Westwood Velo Cross
Presented by
Westwood Velo, Westwood Cycle and Jamis Bicycles
Mahwah, NJ
Sunday, October 07, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 3,4 time laps
1 VREELAND Jim Watchung Wheelmen/KendaUSA Piscataway NJ 37:16.7 6
2 SOLOMON Joseph Stage 1 Danbury CT 37:18.3 6
3 PENDLETON Doan Watchung Wheelmen Chatham NJ 38:39.5 6
4 MURPHY Matt Westwood velo West Nyack NY 38:43.5 6
5 HOFBAUER Richard Westwood Velo Hoboken NJ 39:05.0 6
6 REARDON Mike Columbus Bike Racing Team Lumberton NJ 39:12.0 6
7 HAIGHT Jason VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle Syracuse NY 39:13.8 6
8 DUNCAN Adam CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish Westfield NJ 39:44.5 6
9 HAMEL Kenneth AFD/BIKEMAN.COM Coventry RI 39:46.9 6
10 JACOBSEN Lars Skylands Cycling Hackettstown NJ 40:05.4 6
11 DALLY Frank Bethel cycle sport bethel CT 40:10.4 6
12 GLASER Andy Rutgers University Cycling Team New Brunswick NJ 40:11.7 6
13 BEDOYA Blake Rutgers University Cycling Team Elmwood Park NJ 40:46.7 6
14 SCHILLINGER Eric CBRC Albany NY 41:04.3 6
15 TRAGNA David Town Cycle Ringwood NJ 41:12.3 6
16 PAQUIN Brad Stage 1 Sandy Hook CT 42:43.6 6
17 MCCUE Patrick Minuteman Road Club Cumberland RI 43:11.0 6
18 SILLETT Steven Cycle Funattic Phillipsburg NJ 43:25.8 6
19 CROCCO JR Charles Team Somerset Flemington NJ 43:31.7 6
20 PETERSON Matthew HP Hermes Belle Mead NJ 43:46.7 6
21 CANNAVALE stephen unattached caldwell NJ 44:15.0 6
22 SUMNER Mark Town Cycle Bloomingdale NJ 44:40.0 6
23 CHALKER Edward Van Dessel Factory Team Mendham NJ 37:49.4 5
24 NOSSEN Jay Rutgers University Cycling Team Somerset NJ 37:53.9 5
25 GILCH Joseph Rutgers Cycling Glendora NJ 38:25.7 5
26 ROSENBLATT Brian Team Somerset Whitehouse Station NJ 39:27.1 5
27 THOMAS Eric Unattached Whippany NJ 41:29.8 5
28 FARRELL John Unattached Essex Fells NJ 44:32.5 5
29 KIM David Rutgers N. Bruswick NJ 28:38.6 4
30 STRUVE Scott Stage 1 Middlebury CT 13:01.9 2
31 BLAKE Craig Skylands Cycling Sparta NJ 07:08.1 1
32 BOSHART Tracy Unattached White Plains NY 07:23.0 1
33 ATKINS Ethan CRCA/nyvelocity Croton On Hudson NY dns
34 PLUTA William Rutgers University Cycling Team Highland Park NJ dns
35 ARIAS John 3D racing Neptune NJ` dns
Masters 45+
1 JONES Martin Team Somerset/Van Dessel/Bike King High Bridge NJ 36:49.3 6
2 KIELTY Kevin Skylands Cycling Franklin NJ 37:00.1 6
3 MORAN Bren Unattached EATONTOWN NJ 38:17.8 6
4 TOWNER Larry Liberty Cycle Pompton Plains NJ 38:24.9 6
5 BOWMASTER Tom Liberty Cycle Morristown NJ 38:48.9 6
6 Gould Jim unattached gladstone NJ 39:53.0 6
7 Feeman Jim kissena cycling club spring lake NJ 40:25.3 6
8 Dericks Pul victory cycling denville NJ 40:40.2 6
9 CORONEL Bladdymir Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing Bloomingdale NJ 42:13.1 6
10 PERKINS Tom bicycle depot Highland NY 42:14.7 6
11 DAVIES Matthew Hudson Valley Velo Club Poughkeepsie NY 37:15.3 5
12 NEWNAM Thaddeus Unattached Pottstown PA 38:11.2 5
13 PITT Gordon Liberty Cycle Morristown NJ 26:31.1 4
CROCCO JR Charles Team Somerset Flemington NJ DNS
REMSEN Gerry Skylands Cycling Club Wharton NJ DNS
Masters 55+
1 DUDEK Lawrence Team Somerset Skillman NJ 40:56.2 6
2 SALING Joe Team Somerset Van Dessel Bridgewater NJ 37:49.1 5
3 FENSKE Karl Colavita Racing, Inc Morristown NJ 40:57.2 5
4 SNOOP Donald Hang On Snoopy Racing Monroe NY 43:33.4 5
5 DITTEBRANDT Karl kissena cycling club Teaneck NJ 44:49.2 5
Women
1 MURPHY Maria Westwood velo West Nyack NY 42:02.0 6
2 MOSELEY Stacey unattached Westerly RI 43:38.3 6
3 WAGGETT Jill Guy's Racing Hopewell NJ 38:47.8 5
4 GAYNOR Caroline CRCA/Sanchez-Metro New York NY 40:20.2 5
5 HAMEL JAN WEYANT unattached RI 37:36.6 4
W10-18
1 OPPENHEIMER Leah Colavita Racing Newfoundland NJ
M10-14
1 ANDERSON Dag Team Somerset Bridgewater NJ 37:47.7 5
2 BENDER Zach GS Park Ridge / Team Cyclesport Glen Rock NJ 38:42.4 5
3 SPINKS Peter Skylands Cycling Layton NJ 42:00.3 5
5 PENDLETON Spencer High Gear Chatham NJ 37:25.0 4
6 FIGUEREDO Chris unattached Mahwah NJ 40:55.3 4
M15-18
1 PIA Devin Westwood velo Hillsdale NJ 43:08.5 6
2 POLICHT Robert Verge Sport/Test Pilot Allendale NJ 45:46.5 5
3 KRISTIANSEN Tyler Skylands Cycling Sussex NJ 37:05.7 4
4 LEON Eddie Westwood velo Emerson NJ 14:32.9 2
Masters 35+
1 WARMUTH Ralf Westwood Velo Highland Park NJ 58:44.1 10
2 FOCO Roger Skylands Cycling Glenwood NJ 59:52.3 10
3 DANKE Joel Giant Squid All-Stars Mount Kisco NY 00:10.9 10
4 HUNT David TRAK ATAK Whitehouse Station NJ 00:23.9 10
5 KEANE Kevin Skylands Cycling Fredon NJ 03:05.5 9
6 SCHLAUCH Eric Team Somerset / Van Dessel Califon NJ 57:05.1 9
7 COLEMAN Dan Colavita Racing Morris Plains NJ 59:56.2 9
8 ERNDL Charles Seacoast Builders/Wendy's/Riptide Cycling Point Pleasant NJ 01:16.7 9
9 PETERSON Todd Team Bulldog/Campmor Manville NJ 04:20.0 9
10 BRILL Daniel Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon South River NJ 50:18.5 8
11 PENDLETON Doan Watchung Wheelmen Chatham NJ 25:51.8 4
12 KIELTY Kevin Skylands Cycling Franklin NJ 05:59.1 1
13 DUNCAN Adam CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish Westfield NJ dns
14 FACAS Chris Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol Hillsborough NJ dns
Cat 1,2,3
1 ASPHOLM Roger Westwood Velo Haworth NJ 56:17.6 10
2 KIMBALL Troy Westwood Velo Randolph NJ 57:16.6 10
3 CASSAN Todd Westwood Velo Nyc NY 57:49.3 10
4 OAKES Aaron Van Dessel Factory Team Hawthorne NJ 59:04.1 10
5 LICATA Keith Team Bulldog/Campmor Andover NJ 59:20.9 10
Cat 2,3,4
1 GALLAGHER Andy Liberty Cycle Newfoundland NJ 00:12.3 10
2 GALLIVAN Brendan Westwood Velo Troy NY 00:45.1 10
3 SALLEE Connor CRCA JrDev/Orbea Sherman CT 56:13.4 9
4 LARINO Dan Century Road Club of America Neshanic Station NJ 58:17.4 9
5 BRIEDE Tom Victory Cycling Club West Milford NJ 58:29.5 9
6 PARKIN Jason CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New York NY 59:03.2 9
7 YUNGHER Don Rutgers University Cycling Team Piscataway NJ 59:13.7 9
8 HAACK Edward CycleCraft Racing Team Mamaroneck NY 00:19.3 9
9 Spinks matthew Skylands Cycling Sussex NJ 01:49.9 9
10 MULLIGAN Joe Montclair Bikery Bloomfield NJ 56:09.1 8
11 LoGuidice Andrew unattached Augusta NJ 59:43.1 8
12 CONK Brendan Team Bikery / Shebell Shebell Maplewood NJ 49:36.7 7
13 FURMAN James Skylands Cycling Hopatcong NJ 25:11.7 4
14 PLUTA William Rutgers University Cycling Team Highland Park NJ 26:57.9 4
15 NOSSEN Jay Rutgers University Cycling Team Somerset NJ 27:25.3 4
16 LA SALA Gary Liberty Cycle booton NJ 12:21.4 2
17 ATKINS Ethan CRCA/nyvelocity Croton On Hudson NY 12:28.2 2
18 SALAZAR Mark Skylands Cycling Succasunna NJ dns