The Boston Scientific Mount Agamenticus Time Trial
Presented by Boston Scientific Cycling
South Berwick, ME
Sunday, August 12, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat Placing Racer Name Team Name Age Elapsed Time
W < 17 1 DOWE, COREY ANNA NHCC 14 0:31:45.44
Cat Placing Racer Name Team Name Age Elapsed Time
W 45-54 1 TRIPP, KAREN NOREAST CYCLING 48 0:26:09.12
Cat Placing Racer Name Team Name Age Elapsed Time
W 35-44 1 BRENNAN, ERIN LINSCOTT RACING 42 0:24:53.97
W 35-44 2 DELANEY, SUSANNE NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 36 0:27:09.09
W 35-44 3 HURLEY, MICHELLE INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 35 0:34:43.23
Cat Placing Racer Name Team Name Age Elapsed Time
W 18-34 1 LITKA, KERRY TERRY PRECISION 31 0:24:53.75
W 18-34 2 KELLOGG, NICOLE BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB 33 0:26:08.30
Cat Placing Racer Name Team Name Age Elapsed Time
Pub. 35+ 1 CORRETTE, ROB LA FESTA BRICK & BREW 0:23:37.43
Pub. 35+ 2 CHIARCHIARO, BILL FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB 45 0:25:37.68
Pub. 35+ 3 JACQUES, STEVE PAPA WHEELIES 35 0:26:28.54
Pub. 35+ 4 GRUEN, JOHN GUS' BIKE SHOP 62 0:26:41.96
Pub. 35+ 5 NAJAFI, BABAK 43 0:27:10.59
Pub. 35+ 6 WYNN, SCOTT 36 0:27:23.37
Pub. 35+ 7 KINNALY, ED 43 0:27:30.09
Pub. 35+ 8 HOOPER, JOHN 50 0:30:57.57
Pub. 35+ 9 HODGDON, MICHAEL 46 0:55:18.41
Cat Placing Racer Name Team Name Age Elapsed Time
M 65+ 1 MARSHALL, JOHN 65 0:27:42.59
M 65+ 2 SCHMITKE, HARRY 69 0:33:39.89
Cat Placing Racer Name Team Name Age Elapsed Time
M 55-64 1 THEMIG, JAMES MYSTIC VELO MCRA 58 0:24:40.61
M 55-64 2 KRAHAM, WILL PUTNEY / WEST HILL 56 0:24:42.49
M 55-64 3 FERRIS, STUART MIDCOAST VELO 63 0:25:52.99
M 55-64 4 VALAVANE, JOHN N.H.CYCLING CLUB 56 0:27:08.90
M 55-64 5 MINASIAN, GARABED BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIK55 0:27:47.20
M 55-64 6 HOLMANDER, DAVID NHCC/TEAM NH/MCRA 59 0:28:11.83
M 55-64 7 FLANAGAN, GUS GRANITE STATE WHEELMAN 58 0:28:13.58
M 55-64 8 KING, ROBERT NH COMM TECH COLLEGE-STRATHAM 60 0:28:57.91
M 55-64 9 STACHOWIAK, LARRY CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 56 0:33:07.74
M 55-64 10 TULLER, MICHAEL 57 0:43:11.36
Cat Placing Racer Name Team Name Age Elapsed Time
M < 17 1 MERYMAN, BRENDAN TEAM NH/NHCC 18 0:22:34.92
M < 17 2 HUSTON, COLLIN SMCC 16 0:23:17.28
M < 17 3 REAGAN, TOM 17 0:25:05.18
M < 17 4 HOCHGRAF, JOHN NHCC 17 0:25:38.58
M < 17 5 DUFFY, PATRICK 17 0:25:47.24
M < 17 6 MOURKAS, MIKE 17 0:27:35.51
M < 17 7 DOWE, JACOB NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB 12 0:34:54.75
M < 17 8 SIROIS, JACOB 15 0:57:18.13
M < 17 9 STEELE, NOLAN 15 n/a
Cat Placing Racer Name Team Name Age Elapsed Time
M 45-54 1 JANSEN, DOUGLAS NOREAST CYCLING 45 0:21:54.55
M 45-54 2 MOMM, ED BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING 0:22:17.68
M 45-54 3 BUTTON, KEITH NOREAST CYCLING 45 0:23:03.35
M 45-54 4 FOLEY, DAVE BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIK46 0:23:17.63
M 45-54 5 PARKER, TERRENCE BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING 51 0:23:20.26
M 45-54 6 ROLDAN, BOB BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING 49 0:23:36.18
M 45-54 7 MARRO, ERIC BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIK46 0:23:56.59
M 45-54 8 EVANS, THOMAS AUDI -SALSARITA'S 47 0:24:20.20
M 45-54 9 MCGRATH, STEVE NOREAST CYCLING 45 0:24:20.22
M 45-54 10 NIEHOFF, PAUL SOUTHERN MAINE CYCLING CLUB 52 0:24:32.34
M 45-54 11 SHEA, TIM BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIK48 0:24:36.59
M 45-54 12 BAUERMEISTER, STEVE NOREAST CYCLING 48 0:24:59.06
M 45-54 13 TRIPP, JEFF NOREAST CYCLING 52 0:25:53.31
M 45-54 14 LUTHER, DOUG PEARLIZUMI 45 0:26:06.42
M 45-54 15 BARKER, GORDON NOREAST CYCLING 49 0:26:09.79
M 45-54 16 TOWNE, JERRY 47 0:26:22.13
M 45-54 17 BILLIPP, PETER 54 0:26:35.37
M 45-54 18 DUDLEY, MARK 47 0:26:39.73
M 45-54 19 HOCHGRAF, KEN 45 0:26:44.85
M 45-54 20 JOYNER, RICK BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIK53 0:26:52.03
M 45-54 21 HATFIELD, BOB BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIK45 0:26:58.43
M 45-54 22 FONG, BRYANT MT WASHINGTON VALLEY VELO 50 0:27:00.01
M 45-54 23 LEVICK, CARL 54 0:28:30.92
M 45-54 24 O'HARA, BRIAN 50 0:32:04.15
M 45-54 25 HICKEY, DANIEL 49 n/a
M 45-54 26 REGEN, DAVID CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE 46 n/a
M 45-54 27 STEELE, TED 50 n/a
Cat Placing Racer Name Team Name Age Elapsed Time
M 35-44 1 MILLS, DON BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING 0:21:12.88
M 35-44 2 JASDZEWSKI, GARY BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING 42 0:21:39.09
M 35-44 3 MARTIN, THOMAS CCB/VOLKSWAGON 42 0:22:28.77
M 35-44 4 DUNKERLEY, WILLIAM ESSEX COUNTY VELO 44 0:23:03.06
M 35-44 5 PALLEIKO, JEFF BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING 39 0:23:12.88
M 35-44 6 FULLER, SCOTT BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIK41 0:23:43.64
M 35-44 7 PENNEY, DAVID NOREAST CYCLING 37 0:23:47.62
M 35-44 8 WITHERS, SCOTT PVC 37 0:23:52.15
M 35-44 9 RING, CARL NHCC/TEAM NH 37 0:23:54.74
M 35-44 10 JOHNSON, JAMES MAINE CYCLING CLUB 36 0:24:09.46
M 35-44 11 MARTEL, PAUL CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 41 0:24:15.12
M 35-44 12 BOURDAGES, CHARLES HAYMARKET SQUARE WHEELMEN 43 0:24:29.74
M 35-44 13 VOSBURGH, STEVE CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 44 0:24:33.93
M 35-44 14 WILLIAMS, GEOFF REFUNDS NOW / PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 36 0:24:39.47
M 35-44 15 LOHSE, SVEN VELOEUROPA-CYFAC 36 0:24:46.32
M 35-44 16 SCONTRAS, TOM BOSTON SCIENTIFIC 40 0:24:52.21
M 35-44 17 STONE, BRIAN HALLAMORE/BIKEWORKS 44 0:25:17.28
M 35-44 18 YARIAN, DAVE 44 0:25:58.96
M 35-44 19 GOLAY, MICHAEL K TEAM BROOKLYN 38 0:26:06.68
M 35-44 20 THREETON, BOB NOREAST CYCLING 43 0:26:43.41
M 35-44 21 DARLING, TED PVC 44 0:26:49.74
M 35-44 22 EDGECOMB, TERRY 36 0:26:52.56
M 35-44 23 DRENNAN, MATTHEW NOREAST CYCLING TEAM 44 0:26:53.75
M 35-44 24 LOGUE, CLYDE HAYMARKET SQUARE WHEELMEN 38 0:27:20.83
M 35-44 25 RICE, PETER HAYMARKET SQUARE WHEELMEN 44 0:27:27.43
M 35-44 26 CASAZZA, BILL BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIK43 n/a
M 35-44 27 DIJKSTRA, SEMME NHCC/TEAM NH 40 n/a
M 35-44 28 FOGARTY, KEVIN NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 44 n/a
M 35-44 29 n/a
M 35-44 30 n/a
Cat Placing Racer Name Team Name Age Elapsed Time
M 18-34 1 COUPE, THOM BOSTON SCIENTIFIC ELITE CYCLING 22 0:21:29.56
M 18-34 2 MACDONALD, RYAN VAN DESSEL 25 0:21:32.06
M 18-34 3 BLANCHARD, MICHAEL FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB 25 0:21:53.47
M 18-34 4 SARGENT, DAVE SYRC/COX COMMUNICATIONS 33 0:22:05.83
M 18-34 5 BARTLETT, JOSHUA NOREAST CYCLING P/B TIMBERLAND OUTDOOR PE23 0:22:06.41
M 18-34 6 COLFER, DAMIEN CYCLE MANIA/MECHANICAL 32 0:22:20.76
M 18-34 7 LILLIE, JUSTIN BOSTON SCIENTIFIC 29 0:22:21.41
M 18-34 8 MACARTHUR, STANLEY 20 0:23:00.12
M 18-34 9 CLAPP, BENJAMIN NOREAST CYCLING 33 0:23:00.29
M 18-34 10 KELLOGG, EBEN BOSTON SCIENTIFIC 34 0:23:05.78
M 18-34 11 KEEGAN, BRIAN NOREAST CYCLING 26 0:23:06.01
M 18-34 12 KELLER, BREEZE BILLY'S CAPEABLE BUNNY 24 0:23:13.27
M 18-34 13 MCNICHOLAS, DYLAN 27 0:23:13.44
M 18-34 14 SMITH, NATHANIEL LINSCOTT RE RACING 30 0:23:28.34
M 18-34 15 GOSSELIN, TOM FAST/IF POWERED BY LIONETTE'S 22 0:24:54.26
M 18-34 16 LOZSEWSKI, DAVE BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIK25 0:25:13.23
M 18-34 17 HASKELL, SETH BIKEMAN.COM 32 0:25:25.53
M 18-34 18 DANIELS, PHIL 34 0:27:14.46
M 18-34 19 PITRONE, JOHN 28 0:30:48.95
M 18-34 20 CROTTO, SHAWN 34 n/a
M 18-34 21 FANARAS, NICHOLAS NOREAST CYCLING 31 n/a
M 18-34 22 KEOUGH, NICHOLAS CLNOONAN COAST TO COAST KAM 18 n/a
M 18-34 23 RICKER, COLBY NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 25 n/a
M 18-34 24 SIMPSON, MATTHEW BOB CYCLING/STONYFIELD FARM/GOODALES BIKE34 n/a
M 18-34 25 LEBOSQUET, THOMAS BOSTON SCIENTIFIC 33 n/a