AFC Sugar Hill XC (Patapsco Valley State Park)
Presented by
Adventures For the Cure
Elkridge, MD
Sunday, April 05, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
2009 AFC Sugar Hill XC - Beginner Division
April 5th, 2009 - 9 AM
Beginner - Male
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME
1 32 Jimmy Klose 30:18
2 33 Steve Klose 30:31
3 38 Steve Smith 31:34
4 29 Chad Fritzinger 32:24
5 39 Paul Stanley 33:36
6 35 Phillip Luman 34:26
7 27 rich chasinoff 35:11
8 41 Jake Vogel 35:39
9 26 Jose Cepeda 38:05
10 37 Danny Rau 38:08
11 34 Dan Leatherwood 39:29
12 30 Ed Furlong 40:13
13 40 Colin Targonski 40:31
14 130 Robert (Chris) Wilson 41:45
15 28 Jack Friedman 44:55
16 31 Peter Keifer 45:40
17 24 John Boyer 1:00:20
DNS 25 Michael Caputi
DNS 36 Matthew Pugh
DNS 42 Jeremy Williams
Beginner - Female
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME
1 129 Anjali Phukan 46:57
DNS 22 Heather Hooper
DNS 23 Kate n/a
2009 AFC Sugar Hill XC - Sport Division
April 5th, 2009 - 10 AM
Sport - Male
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME CATEGORY ENTERED
1 50 Kevin Carter 1:04:49 Sport - Male
2 99 alex driscoll 1:06:06 Sport - Male
3 120 Mark Sanford 1:12:50 Sport - Male
4 118 August Plitt 1:13:10 Sport - Male
5 98 Ryan Douglas 1:14:55 Sport - Male
6 109 Kevin Luckeroth 1:18:32 Sport - Male
7 92 Rob Bukszar 1:18:38 Sport - Male
8 127 James Wimmer 1:20:01 Sport - Male
9 106 Brian Lancaster 1:20:03 Sport - Male
10 123 Benjamin Teller 1:20:04 Sport - Male
11 124 Lyal Tressler 1:20:58 Sport - Male
12 87 Eric Bae 1:20:59 Sport - Male
13 119 John Rogers 1:21:08 Sport - Male
14 93 Tim Caprio 1:21:29 Sport - Male
15 117 Matthew O'Byrne 1:21:50 Sport - Male
16 126 Michael West 1:21:52 Sport - Male
17 104 Rob Irias 1:22:34 Sport - Male
18 101 chris hale 1:23:27 Sport - Male
19 102 Buddy Hardesty 1:24:47 Sport - Male
20 116 Lucas Neiderer 1:24:49 Sport - Male
21 95 Eujin Chng 1:24:52 Sport - Male
22 91 Michael Bonsby 1:25:16 Sport - Male
23 125 Marshall Troutner 1:26:30 Sport - Male
24 115 Joshua Nadas 1:26:47 Sport - Male
25 111 Marcus Marcinelli 1:31:14 Sport - Male
26 103 John Hoehn 1:33:21 Sport - Male
27 107 ethan langrill 1:38:18 Sport - Male
28 122 Michael Sweeney 1:39:44 Sport - Male
29 128 Matthew Zielinski 1:41:43 Sport - Male
30 105 Bob Jenkins 1:59:33 Sport - Male
DNF 88 Dan Baechle Sport - Male
DNF 100 Shannon Emery Sport - Male
DNS 89 paul bayne Sport - Male
DNS 90 Mike Birner Sport - Male
DNS 94 James Carlson Sport - Male
DNS 96 Robert Colby Sport - Male
DNS 97 Chris Danaceau Sport - Male
DNS 108 Greg Lofink Sport - Male
DNS 110 Mick Lynn Sport - Male
DNS 112 Tim McQuilan Sport - Male
DNS 113 Javier Miranda Sport - Male
DNS 114 Alan Muldawer Sport - Male
DNS 121 Kevin Stapleton Sport - Male
Sport - Female
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME
1 131 Kristen Wimmer 1:31:57
2 85 Jen Blandford 1:34:08
2009 AFC Sugar Hill XC - Expert
April 5th, 2009 - 12 PM
Expert - Male
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME
1 45 Christopher Beck 1:26:28
2 65 Colby Waller 1:35:38
3 49 Rob Campbell 1:37:20
4 62 Neal Sapp 1:38:16
5 64 Tom Vaughn 1:44:01
6 132 Mark Broadwater 1:44:18
7 58 Matt Morrison 1:45:22
8 55 Michael Malone 1:46:01
9 57 Petr Minar 1:49:21
10 46 Dennis Boyle 1:51:20
DNF 48 John Call
DNF 59 Jason Mulveny
DNS 51 karl connolly
DNS 52 David Fahnestock
DNS 53 Thomas Harris
DNS 54 mike hebe
DNS 61 Chas Ryan
DNS 63 Fernando Torres
Expert - Female
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME
17 60 Lynne Oliver 1:52:38
DNF 44 Loretta Torres
DNS 43 Stacey Seidel
2009 AFC Sugar Hill XC - Single Speed
April 5th, 2009 - 12 PM
Singlespeed - Male
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME
1 67 Daniel Atkins 1:37:15
2 81 Bernie Shiao 1:43:33
3 76 David McGaughey 1:45:10
4 78 Matthew Panas 1:45:19
5 74 Jonathan Houghton 1:47:02
6 83 Jonathan Wheaton 1:47:05
7 70 Greg Capelle 1:54:08
8 73 David Hewes 1:54:23
9 71 Ryan Delaney 1:55:55
10 79 Christopher Redlack 2:02:01
11 80 kent schrack 2:05:58
12 72 GLENN EVANS 2:25:07
DNF 75 Shane Karr
DNS 68 Todd Bauer
DNS 69 Buddy Briggs
DNS 77 Chad Miller
DNS 82 Rick Webb
DNS 84 eric wills
SingleSpeed - Female
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TIME
DNS 66 Rebecca Bafford