Jiminy Peak Road Race
Presented by
Berkshire Cycling Association
Hancock, MA
Saturday, May 02, 2009
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
PRO,1,2 150km 96 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State u23
1 27 3:31:44 JAMEY DRISCOLL ROCK RACING JERICHO VT
2 84 0:00:00 ERIC SCHILDGE BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE RUMSON NJ 1
3 101 0:00:00 DANIEL ZMOLIK CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE RIDGEWOOD NY
4 50 0:00:00 THIERRY LALIBERTE PROBIKEPOOL / KUOTA CANTON DE SHEFFORD QC
5 38 0:00:00 HUGO HOULE GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES ST-AUGUSTIN UNK 2
6 63 0:00:00 BENJAMIN MARTEL MAZUR COACHING VALLEYFIELD QC
7 6 0:00:00 PATRICE BESSY CR4C ROANNE MONTREAL UNK
8 88 0:00:46 JUSTIN SPINELLI SPOOKY/NCC/KENDA CYCLING NASHUA NH
9 13 0:01:12 YAHOR BUBEN CCB/VW/TIME HAMDEN CT
10 46 0:03:25 NICHOLAS KEOUGH BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE SANDWICH MA 3
11 47 0:03:25 ROBBIE KING IF/LIONETTE'S BRENTWOOD NH
12 68 0:03:25 JOHN MINTURN CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE PHILADELPHIA PA
13 67 0:03:25 DYLAN MCNICHOLAS CCB RACING STRATHAM NH
14 51 0:03:25 UGO LAPIERRE NOVABRICK MONTR?�AL QC
15 30 0:03:25 RYAN FLEMING METLIFE CYCLING - SGD PORTSMOUTH NH
16 97 0:03:42 MATT WHITE BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE LEEDS MA
17 76 0:03:42 JEREMY POWERS CANNONDALE/CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM EASTHAMPTON MA
18 70 0:03:42 JAMES MORRISON EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL BRIGHTON MA
19 94 0:03:42 NATHANIEL WARD SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA ALBANY NY
20 23 0:03:42 THOMAS DEVISSCHER PROBIKEPOOL KUOTA GATINEAU QC
21 34 0:03:42 WILLIAM GOODFELLOW VW SPECIALIZED DORVAL QC
22 55 0:03:42 JUSTIN LINDINE BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE MAPLECREST NY
23 40 0:03:42 PETER HURST CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING STAMFORD CT
24 86 0:03:42 BRAD SHEEHAN METLIFE CYCLING - SGD NEWTON CENTER MA
25 82 0:03:42 MATT ROSSMAN NOREAST MORRISVILLE VT
26 8 0:03:42 DAVID BOILY PRO BIKE POOL - KUOTA QU?�BEC UNK
27 71 0:03:42 COLIN H. MURPHY SPOOKY / KENDA / NCC CAMBRIDGE MA
28 65 0:03:42 ANTOINE MATTEAU GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES ST-AUGUSTIN UNK
29 17 0:03:42 AIDAN CHARLES TEAM CCNS - CHARLESCOACHING.COM MIDDLETOWN CT
30 48 0:03:42 CHRISTOPHER KOHNLE CCNS/PEDAL POWER GLASTONBURY CT
31 92 0:03:42 ANDRE TREMBLAY PRO BIKE POOL KUOTA STE-FOY QC
32 14 0:03:42 ADAM CARR TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICYCLES COLCHESTER VT
33 25 0:03:42 JOSH DILLON BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE ESSEX JUNCTION VT
34 29 0:03:42 MUKUNDA FELDMAN SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA EASTHAMPTON MA
35 P1? 0:03:42 unknown rider
36 53 0:04:01 YVES LEFEBVRE LA CABOSSE D'OR LONGUEIL QC
37 16 0:04:01 JAKE CASTOR MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING DANSVILLE NY
38 21 0:04:01 CHRIS COUTU METLIFE CYCLING TEAM UPTON MA
39 100 0:04:01 JAN ZAK MAZURCOACHING.COM GUELPH ON
40 9 0:04:01 PETER BRADSHAW EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL BOSTON MA
41 31 0:04:01 DAVID FREIFELDER WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE RACING GLENWOOD NJ
42 45 0:04:01 RYAN KELLY NOREAST CYCLING DOVER NH
43 93 0:04:01 ERIC TREMBLE SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA JERICHO VT
44 79 0:04:01 KEVIN PUTMAN BATTENKILL UNITED BROADALBIN NY
45 59 0:04:11 BENOIT LUSSIER EQUIPE CYCLISTE BLUBERI - MARTIN SWISS - SPECIALIZED CSHERBROOKE QC
46 54 0:04:11 PAUL LEVIS CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM BRIARCLIFF MANOR NY
47 80 0:04:11 VINCENT QUIRION GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES ST-AUGUSTIN UNK
48 81 0:04:11 JEAN-F. RACINE GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES ST-AUGUSTIN UNK
49 3 0:04:11 MATTHEW BALDWIN TARGETRAINING NEW MILFORD CT
50 74 0:04:11 KYLE PEPPO CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING NEW YORK NY
51 20 0:04:11 DAVID COSTA ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT ROSELLE PARK NJ
52 72 0:04:21 J.P. PARTLAND KISSENA CYCLING CLUB NEW YORK NY
53 73 0:04:21 JOEL PELLETIER IRIS MONTREAL QC
54 2 0:04:21 JASON BAER SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA BURLINGTON VT
55 37 0:04:21 JAKE HOLLENBACH CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE SHELBURNE VT
56 87 0:04:21 JASON SKALSKI HANDLEBARSCC.COM EAST AURORA NY
57 19 0:04:21 DAMIEN COLFER WCS CYCLING NEWMARKET NH
58 7 0:04:45 ALIAKSANDR BIALIAUSKI CCB RACING TEAM NEW HAVEN CT
59 1 0:04:45 JOSH AUSTIN NOREAST CYCLING DURHAM NH
60 5 0:04:45 RYAN BELLIVEAU PRO BIKE POOL CAMPBELLTON NB
61 66 0:04:48 CHARLES MCCARTHY METLIFE CYCLING TEAM MIDDLEBURY VT
62 90 0:04:48 ADAM SULLIVAN SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA NORTH KINGSTOWN RI
63 56 0:04:48 J GABRIEL LLOYD VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM NEW YORK CITY NY
64 89 0:04:48 JUSTIN STEEDS MAZUR COACHING PARIS ON
65 61 0:04:48 MATT MAINER SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA HINESBURG VT
66 P1? 0:04:48 unknown rider
67 78 0:04:48 MATTHEW PURDY SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA ALBANY NY
68 96 0:04:48 STEPHEN WELLER BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE MONTAGUE MA
69 42 0:04:57 COLIN JASKIEWICZ CCB RACING BURLINGTON VT
70 P1? 0:05:02 unknown rider
71 60 0:05:02 RYAN MACDONALD MATHIEU'S CYCLE P/B INSIGHT LEBANON ME
72 P1? 0:05:02 unknown rider
73 57 0:05:02 JOHN LOEHNER CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE BRONX NY
74 26 0:05:02 ALEC DONAHUE SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA EASTHAMPTON MA
75 P1? 0:05:52 unknown rider
76 91 0:06:38 JEROME TOWNSEND IF/LIONETTE'S PRINCETON MA
77 99 0:07:56 CHRIS WORDEN CCB RACING CHATHAM NJ
78 P1? 0:10:54 unknown rider
79 49 0:11:25 JEAN-MICHEL LACHANCE PROBIKEPOOL.COM / KUOTA SAINTE-FOY QC
80 95 0:11:57 LANDEN WARK-ACEBO NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL WALTHAM MA
WOMEN 60km 66 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State u23
1 967 1:37:52 EVELYN STEVENS CRCA / RADICAL MEDIA NEW YORK NY
2 904 0:00:05 JOANIE CARON EQUIPE CASCADES - ABC CYCLES QU?�BEC QC
3 905 0:00:05 KATHRYNE CARR SUNAPEE S&W EASTHAMPTON MA
4 973 0:00:05 SILKE WUNDERWALD TEAM KENDA STONINGTON CT
5 949 0:00:05 BETH MILLER ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING DELMAR NY
6 900 0:00:05 KATHLEEN BILLINGTON ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING NORWALK CT
7 920 0:00:05 FABIENNE GERARD CRCA / TEANY CYCLING NEW YORK NY
8 936 0:00:05 YVETTE LABOMBARD JW DUNDEE'S - HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING TEAM ROCHESTER NY
9 903 0:00:05 KAROL-ANN CANUEL SPECIALIZED-MAZDA-SAMSON AMOS QC 1
10 974 0:00:05 MARY ZIDER SPECIALIZED-MAZDA-SAMSON BILLERICA MA
11 937 0:00:05 V?�RONIQUE LABONT?� EQUIPE CASCADES - ABC CYCLES MONTREAL QC
12 948 0:00:05 ANN MARIE MILLER CRCA SANCHEZ-METRO NEW YORK NY
13 923 0:00:11 KRISTEN GOHR COLAVITA RACING INC. READING MA
14 921 0:00:19 LAUREL GITLEN GENTLE LOVERS NEW YORK NY
15 909 0:00:24 DEBONY DIEHL SUNAPEE/S&W JACKSON NH
16 917 0:00:24 AUDREY FRIEDRICHSEN SCOTT ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING POUGHKEEPSIE NY
17 958 0:00:24 LUCIE POULIN EQUIPE CASCADES - ABC CYCLES MONTREAL QC
18 964 0:00:24 ANOUK DEY WILLIAMS COLLEGE WILLIAMSTOWN MA 2
19 960 0:00:31 MARIA QUIROGA CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA NEW YORK NY
20 912 0:00:31 MEREDITH EHN ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING ALBANY NY
21 941 0:00:31 KERRY LITKA TERRY PRECISION/UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE NASHUA NH
22 952 0:00:31 BRYNA NESTOR ANTHEM SPORTS WOMENS CYCLING TROY NY
23 943 0:00:31 DALE MALKAMES USI SCARSDALE NY
24 915 0:00:31 DANIELLE FISCHER COLAVITA RACING INC. MERRIMACK NH
25 934 0:00:31 SARAH KRZYSIAK SYRACUSE BICYCLE/SPOKEPOST.COM MARCY NY
26 945 0:00:31 DONNA MCMAHON GBSC WEST ISLIP NY
27 947 0:00:36 ANNA MILKOWSKI NEW HAVEN CT
28 963 0:00:36 MELISSA ROSS UNATTACHED NORWOOD MA
29 927 0:00:36 KARIN HOLMES SUNAPEE S&W BEVERLY MA
30 931 0:00:36 DARA KIESE CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA NEW YORK NY
31 901 0:00:36 VERONIQUE BILODEAU EQUIPE CASCADES - ABC CYCLES LONGUEUIL QC 3
32 954 0:00:36 KATHERINE PAPILLON-RODRIGUE WILLIAMS CYCLING GRANBY CT
33 935 0:00:36 KARLA LABBE NEWTON MA
34 929 0:00:36 JENNY IVES ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING GLOVERSVILLE NY
35 962 0:00:36 KYLA ROLLINSON SPECIALIZED-MAZDA-SAMSON MONTREAL QC
36 914 0:00:36 ARIELLE FILIBERTI DARTMOUTH COLLEGE HANOVER NH
37 916 0:00:36 LISA FORCE CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-SID'S BIKES JERSEY CITY NJ
38 965 0:00:59 BETH SAMAN WILLIAMS CYCLING BRISTOL CT
39 961 0:01:11 HEIDI REIJM KISSENA BROOKLYN NY
40 925 0:01:22 ANNELIESE HAINES NY VELOCITY NEW YORK NY
41 940 0:01:22 AUDREY LEMIEUX SPECIALIZED-MAZDA-SAMSON MONTREAL QC
42 959 0:01:45 ASHLEY PRINE CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA BROOKLYN NY
43 944 0:01:45 JULIE MARCEAU SPECIALIZED-MAZDA-SAMSON MONTREAL QC
44 918 0:02:08 ELISA GAGNON SPECIALIZED-MAZDA-SAMSON MONTREAL QC
45 924 0:04:05 ANNE GUZMAN MAZURCOACHING.COM CARLISLE ON
46 957 0:04:28 CECELIA PLEVA RADICAL MEDIA NEW YORK NY
47 939 0:04:31 PASCALE LEGRAND NOVABRICK VERDUN QC
48 911 0:04:36 KIMBERLY EDWARDS CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND CLINTON CT
49 968 0:04:41 NATALIE STOLL MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING ROCHESTER NY
50 928 0:04:50 MICHELLE HUGHES KISSENA BROOKLYN NY
51 953 0:04:50 SHEILA O'MAHONY CRCA SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
52 907 0:04:50 COLLEEN CONWAY CRCA / TEANY CYCLING NEW YORK NY
53 933 0:06:27 SARA KOLLER TEAM PLACID PLANET PLATTSBURGH NY
54 902 0:07:46 MADELEINE BONNEVILLE SCC/ELEVATE CYCLES/LUNACHIX SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
55 970 0:08:25 LINDSAY TULP CRCA/TEANY CYCLING NEW YORK NY
56 969 0:08:46 PETA TAKAI CRCA / TEANY CYCLING NEW YORK NY
57 913 0:10:32 RENEE ENGELHARDT CRCA/NYVELOCITY NEW YORK NY
58 966 0:10:32 JENNIFER SMALHEISER CRCA/NYVELOCITY NEW YORK NY
59 930 0:10:56 MICHELLE KERSBERGEN JOE'S GARAGE FLORENCE MA
60 950 0:17:12 DONNA MOODY TEAM PLACID PLANET LAKE PLACID NY
61 955 0:17:12 EMILIE AINSLEY PERRON EQUIPE CASCADES - ABC CYCLES GREENFIELD PARK QC
62 906 0:19:04 ALICIA CHASE TEAM PLACID PLANET CADYVILLE NY
JUNIOR 15-18 LAJORS 60km 21 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State LAJPRS
1 735 1:29:05 LUKE KEOUGH CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST SANDWICH MA 17-18 gold
2 739 0:00:00 PAUL LYNCH CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST COLCHESTER CT 15-16 gold
3 746 0:03:30 BENJAMIN WOLFE MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS/ CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRATIC OLD LYME CT 15-16 silver
4 733 0:05:35 COLLIN HUSTON CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST KENNEBUNK MA 17-18 silver
5 731 0:05:35 MANNY GOGUEN CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST HOPEDALE MA 17-18 bronze
6 734 0:13:17 JESSE KEOUGH CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST SANDWICH MA 15-16 bonze
7 743 0:13:17 NATHAN PICHE FARM TEAM CYCLING HOOSICK FALLS NY
8 742 0:13:17 BRANDON MILET FARM TEAM CYCLING GREENWICH NY
9 744 0:13:17 CURTIS WHITE CBRC/CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB DELANSON NY
10 738 0:13:33 LEON LYAKOVETSKY CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING NORWALK CT
11 741 0:13:33 ELI MERNIT GS GOTHAM/TOGA BRONX NY
12 729 0:13:33 NATHAN ETCHELLS MYSTIC VELO-CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRACTIC STERLING CT
13 730 0:13:33 DAVID GILCHRIST MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS/CONNAUGHTY CHIRPRACTIC LYME CT
14 728 0:17:11 HUNTER DANSIN FARM TEAM CYCLING CAMBRIDGE NY
15 745 0:17:11 ALEXANDER WOLFE BROOMFIELD CO
16 740 0:19:24 JACK MACCLARENCE FARM TEAM CYCLING LOUDONVILLE NY
17 732 0:19:42 JOHN HARRIS MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS LEDYARD CT
CATEGORY 3 90km 93 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 300 2:13:04 TRENTON ASHBURN WHEELWORKS CAMBRIDGE MA
2 361 0:00:07 AUSTIN MORAN WWW.CONFABRICATE.COM REDDING CT
3 362 0:00:26 MATT MUNEY YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM DUAL TEMP DARIEN CT
4 375 0:00:26 COLIN PRENSKY CRCA/SANCHEZ-HOULIHAN LOKEY NEW YORK NY
5 366 0:00:26 JURGEN NEBELUNG BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE PORTLAND ME
6 399 0:00:26 SCOTT WISENBAKER CRCA/FOUNDATION NEW YORK NY
7 351 0:00:26 CHRIS LAFLAMME BASE 36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE WESTBROOK ME
8 352 0:00:26 JOHN LANDINO DEATHROW VELO WESTWOOD NJ
9 305 0:00:26 BRUCE BEAUHARNOIS TEAM PLACID PLANET PLATTSBURGH NY
10 330 0:00:26 JEREMY DURRIN NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB / NCC FITCHBURG MA
11 390 0:00:26 BRIAN TOMPKINS CCNS/PEDAL POWER NORTH HAVEN CT
12 316 0:00:26 BRIAN CAMPBELL NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL WALTHAM MA
13 332 0:00:26 GLENN FERREIRA TUFTS UNIVERSITY SOMERVILLE MA
14 392 0:00:26 CHRISTOPHER TRACY SUGAR CYCLES - 180 CAMBRIDGE MA
15 391 0:00:26 TERRY TOTEMEIER U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC SIMSBURY CT
16 307 0:00:26 MICHAEL BLANCHARD FCC/OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE HOLLIS NH
17 312 0:00:26 MATTHEW BUCKLEY CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST EAST HARDWICK VT
18 359 0:00:26 LAURENCE MERLING BRANFORD CT
19 3? 0:00:26 unknown rider
20 344 0:00:26 EVAN HUFF NCC RUSSELL MA
21 388 0:00:26 MATTHEW SPAITS CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES! SOMERVILLE MA
22 346 0:00:26 JARED KATZ ONION RIVER SPORTS RICHMOND VT
23 397 0:00:26 JACKSON WEBER CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES HOLYOKE MA
24 313 0:00:26 ALAN BUDAY CRCA- GLOBAL LOCATE MANORVILLE NY
25 308 0:00:26 PIERRE-ETIENNE BOIVIN EVA DEVINCI LONGUEUIL QC
26 381 0:00:26 ERIC ROBERTSON KISSENA CYCLING CLUB BROOKLYN NY
27 353 0:00:26 ANDREW LYTWYNEC FULL MOON VISTA ROCHESTER NY
28 304 0:00:26 PHIL BEARD ONION RIVER SPORTS MIDDLESEX VT
29 379 0:00:26 MATT RICHARDS CRCA/PACIFICO/HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR BROOKLYN NY
30 301 0:00:26 ETHAN ATKINS METROMINT CYCLING NEW YORK NY
31 396 0:00:26 BRAD WARREN NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB / NCC FITCHBURG MA
32 393 0:00:26 PIERRE VANDEN BORRE EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL BOSTON MA
33 356 0:00:26 ROB MCHARDY WILLIAMS CYCLING WEST HARTFORD CT
34 339 0:00:26 GREG HERRMAN NOREAST CYCLING PITTSFIELD MA
35 320 0:00:26 GREG CIOCCI KELTIC/ZANES CYCLES NEW HAVEN CT
36 3? 0:00:41 unknown rider
37 360 0:00:41 THOMAS MIDDLETON MBRC/BICYCLE LINK HINGHAM MA
38 323 0:00:41 EVAN COOPER TUFTS UNIVERSITY CLOSTER NJ
39 302 0:00:41 SERGIO ATOCHA GS GOTHAM/TOGA EAST ELMHURST NY
40 401 0:00:41 AARON WOLFE CRCA/LUZZO'S COAL FIRED PIZZA NEW YORK NY
41 354 0:00:41 ERIK MARKEWICH ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT STEPHENTOWN NY
42 364 0:00:47 MIKE NADEAU NCC MONTGOMERY MA
43 310 0:00:47 WAYNE BRAY SYRACUSE BICYCLE / SPOKEPOST.COM CLINTON NY
44 309 0:00:49 DAMIAN BOLDUC FLATBREAD-OTTER CREEK CYCLING SOUTH BURLINGTON VT
45 348 0:00:47 JIM KOMARMI FLATBREAD - OTTERCREEK CYCLING WAITSFIELD VT
46 335 0:00:52 STEVE FRANCISCO NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/GIANT/PEDRO'S WILLISTON VT
47 343 0:00:52 GUENTER HOFER PEDROS P/B + 3 NETWORK NASHUA NH
48 327 0:00:52 LAURENT DALLAIRE PRO BIKE POOL KUOTA ST-LAMBERT QC
49 349 0:00:52 MIRO KOULNIS BIKEREG.COM WORCESTER MA
50 395 0:00:52 ANDREW WALSH CRCA/FOUNDATION QUEENS NY
51 319 0:00:52 DAVID CHIU NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL BROOKLINE MA
52 358 0:00:52 AUSTIN MCLENITHAN ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT CAMBIDGE NY
53 337 0:01:01 SEAN GROENEWALD CRCA/LUZZO'S WEST NEW YORK NJ
54 315 0:01:01 CHAD BYERS UNATTACHED WALLKILL NY
55 372 0:01:01 NICHOLAS PETTERSSEN ONION RIVER SPORTS PLAINFIELD VT
56 385 0:01:01 KYLE SMITH CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHEART FRAMES ALLSTON MA
57 382 0:01:07 JOSHUA ROSENBERG CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES WATERTOWN MA
58 350 0:01:12 STEFAN KUSURELIS CADENCE CYCLING NEW YORK NY
59 386 0:01:15 CALVIN SMYTHE TEAM CCNS/PEDAL POWER SWANZEY NH
60 340 0:01:15 DAVID HILDEBRAND CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND ELLINGTON CT
61 365 0:01:15 ANDREW NASCA BIKEWAY STORMVILLE NY
62 347 0:01:15 CRAIG KENNEDY EASTERN BLOC / BENIDORM SUFFIELD CT
63 383 0:01:15 EDWARD SCHAUB WINDSOR CT
64 322 0:01:20 JOSEPH COOKE FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY / FORTISTAR EAST AURORA NY
65 333 0:01:20 KYLE FOLEY CUEVAS/ACT WALLINGFORD CT
66 326 0:01:20 MARK DAKOULAS NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/GIANT/PEDROS HARTLAND VT
67 380 0:01:23 JAY ROBBINS NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL LEXINGTON MA
68 394 0:01:23 CHRISTIAN VERRY TULSA WHEELMEN BURLINGTON VT
69 357 0:01:24 R. MICHAEL MCKITTRICK CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES CAMBRIDGE, MA MA
70 376 0:01:24 CHRISTOFFEL PRINSLOO CRCA/LUZZO'S FORT LEE NJ
71 306 0:01:24 ANDREW BERNSTEIN ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
72 387 0:01:24 KEITH SNYDER KISSENA CYCLING CLUB BROOKLYN NY
73 328 0:01:24 ROBERT DIETRICK JW DUNDEE'S-HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING/GVCC FARMINGTON NY
74 334 0:01:24 LUKE FORTINI CORNER CYCLE BIKE CLUB KINGSTON MA
75 369 0:01:24 RADAMES PARISSI JIMENEZ VELO SPORT CLIFTON NJ
76 355 0:01:24 CASEY MARKS REFUNDS NOW PROVIDENCE RI
77 342 0:01:24 PAUL HOBBS GMBC BURLINGTON VT
78 374 0:01:24 OWEN POPE BIKEREG.COM SOUTH BURLINGTON VT
79 317 0:01:49 ROBERT CARMEN TEAM EDGE SIMSBURY CT
80 336 0:02:03 RICK GORTON BATTENKILL-UNITED SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
81 331 0:02:03 NAT ENG CRCA / TEANY CYCLING FOREST HILLS NY
82 384 0:03:06 ANTONY SLOKAR CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING NEW YORK NY
83 398 0:03:30 SCOT WILLINGHAM CRCA/SANCHEZ/HOULIHAN-LOKEY NEW YORK, NY
84 373 0:04:06 JUAN PIMENTEL GLOBAL LOCATE MAYWOOD NJ
85 367 0:08:12 RYAN O'HARA CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES SOUTHBOROUGH MA
86 324 0:18:05 CHRIS CURVEN NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/GIANT/PEDRO'S WALPOLE NH
87 371 0:27:01 CARROL PATIN HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB PITTSFIELD MA
CATEGORY 4 90km 99 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 586 2:23:03 CHRIS STREMPEL U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC CHESTER CT
2 578 0:00:00 ALISTAIR SIEBERT CRCA/SETANTA NEW YORK NY
3 572 0:00:00 CHRISTIAN RYNKIEWICZ TARGETREINING WORCESTER MA
4 531 0:00:00 DUSTY KING CONWAY MA
5 525 0:00:00 JEFFREY INGRAHAM CRCA/SANCHEZ-HOULIHAN LOKEY BROOKLYN NY
6 548 0:00:00 P J MCQUADE MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB MILLBURY MA
7 514 0:00:00 MATT GOEDEKE CBRC DELMAR NY
8 551 0:00:00 JASON MORIARTY COLAVITA RACING INC. STAFFORD CT
9 506 0:00:00 JEFFREY ELIE BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB DRACUT MA
10 488 0:00:00 DAVID CARR CRCA/SETANTA NEW YORK NY
11 565 0:00:00 KEITH REYNOLDS NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL CHELMSFORD MA
12 583 0:00:00 MARK SPOTTISWOOD GBSC / BABYLON BIKE SHOP MERRICK NY
13 593 0:00:00 GREGORY VIGNEAUX SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLERY LEOMINSTER MA
14 490 0:00:00 NEIL COOPER SETANTA CRCA BROOKLYN NY
15 486 0:00:00 CHRIS BUTLER CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING MERIDEN CT
16 495 0:00:00 PATRICK CUNNINGHAM WILLIAMS CYCLING BARKHAMSTED CT
17 581 0:00:00 ABRAHAM SOLER CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE BROOKLYN NY
18 502 0:00:00 STEPHEN DOWSETT BCA/ TOSK CHIROPRACTIC PITTSFIELD MA
19 566 0:00:10 DAVID RICHMAN CRCA/KINGPIN RACING-HJD NEW YORK NY
20 559 0:00:10 ALVIN POBLACION CRCA/FGX RACING NEW YORK NY
21 481 0:00:10 IRA BLUMBERG CRCA/SETANTA NEW YORK NY
22 573 0:00:10 GARY SACON MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB NORTHBRIDGE MA
23 553 0:00:10 KIMANI NIELSEN CRCA/LUZZO'S EAST ELMHURST NY
24 568 0:00:10 MATT RIVERA CRCA/SETANTA NY NY
25 546 0:00:14 GEORGE MASTROGIANNIS CRCA/SANCHEZ-HOULIHAN LOKEY WOODSIDE NY
26 508 0:00:18 BENJAMIN FACKLER CRCA/NYVELOCITY NEW YORK NY
27 487 0:00:18 ERIC CARLSON BIKERS EDGE HARWINTON CT
28 517 0:00:18 CRAIG GOODSTEIN CRCA/SANCHEZ-HOULIHAN-LOKEY MERRICK NY
29 574 0:00:23 ERIC SCHOU CBRC ALBANY NY
30 562 0:00:23 MICHAEL PROVOST QUINEBAUG VALLEY VELO PUTNAM CT
31 497 0:00:23 JEFF DAIGLE BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC RICHMOND MA
32 538 0:00:23 BRYON LEWIS COLAVITA RACING INC. MONSON MA
33 558 0:00:23 CHRIS PETRILLO WILLIAMS CYCLING GRANBY CT
34 570 0:00:23 ARTHUR ROULAC CRCA/SANCHEZ HOULIHAN LOKEY NEW YORK NY
35 532 0:00:23 ERIC KUO CRCA/SETANTA NORTHPORT NY
36 569 0:00:23 STEVEN ROBBINS JOE'S GARAGE BELCHERTOWN MA
37 544 0:00:23 GEOFF MARTIN NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL WATERTOWN MA
38 536 0:00:23 JAMES LEONE CBRC/NYCROSS.COM DELMAR NY
39 480 0:00:23 TERRY BLANCHET NORTH ATLANTIC VELO CASTLETON NY
40 591 0:00:34 DAVID TRUMPF CRCA/FGX RACING NEW YORK NY
41 561 0:00:34 STEPHEN POWER NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS BERNARDSTON MA
42 549 0:00:34 NESSIM MEZRAHI QUADCYCLES SOMERVILLE MA
43 580 0:00:34 LESZEK SNIADOWSKI CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE STATEN ISLAND NY
44 512 0:00:34 RAUL GALLIANO WESTWOOD VELO-TRADE MANAGE RACING SECAUCUS NJ
45 529 0:00:34 HANJIRO KAWAI BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC PITTSFIELD MA
46 518 0:00:34 RICH GRANT WILLIAMS CYCLING HARWINTON CT
47 500 0:00:34 ROBERT DIBATTISTA NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL FRAMINGHAM MA
48 493 0:00:34 PETER CROWLEY NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB PELHAM MA
49 499 0:00:34 DENNIS DESMARAIS CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND GLASTONBURY CT
50 584 0:00:34 JOHN STARVISH BOSTON ROAD CLUB BOSTON MA
51 482 0:00:34 NATHANIEL BREWSTER BETHEL CYCLE MEDFORD MA
52 577 0:00:34 ETIENNE SHANON CRCA NEW YORK NY
53 555 0:00:34 JOHN ONDERDONK BATTENKILL UNITED SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
54 535 0:00:34 ANDREW LAWRENCE CRCA/FGX RACING NEW YORK NY
55 505 0:00:34 TIM ECK NORTH ATLANTIC VELO BALLSTON SPA NY
56 567 0:00:34 JAMES RIEHLE BOSTON ROAD CLUB BRIGHTON MA
57 599 0:00:34 STEVEN YOUMATZ CCNS/PEDAL POWER MIDDLETOWN CT
58 557 0:00:34 PHIL PENMAN CRCA / TEANY CYCLING NEW YORK NY
59 484 0:00:34 TODD BRILLIANT CRCA/SETANTA NEW YORK NY
60 576 0:00:34 STEVEN SENNE BOSTON ROAD CLUB EAST WALPOLE MA
61 485 0:00:34 PHILIP BURNETT CBRC (CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB) NISKAYUNA NY
62 520 0:00:34 ROBERT HABER CRCA/FGX RACING NEW YORK NY
63 498 0:00:34 STEVE DE JESUS EL PUENTE CYCLING TEAM UNION CITY NJ
64 554 0:01:11 KURIA NJENGA WESTWOOD VELO NYACK NY
65 511 0:01:11 KENSHIN FURUTA EL PUENTE CYCLING IRVINGTON NY
66 503 0:01:11 SEBASTIAN DUNN CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND MIDDLETOWN CT
67 539 0:01:11 PATRICK LITTLEFIELD CRCA/FGX RACING POINT LOOKOUT NY
68 534 0:01:11 TOM LASKEY CRCA/SETANTA NEW YORK NY
69 479 0:01:29 ELIAS BENNETT BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC NEW LEBANON NY
70 552 0:02:04 BILL MOSS CRCA/LUZZO'S NEW YORK NY
71 540 0:05:55 LEONIDES LOPEZ EL PUENTE CYCLING UNION CITY NJ
72 594 0:06:02 JOSEPH VINCIQUERRA NISKAYUNA NY
73 522 0:07:02 SETH HASKELL COLAVITA RACING INC. NORTHPORT ME
74 588 0:08:50 ETSU TANIGUCHI CRCA / TEANY CYCLING NEW YORK NY
75 519 0:08:50 MARK GREVE REFUNDS NOW PROVIDENCE RI
76 530 0:09:06 MICHAEL KELLY TEAM EDGE WATERTOWN CT
77 582 0:09:21 JUD SPEER SCHOHARIE VALLEY CYCLING CLUB COBLESKILL NY
78 560 0:09:37 JOE POLICARPIO CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING BRISTOL CT
79 598 0:09:41 CHRISTOPHE WILKES CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM NEW YORK NY
80 595 0:09:41 JEFFREY VOGEL CRCA/SETANTA FOREST HILLS NY
81 489 0:09:41 CHRISTOPHER CLARK CRCA/SANCHEZ-HOULIHAN LOKEY NEW YORK NY
82 516 0:09:53 JAMES GOMEZ QUADCYCLES CAMBRIDGE MA
83 521 0:12:14 STEVEN HANES CBRC (CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB) ALBANY NY
84 507 0:15:06 JULIAN ELIZ III BOSTON ROAD CLUB BRIGHTON MA
85 537 0:16:02 JONATHAN LEONG CRCA / TEANY CYCLING NEW YORK NY
86 564 0:20:09 DAVID REGEN CRCA/ORGANICATHLETE NEW YORK NY
87 513 0:37:11 BENJAMIN GEORGE CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING NEW HAVEN CT
CATEGORY 4,5 60km 58 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 845 1:30:40 MATT MITCHELL WESTON MA
2 804 0:00:00 RICHARD BARDWELL CLR STONINGTON CT
3 847 0:00:00 KEVIN MOSHER C B R C VOORHEESVILLE NY
4 856 0:03:39 ALLAN REGO NATIONAL SPORTS ACADEMY TIVERTON RI
5 855 0:03:39 TEDD RAMA FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS COTTEKILL NY
6 870 0:03:39 ORLANDO VALENCIA CRCA ELMONT NY
7 818 0:03:39 ROGELIO FRUTOS ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM SANDY HOOK CT
8 840 0:03:39 RYAN LYESIUK GARDNER MA
9 807 0:03:39 ANDRIS BLUMBERGS NATIONAL SPORTS ACADEMY LAKE PLACID NY
10 801 0:03:39 TIM AKERS TEAM PLACID PLANET CANTON NY
11 834 0:03:39 MICHAEL KULIG BERKSHIRE ENGINEERING, INC. LEE MA
12 854 0:03:39 RAY PRYBYLSKI YORKTOWN CYCLES/ TARMAC CYCLING YORKTOWN HEIGHTS NY
13 863 0:03:39 JOHN SCHWARZ UNATTACHED CAMBRIDGE VT
14 837 0:03:39 PAUL LESTAGE YORKTOWN CYCLES / TARMAC CYCLING POUGHKEEPSIE NY
15 869 0:03:39 SHAWN TURNER TEAM PLACID PLANET CHAMPLAIN NY
16 844 0:03:39 CLAYTON MCPHAIL CRCA/NY VELOCITY NEW YORK NY
17 851 0:03:39 PAUL NOVOTASKY JR. DELTA SURVEYING SERVICES EAST HARTFORD CT
18 817 0:03:39 REID EVANS PLEASANT VALLEY NY
19 810 0:03:39 GARETH COCO BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC PITTSFIELD MA
20 866 0:03:39 JONATHAN TARBOX DELTA SURVEYING SERVICES WINDSOR CT
21 826 0:04:32 MICHAEL HENRICK NORTHAMPTON MA
22 829 0:06:37 TIMOTHY HULSE STOWE VT
23 846 0:06:37 ALVIN MORSON AVON CT
24 848 0:06:37 WILLIAM MUNYAN TEAM 53X11 COFFEE RENSSELAER NY
25 821 0:06:37 STEVEN GRAVEL CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB (CBRC) DELMAR NY
26 850 0:06:56 EDWARD NOVAK YORKTOWN CYCLES/TEAM TARMAC YORKTOWN HEIGHTS NY
27 813 0:06:56 MICHAEL DIMSON YORKTOWN CYCLES/TARMAC CYCLING BEDFORD NY
28 868 0:06:56 HERNAN TOLA CAFETEROS CLUB WHITE PLAINS NY
29 819 0:07:20 TIM FULCO HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB SHEFFIELD MA
30 800 0:07:24 JODY ADAMONIS NEBC NASHUA NH
31 802 0:11:31 MICHAEL ALLEN DOBBS FERRY NY
32 860 0:12:11 PER ROSENKVIST CRCA/NYVELOCITY NEW YORK NY
33 815 0:12:11 BILL EAGAN BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC PITTSFIELD MA
34 861 0:12:11 KEN SADLEMIRE CAPITOL BICYCLE RACEING CLUB WATERFORD NY
35 825 0:12:34 JOSEPH HEFTA BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC CROPSEYVILLE NY
36 865 0:12:34 MATHEW SWEDA CAMBRIDGE MA
37 871 0:13:20 JOHN WEAVER MYSTIC VELO GROTON CT
38 811 0:14:37 TIM CURLEY JRA CYCLES MALDEN MA
39 831 0:14:37 PAUL KALKER COMMACK NY
40 836 0:14:48 DOMENICO LELIO CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB STAMFORD CT
41 835 0:15:34 ANDREW LAWSON LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB WOODBRIDGE CT
42 822 0:16:37 KIRBY HAIZLIP ALBANY NY
43 806 0:16:37 HANS BISHOP ORANGE CT
44 838 0:16:41 ALFONSO LLANOS CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB STAMFORD CT
45 809 0:18:11 JEFFREY CARNEY NHCC/TEAM NH MCRA ENFIELD NH
46 833 0:19:58 ED KOMAR HVVC HYDE PARK NY
47 803 0:32:00 ARMAND AREKIAN COLAVITA RACING AVERILL PARK NY
48 808 0:33:33 KEVIN BUTLER ORANGE CT
49 828 0:37:15 BILL HOERLE UNATTACHED EAST GRANBY CT
MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 93 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 263 2:13:49 FRED THOMAS OA/CYCLEMANIA CAPE ELIZABETH ME
2 222 0:00:00 TROY KIMBALL WESTWOOD VELO RANDOLPH NJ
3 166 0:00:15 MARK ALDEN CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATION.COM MONTVALE NJ
4 168 0:00:54 ROGER ASPHOLM WESTWOOD VELO HAWORTH NJ
5 201 0:00:54 GREGG GALLETTA CRCA - PACIFICO/HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR NEW YORK NY
6 171 0:00:54 STEPHAN BADGER TARGETRAINING ROXBURY CT
7 207 0:00:54 MARK GUNSALUS TEAM FUJI CLIF BAR DUDLEY MA
8 199 0:00:54 CHRIS FISHER WEST PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM SALISBURY CT
9 262 0:00:54 DAVID TAYLOR CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM NEW YORK NY
10 264 0:00:54 DOUGLAS THOMPSON CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES GALES FERRY CT
11 243 0:00:54 BILL PJONTEK BATTENKILL - UNITED ALBANY NY
12 M30? 0:00:54 unknown rider
13 232 0:00:54 TIM MALTON CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND OLD SAYBROOK CT
14 259 0:01:00 DAN STAFFO HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY FARMINGTON NY
15 216 0:01:03 MATTHEW HOWARD CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE NEW YORK NY
16 M30? 0:01:03 unknown rider
17 198 0:01:03 FERNANDO FERREIRA TARGETRAINING POUGHKEEPSIE NY
18 251 0:01:03 STEVE ROSZKO BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE NORTHAMPTON MA
19 253 0:01:03 WILL SCHNEIDER VO2MAXOUT.COM NYC NY
20 244 0:01:06 MARK POHNDORF COLAVITA RACING POTTERSVILLE NJ
21 235 0:01:06 KEVIN MOLLOY CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE NEW YORK NY
22 209 0:01:09 ERICH GUTBIER CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES ARLINGTON VT
23 205 0:01:11 SEAN GROOM SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB BLOOMFIELD CT
24 246 0:01:13 JOHN RAHEB SIGNATURE CYCLES MONTVALE NJ
25 182 0:01:13 MARC CESARE DENO'S WONDER WHEEL BROOKLYN NY
26 185 0:01:13 JAMES CONOPASK CRCA/RAPHA RACING SOUTHPORT CT
27 260 0:01:13 MARK STOTZ CORNER CYCLE EASTHAMPTON MA
28 210 0:01:13 DANNY HABIG CRCA/LUZZO'S HERRICKS NY
29 248 0:01:13 PHIL RIGGIO CRCA/ RAPHA RACING DARIEN CT
30 189 0:01:13 PAUL DEBARTOLO GS GOTHAM/TOGA NEW YORK NY
31 240 0:01:13 GENE PETRELLA CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES NORTH ANDOVER MA
32 268 0:01:13 MAXIMINO VEIGA TARGETRAINING / FASTAR DANBURY CT
33 191 0:01:13 MATTHEW DORAN GLOBAL LOCATE RACING CENTRAL NYACK NY
34 225 0:01:13 ROBERT LATTANZI CRCA/SID'S-CANNONDALE NY NY
35 M30? 0:01:13 unknown rider
36 234 0:01:13 ERIC MERRILL CCCC-IRS MEDIC NEW HAVEN CT
37 254 0:01:13 TOBI SCHULTZE TEAM FUJI CLIF BAR FOXBORO MA
38 165 0:01:13 MASSIMILIANO ACCAPUTO CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND GLASTONBURY CT
39 172 0:01:13 PETER BERTOLINI CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES GUILFORD CT
40 236 0:01:13 DAVID NAZAROFF TOGA/GOTHAM BIKES UPPER NYACK NY
41 271 0:01:13 A. ZANE WENZEL HORST - BENIDORM - PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP MIDDLETOWN CT
42 213 0:01:29 CRAIG HARRISON SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM BARTLETT NH
43 181 0:01:29 HUMBERTO CAVALHEIRO WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE CAPITAL CENTRAL VALLEY NY
44 252 0:01:35 ANDREAS RUNGGATSCHER WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE MONROE NY
45 221 0:01:35 KEVIN KEANE SKYLANDS CYCLING FREDON NJ
46 187 0:01:35 CHRIS CROWELL STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK PROSPECT CT
47 170 0:01:35 BRYAN ATWOOD ZEPHYR LITCHFIELD CT
48 177 0:01:35 STEVEN BURGET HANDLEBARS - HANDLEBARS QUEEN CITY CYCLING BUFFALO NY
49 175 0:01:41 SCOTT BODIN TARGETRAINING NANUET NY
50 184 0:01:41 TIMOTHY COLLINS CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM BROOKLYN NY
51 194 0:01:43 STEVEN EDWARDS OA/CYCLEMANIA PORTLAND ME
52 241 0:01:43 PETER PETRILLO CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND HAMDEN CT
53 208 0:01:43 KURT GUSTAFSSON CRCA / AXIS BROOKLYN NY
54 228 0:01:43 MAX LIPPOLIS TARGETRAINING POUND RIDGE NY
55 223 0:01:43 DERRICK KITTLER BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC PITTSFIELD MA
56 211 0:01:56 RICK HALL CRCA / TEANY CYCLING NY NY
57 247 0:02:00 KARL RAHN CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NORTHWAVE NEW YORK NY
58 174 0:02:07 KEVIN BESSETT GMBC/CATAMOUNT RICHMOND VT
59 202 0:02:07 RICHARD GARABEDIAN BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC CHESHIRE MA
60 173 0:02:17 MARC BERTUCCO ABD CYCLING TEAM NEW YORK NY
61 267 0:02:50 JUSTIN TYBERG BETHEL CYCLE MAHOPAC NY
62 261 0:02:50 WADE SUMMERS HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP SOUTHINGTON CT
63 219 0:02:50 JEFF JOHNSON BATTENKILL-UNITED/ANTHEMCYCLES.COM BENNINGTON VT
64 197 0:03:10 RON FANTANO CCCC IRS MEDIC WEST HAVEN CT
65 218 0:03:10 JOHN INTERLANDI STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK NEWINGTON CT
66 270 0:03:27 EBEN WEISS GS GOTHAM BROOKLYN NY
67 229 0:03:40 SVEN LOHSE EVERACTIVE-WCS STERLING MA
68 204 0:11:05 JOHN GRENIER TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR LEWISTON ME
69 269 0:11:05 JAY VINCENT ZAMA RACING BETHEL CT
70 196 0:11:05 JESUS E. ESPITIA CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM OSSINING NY
71 220 0:11:18 ABDUL KABIA TARGETRAINING HARTSDALE NY
72 183 0:11:18 CHRIS CHAPLEAU STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK STRATFORD CT
73 167 0:11:18 BRUCE ARMENTROUT BATTENKILL UNITED / UNICORR WILLIAMSTOWN MA
74 245 0:11:33 WAYNE PRESCOTT HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP. CANTON CT
75 203 0:11:38 CHRISTOPHER GRADY EAST END / KREB CYCLE DOUGLAS MA
76 249 0:11:42 J. CRAIG ROBERTSON WILLIAMSTOWN MA
77 214 0:11:45 RICARDO HERNANDEZ CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB STRATFORD CT
78 226 0:14:06 MICHAEL LENIHAN BATTENKILL-UNITED LAKE GEORGE NY
79 195 0:14:06 MATTHEW EMEOTT TARGETRAINING WOODBURY CT
80 212 0:14:06 SCOTT HARDING ONION RIVER SPORTS RUTLAND VT
81 230 0:14:06 SCOTT LORING CLR / BRUMBLE BIKE NEW LONDON CT
82 188 0:14:46 BRIAN DANSIN BATTENKILL UNITED/CVC CAMBRIDGE NY
83 217 0:15:28 JON HUSSEY CRCA SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
84 224 0:15:48 SEAN LANGFORD CCB MIDDLETON MA
85 179 0:20:23 DAVID CARMONA BATTENKILL UNITED MANCHESTER CENTER VT
86 193 0:21:16 DAVID DUBOS CCNS/PEDAL POWER EAST HAMPTON CT
MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 84 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 616 2:16:19 PAUL CARBONARA CENTURY ROAD CLUB /AXIS BROOKLYN NY
2 678 0:00:04 RANDY RUSK ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM EXETER RI
3 677 0:00:07 M. ANDREW RUIZ CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES DELMAR NY
4 687 0:00:07 MARK SUMNER CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES CLIFTON PARK NY
5 635 0:00:07 JOHN FUNK CYCLE FITNESS SOUTH KENT CT
6 686 0:00:07 CLIFF SUMMERS CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES QUEENSBURY NY
7 673 0:00:07 JOSEPH REGAN BETHEL CYCLE BRANFORD CT
8 647 0:00:07 DAVID KELLOGG ARC EN CIEL PROVIDENCE RI
9 637 0:00:07 STEPHEN GRAY BETHEL CYCLE MIDDLETOWN CT
10 613 0:00:14 TODD BUCKLEY ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM RICHMOND RI
11 600 0:00:14 STUART ABRAMSON OA/CYCLEMANIA FALMOUTH ME
12 620 0:00:14 MICHAEL CLAUS OA/CYCLEMANIA KENNEBUNK ME
13 610 0:00:14 RON BOURGOIN OA/CYCLEMANIA WINDHAM ME
14 672 0:00:14 JOSEPH RANO BIKE ALLEY OXFORD MA
15 622 0:00:14 DOUGLAS CRANE CAFETEROS NORWALK CT
16 640 0:00:19 KEVIN HALEY DKNY/SIGNATURE CYCLES VERNON NJ
17 612 0:00:19 DZMITRY BUBEN CCB RACING TEAM HAMDEN CT
18 628 0:00:19 ANTHONY FELITTE CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES DELMAR NY
19 639 0:00:19 BOB HACHADOORIAN MAIN LINE CYCLING BRYN MAWR PA
20 626 0:00:19 MARK DUTKA MYSTIC VELO UNCASVILLE CT
21 606 0:00:19 PHILIP BELIVEAU UNATTACHED ST. GEORGE VT
22 627 0:00:19 JIM ESCOBAR HONEYWELL CYCLING STAMFORD CT
23 694 0:00:19 JAMES WALKER TEAM PLACID PLANET ELIZABETHTOWN NY
24 630 0:00:19 DAN FITCH TEAM SCARR - OMMEGANG CAZENOVIA NY
25 646 0:00:19 DENNIS HUMPHREY CBRC DELMAR NY
26 664 0:00:19 ROMAN PACZKA MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE BROOKLYN NY
27 662 0:00:19 GERARD O'SHEA CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES CLINTON CT
28 608 0:00:19 ALVARO BETANCUR CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB WHITE PLAINS NY
29 665 0:00:19 KELLY PARSONS MYSTIC VELO CLUB LYME CT
30 657 0:00:19 PAUL MCDONNELL CBRC SELKIRK NY
31 641 0:00:19 KEVIN HAYS OA/CYCLEMANIA BROOKLINE MA
32 624 0:00:19 DAMIAN DICOSTANZO DENO'S WONDER WHEEL RYE NY
33 695 0:00:19 TERRY WHITE BATTENKILL- UNITED DORSET VT
34 656 0:00:19 ERIC MARRO BOB/STONYFIELD FARM/GOODALES NASHUA NH
35 648 0:00:19 SCOTT KLION COMPETITIVE EDGE NEW YORK NY
36 652 0:00:19 CHRISTOPHER LONG GS GOTHAM/TOGA WOODSIDE NY
37 650 0:00:19 CHUCK LITTY BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB SOUTHBURY CT
38 614 0:00:19 THOMAS BUTLER CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES DELMAR NY
39 609 0:00:19 DAVID BIRRELL COMPETETIVE EDGE RACING TEAM CUMMINGTON MA
40 658 0:00:19 BILL MCGREEVY TEAM PLACID PLANET WILMINGTON NY
41 633 0:00:41 DAVID FOLEY BOB -STONYFIELD FARM/GOODALES BIKE SHOPS N. EASTON MA
42 669 0:00:41 CARLOS QUINTERO CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB WAPPINGERS FALLS NY
43 663 0:00:41 OSCAR OSORIO CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB NORWALK CT
44 615 0:00:41 WILLIAM CANTLER DENO'S WONDER WHEEL BROOKLYN NY
45 631 0:00:51 NEIL FITCH OA/CYCLEMANIA PORTLAND ME
46 617 0:00:53 WILLIAM CASAZZA BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARMS-ARIZA-GOODALES SALEM NH
47 621 0:00:56 KEN COLEMAN HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB NEW YORK NY
48 655 0:00:56 ANTHONY MAISTO DENO'S WONDER WHEEL BROOKLYN NY
49 693 0:00:56 VINNY VICARI CRCA/SANCHEZ-HOULIHAN LOKEY MASPETH NY
50 685 0:00:56 ADAM STERNFIELD MILLWORK ONE RACING/WEEBIKE.COM BROOKLINE MA
51 636 0:00:56 GLENN GIGLIO PEAK.COM MANCHESTER CT
52 611 0:00:56 RICHARD BRODERICK RICHARD SACHS/CYBC GUILFORD CT
53 M40? 0:00:56 unknown rider
54 653 0:00:56 MARK LUZIO CYCLE FITNESS BROOKLYN CT
55 660 0:00:56 CHARLES MITCHELL TEAM PLACID PLANET MORRISONVILLE NY
56 671 0:01:16 BRIAN RAFFERTY DENO'S WONDER WHEEL MAMARONECK NY
57 666 0:01:32 BOB PAYSON UNATTACHED SO. BURLINGTON VT
58 623 0:01:32 ERIC DERIVERA COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM WEST BOYLSTON MA
59 667 0:02:00 ERIC PEARCE BETHEL CYCLE CHELMSFORD MA
60 690 0:02:29 WILLIAM THOMPSON CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES WEST HARTFORD CT
61 605 0:08:08 WAYNE BARLOW NH CYCLING CLUB LYME NH
62 680 0:08:25 TIMOTHY SHEA BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOODALES AMHERST NH
63 632 0:08:29 KEVIN FITZMAURICE ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM MIDDLEBURY CT
64 643 0:08:36 JOSE HERNANDEZ COLAVITA RACING LINDEN NJ
65 649 0:08:36 JOHN KOLIOS CVC/SUBARU OF N.E. E.HARTFORD CT
66 674 0:08:36 DON RICE BATTENKILL-UNITED/CCB RENSSELAER NY
67 684 0:08:36 ROBERT STERN SID'S-CANNONDALE/ CRCA NEW YORK NY
68 691 0:08:36 TOM TOAL TARGETRAINING NORWALK CT
69 696 0:08:36 ALWIN WINKLER BATTENKILL/UNITED SALEM NY
70 618 0:09:24 CHRIS CHIAPELLA BETHEL CYCLE WESTFORD MA
71 638 0:10:18 BOB GUATELLI CRCA/SANCHEZ HOULIHAN LOKEY NEW YORK NY
72 670 0:10:55 EUTIMIO QUINTERO CRCA/FOUNDATION CYCLING MASPETH NY
73 625 0:10:55 TIM DODD NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL WESTFORD MA
74 659 0:13:41 CHRISTOPHER MCNEIL UNATTACHED EAST HAVEN CT
75 629 0:14:57 WALTER FISCHER GMBC NEWBURY VT
76 602 0:16:46 PAUL ANDERSON ARC EN CIEL WYOMING RI
77 651 0:17:34 RON LIVINGSTON MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE PAOLI PA
78 692 0:25:46 MICHAEL D. TUCKER BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC PITTSFIELD MA
79 676 0:38:21 DWIGHT ROTH J W DUNDEES/HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING TEAM ROCHESTER NY
MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 22 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 718 2:16:33 HANK PFEIFLE OA/CYCLEMANIA BRUNSWICK ME
2 703 0:00:00 WILLIAM R. BLACK OA/CYCLEMANIA CUMBERLAND FORESIDE ME
3 706 0:00:05 DOUG DALE NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS TURNERS FALLS MA
4 708 0:00:05 MARK HAGEN CCB/VOLKSWAGEN DOVER MA
5 717 0:00:39 MATT MOORE BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC DORSET VT
6 721 0:00:42 PAUL SIEBERT COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM BENNINGTON VT
7 723 0:08:02 HAJO THIELE CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB LARCHMONT NY
8 799 0:08:19 HORACIO AHUMADA CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB WHITE PLAINS NY
9 715 0:08:22 MARK MCCARTHY NYPSMASTERS PITTSFORD NY
10 724 0:08:22 BRUCE TOWNEND COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM WINDSOR MA
11 710 0:08:22 DAVID KLIGER CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB YONKERS NY
12 719 0:13:27 JORGE RAMIREZ CYCLONAUTS RACERS WORCESTER MA
13 714 0:13:27 JAMES MARSHALL COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM SHAFTSBURY VT
14 700 0:13:27 ALLAN BATES BCA/TOSK PITTSFIELD MA
15 713 0:13:48 ALAN LESAGE SOUTH BURLINGTON VT
16 707 0:14:04 STEVE DOUVILLE CVC / SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND ANDOVER CT
17 712 0:14:13 DONALD LABONTE JULIO BICYCLE LINCOLNDALE NY
18 705 0:15:32 FREDDY CICERCHIA ECV MANCHESTER MA
19 701 0:20:08 RICHARD BAUCH COLAVITA RACING, INC. CALIFON NJ
20 709 0:32:05 KEN JOHNSSON PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT BREWSTER NY