19 0:05:45 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast Sandwich MA
26 9 0:05:45 James Combs Embrocation Cycling Journal Somerville MA
27 29 0:05:45 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cohasset MA
28 48 0:05:45 Brendan Cornett
29 38 0:05:45 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda North Kingstown RI
30 13 0:05:45 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling Ripton VT
31 53 0:05:45 Ryan MacDonald
32 24 0:05:45 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast Colchester CT
33 7 0:05:45 Aidan Charles CCNS Middletown CT
34 57 0:06:01 Gene Petrella
35 15 0:06:08 Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal/Wattage Cottage Cambridge MA
36 37 0:06:08 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy Merrimac MA
37 42 0:06:08 Landen Wark-Acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Waltham MA
38 22 0:06:08 Ron Larose 3 CCNS Plainville CT
39 55 0:06:08 Greg Montello IF/Lionette's
40 30 0:06:08 Colin H. Murphy Spooky / Kenda / NCC Cambridge MA
41 18 0:06:08 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling Dover NH
42 25 0:06:08 Corey Masson MetLife Cycling - SGD Seabrook NH
43 23 0:06:08 Craig Luekens CCNS New Haven CT
44 41 0:06:50 Roy Van Cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Weston MA
45 2 0:07:01 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team Middlebury VT
46 32 0:10:40 Thomas Orsini Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Club Leominster MA
Women Pro/1/2/3 48 miles 25 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 589 2:16:07 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Woburn MA
2 576 0:00:03 Kristen Gohr Colavita Racing Inc. Reading MA
3 577 0:02:08 Karin Holmes Sunapee S&W Beverly MA
4 571 0:02:08 Kathryne Carr SUNAPEE S&W Easthampton MA
5 585 0:02:08 Anna Milkowski New Haven CT
6 574 0:02:08 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W Jackson NH
7 578 0:02:08 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental North Andover MA
8 570 0:02:27 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire West Hartford CT
9 586 0:03:49 Brooke O'Connor NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Billerica MA
10 587 0:04:03 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue Williams Cycling Granby CT
11 588 0:04:03 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Bedford MA
12 575 0:04:03 Natalie Dumont NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Fitchburg MA
13 572 0:04:03 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Portsmouth NH
14 677 0:04:03 Mo Bruno Roy
15 580 0:09:03 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global Somerville MA
16 582 0:17:45 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella Minot ME
Men 3/4 56 Miles 92 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 308 2:14:44 Damien Callahan NCC Amherst MA
2 356 0:00:00 Laurence Merling Branford CT
3 375 0:01:00 Brian Tompkins CCNS North Haven CT
4 345 0:01:00 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com Worcester MA
5 393 0:01:00 Mark Theeman
6 303 0:01:11 Christopher Bailey Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network Norfolk MA
7 323 0:01:18 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC West Hartford CT
8 315 0:01:18 Leo Desforges http://www.ThresholdCycling.com/ Newton MA
9 371 0:01:40 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames! Somerville MA
10 381 0:02:55 Jackson Weber Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Holyoke MA
11 358 0:02:55 Mike Nadeau NEW ENGLAND BIKE / NCC Montgomery MA
12 337 0:02:55 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo Boston MA
13 395 0:02:55 Evan Huff Northampton Cycling Club Russell MA
14 309 0:02:55 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Waltham MA
15 327 0:02:55 Stephen Gray Bethel Cycle Middletown CT
16 318 0:02:55 Jeremy Durrin! Northampton Cycling Club Fitchburg MA
17 364 0:02:55 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Chelmsford MA
18 373 0:02:55 Chris Strempel U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC Chester CT
19 374 0:02:55 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com Mashpee MA
20 335 0:02:55 Collin Huston CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast Kennebunk MA
21 316 0:02:55 Alex Dossin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Durango CO
22 369 0:02:55 Michael Sabatini Pedro's p/b + 3 Network/Svelte Cycles Hingham MA
23 319 0:02:55 Christian Eager QuadCycles Somerville MA
24 347 0:02:55 Benjamin Liang Targetraining Greenwich CT
25 344 0:02:55 Jim Komarmi Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling Waitsfield VT
26 307 0:02:55 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing Meriden CT
27 367 0:02:55 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Bedford MA
28 2? 0:02:55 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc Stafford CT
29 355 0:02:55 R. Michael McKittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Cambridge, Ma MA
30 380 0:03:08 Brad Warren Northampton Cycling Club / NCC Fitchburg MA
31 352 0:03:08 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast Hanson MA
32 360 0:03:08 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Cambridge MA
33 383 0:03:08 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty ChiropracticOld Lyme CT
34 342 0:03:08 Ralph Karam Base36/Gorham Bike Cape Elizabeth ME
35 310 0:03:08 Keith Cardoza Green Line Velo/Northeastern Univ Brookline MA
36 346 0:03:08 Jeff Landfried Northampton Cycling Club / NCC Fitchburg MA
37 320 0:03:08 Anthony Eisley U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC Norwich CT
38 329 0:03:08 John Michael Hackett Battenkill-United West Rutland VT
39 363 0:03:08 Joseph Regan Bethel Cycle Branford CT
40 390 0:03:08 Eric Silva
41 376 0:03:08 Terry Totemeier U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC Simsbury CT
42 334 0:03:08 Guenter Hofer PEDROS p/b + 3 Network Nashua NH
43 378 0:03:08 Jacob Vellaccio Quad Cycles Worcester MA
44 314 0:03:08 Cort Cramer Pedro's p/b +3 Network/Svelte Cycles Watertown MA
45 324 0:03:08 Luke Fortini corner cycle bike club Kingston MA
46 339 0:03:08 Todd Jakubek Colavita Racing Inc. Concord MA
47 388 0:03:08 Mary Zider Specialized-Groupe Conseil Samson Billerica MA
48 361 0:03:08 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles Medford MA
49 325 0:03:08 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames / EmbroCharlestown MA
50 351 0:03:08 Casey Marks Refunds Now Providence RI
51 377 0:03:08 Pierre Vanden Borre Embrocation Cycling Journal Boston MA
52 332 0:03:21 David Hildebrand CVC/Subaru of New England Ellington CT
53 343 0:03:21 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast Sandwich MA
54 306 0:03:21 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo Nantucket MA
55 386 0:03:27 William Turner Minuteman Road Club Northboro MA
56 305 0:03:27 Justin Bourque bikebarnracing.com East Walpole MA
57 387 0:03:27 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team Rockville RI
58 321 0:03:27 Michael Fairhurst unattached Somerville MA
59 362 0:03:27 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Jamaica Plain MA
60 392 0:03:27 James English Team Pedro's Waltham MA
61 353 0:03:27 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Watertown MA
62 312 0:05:11 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Brookline MA
63 394 0:07:21 Charles Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Wayland MA
64 350 0:07:21 Jonathan Malone ViVe/Back Bay Bikes Boston MA
65 348 0:10:26 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks Belmont MA
66 333 0:11:03 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast Marion MA
67 379 0:20:07 Christian Verry Tulsa Wheelmen Burlington VT
68 311 0:21:29 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE Simsbury CT
69 384 0:23:40 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling Henniker NH
Women 4* 24 miles 33 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 270 1:14:15 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club Medford MA
2 254 0:00:00 Danielle Fischer Colavita Racing Inc. Merrimack NH
3 269 0:00:10 Danielle Ruane Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving Webster NH
4 260 0:03:18 Ann Howard Morrisville VT
5 267 0:04:13 Margaret Moore Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania Portland ME
6 256 0:04:13 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Cambridge MA
7 263 0:04:28 Rebecca Lowe Newport RI
8 261 0:05:06 Nancy Labbe-Giguere QuadCycles Arlington MA
9 287 0:06:09 Daria Vander Veer Capital Velo Club Middlefield CT
10 262 0:07:54 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles Arlington MA
11 251 0:08:09 Alexandra Cruse NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Marblehead MA
12 281 0:08:16 Mary Fuchs Nerac Earth Hartford CT
13 253 0:08:16 Patricia Faerber Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Bloomfield CT
14 268 0:09:06 Laura T Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England Wethersfield CT
15 273 0:09:17 Vana Trudeau Cape Cod Cyclist Dennis Port MA
16 264 0:09:17 Lisa Ludwig NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental Northborough MA
17 252 0:09:35 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts Taunton MA
18 282 0:09:42 Emily Curry Team Bike Alley Sturbridge MA
19 271 0:09:53 Joy Stark NEBC Dorchester MA
20 288 0:09:53 Leah Pappas-Barnes Cambridge Bicycle Arlington MA
21 257 0:09:56 Olivia Harkness Beverly Cycles Essex MA
22 250 0:10:04 Carmen Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England Glastonbury CT
23 265 0:10:04 Kathy Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Watertown MA
24 266 0:10:20 Peg Mitchel NorEast Cycling / TP Therapy Hampton NH
25 283 0:10:20 Marilyn Quinlan Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc. Canton CT
26 255 0:12:12 Christine Fort QuadCycles Somerville MA
27 286 0:12:12 Jennifer Zeuli QuadCycles Arlington MA
28 275 0:15:58 Rebecca Woods Cambridge MA
29 284 0:17:45 Nicole Hildebrand Nerac Earth Ellington CT
30 259 0:25:56 Karen Higgins NorEast Cycling Hampton NH
Men 4 40 miles 86 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 437 1:44:53 William Kenney bikebarnracing.com Middleboro MA
2 409 0:00:00 Maison Chen Hamden CT
3 467 0:00:00 Jeffrey St.laurent Optimum Performance Leominster MA
4 476 0:00:00 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery Leominster MA
5 488 0:00:00 Corey Lowe Stage 1 / fusionTHINK Somerville MA
6 468 0:00:00 John Starvish Boston Road Club Boston MA
7 449 0:00:00 P J McQuade Minuteman Road Club Millbury MA
8 469 0:00:00 Peter Sullivan Nantucket Velo Carlisle MA
9 411 0:00:00 Jason Clevenger Boston Road Club Newton Centre MA
10 427 0:00:00 Matt Goedeke CBRC Delmar NY
11 471 0:00:00 Andrew Thompson competative edge racing team- Winchendon MA
12 450 0:00:00 Dwayne Melton Mystic Velo Norwich CT
13 434 0:00:00 Radu Jianu Refunds Now Medford MA
14 452 0:00:00 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete Roslindale MA
15 422 0:00:00 Nicholas Fanaras NorEast Cycling Amesbury MA
16 400 0:00:00 Larry Alford Boston Road Club Newton MA
17 451 0:00:00 Nessim Mezrahi QuadCycles Somerville MA
18 481 0:00:00 Brian Wilichoski Danvers MA
19 442 0:00:00 Stephen Lebovitz Weston Posse Weston MA
20 417 0:00:00 Carl Ditkoff Spooky Bikes / NCC Amherst MA
21 431 0:00:00 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. Northport ME
22 474 0:00:00 Andrew Tucker unattached Newton MA
23 401 0:00:00 Michael Baker Cape Cod Racing/C4 Hyannis MA
24 470 0:00:00 Joshua Tetrault NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Natick MA
25 441 0:00:00 Kevin Lambertson Southern Maine Cycling Club Waterboro ME
26 466 0:00:00 John Smith Minuteman Road Club Acton MA
27 454 0:00:00 Will Morris CCCC - irsmedic.com Wallingford CT
28 459 0:00:00 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling Granby CT
29 486 0:00:12 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Narragansett RI
30 453 0:00:12 Michael Moran Boston Triathlon Team Lexington MA
31 436 0:00:12 Cory Johannessen Roslindale MA
32 414 0:00:12 Matt D'Alessio Boston MA
33 439 0:00:12 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo Juniors Connaughty Chiropractic Old Lyme CT
34 464 0:00:12 George Shaw International Bicycle/Global Brookline MA
35 460 0:00:12 Ray Rhatigan Crack O' Dawn Newton MA
36 455 0:00:12 Paul Nerenberg MIT Cycling/FXDD Cambridge MA
37 426 0:00:12 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiropractic Lyme CT
38 478 0:00:12 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club Wayland MA
39 457 0:00:12 Nicholas Normandin Fitchburg Cycling Club Leomisnter MA
40 461 0:00:12 James Riehle Boston Road Club Brighton MA
41 448 0:00:12 Colm McMahon Boston Road Club Brookline MA
42 445 0:00:12 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. Monson MA
43 485 0:00:12 Brian Yoo Cambridge MA
44 412 0:00:12 Steve Connor Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT Dedham ME
45 405 0:00:17 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cyclist Grantham NH
46 462 0:00:17 Gary Sacon Minuteman Road Club Northbridge MA
47 423 0:00:17 Robert Follansbee Minuteman Road Club Grafton MA
48 484 0:00:23 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com Taunton MA
49 473 0:00:23 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. Lincoln RI
50 435 0:00:23 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Merrimack NH
51 475 0:00:32 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now Providence RI
52 429 0:00:43 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling Brookline MA
53 404 0:00:47 Michael Brier Refunds Now Providence RI
54 416 0:00:57 Aaron Derdowski Refunds Now Providence RI
55 424 0:01:33 Matt Fowler NorEast Cycling Northwood NH
56 415 0:01:55 Robert Dadekian CBRC Niskayuna NY
57 458 0:02:05 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club Hudson MA
58 440 0:02:05 Charles B. Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore Fall River MA
59 403 0:04:56 Jeffrey Bramhall HUP United Watertown MA
60 432 0:05:31 Andrew Hudon International Bicycle/Global Middletown CT
61 487 0:06:55 Jeffrey Hershberger Unattached Greenwood ME
62 430 0:07:51 Mark Greve Refunds Now Providence RI
63 443 0:08:32 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com Middleboro MA
64 463 0:08:53 Steven Senne Boston Road Club East Walpole MA
65 420 0:10:07 Julian Eliz Iii Boston Road Club Brighton MA
66 482 0:11:14 Geoff Williams Refunds Now Riverside RI
67 438 0:11:14 Peter Kenny Cheshire Cycle Racing Cheshire CT
68 408 0:11:14 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling Jamaica Plain MA
69 433 0:11:14 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Wayland MA
70 418 0:11:14 Joseph Driscoll unattached Norwood MA
71 477 0:11:49 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Westborough MA
72 472 0:15:30 Christopher Titus Woburn MA
73 402 0:15:48 John Bonadies CCNS/Pedal Power Hamden CT
74 425 0:21:32 Peter Frenzilli na Cheshire CT
Men 4/5 ( <35 ) 24 miles 68 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 561 1:07:47 Ryan Serbel U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC Benton PA
2 543 0:00:00 Eliot McLellan Keene NH
3 536 0:00:00 Chris Lyons WPI Cycling Team Jefferson MA
4 566 0:00:00 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute Jefferson MA
5 534 0:00:00 George Lowe Newport RI
6 503 0:00:00 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers Warwick RI
7 592 0:00:00 Michael Pugrab Team Cyclesmith
8 506 0:00:00 Gary Birkhamshaw Mystic Velo Mystic CT
9 550 0:00:00 Seth Phillips univeristy of montana Winthrop ME
10 522 0:00:00 Gregg Giddes Connecticut Coast Cycling Easton CT
11 529 0:00:00 Marshall Johnson CLR/Brumble Bikes Westerly RI
12 549 0:00:00 Stephen Owens Green Line Velo Niskayuna NY
13 535 0:00:00 Ryan Lyesiuk Gardner MA
14 594 0:00:00 Evan Mikkelson
15 558 0:00:00 Jerome Sanders Thread City Cyclers Storrs-Mansfield CT
16 511 0:00:00 Mark Champagne Gamache Cyclery Lunenburg MA
17 547 0:00:00 John O'Fallon Connecticut Coast Cycling Fairfield CT
18 537 0:00:00 Scott Maclellan Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Duxbury MA
19 508 0:00:00 Derek Brinkerhoff Back Bay Bicycles East Kingston NH
20 519 0:00:00 Graham Dimmock Belmont MA
21 542 0:00:00 Ben McCoy Boston Road Club Somerville MA
22 531 0:00:00 Christopher Kiss Laurel B.C Bethany CT
23 564 0:00:00 Brandon Taylor Amherst MA
24 552 0:00:00 Kevin Porter Connecticut Coast Cycling Norwalk CT
25 568 0:00:00 Conor Walsh NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Carlisle MA
26 556 0:00:30 Stephen Rock Boston Road Club Brookline MA
27 591 0:00:32 Eric Carlson Unattached Harwinton CT
28 565 0:00:32 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling Stamford CT
29 518 0:00:32 Francis Diaz Newton MA
30 554 0:00:57 Jason Rabidou Worcester MA
31 525 0:02:27 Callum Gow BVHP Shrewsbury MA
32 512 0:02:27 Timothy Cotreau Newmarket NH
33 541 0:03:06 David McCahill Lake Placid NY
34 563 0:04:13 Carl Shimer Minute Man Road Club Westborough MA
35 539 0:06:09 Nicholas Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles/ Espresso Royale Caffe Brighton MA
36 533 0:06:20 David Leblanc Uxbridge MA
37 514 0:06:20 Jason Daigle Connecticut coast cycling Bridgeport CT
38 545 0:06:35 Nate Morse C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast Cohasset MA
39 560 0:06:35 Paul Sennott Minuteman Road Club Brighton MA
40 527 0:06:49 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast Falmouth MA
41 544 0:07:00 Corey Morenz Hartford CT
42 559 0:07:00 Paul Saucier None Providence RI
43 509 0:07:36 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo Cambridge MA
44 505 0:08:09 Josh Bean Team Josh East Kingston NH
45 502 0:08:48 Jason Andrew Quinebaug Vally Velo Dayville CT
46 538 0:08:55 Marc Macleod Lancaster MA
47 532 0:09:08 Francis Lane CCB Racing North Andover MA
48 551 0:09:20 Matthew Pierson Boston MA
49 521 0:10:26 Josh Garlich Boston MA
50 516 0:10:30 Vinnie Defrancesco CVC/Subaru of New England Berlin CT
51 500 0:11:39 Justin Albin West Townshend VT
52 510 0:12:00 Sean Caffyn U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC West Hartford CT
53 569 0:17:40 Nicholas Wheeler Team New Hampshire Athol MA
54 513 0:18:05 Neal Coughlin Lewiston ME
55 557 0:23:51 Frederick Ross Millis MA
56 530 0:28:40 David Kell Lewiston ME
57 504 0:37:35 Josef Balles Carlisle MA
Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 24 miles 70 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 673 1:09:22 Marko Zatylny Dover MA
2 667 0:00:00 Brett Walker Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com Salisbury NH
3 651 0:00:00 Jim Paolantonio North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros Narragansett RI
4 620 0:00:00 Robert Dibattista NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Framingham MA
5 637 0:00:00 Donald Kimball Capital Velo Club Portland CT
6 601 0:00:00 Jody Adamonis NEBC Nashua NH
7 609 0:00:00 Chris Busick Network Appliance Reading MA
8 648 0:00:00 John McGrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Westford MA
9 666 0:00:00 John Vedoe Westminster MA
10 641 0:00:00 Keith Loiselle NHCC Pembroke NH
11 649 0:00:00 Thomas Needham HUP United Pepperell MA
12 4b? 0:00:00 unknown rider
13 632 0:00:00 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore Providence RI
14 625 0:00:00 Dan Gaffney Bolton MA
15 643 0:00:00 Bruce Lutz Pepperell MA
16 668 0:00:00 Dave Waltz Boston Road Club Waban MA
17 605 0:00:14 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED Leominster MA
18 189 0:00:14 Paul DeBitetto Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
19 634 0:00:14 James Johnson Portland Velo Club Hallowell ME
20 600 0:00:14 Bill Aalerud Reading MA
21 639 0:00:14 Tom Krol Unattached North Haven CT
22 630 0:00:14 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers Coventry RI
23 619 0:00:14 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC Somerset MA
24 652 0:00:14 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club Franklin MA
25 607 0:00:14 Bob Bortree Morrisville VT
26 663 0:00:14 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
27 633 0:00:22 Eric Jarvi MaxPowerCycling.com Framingham MA
28 610 0:00:25 Joseph Butler Westborough MA
29 629 0:00:25 Ron Hadar Dover MA
30 604 0:00:25 Richard Batten NEBC Winchester MA
31 658 0:04:41 Thomas Shoemaker NHCC Dunbarton NH
32 650 0:04:41 Darrin Ohanesian Optimim Performance / FCC Shirley MA
33 661 0:01:17 Ian Stratton Sterling MA
34 624 0:01:17 Christopher Fox Providence RI
35 647 0:01:17 Paul McDonagh NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Winchester MA
36 659 0:01:17 William Skirkey Pepperell MA
37 654 0:01:17 James Popovitch Unattached Concord NH
38 618 0:01:17 Tim Curley JRA Cycles Malden MA
39 615 0:01:17 Jeremy Coleman Northeast Road Masters Brattleboro VT
40 613 0:01:28 Richard Cohen Colavita Racing, Inc. Wakefield MA
41 628 0:01:34 Sean Godley QuadCycles Medford MA
42 627 0:01:34 Mark Girardin Concord NH
43 603 0:01:34 John Barry Fitchburg MA
44 606 0:02:02 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Acton MA
45 646 0:03:00 Paul McDill U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC West Hartford CT
46 656 0:03:00 Brooks Rorke Laurel Bicycle Club Guilford CT
47 638 0:03:11 Benjamin Kjoller cape cod cyclist Osterville MA
48 611 0:03:13 Roger Cadman Arlington MA
49 671 0:03:28 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod Brewster MA
50 626 0:03:28 Anthony Geruso Bikeworks/Hallamore Rehoboth MA
51 674 0:03:28
52 653 0:04:20 Kevin Pisacich CVC/Subaru of New England Hebron CT
53 645 0:04:37 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle Salem MA
54 190 0:04:56 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club Brookline MA
55 669 0:04:56 Robert Wheeler Eastern Bloc Cycling Club / Benidorm Granby CT
56 623 0:05:00 Michael Foley Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Paxton MA
57 665 0:05:04 Robert Vaughan Colavita Racing Inc.N.E. Sharon VT
58 631 0:05:04 Jess Hatch Minuteman Road Club Wellesley MA
59 636 0:05:04 Andrew Kaplan Targetraining Westport CT
60 657 0:05:20 Greg Sheets Vortex Cycling Club Bedford MA
61 617 0:09:26 Steven Crays Mass Bay Road Club Cohasset MA
62 655 0:10:46 Robert Rolsma Haverhill MA
63 672 0:13:34 Steve Yau Rooster Roadies South Windsor CT
64 621 0:13:52 Peter Dittman unattached Hopkinton MA
65 642 0:29:07 Tim Looney Tyngsboro MA
66 612 0:33:39 Shawn Canney Providence RI
Masters 35+ (cat. 155 miles 53 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 249 1:58:27 Kyle Wolfe CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles Bethel CT
2 229 0:00:00 Paul Richard CCB Racing Amesbury MA
3 236 0:00:00 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com Bridgewater MA
4 246 0:00:00 Eric Weinrich OA/ Cyclemania Yarmouth ME
5 248 0:00:15 A. Zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp Middletown CT
6 230 0:03:04 Todd Roberts NCC Easthampton MA
7 210 0:03:04 Thomas Francis bikebarnracing.com Needham MA
8 227 0:03:09 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England Hamden CT
9 244 0:03:26 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Gales Ferry CT
10 233 0:03:26 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Delmar NY
11 228 0:03:26 Fabio Piergentili Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team Andover MA
12 211 0:03:26 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness Sandy Hook CT
13 232 0:03:26 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving Webster NH
14 200 0:03:26 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC Subaru of New England Glastonbury CT
15 203 0:03:26 Eric Brassell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Arlington MA
16 214 0:03:26 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Arlington VT
17 207 0:03:26 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK Prospect CT
18 245 0:03:26 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global Jamaica Plain MA
19 204 0:03:26 Peter Brennan Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team Hudson NH
20 231 0:03:26 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale Northampton MA
21 218 0:03:26 Ron Jacobs Corner Cycle Needham MA
22 237 0:03:26 David Smallwood Boston Road Club Brighton MA
23 280 0:03:26 Keith Button NorEast Cycling Nottingham NH
24 220 0:03:37 Derrick Kittler VOMax/BCA Pittsfield MA
25 219 0:03:37 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com Falmouth MA
26 224 0:03:37 Francis Monteforte Charlestown RI
27 279 0:03:40 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/S & W Racing Team Jackson NH
28 235 0:03:40 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England Milford CT
29 213 0:03:42 Julian Gent Colavita Racing, Inc. Atkinson NH
30 234 0:03:42 Brett Rutledge International Bicycle Center Westboro MA
31 202 0:03:42 Todd Bowden CVC - Subaru New England Glastonbury CT
32 206 0:03:51 Ron Colavolpe Orthopaedic Associates/CycleMania North Yarmouth ME
33 205 0:03:51 Aron Buterbaugh OA/Cyclemania South Portland ME
34 277 0:03:51 Bill Yarbrody
35 243 0:03:51 Matt Thomas OA/Cyclemania Falmouth ME
36 215 0:04:04 Bryan Haas irsmedic.com Southbury CT
37 225 0:04:04 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England Glastonbury CT
38 212 0:04:04 Rich Garabedian BCA/TOSK Chiropractic Cheshire MA
39 209 0:04:35 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania Portland ME
40 242 0:12:51 Trent Sullivan CVC/Subaru of New England Glastonbury CT
41 241 0:13:28 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Hopkinton NH
42 223 0:15:56 Spike McLaughlin Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp. West Greenwich RI
43 276 0:17:38 Ralf Lynn
44 247 0:17:46 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Cumberland ME
45 226 0:18:28 Anthony Parent irsmedic.com Wallingford CT
Masters 45+ (cat. 155 miles 85 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 167 2:00:34 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Exeter RI
2 144 0:00:51 Frank Jennings GEARWORKS Edgartown MA
3 146 0:00:51 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club Old Lyme CT
4 136 0:00:51 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar Dudley MA
5 124 0:00:51 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen Topsfield MA
6 177 0:00:51 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 Milford NH
7 187 0:00:51 Philip Beliveau Unattached St George VT
8 116 0:00:51 James Carrington Michael and the Cyclonauts Haverhill MA
9 166 0:00:51 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions Somerville MA
10 112 0:00:51 Ron Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA Windham ME
11 134 0:00:51 Michael Good NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Wilmington MA
12 169 0:00:51 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling Goffstown NH
13 184 0:00:51 Doug Chiasson Competitive Edge Racing Team Athol MA
14 140 0:00:51 Neal Heffron Boston Road Club Brookline MA
15 128 0:00:51 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Westford MA
16 170 0:00:51 Edward Schaub Mystic Velo Windsor CT
17 164 0:00:51 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo Putnam CT
18 145 0:00:51 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel Providence RI
19 168 0:00:51 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts Arlington MA
20 108 0:00:51 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts Fall River MA
21 151 0:00:51 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS Brooklyn CT
22 130 0:00:51 Jonathan Eichman QuadCycles Arlington MA
23 114 0:00:51 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA Norwich CT
24 160 0:00:51 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle Chelmsford MA
25 103 0:00:51 Bruce Armentrout Battenkill United/Unicorr Williamstown MA
26 162 0:00:51 Steven Post Cox Communications Cycling Team Mystic CT
27 100 0:00:51 Steve Alger Mystic Velo Uncasville CT
28 111 0:00:51 Fran Boudreau NHCC Hudson NH
29 153 0:01:13 Eric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales Nashua NH
30 106 0:01:14 George Benington OA/Cyclemania South Portland ME
31 156 0:01:14 Matt Moore Berkshire Cycling Assoc. Dorset VT
32 173 0:01:14 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com Brookline MA
33 147 0:01:14 Eric Larsson OA/Cyclemania Rochester NY
34 113 0:01:14 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team Richmond RI
35 152 0:01:21 Patrick Lynch Zephyr Cycling Team Bethel CT
36 119 0:01:21 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club Pelham MA
37 107 0:01:21 Michael Bernard gearworks spinarts Millbury MA
38 135 0:01:21 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar Lewiston ME
39 171 0:01:21 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales Amherst NH
40 129 0:01:21 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Uncasville CT
41 178 0:01:21 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Nashua NH
42 154 0:01:21 Peter Megdal NEBC/CYCLOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL Acton MA
43 120 0:01:21 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Wayland MA
44 157 0:01:21 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen No. Andover MA
45 121 0:01:21 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts Taunton MA
46 179 0:01:21 Demetri Veliskakis CCB/Volkswagen Peabody MA
47 110 0:01:57 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts North Dighton MA
48 109 0:02:06 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team Arlington MA
49 155 0:02:14 Roland Merk Zephyr Cycling Team Roxbury CT
50 158 0:05:03 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club Lyme CT
51 118 0:05:03 Normand Collard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Westford MA
52 181 0:05:18 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club Milldale CT
53 142 0:05:31 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH Epsom NH
54 186 0:06:21 William Casazza B.O.B. Cycling Salem NH
55 138 0:06:40 Paul Hayes Guilford CT
56 132 0:06:57 David Foley BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike Shops N. Easton MA
57 159 0:09:36 Gary Passler Trifit Training Amesbury MA
58 141 0:10:07 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania Portland ME
59 165 0:10:14 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers Worcester MA
60 150 0:10:14 Scott Loring CLR / Brumble Bike New London CT
61 149 0:10:26 John Liston oa/cyclemania North Yarmouth ME
62 105 0:10:26 Ron Beliveau Eastern Bloc / Benidorn North Granby CT
63 188 0:10:26 Richard Mazzola Minuteman Road Club Ashland MA
64 117 0:11:59 Chris Chiapella Bethel Cycle Westford MA
65 148 0:13:58 Anthony Laskaris NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Chelmsford MA
66 115 0:14:18 Robert Burstein capital velo club/Subaru of New England Ellington CT
67 101 0:14:28 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global Concord MA
68 161 0:14:28 Kurt Peterson Laurel Bike Club Durham CT