Connecticut Coast Criterium
Presented by Connecticut Coast Cycling
Francis J Clarke Industrial Park, Bethel, CT
Sunday, August 26, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 5 Race 1
Place Name Club/Team
1 Jason Prusaczyk 0
2 Pat Bisesto 0
3 Evan Thores 0
4 Matthew McPartland 0
5 Jacob Kislevitz 0
6 Cesar Hernandez 0
Cat 5 35+ Race
Place Name Club/Team
1 Joe Policarpio 0
2 David Bailey 0
3 Perkins Miller 0
4 James Rothwell 0
5 Denis Adiletti Zephyr Cycling
6 Alfonso Llanos cafeteros cycling club
7 Thomas Thornton 0
8 Kurt Weber Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 William Vannieuwenhuyze Zephyr Cycling
10 Jim Reid Bethel Cycle
Cat 4 Race
Place Name Club/Team
1 Lee Davis Pawling cycle & Sport
2 Nathaniel Eng 0
3 Andreas Runggatscher DKNY Signature Cycles
4 Gui Weinmann Kissena Cycling Club
5 Christopher Grady East End / Kreb Cycle
6 Brian Wood Targetraining
7 Glenn Callahan Bethel
8 Darrell Hoy 0
9 Rick Magee Bethel
10 Brian Kelley
11 Sam Dorge 0
12 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13 Mark Valvagin Team Bicycle Doctor
14 Gabriel Dunn Privateer
15 Jay Vincent Cycle Center Racing
16 Craig Goodstein 0
17 David Hoechster 0
18 Steven Levine pawling cycle and sport
19 Michael Innusa 0
20 Sam Dorge 0
Womens Race
Place Name Club/Team
1 Ann Miller 0
2 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle
3 Kathryn Douglas 0
4 Dale Malkames USI
5 Michelle Faurot Connecticut Coast Cycling
6 Rowan Mestecky connecticut coast cycling
7 Sarah Lamb 0
Masters Race
Place Name Club/Team
1 Abdul Kabia TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
2 Joe Straub 0
3 Aaron Wolfe 0
4 Carlos Quintero
5 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle
6 Chris DiMattio 0
7 James Escobar ECFA/Honeywell
8 Doug Crane TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
9 Rick Magee 0
10 Chris Chapleau 0
11 Kevin Haley 0
12 Mark Jacuagin 0
13 John Lord 0
14 Tom Toa 0
15 Carlton Lloyd 0
16 Richard Shear Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA
17 John Morgan 0
18 Gus Pecunia 0
19 Jim Brannigan Bethel Cycle
20 Jay Vincent Cycle Center Racing
Juniors Race
Place Name Club/Team
1 Capala Filip 0
2 Ryan Storm Targetraining/Storm Racing
3 Brian Sato 0
4 Ryan Anderson 0
Cat 3/4 Race
Place Name Club/Team
1 Bryan Haas Zephyr
2 Capala Filip 0
3 Michael Andrews 0
4 Aaron Wolfe 0
5 Doug Crane TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
6 Thomas Orsini 0
7 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club
8 Graham Lang 0
9 Andrew Bernstein Brooklyn Velo Force
10 Andreas Runggatscher DKNY Signature Cycles
Cat Pro/1/2/3 Race
Place Name Club/Team
1 Alister Ratcliff 0
2 Matt Baldwin Targetraining
3 Patrick McNamarra FiordiFrutta
4 Bryan Borgia Breaking Away Bicycles
5 Curt Davis FiordiFrutta
6 Chad Butts Champion Systems
7 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1
8 Cristian Velasquez TIGO - HONDURAS
9 Barry Miller Mike Fraysse Sports
10 Kyle Wolfe Targetraining
11 Abdul Kabia TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
12 Jeremy Burcham Breaking Away Bicycles
13 James Thomas Breaking Away Bicycles
14 Phil Riggio Breaking Away Bicycles
15 Brent Arthur Evolution Cycling
16 Wilson Vasquez GS Mengoni