Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race
Presented by
Bennington Cycle Club and NYCROSS.com
Bennington, VT
Sunday, October 28, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cub Juniors - Boys
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE
1 28:47:00 Joe Toth CBRC Stephentown NY 12
2 29:21:00 Jack MACCLARENCE FARM TEAM CYCLING Loudonville NY 14
3 29:51:00 Wyatt DRAKE FARM TEAM CYCLING Cambridge NY 11
4 30:51:00 Keane BRENNAN FARM TEAM CYCLING Cambridge NY 12
5 30:58:00 Aidan Snyder Bennington VT 12
6 33:22:00 Will MACCLARENCE FARM TEAM CYCLING Loudonville NY 12
Cub Juniors - Girls
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE
1 36:11:00 Julia SLYER Averill Park NY 12
2 38:17:00 Jenna Sogendorf
3 1 down Caroline SLYER Averill Park NY 10
4 1 down Luci Schultz
dnf Katy Toth CBRC Stephentown NY 10
Category 4 Women
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE
1 33:52:00 Raina White Brownsville VT 28
2 35:07:00 Amy Lane Snickers Marathon Westfield MA 28
3 1 down Rachel Rodney
Category 4 Men
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE
1 28:47:00 Aime Bourdon Berkshire Bike and Board Grosse Point MI 29
2 29:06:00 Tim JANSON RPI Cycling Troy MA 21
3 29:14:00 Nathan SCHIELE Troy NY 24
4 29:18:00 John ONDERDONK CBRC Saratoga Springs NY 41
5 29:28:00 Tom FRITSCHKA Gilmanton NH 42
6 29:41:00 John Schwarz Cambridge VT 40
7 29:59:00 Brad YOUNG Pedros Adirondack Riders Porter Corners NY 50
8 30:06:00 Eric KRIVITZKY Penguin Racing Brownsville VT 28
9 30:30:00 David CARMONA LiveStrong 7/27 Manchester Center VT 39
10 30:30:00 Colin MOORE Bennington Cycle Club Bennington VT 37
11 30:58:00 Spencer Pero Pittsfield MA 15
12 31:12:00 Bret YOUNG Pedro's Adirondack Riders Corinth NY 38
13 21:18 Jonathan Favata Team Overlook Kerhonkson NY 27
14 31:58:00 Drew Palcsik Middlebury VT 39
15 32:18:00 Barry KOBLENZ CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY 45
16 32:38:00 Joe Mai Joe's Garage Florence MA 39
17 33:08:00 Will Hansen Bennington Cycling Club Bennington VT 41
18 33:08:00 Mike KAZMIERCZAK Unattached Ballston Spa NY 33
19 33:41:00 John Abrahamsen Claremont Cycle Depot Windsor VT 38
20 34:46:00 Mike MORRETT Schenectady NY 48
21 34:43:00 John Sumner New Gloucester ME 34
22 34:43:00 Jim Popovitch Montpelier VT 48
23 1 down Kevin Ballou Saratoga NY 28
dnf Ryan WALDRON Nema Hanover NH 33
Masters
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE
1 44:28:00 Jeff Molongoski Joe's Garage Ashfield MA 42
2 Chris Delirle Hammer Nutrition Altamont NY 37
3 JD Bilodeau East Hampton MA
4 Thomas BUTLER CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Coxsackie NY 48
5 47:03:00 Doug ASPINWALL Joe's Garage Easthampton MA 42
6 47:10:00 Bryan Atwood Zephyr Litchfield CT 40
7 47:12:00 Cliff SUMMERS CBRC Queensbury NY 45
8 47:31:00 Thomas Despart CBRC Delmar NY 37
9 47:31:00 Dan STASZ Joe's Garage Northampton MA 45
10 47:31:00 Erich GUTBIER unattached Arlington VT 43
11 47:39:00 Mike Tucker BCA Pittsfield MA 45
12 49:28:00 Tim HUNECK Capital Bicycle Racing Club Rexford NY 49
13 49:41:00 Mark SUMNER CBRC Clifton Park NY 45
14 49:58:00 David GOODWIN NCC / BikeReg.com Amherst MA 53
15 49:58:00 David ALDEN-ST.PIERRE crank racing Salem MA 39
16 50:59:00 Dave BEALS CBRC Niskayuna NY 57
17 1 down John WITMER GMBC/Catamount Williston VT 45
18 1 down Don RICE CCB/Volkswagen Rensselaer NY 51
19 1 down Dawes Wilson Pedal Power Vail CO 55
20 1 down Robert TUTWILER noreast cycling South Berwick ME 54
21 1 down Paul Cooke NCC East Hampton MA 51
22 1 down Michael MCCUSKER NCC/bikereg.com Buckland MA 59
23 1 down Al Curtis New Milford CT 44
24 1 down Jason CLARK CBRC Gansevoort NY 37
25 1 down Jim Bonham Shelburne Falls MA 56
Paul Siebert Vornax?BCA Bennington VT 54
Category 3/4 Men
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE
1 38:41:00 Peter DINOLFO Webcor / Alto Velo Troy NY 33
2 39:04:00 Colin Reuter Sommerville MA 25
3 39:32:00 Jeff JOHNSON Bennington Cycle Club Bennington VT 36
4 39:56:00 Joshua WILCOX 503 Cycleworx/LHCC Gaylordsville CT 34
5 40:05:00 Eric Bowker Gary Fisher Williston VT 38
6 40:05:00 Matt Rossman CLNoonan Morrisville VT 23
7 40:05:00 Joseph Crooks Cyclonauts Chicoppee MA 22
8 40:16:00 Dan Owen CBRC Manchester VT 29
9 40:26:00 Emerson Loustan North Hampton MA 23
10 40:39:00 Seamus POWELL windham mt. outfitters Round Top NY 18
11 40:39:00 Austin MCLENITHAN FARM TEAM CYCLING Cambridge NY 18
12 41:24:00 Erich GUTBIER unattached Arlington VT 43
13 41:30:00 James LEONE CBRC Albany NY 24
14 41:56:00 Nicholas BARTOW Berkshire Bike and Board Ashley Falls MA 27
15 43:00:00 Robert WUEBKER Troy NY 39
16 43:18:00 James DUTKO CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) Albany NY 33
17 43:20:00 Tim PAYNE Bennington Cycle Club Bennington VT 39
18 43:53:00 Richard HOFBAUER Westwood Velo Hoboken NJ 36
19 43:59:00 Megan Bildeau East Hampton MA 39
20 44:34:00 John ONDERDONK CBRC Saratoga Springs NY 41
21 45:20:00 John ORMSBY Sonne's Racing Vernon NY 35
22 45:20:00 Daniel HART Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC) Albany NY 46
23 1 down Eric SCHILLINGER
dnf Dave Drum FTS Pittsfield MA 37
Danny GOODWIN CBRC/NYCross Delmar NY 43
Cat. 1 2 3 4 Women
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE
1 43:10:00 Linnea Koons Sommerville MA 23
2 43:22:00 Laurel Gitten Gentle Lovers Portland OR 32
3 43:26:00 Rebecca Cooke NCC East Hampton MA 47
4 43:51:00 Alie Kenzer Richard Sachs Medford MA 25
5 44:17:00 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage Florence MA 35
6 45:02:00 Celeste Drum FTS Pittsfield MA 34
7 49:15:00 Mary Ann Martinez Anthem CCCC Waterbury Ctr. VT 47
8 1 down Pat Rosier Pittsfield MA 49
Junior Boys
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE
1 43:31:00 Peter RASMUSEN Windham Mtn. Outfitters Windham NY 15
2 43:51:00 Jimmy Mucci Berkshire Bike and Board Pittsfield MA 13
3 43:58:00 Will Melcher Bowdoin ME 16
Single Speed
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE
1 38:51:00 Tim Haitz Vicious Cycles Charleston RI 41
2 39:38:00 Chuck QUACKENBUSH
3 41:49:00 Art Haytko Bennington Cycle Club Bennington VT 41
4 41:49:00 Brad YOUNG Pedros Adirondack Riders Porter Corners NY 50
dnf James LEONE CBRC Albany NY 24
P 1 2 3 Men
PLACE TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST CX AGE
1 59:34:00 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage Hadley MA 31
2 59:44:00 Justin LINDINE Targetraining / Fastar Maplecrest NY 24
3 1:01:04 Josh Dillon Fiorifrutta Essex VT 29
4 1:01:06 Stephen WELLER Cycle-Smart, Inc. Hadley MA 26
5 1:01:34 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle East Hampton MA 40
6 1:02:06 Nathaniel WARD Joe's Garage Albany NY 31
7 1:02:15 Mukunda Feldman Kenda Raleigh Great Barrington MA 28
8 1:03:41 Amos Brumble CCB/Volswagon Westerly RI 34
9 1:04:45 David YOUNG Rutland VT 38
10 1:05:00 Jeffrey Leake NAV/FTS Shaftsbury VT 32
11 1:05:05 Tim Haitz Vicious Cycles Charleston RI 41
12 1:05:10 Tyson PARODY BikeReg.com Keene NH 29
13 1:06:20 Jon Rowe North Atlantic Velo Bennington VT 36
14 1 down Colin Reuter Sommerville MA 25
15 1 down Mike SPANGENBERG CYCLONAUTS RACERS Shaftsbury VT 41
16 1 down Jeffrey Johnson Bennington Cycle Club Bennington VT 35
17 1 down Peter Dinolfo Webcor/Alto Velo Troy NY 32
dnf Chuck QUACKENBUSH
dnf Samuel Richardson Jonathan Adler NY NY 31