Bear Creek Cyclocross Weekend - Day 2 (PACX Series Race 2)
Presented by
Bicycling Magazine
Macungie, PA
Sunday, September 14, 2008
weather: hot 91 humid
Results powered by The Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
U19 MEN
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team
1 793 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing
2 794 Dag Anderson Team Somerset
3 792 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists
4 795 Wyatt Saint Clair MLC - BiKyle
MASTER MEN 55+
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team
1 420 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing
2 421 Don Morrison Unattached
ELITE MEN
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team
1 22 Andrew Crooks Hampton Velo Club
2 18 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team
3 24 Joseph Reynolds Breakaway Racing
4 23 Johann Liljengren Lost Boys Racing inc.
ELITE MASTER 35+/45+
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team
1 281 Robert Campos HVC/wildthyme
2 224 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
3 287 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club
4 280 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition
5 285 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
6 284 Bradley Ford South Mountain Cycles
7 220 Mike Jancola Guy's Racing
8 223 Charles Chichester Guys Racing
9 221 Kevin Saint Clair Main Line Cycling Club-Bikyle
10 282 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
11 225 Martin Jones Somerset Wheelmen
12 288 Trevor Williams Guy's Bicycle Racing
13 289 Kyle Wolfe TARGETRAINING
14 90 Kristy Swope EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
COLLIGIATE MEN
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team
1 704 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team
2 702 Richard Kassan Rutgers University Cycling Team
3 703 Charles Thompson Rutgers University Cycling Team
MEN C
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team
1 705 Gunnar Bergey Unattached
2 540 Jason Eicholtz Bike & Blade
3 550 Keith Plunkett South mountain cycles /Fifth Street Cross
4 537 Nick Capriotti LoweRiders
5 560 Bryan Dougherty Kissena Cycling Club
6 539 Christopher Dietrich Clinton Bicycle Shop
7 544 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 545 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ NYVELOCITY
9 554 James Doherty Unattached
10 552 Mark Taylor South Mountain Cycles
11 555 Matthew Morrison Unattached
12 558 Michael Melnick Unattached
13 548 Emmett Oberrender SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
14 551 Bill Strickland South Mountain Cycles
15 547 Ken Myers Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
16 535 William Bray SAUCON VALLEY BIKES
17 556 Fabian Brugger Unattached
18 557 Robert Sands Evolution Racing
19 541 Joe Favara Hampton Velo
20 534 Alex Boiko CRCA/NYVelocity
21 533 Josh Berk Abington Wheel Wright
22 549 Bill Perry Bike and Blade
23 542 Scott Feather Vortex
24 543 Stephen Gualano
WOMEN B
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team
1 170 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles
2 175 Katina Walker Velo Bella-Kona
3 173 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing
4 172 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 171 Kyra Kenwood Carl Hart/ GSBC
6 176 Erin Jones Team Somerset
MEN B
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team
1 346 Matt Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo
2 341 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing
3 344 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing
4 348 Daniel Larino BWT Marble & Granite/Pete's Bike & Fitn
5 352 John Wanner Unattached
6 353 Ray Ignosh Gotham Cyclists
7 340 Robert Biese Team Vortex
8 345 Kristin Gavin Human Zoom
9 351 Ryan Pomajevich Gotham Cyclists
10 349 Jonathan Foley Unattached
11 354 Blake Bedoya Century Road Club
12 350 Erik Mitchell Human Zoom Cycling
13 342 Andrew Kuklis Gotham Cyclists
14 347 Kristine Church Human Zoom Cycling
MASTER MEN "B" 35+/45+
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team
1 615 Frederick Klenk Evolution Racing
2 622 Paul Wahner Unattached
3 625 Jeff Walker Unattached
4 621 Dennis Smith Unattached
5 618 Travis Sapsford Guy's Racing
6 627 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing
7 628 Christopher Stine Unattached
8 624 Dave Pryor Unattached
9 623 Thomas Bartolacci Unattached