South Mountain Mass Start Hill Climb
Presented by
PA Bike Racing
Shippensburg, PA
Sunday, April 26, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Results from SMHC on April 26, 2009
(keep scrolling for CAT Results)
Mas 50+
PLC FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CAT ENTERED TIME AVG MPH
1 Mike Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County TourMas 50+ 26:42.0 15.7
2 Mike Wagner Latitude/ABRT Cat 1-2-3 28:02.0 15.0
3 Patrick Hankins South Mountain Vleo Cat 1-2-3 28:15.0 14.9
4 Dennis Short Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER Cat 4 28:25.0 14.8
5 Steve Owens Latitude/ABRT Cat 4 29:04.0 14.4
6 Mohsen Ghodsi East Coast Velo Mas 50+ 29:08.0 14.4
7 James Glenn Cat 5 29:18.0 14.3
8 Jim Hartnett South Mountain Vleo Mas 50+ 29:42.0 14.1
9 David Bellante Cat 5 29:44.0 14.1
10 Brian Hopkins Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems Cat 1-2-3 30:00.0 14.0
11 Mark Henck Indiana Regional Medical Center (IRMC) Cat 5 30:26.0 13.8
12 Bradley Gay Unattached Cat 5 30:54.0 13.6
13 Peter Leo DC Triathlon Club Cat 5 31:03.0 13.5
14 Conor Dancy Bicycle Outfitters Cycling Cat 4 31:27.0 13.4
15 Brian Dove Cat 5 33:23.0 12.6
16 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Juniors 33:41.0 12.5
17 Dennis Creter Mas 50+ 33:44.0 12.5
18 Michael Morris Shore Velosity Mas 50+ 36:21.0 11.6
CAT Results
Cat 1-2-3
PLC FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CAT ENTERED TIME AVG MPH
1 Mike Wagner Latitude/ABRT Cat 1-2-3 28:02.0 15.0
2 Patrick Hankins South Mountain Vleo Cat 1-2-3 28:15.0 14.9
3 Brian Hopkins Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems Cat 1-2-3 30:00.0 14.0
Cat 4
1 Dennis Short Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER Cat 4 28:25.0 14.8
2 Steve Owens Latitude/ABRT Cat 4 29:04.0 14.4
3 Conor Dancy Bicycle Outfitters Cycling Cat 4 31:27.0 13.4
Cat 5
1 James Glenn Cat 5 29:18.0 14.3
2 David Bellante Cat 5 29:44.0 14.1
3 Mark Henck Indiana Regional Medical Center (IRMC) Cat 5 30:26.0 13.8
4 Bradley Gay Unattached Cat 5 30:54.0 13.6
5 Peter Leo DC Triathlon Club Cat 5 31:03.0 13.5
6 Brian Dove Cat 5 33:23.0 12.6
Juniors
1 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp Juniors 33:41.0 12.5
Mas 50+
1 Mike Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County TourMas 50+ 26:42.0 15.7
2 Mohsen Ghodsi East Coast Velo Mas 50+ 29:08.0 14.4
3 Jim Hartnett South Mountain Vleo Mas 50+ 29:42.0 14.1
4 Dennis Creter Mas 50+ 33:44.0 12.5
5 Michael Morris Shore Velosity Mas 50+ 36:21.0 11.6