Carlisle 40 KM + 20 KM Individual & Team Time Trial Challenge
Presented by
PA Bike Racing
Carlisle, PA
Sunday, July 27, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Carlisle TT on July 27, 2008
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLC FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CAT ENTERED FINAL TIME AVG MPH
1 Kenneth Johnson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Cat 1-2 0:50:30.00 29.5
2 George Ganoung US Armed Forces Cat 1-2 0:51:02.00 29.2
3 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB Cat 3 0:53:43.00 27.8
4 Michael Whitaker Spinners Cycling Cat 3 0:53:54.00 27.7
5 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo Mas 40+ 0:54:41.00 27.3
6 Steve Owens ABRT/Latitude Cat 4 0:55:25.00 26.9
7 Kris Auer C3 Sollay Mas 30+ 0:55:43.00 26.8
8 Spencer Beckett ABRT / Latitude Mas 40+ 0:55:48.00 26.7
9 Brian Trdina Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire.com Cat 1-2 0:55:55.00 26.7
10 Tim Yost Monstr Health Cycling Mas 30+ 0:56:12.00 26.5
11 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters Mas 40+ 0:56:23.00 26.5
12 t Gregory Smith Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Mas 50+ 0:56:28.00 26.4
12 t Derek Oskutis U.S. Naval Academy / Cadence / Wilier Bicycles Cat 4 0:56:28.00 26.4
13 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club Cat 3 0:56:32.00 26.4
14 Ben Storozum ABRT/Latitude Cat 4 0:57:30.00 25.9
15 Scott Olson C3/ADG/Joe's Mas 50+ 0:57:36.00 25.9
16 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Cat 4 0:57:42.00 25.9
17 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com !!! Cat 4 0:57:42.00 25.9
18 Graham Coy Tri-State Velo Juniors 0:57:53.00 25.8
19 Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club Mas 50+ 0:57:57.00 25.7
20 William Apollo Yellow Breeches Racing Cat 5 0:58:06.00 25.7
21 George Eastham Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Mas 30+ 0:58:10.00 25.6
22 Ken Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Cat 4 0:58:21.00 25.6
23 Steven Abbott cyclonauts Mas 50+ 0:59:02.00 25.3
24 Jeffrey Timm Lehigh Wheelmen/Bike Line Mas 50+ 0:59:02.00 25.3
25 Jim Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club Mas 50+ 0:59:10.00 25.2
26 David Blodgett All American Bicycle Club Mas 40+ 0:59:37.00 25.0
27 Kerry Werner Jr. Shirks Presented by Trek Cat 4 0:59:47.00 25.0
28 Kyle Pitman ABRT Cat 5 1:00:22.00 24.7
29 Sara Zeigler Team CycleLife Women 1:00:28.00 24.7
30 Matty Parker NCVC/Inova Health System Mas 50+ 1:01:03.00 24.4
31 Kara Shiffer-Tustin YBR Women 1:01:38.00 24.2
32 Clarence Dillon Inova Health System/NCVC Mas 30+ 1:01:53.00 24.1
33 Howard Van Houten Unattached Cat 5 1:02:04.00 24.0
34 Andrew Prusack WVU Cycling Cat 5 1:02:10.00 24.0
35 David Brodmann AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co Cat 4 1:02:34.00 23.8
36 Janet Olney C3-Sollay.com Women 1:03:08.00 23.6
37 Heidi Von Teitenberg C3-Sollay.com Women 1:04:47.00 23.0
38 John Furia Bucknell Cycling Club Cat 4 1:04:59.00 23.0
39 Jean Colsant Squadra Coppi Women 1:05:48.00 22.7
40 Margaret Kilby Artemis Women 1:08:49.00 21.7
41 Beth Handler HPC/List Women 1:09:02.00 21.6
42 Robin Smith Women 1:11:04.00 21.0
43 George Stauffer Susquehanna Velley Velo Club Mas 50+ 1:11:24.00 20.9
44 Jim Drumm Cat 5 1:11:30.00 20.9
45 Yoav Gery Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo Cat 3 FLAT 0.0
1 Zack Noonan Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 20 Km 0:28:03.00 26.6
2 Dennis Short Prince William Elite (PoWER) 20 Km 0:31:33.00 23.6
3 Elspeth Huyett Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 20 Km 0:32:50.00 22.7
4 Hannah Hayduk Dual Temp / YMCC 20 Km 0:33:24.00 22.3
5 Antonina Esposto Young Medalist / Team Dual Temp 20 Km 0:33:53.00 22.0
6 Diane Vettori C3-Sollay.com !!! 20 Km 0:36:37.00 20.4
7 Don Riggs 20 Km 0:41:31.00 18.0
1 Baird Webel & Laura Johnson GS Silver/Silver Cycles Tandem 0:56:54.00 26.2
2 Michael & Sarah Mathias DCMTB/Citybikes Tandem 1:04:43.00 23.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL RESULTS of Carlisle TT as of 07/28/08
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLC FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CAT ENTERED FINAL TIME AVG MPH
1 Kenneth Johnson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Cat 1-2 0:50:30.00 29.5
2 George Ganoung US Armed Forces Cat 1-2 0:51:02.00 29.2
3 George Ganoung US Armed Forces Cat 1-2 0:51:44.00 28.8
4 Kenneth Johnson Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail Cat 1-2 0:51:45.00 28.8
5 Kenneth Johnson Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail Cat 1-2 0:52:20.00 28.5
6 Adam Anderson WVU Healthcare Cat 3 0:52:36.00 28.4
7 Glenn Snyder UPMC Cycling Performance Mas 50+ 0:53:14.00 28.0
8 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB Cat 3 0:53:43.00 27.8
9 Michael Whitaker Spinners Cycling Cat 3 0:53:54.00 27.7
10 George Ganoung US Armed Forces Cat 1-2 0:53:59.00 27.6
11 Glenn Snyder UPMC Cycling Performance Mas 50+ 0:54:04.00 27.6
12 Rashad Guerra Kissena Cycling Club Cat 1-2 0:54:16.00 27.5
13 Adam Anderson WVU Healthcare Cat 3 0:54:33.00 27.3
14 Michael Whitaker Spinners Cycling Cat 3 0:54:40.00 27.3
15 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo Mas 40+ 0:54:41.00 27.3
16 Stuart Ross NCVC/Inova Health System Mas 50+ 0:54:57.00 27.1
17 Rufus Pichler Kissena Cycling Club Cat 1-2 0:55:20.00 27.0
18 T Patrick Hankins South Mountain Velo Cat 3 0:55:23.00 26.9
18 T Todd Hesel Faulkner Honda Racing Cat 1-2 0:55:23.00 26.9
19 Steve Owens ABRT/Latitude Cat 4 0:55:25.00 26.9
20 Steve May Monstr Health Mas 40+ 0:55:37.00 26.8
21 Kris Auer C3 Sollay Mas 30+ 0:55:43.00 26.8
22 Spencer Beckett ABRT / Latitude Mas 40+ 0:55:48.00 26.7
23 Jeremy Kirchin UPMC Cycling Performance Cat 1-2 0:55:49.00 26.7
24 Brian Trdina Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire.com Cat 1-2 0:55:55.00 26.7
25 John Nusbaum Warrenton Cycling Center Mas 40+ 0:55:56.00 26.7
26 Ace McDermott ABRT/LATITUDE Mas 40+ 0:55:59.00 26.6
27 Dean Wagner WWP / CAF Cat 5 0:56:03.00 26.6
28 Tim Yost Monstr Health Cycling Mas 30+ 0:56:12.00 26.5
29 Michael Whitaker Spinners Cycling Cat 3 0:56:14.00 26.5
30 Jb Haglund NA Cat 5 0:56:17.00 26.5
31 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters Mas 40+ 0:56:23.00 26.5
32 T Gregory Smith Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Mas 50+ 0:56:28.00 26.4
32 T Derek Oskutis U.S. Naval Academy / Cadence / Wilier Bicycles Cat 4 0:56:28.00 26.4
33 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club Cat 3 0:56:32.00 26.4
34 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo Mas 40+ 0:56:38.00 26.3
35 Luis San Sebastian NCVC/Inova Health System Cat 4 0:56:42.00 26.3
36 Skip Rogers UPMC Cycling Performance Mas 50+ 0:57:09.00 26.1
37 Nathan Goates Faulkner Honda Racing Cat 3 0:57:13.00 26.1
38 T Timothy Cusick WildBlues Cat 4 0:57:20.00 26.0
38 T Scott Woodward Team Placid Planet Mas 50+ 0:57:20.00 26.0
39 Michael Wagner ABRT/Latitude Mas 30+ 0:57:23.00 26.0
40 Ben Storozum ABRT/Latitude Cat 4 0:57:30.00 25.9
41 Clifton Chamberlin Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo Cat 3 0:57:33.00 25.9
42 Scott Olson C3/ADG/Joe's Mas 50+ 0:57:36.00 25.9
43 Spencer Beckett ABRT / Latitude Mas 40+ 0:57:39.00 25.9
44 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Cat 4 0:57:42.00 25.9
45 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com !!! Cat 4 0:57:42.00 25.9
46 Chaz Ross Cedar Bike Cat 5 0:57:49.00 25.8
47 Graham Coy Tri-State Velo Juniors 0:57:53.00 25.8
48 Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club Mas 50+ 0:57:57.00 25.7
49 William Apollo Yellow Breeches Racing Cat 5 0:58:06.00 25.7
50 Kris Auer C3 Mas 30+ 0:58:09.00 25.7
51 George Eastham Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Mas 30+ 0:58:10.00 25.6
52 Ken Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Cat 4 0:58:21.00 25.6
53 T Frank Dougherty LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Mas 40+ 0:58:31.00 25.5
53 T John Epting Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Mas 50+ 0:58:31.00 25.5
54 Steve Owens ABRT/Latitude Cat 4 0:58:33.00 25.5
55 Justin Miller Mas 50+ 0:58:42.00 25.4
56 Karl Krause Christiana Care / FSVS Cat 4 0:58:56.00 25.3
57 Simon Bennett Team Velo - Australia Cat 5 0:58:59.00 25.3
58 Steven Abbott cyclonauts Mas 50+ 0:59:02.00 25.3
59 Jeffrey Timm Lehigh Wheelmen/Bike Line Mas 50+ 0:59:02.00 25.3
60 Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club Mas 50+ 0:59:05.00 25.2
61 Jim Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club Mas 50+ 0:59:10.00 25.2
62 Scott Olson C3/ADG/Joe's Mas 50+ 0:59:19.00 25.1
63 Mike Capasso NCVC/Inova Health System Cat 3 0:59:22.00 25.1
64 T Jim Hartnet South Mountain Velo Mas 50+ 0:59:24.00 25.1
64 T Steven Abbott cyclonauts Mas 50+ 0:59:24.00 25.1
65 William Apollo Yellow Breeches Racing Cat 5 0:59:28.00 25.1
66 George Kotokis guys racing Cat 1-2 0:59:35.00 25.0
67 David Blodgett All American Bicycle Club Mas 40+ 0:59:37.00 25.0
68 Tim Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club Mas 50+ 0:59:41.00 25.0
69 Kerry Werner Jr. Shirks Presented by Trek Cat 4 0:59:47.00 25.0
70 Daniel Frank Guys Racing Mas 40+ 0:59:57.00 24.9
71 Dan Lader ETS-Silver Cycles Cat 3 0:59:58.00 24.9
72 Timothy Barry Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Mas 50+ 1:00:05.00 24.8
73 Timothy Barry Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo Mas 50+ 1:00:21.00 24.7
74 Thierry Leroux ets Mas 40+ 1:00:22.00 24.7
75 Kyle Pitman ABRT Cat 5 1:00:22.00 24.7
76 Sara Zeigler Team CycleLife Women 1:00:28.00 24.7
77 Matty Parker NCVC/Inova Health System Mas 50+ 1:01:03.00 24.4
78 Tom Bartolacci Cat 4 1:01:12.00 24.4
79 William Apollo Yellow Breeches Racing Cat 5 1:01:20.00 24.3
80 T Peter Louie Mas 50+ 1:01:22.00 24.3
80 T Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club Mas 50+ 1:01:22.00 24.3
81 Aaron Macgray Cat 5 1:01:25.00 24.3
82 John Furia Bucknell Cycling Club Cat 4 1:01:38.00 24.2
83 Kara Shiffer-Tustin YBR Women 1:01:38.00 24.2
84 Clarence Dillon Inova Health System/NCVC Mas 30+ 1:01:53.00 24.1
85 Paul Polensky Yellow Breeches Racing Mas 40+ 1:01:54.00 24.1
86 Howard Van Houten Unattached Cat 5 1:02:04.00 24.0
87 Andrew Bollinger Gotham Cyclist Mas 50+ 1:02:07.00 24.0
88 Andrew Prusack WVU Cycling Cat 5 1:02:10.00 24.0
89 James Barrett Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing Cat 4 1:02:32.00 23.9
90 Tyler Malay Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp Juniors 1:02:34.00 23.8
91 David Brodmann AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co Cat 4 1:02:34.00 23.8
92 T Kara Shiffer-Tustin Yellow Breeches Racing Women 1:02:42.00 23.8
92 T Mike Capasso NCVC/Inova Health System Cat 3 1:02:42.00 23.8
93 Margaret Smigiel Team LympheDIVAs Women 1:02:43.00 23.8
94 Merrick Frampton Mas 50+ 1:03:02.00 23.7
95 Andrew Bollinger Gotham Mas 50+ 1:03:03.00 23.7
96 Janet Olney C3-Sollay.com Women 1:03:08.00 23.6
97 N. Kent Lewis NSVC Inova Health Mas 50+ 1:03:44.00 23.4
98 Steve Ladrew Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team Cat 5 1:03:57.00 23.3
99 William Hatcher Operation Rebound Cat 5 1:04:07.00 23.3
100 Kathy Watts WildBlues Women 1:04:09.00 23.3
101 Richard Wertheim Cat 4 1:04:13.00 23.2
102 T Merrick Frampton CW/ Mas 50+ 1:04:16.00 23.2
102 T Steve Ladrew Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team Cat 5 1:04:16.00 23.2
103 Steven Basha NCVC/Inova Health System Mas 50+ 1:04:18.00 23.2
104 Jeffrey Slade Penn St. Tri Club Cat 3 1:04:30.00 23.1
105 Steven Basha NCVC/Inova Health System Mas 50+ 1:04:35.00 23.1
106 Tim Toms Mas 50+ 1:04:38.00 23.1
107 Heidi Von Teitenberg C3-Sollay.com Women 1:04:47.00 23.0
108 William Amick Cat 5 1:04:52.00 23.0
109 William Haley Cat 5 1:04:57.00 23.0
110 John Furia Bucknell Cycling Club Cat 4 1:04:59.00 23.0
111 Patricia Marzi Salamander Women 1:05:11.00 22.9
112 Mimi Newcastle HPC/LIST Women 1:05:38.00 22.7
113 Beth Leasure Antietam Velo Club Women 1:05:39.00 22.7
114 Jean Colsant Squadra Coppi Women 1:05:48.00 22.7
115 Kent Lewis NCVC/Inova Health System Mas 50+ 1:05:52.00 22.6
116 David Brodmann AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co Cat 4 1:06:02.00 22.6
117 Candace Koska Sturdy Girl Cycling Women 1:08:41.00 21.7
118 Joel Ankeny RGM Watches Cat 5 1:08:47.00 21.7
119 Margaret Kilby Artemis Women 1:08:49.00 21.7
120 Esther Schaftel Women 1:08:53.00 21.7
121 Alaina Dietz Sicklers Women 1:09:00.00 21.6
122 Beth Handler HPC/List Women 1:09:02.00 21.6
123 Margaret Kilby Artemis Women 1:10:22.00 21.2
124 Helen Brauch Women 1:10:51.00 21.1
125 Margaret Kilby Artemis Women 1:10:53.00 21.0
126 Robin Smith Women 1:11:04.00 21.0
127 George Stauffer Susquehanna Velley Velo Club Mas 50+ 1:11:24.00 20.9
128 Jim Drumm Cat 5 1:11:30.00 20.9
129 Mike Ward Mas 50+ 1:13:00.00 20.4
130 Scott Wagner Cat 5 1:13:25.00 20.3
131 George Stauffer SVVC Mas 50+ 1:14:22.00 20.1
132 Gary Kelly South Mountain Velo Club Mas 50+ 1:17:02.00 19.4
133 Kenton Pattie unattached Mas 50+ 1:17:59.00 19.1
1 Laura Johnson GS Silver/Silver Cycles Tandem 0:56:54.00 26.2
Baird Webel GS Silver/Silver Cycles
2 Michael Mathias DCMTB/City Bikes Tandem 1:02:39.00 23.8
Sarah Mathias DCMTB/City Bikes
3 Laura Johnson GS Silver/Silver Cycles Tandem 1:02:50.00 23.7
Baird Webel GS Silver/Silver Cycles
4 Michael Mathias DCMTB/City Bikes Tandem 1:03:08.00 23.6
Sarah Mathias DCMTB/City Bikes
5 Michael Mathias DCMTB/City Bikes Tandem 1:04:43.00 23.0
Sarah Mathias DCMTB/City Bikes
6 Michael Mathias DCMTB/Citybikes Tandem 1:04:52.00 23.0
Sarah Mathias DCMTB/Citybikes
1 Zack Noonan Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 20 Km 0:28:03.00 26.6
2 Bryan Barrett BikeLine/LWA 20 km 0:28:52.00 25.8
3 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 20 km 0:30:27.00 24.5
4 Mark Granger Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 20 km 0:31:14.00 23.9
5 Baird Webel GS Silver/Silver Cycles 20 km 0:31:20.00 23.8
6 James Gaitan 20 km 0:31:24.00 23.8
7 Dennis Short Prince William Elite (PoWER) 20 Km 0:31:33.00 23.6
8 Elspeth Huyett Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 20 Km 0:32:50.00 22.7
9 Hannah Hayduk Dual Temp / YMCC 20 Km 0:33:24.00 22.3
10 Antonina Esposto Young Medalist / Team Dual Temp 20 Km 0:33:53.00 22.0
11 Brian Stoner cole's velo cycling club 20 km 0:34:00.00 21.9
12 Jo Johnson Team DRT/Deep Blue 20 km 0:34:24.00 21.7
13 Brian Stoner cole's velo cycling club 20 km 0:34:48.00 21.4
14 Charlie Bailey 20 km 0:35:40.00 20.9
15 Jo Johnson Team DRT/Deep Blue 20 km 0:35:59.00 20.7
16 Diane Vettori C3-Sollay.com !!! 20 Km 0:36:37.00 20.4
17 Jo Johnson Team DRT/Deep Blue 20 km 0:36:38.00 20.4
18 Mike Moon 20 km 0:37:31.00 19.9
19 Don Riggs 20 Km 0:41:31.00 18.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Overall CATEGORY Results of Carlisle TT as of 07/28/08
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLC FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM FINAL TIME AVG MPH
Cat 1-2
1 Kenneth Johnson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 0:50:30.00 29.5
2 George Ganoung US Armed Forces 0:51:02.00 29.2
3 George Ganoung US Armed Forces 0:51:44.00 28.8
4 Kenneth Johnson Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail 0:51:45.00 28.8
5 Kenneth Johnson Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail 0:52:20.00 28.5
6 George Ganoung US Armed Forces 0:53:59.00 27.6
7 Rashad Guerra Kissena Cycling Club 0:54:16.00 27.5
8 Rufus Pichler Kissena Cycling Club 0:55:20.00 27.0
9 Todd Hesel Faulkner Honda Racing 0:55:23.00 26.9
10 Jeremy Kirchin UPMC Cycling Performance 0:55:49.00 26.7
11 Brian Trdina Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire.com 0:55:55.00 26.7
12 George Kotokis guys racing 0:59:35.00 25.0
Cat 3
1 Adam Anderson WVU Healthcare 0:52:36.00 28.4
2 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 0:53:43.00 27.8
3 Michael Whitaker Spinners Cycling 0:53:54.00 27.7
4 Adam Anderson WVU Healthcare 0:54:33.00 27.3
5 Michael Whitaker Spinners Cycling 0:54:40.00 27.3
6 Patrick Hankins South Mountain Velo 0:55:23.00 26.9
7 Michael Whitaker Spinners Cycling 0:56:14.00 26.5
8 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club 0:56:32.00 26.4
9 Nathan Goates Faulkner Honda Racing 0:57:13.00 26.1
10 Clifton Chamberlin Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 0:57:33.00 25.9
11 Mike Capasso NCVC/Inova Health System 0:59:22.00 25.1
12 Dan Lader ETS-Silver Cycles 0:59:58.00 24.9
13 Mike Capasso NCVC/Inova Health System 1:02:42.00 23.8
14 Jeffrey Slade Penn St. Tri Club 1:04:30.00 23.1
Cat 4
1 Steve Owens ABRT/Latitude 0:55:25.00 26.9
2 Derek Oskutis U.S. Naval Academy / Cadence / Wilier Bicycles 0:56:28.00 26.4
3 Luis San Sebastian NCVC/Inova Health System 0:56:42.00 26.3
4 Timothy Cusick WildBlues 0:57:20.00 26.0
5 Ben Storozum ABRT/Latitude 0:57:30.00 25.9
6 T Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 0:57:42.00 25.9
6 T Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com !!! 0:57:42.00 25.9
7 Ken Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:58:21.00 25.6
8 Steve Owens ABRT/Latitude 0:58:33.00 25.5
9 Karl Krause Christiana Care / FSVS 0:58:56.00 25.3
10 Kerry Werner Jr. Shirks Presented by Trek 0:59:47.00 25.0
11 Tom Bartolacci 1:01:12.00 24.4
12 John Furia Bucknell Cycling Club 1:01:38.00 24.2
13 James Barrett Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing 1:02:32.00 23.9
14 David Brodmann AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 1:02:34.00 23.8
15 Richard Wertheim 1:04:13.00 23.2
16 John Furia Bucknell Cycling Club 1:04:59.00 23.0
17 David Brodmann AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 1:06:02.00 22.6
Cat 5
1 Dean Wagner WWP / CAF 0:56:03.00 26.6
2 Jb Haglund NA 0:56:17.00 26.5
3 Chaz Ross Cedar Bike 0:57:49.00 25.8
4 William Apollo Yellow Breeches Racing 0:58:06.00 25.7
5 Simon Bennett Team Velo - Australia 0:58:59.00 25.3
6 William Apollo Yellow Breeches Racing 0:59:28.00 25.1
7 Kyle Pitman ABRT 1:00:22.00 24.7
8 William Apollo Yellow Breeches Racing 1:01:20.00 24.3
9 Aaron Macgray 1:01:25.00 24.3
10 Howard Van Houten Unattached 1:02:04.00 24.0
11 Andrew Prusack WVU Cycling 1:02:10.00 24.0
12 Steve Ladrew Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 1:03:57.00 23.3
13 William Hatcher Operation Rebound 1:04:07.00 23.3
14 Steve Ladrew Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 1:04:16.00 23.2
15 William Amick 1:04:52.00 23.0
16 William Haley 1:04:57.00 23.0
17 Joel Ankeny RGM Watches 1:08:47.00 21.7
18 Jim Drumm 1:11:30.00 20.9
19 Scott Wagner 1:13:25.00 20.3
Juniors
1 Graham Coy Tri-State Velo 0:57:53.00 25.8
2 Tyler Malay Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp 1:02:34.00 23.8
Mas 30+
1 Kris Auer C3 Sollay 0:55:43.00 26.8
2 Tim Yost Monstr Health Cycling 0:56:12.00 26.5
3 Michael Wagner ABRT/Latitude 0:57:23.00 26.0
4 Kris Auer C3 0:58:09.00 25.7
5 George Eastham Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:58:10.00 25.6
6 Clarence Dillon Inova Health System/NCVC 1:01:53.00 24.1
Mas 40+
1 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 0:54:41.00 27.3
2 Steve May Monstr Health 0:55:37.00 26.8
3 Spencer Beckett ABRT / Latitude 0:55:48.00 26.7
4 John Nusbaum Warrenton Cycling Center 0:55:56.00 26.7
5 Ace McDermott ABRT/LATITUDE 0:55:59.00 26.6
6 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters 0:56:23.00 26.5
7 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 0:56:38.00 26.3
8 Spencer Beckett ABRT / Latitude 0:57:39.00 25.9
9 Frank Dougherty LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:58:31.00 25.5
10 David Blodgett All American Bicycle Club 0:59:37.00 25.0
11 Daniel Frank Guys Racing 0:59:57.00 24.9
12 Thierry Leroux ets 1:00:22.00 24.7
13 Paul Polensky Yellow Breeches Racing 1:01:54.00 24.1
Mas 50+
1 Glenn Snyder UPMC Cycling Performance 0:53:14.00 28.0
2 Glenn Snyder UPMC Cycling Performance 0:54:04.00 27.6
3 Stuart Ross NCVC/Inova Health System 0:54:57.00 27.1
4 Gregory Smith Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:56:28.00 26.4
5 Skip Rogers UPMC Cycling Performance 0:57:09.00 26.1
6 Scott Woodward Team Placid Planet 0:57:20.00 26.0
7 Scott Olson C3/ADG/Joe's 0:57:36.00 25.9
8 Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club 0:57:57.00 25.7
9 John Epting Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:58:31.00 25.5
10 Justin Miller 0:58:42.00 25.4
11 T Steven Abbott cyclonauts 0:59:02.00 25.3
11 T Jeffrey Timm Lehigh Wheelmen/Bike Line 0:59:02.00 25.3
12 Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club 0:59:05.00 25.2
13 Jim Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 0:59:10.00 25.2
14 Scott Olson C3/ADG/Joe's 0:59:19.00 25.1
15 Jim Hartnet South Mountain Velo 0:59:24.00 25.1
16 Steven Abbott cyclonauts 0:59:24.00 25.1
17 Tim Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club 0:59:41.00 25.0
18 Timothy Barry Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 1:00:05.00 24.8
19 Timothy Barry Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 1:00:21.00 24.7
20 Matty Parker NCVC/Inova Health System 1:01:03.00 24.4
21 Peter Louie 1:01:22.00 24.3
22 Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club 1:01:22.00 24.3
23 Andrew Bollinger Gotham Cyclist 1:02:07.00 24.0
24 Merrick Frampton 1:03:02.00 23.7
25 Andrew Bollinger Gotham 1:03:03.00 23.7
26 N. Kent Lewis NSVC Inova Health 1:03:44.00 23.4
27 Merrick Frampton CW/ 1:04:16.00 23.2
28 Steven Basha NCVC/Inova Health System 1:04:18.00 23.2
29 Steven Basha NCVC/Inova Health System 1:04:35.00 23.1
30 Tim Toms 1:04:38.00 23.1
31 Kent Lewis NCVC/Inova Health System 1:05:52.00 22.6
32 George Stauffer Susquehanna Velley Velo Club 1:11:24.00 20.9
33 Mike Ward 1:13:00.00 20.4
34 George Stauffer SVVC 1:14:22.00 20.1
35 Gary Kelly South Mountain Velo Club 1:17:02.00 19.4
36 Kenton Pattie unattached 1:17:59.00 19.1
Women
1 Sara Zeigler Team CycleLife 1:00:28.00 24.7
2 Kara Shiffer-Tustin YBR 1:01:38.00 24.2
3 Kara Shiffer-Tustin Yellow Breeches Racing 1:02:42.00 23.8
4 Margaret Smigiel Team LympheDIVAs 1:02:43.00 23.8
5 Janet Olney C3-Sollay.com 1:03:08.00 23.6
6 Kathy Watts WildBlues 1:04:09.00 23.3
7 Heidi Von Teitenberg C3-Sollay.com 1:04:47.00 23.0
8 Patricia Marzi Salamander 1:05:11.00 22.9
9 Mimi Newcastle HPC/LIST 1:05:38.00 22.7
10 Beth Leasure Antietam Velo Club 1:05:39.00 22.7
11 Jean Colsant Squadra Coppi 1:05:48.00 22.7
12 Candace Koska Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:08:41.00 21.7
13 Margaret Kilby Artemis 1:08:49.00 21.7
14 Esther Schaftel 1:08:53.00 21.7
15 Alaina Dietz Sicklers 1:09:00.00 21.6
16 Beth Handler HPC/List 1:09:02.00 21.6
17 Margaret Kilby Artemis 1:10:22.00 21.2
18 Helen Brauch 1:10:51.00 21.1
19 Margaret Kilby Artemis 1:10:53.00 21.0
20 Robin Smith 1:11:04.00 21.0