REDLINE CUP OF CROSS - So Cal Cross Prestige Series #2
Veterans' Memorial Park
Sylmar, California
Sunday, October 7, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
ELITE MEN 1/2/3
place fname lname club city state
1 Brent Prenzlow Alan North America Cycling CARLSBAD CA
2 Mark Noble Time Factory Team OXNARD CA
3 Frederick Bottger Team Bearclaw PASADENA CA
4 Michael Easter Time Factory Team VENTURA CA
5 John Behrens Bailey/Black Mountain SAN DIEGO CA
6 Jason First Voodoo COSTA MESA CA
7 Nat Faulkner Team Action Sports
8 Jason Lowetz Team Bearclaw GLENDALE CA
9 Bobby Lea UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team MERTZTOWN PA
10 Gary Hanson Giant NEWBURY PARK CA
11 Matias Mendigochea Kahala LaGrange REDONDO CA
12 John Bailey Bailey/Black Mountain SAN DIEGO CA
13 Jason Siegle JAX Bicycle Center CORONA CA
14 Samuel Ames Simply Fit/Action Sports BAKERSFIELD CA
15 Garnet Vertican Giant CRESTLINE CA
16 Morgan Ryan Team CICLE VENTURA CA
17 Robert Weyman Kahala LaGrange VENICE CA
18 Craig Savage Outside All Day COSTA MESA CA
19 Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling N HOLLYWOOD CA
Cameron Fox Velo Europa RESEDA CA
Lawrence Leonard Successfulliving.com VENTURA CA
Chance Noble California Giant Cycling CAMARILLO CA
Bryan VanVleet KHS Bicycles OCEANSIDE CA
Scott Hammack Karl Strauss/SDBC SOLANA BEACH CA
MASTER MEN 35+ 1/2/3
place fname lname club city state
1 John Tzinberg Velo Club La Grange Westwood IRVINE CA
2 Donny Carroll DeWalt Racing CHULA VISTA CA
3 Jamie Goldstein Platinum Performance
4 Jeff Herring Team CICLE ALTADENA CA
5 Mike McMahon Team Velocity LAKE FOREST CA
6 Theo Posch Team Velocity
7 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific CARLSBAD CA
8 Bill Dean NOW-MS Society TOLUCA LAKE CA
9 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team BOSTON MA
10 Kevin Ryan Acme
Joshua Wiggins Spike Shooter HOLLYWOOD CA
Mark Fluss Central Coast Magazine DANA POINT CA
ELITE MEN 1/2/3 & 35+ 1/2/3 Combined
place fname lname club city state
1 Brent Prenzlow Alan North America Cycling CARLSBAD CA
2 Mark Noble Time Factory Team OXNARD CA
3 Frederick Bottger Team Bearclaw PASADENA CA
4 Michael Easter Time Factory Team VENTURA CA
5 John Behrens Bailey/Black Mountain SAN DIEGO CA
6 Jason First Voodoo COSTA MESA CA
7 Nat Faulkner Team Action Sports
8 Jason Lowetz Team Bearclaw GLENDALE CA
9 Bobby Lea UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team MERTZTOWN PA
10 Gary Hanson Giant NEWBURY PARK CA
11 Matias Mendigochea Kahala LaGrange REDONDO CA
12 John Bailey Bailey/Black Mountain SAN DIEGO CA
13 John Tzinberg Velo Club La Grange Westwood IRVINE CA
14 Jason Siegle JAX Bicycle Center CORONA CA
15 Donny Carroll DeWalt Racing CHULA VISTA CA
16 Samuel Ames Simply Fit/Action Sports BAKERSFIELD CA
17 Jamie Goldstein Platinum Performance
18 Garnet Vertican Giant CRESTLINE CA
19 Jeff Herring TeamCICLE ALTADENA CA
20 Morgan Ryan Team CICLE VENTURA CA
21 Mike McMahon Team Velocity LAKE FOREST CA
22 Theo Posch Team Velocity
23 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific CARLSBAD CA
24 Robert Weyman Kahala LaGrange VENICE CA
25 Bill Dean NOW-MS Society TOLUCA LAKE CA
26 Craig Savage Outside All Day COSTA MESA CA
27 Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling N HOLLYWOOD CA
27 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team BOSTON MA
Cameron Fox Velo Europe RESEDA CA
Lawrence Leonard Successfulliving.com VENTURA CA
Chance Noble California Giant Cycling CAMARILLO CA
Bryan VanVleet KHS Bicycles OCEANSIDE CA
Scott Hammack Karl Strauss/SDBC SOLANA BEACH CA
Joshua Wiggins Spike Shooter HOLLYWOOD CA
Kevin Ryan Acme Racing VENTURA CA
Mark Fluss Central Coast Magazine DANA POINT CA
ELITE WOMEN 1/2/3
place fname lname club city state
1 Coryn Rivera Velo Club La Grange Westwood TUSTIN CA
2 Carolyn Popovic TeamCICLE PHILADELPHIA PA
3 Melodie Metzger California Giant Cycling BERKELEY CA
4 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE ALTADENA CA
5 Tonya Bray Team CICLE ALTADENA CA
6 Rachel O'Connell UCI WPT: Cheerwine IRVINE CA
7 Beatriz Rodriguez TeamCICLE FULLERTON CA
8 Heidi Kanayan Team CICLE MAMMOTH LAKES CA
9 Kendall Ryan Team CICLE VENTURA CA
10 Ankie Trollegard Team CICLE INCLINE VILLAGE NV
11 Kristine Church Human Zoom Cycling HAVERTOWN PA
Carol Ruckle Team Possabilities REDLANDS CA
ELITE WOMEN 3/4
place fname lname club city state
1 Shannon Castle Team CICLE SAN DIEGO CA
2 Carley Kenwey
3 Genna McMahon
4 Jen Easter
5 Brooke Warner Team CICLE
6 Daisy Farial
MASTER WOMEN 40+
place fname lname club city state
1 Carol Ruckle Team Possabilities REDLANDS CA
2 Robin MacDonald-Foley Team CICLE CAMARILLO CA
3 Melanie Peterson South Bay Wheelmen EL SEGUNDO CA
4 Mary Sandor
5 Christina Orlossy
JR MEN 10-14
place fname lname club city state
1 Erik Volotzky Team CICLE CHATSWORTH CA
2 Ethan Lawrence Shimano
3 Andrew Hazeltine SBW
4 Jackson Sproul Team Chicken Ranch
5 Nathan Coffey Team Chicken Ranch
JUNIOR MEN 15-18
place fname lname club city state
1 Ben Bertiger Team CICLE ALTADENA CA
2 Jake Snyder
MASTER MEN 35+ (3/4)
place fname lname club city state
1 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity LA HABRA HEIGHTS CA
2 Peter Sproul Team Chicken Ranch SANTA BARBARA CA
3 Michael Hutson AIAGE Cycling Club BAKERSFIELD CA
4 Michael Hotten South Bay Wheelmen WESTCHESTER CA
5 Matt Brayer B&L Bikes
6 Newman Bellis Coates Cyclery/Arce Bros RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA
7 Rich Holtzman Hup United LOS ANGELES CA
8 Adam Austin Team Bearclaw LOS ANGELES CA
9 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
10 Michael Eaton Amgen ALTADENA
11 Al Morinaka Team Velocity FULLERTON CA
12 Ryan Ferro Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) PORTLAND OR
13 Carlos Bautista
14 Jim Padilla Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) LOS ANGELES CA
15 Mike Carlson Team Stoller LOS ANGELES CA
16 Scott Joiner Ridley Factory SAN DIEGO CA
17 Jeffrey Goble Canyon Velo FOOTHILL RANCH CA
18 Tak Tsubota Ridley Factory NEWPORT COAST CA
19 David Lawson Guy"s Racing Carlbad CA
20 Michael Miller Banning Bikes
21 Peter Nesmith
22 Todd Whitehouse Bicycle John's Serious Cycling MARINA DEL REY CA
23
Scott Guyett Canyon Velo ANAHEIM CA
kevin Chiang PAA
Cameron Dickinson Encore Cycling
James Pappe Action Sports/Sierra Bicycle Werks/SSC C BAKERSFIELD CA
James Stathas Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) LOS ANGELES CA
MASTER MEN 45+
place fname lname club city state
1 Bobby Langin Platinum Performance THOUSAND OAKS CA
2 James Pappe Action Sports/Sierra Bicycle Werks/SSC C BAKERSFIELD CA
3 Bradley Galindo PAA PASADENA CA
4 Brian Starr Team Tailwinds/Michelin SANTA MARIA CA
5 Michael Hines Velo Club La Grange Westwood PLS VRDS EST CA
6 Paul Bracken Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) BURBANK CA
7 Robert DeFerrante Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) PASADENA CA
8 Robert Meeker Team Bearclaw OJAI CA
9 Jeff Steinhart Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
10 Greg Castaneda Lightning Velo SEAL BEACH CA
11 Rickey Russell Motortabs Cycling Team HUNTINGTON BEACH CA
12 Roberto Jourdain SAN DIEGO CA
13 Jeffrey Hazeltine Southbay Wheelman
14 Brian Casey Unattached SAN FRANCISCO CA
15 Michael Heenan Ridley Factory RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA
16 Greg Townsend Team CICLE
17 Bruce Temesy Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo PALOS VERDES ESTATES CA
Johnny Dalton Team Velocity LA HABRA HEIGHTS CA
MASTER MEN 55+
place fname lname club city state
1 Jon Miller Amgen/Giant Masters NEWBURY PARK CA
2 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring HEMET CA
3 Robert Llamas Team Bearclaw MONTROSE CA
4 Jonathan Livesay Team Bearclaw TUJUNGA CA
5 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific SEAL BEACH CA
Richard Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen CYPRESS CA
MEN 4: Beginner
place fname lname club city state
1 Ted Willard Liquid Fitness/1031market.com LAGUNA NIGUEL CA
2 Daniel Lowetz Team Bearclaw GLENDALE CA
3 Erik Turner Technocycle BRC STATE COLLEGE PA
4 Allen Lin Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) SOUTH PASADENA CA
5 Thomas Kanusky Bike Barn Racing Team SANTA BARBARA CA
6 Jesse Scarantino Team Bearclaw
7 Miguel Sutter Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) BURBANK CA
8 Stephan Kozowyk
9 Ricardo Pena Unattached WHITTIER CA
10 David Summers Team Velocity FULLERTON CA
11 Paul Avila Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling PALMDALE CA
12 Michael Dalbratt Dewalt Racing
13 Scottt Searway Fast Friday OAK PARK CA
14 Jory Hoffman Bike Barn Racing Team NIPOMO CA
15 Kevin Chiang PAA
16 Justin Kro
17 Gerlad Gegbrang The Rocket
18 Greg Karathonas Fast Friday
19 Mark Tschanz Team Stoller
20 Jess Sims Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
21 Wendel Woodford
22 Thomas Thompson Team Helen's PLAYA DEL REY CA
23 Brendan Foran Vicious
24 Brandon Sincock
25 James Zumberge Unattached SAN MARINO CA
26 Jay Kwan
27 Cliff Chang
Michael Moore Unattached WHITTIER CA
Robert Richards
Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
Michael Bennett
MEN 3/4
place fname lname club city state
1 Bobby Langin Platinum Performance THOUSAND OAKS CA
2 Alex Boone Team Bearclaw
3 Anton Petrov UCLA Cycling-USCF LOS ANGELES CA
4 Coley King Unattached
5 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen LOS ANGELES CA
6 Everett Hauser G S Adams Avenue Bicycles SAN DIEGO CA
7 Matt Pewthus Unattached
8 Michael Hotten South Bay Wheelmen WESTCHESTER CA
9 Roger Wotton Cynergy Cycles Race Team REDONDO BEACH CA
10 Ted Willard Liquid Fitness/1031market.com LAGUNA NIGUEL CA
11 Scott Hammack Karl Strauss/SDBC SOLANA BEACH CA
12 David Sheek Outside All Day
13 Thomas Kanusky Bike Barn Racing Team SANTA BARBARA CA
14 Allen Lin Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) SOUTH PASADENA CA
15 Daniel Lowetz Team Bearclaw GLENDALE CA
16 Ben Bertiger Team CICLE ALTADENA CA
17 Chase Schoen Unattached
18 Curt Dosier Paramount Racing LAGUNA BEACH CA
19
20 Miguel Sutter Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) BURBANK CA
21 Matt Sheremeta Celo Pacific CARDIFF BY THE SEA CA
22 Daniel Breyer Celo Pacific
23 James Stathas Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) LOS ANGELES CA
24 Matthew Conner AFP Team Velosport SAN GABRIEL CA
25 Chad Rivetti Team Bearclaw WESTLAKE VILLAGE CA
26 Brian Kappus UCLA Cycling-USCF Santa Monica CA
Jory Hoffman Bike Barn Racing Team NIPOMO CA
Tim Whiteaker Unattached WOODLAND HILLS CA
Richard Murphy Celo Pacific
Cole Maness Unattached
Glenn Masuda Celo Pacific LONG BEACH CA
james shely Unattached HAMILTON NJ
Dean Lihou Outside All Day
Thomas Petricko Mafia Racing
Greg Passinger
SINGLESPEED - OPEN
place fname lname club city state
1 Everett Hauser G S Adams Avenue Bicycles SAN DIEGO CA
2 Corey King
3 David Sheek Outside All Day
4 Cole Maness
5 Noah Holcomb Cannondale MTB Team LAGUNA BEACH CA
6 Miguel Sutter Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) BURBANK CA
7 Mark Hoover Celo Pacifc
8 Todd Whitehouse Bicycle John's Serious Cycling MARINA DEL REY CA
9 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacifc SEAL BEACH CA
10 Matt Simonet
Geoffrey Albert Unattached ALTADENA CA
Josh Caffrey Unattached LOS ANGELES CA