Farmer's Market Alliance Road Race and U19 State Road Championships
Presented by
Premiere Cycling Promotions
Branchbrook Park Newark, NJ
Saturday, July 07, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Registration, Scoring & Results by Race Augusta
Cat 4/5
Time Place
1 0:47:06 Briede Tom West Milford NJ Victory Cycling Club
2 0:47:06 Joseph Sieracki Scothch Plains NJ Team Somerset
3 0:47:06 Sanchez Otto Cherry Hill NJ Pro Pedals
4 0:47:06 Royer Jeffrey Elizabeth NJ Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
5 0:47:06 Innella Marc Somerville NJ Unattached
6 0:47:06 Elias Michael Bogota NJ Strictly Bicycles
7 0:47:06 Tanahashi Kazuto Paramus NJ GS Parkridge
8 0:47:06 Peterson Ed Williamstown NJ Pro Pedals Team Express
9 0:47:06 Jumoas John Summit NJ
10 0:47:06 Victori Gene Independence NJ Skylands/ Cycle Works
11 0:47:06 Phelan Ryan Lyndhurst NJ Flo On Wheels
12 0:47:06 Couto Mathew Not provided Liberty Cycle
13 0:47:06 O'Neill James Washington NJ Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
14 0:47:06 Horan Kevin New York NY Colavita
15 0:47:06 Klaeger James West Point NY Unattached
16 0:47:06 Saxon Timothy Randolph NJ Team Marty's
17 0:47:08 Buchanan Andrew Stanhope NJ Skylands Cycling
18 0:47:08 Moran Vince Hackensack NJ Westwood Velo
19 0:47:08 D'Amelio Louis Belle Mead NJ Van Dessel Factory Team
20 0:47:10 Mandsager Grant New York NY New York University
21 0:47:10 Gaissert Ken Pennington NJ Team Somerset
22 0:48:04 Vaccaro Roy Staten Island NY Z-Team
dnf Bicaldo Domingo Trenton NJ Luzvimin Racing Team
dnf Milone John Cliffside Park NJ ZTeam
dnf St. Clair Stephen Berkeley Heights NJ Liberty Cycle
Cat 3/4
PlaceTime
1 1:04:50 Bodge Ryan Bridgewater NJ Colavita Racing
2 1:04:52 Planting Arjan New York City NY CRCA
3 1:04:54 Rallo Victor Red Bank NJ 3D Racing Team / Toms Atlantic Cyclery
4 1:04:56 Latyszonek Matthew Virginia Beach VA Fat Frogs Racing
5 1:04:56 Pimentel Juan Maywood NJ CRCA/Global Locate
6 1:04:56 Alba Ray New York NY Champion System Racing
7 1:04:56 Beattie Johnson Hasbrouck Heights NJ Strictly Bicycle/Sotheby's
8 1:04:56 Stodolski Todd Colts Neck NJ 3D Racing Team / Toms Atlantic Cyclery
9 1:04:56 Gratereaux Marcos Bogota NJ CRCA/Miya Shoji
10 1:04:56 Orr Tim Rumson NJ 3D Racing Team / Toms Atlantic Cyclery
11 1:04:56 maslag carl north arlington NJ Team Fitness Mission
12 1:04:56 Matos German Bogota NJ CRCA/Miya Shoji
13 1:04:56 Doherty Tim Boonton NJ Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
13 1:04:58 Leija Francisco West Point NY CRCA/NYSketches
14 1:04:58 perretti Earl Montclair NJ Team Bikery/Bike Monclair
15 1:04:58 Keane Kevin Fredon NJ Skylands Cycling
16 1:04:58 Payton Willie Brooklyn NY CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Rider
17 1:04:58 Koppel Richard Rutherford NJ Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
18 1:05:01 Stoeckel Neal Monroe NJ Colavita Racing
19 1:05:01 Kowal Robert Hillsborough NJ Team Somerset
20 1:05:01 Viqueira William Maplewood NJ Colavita Racing
21 1:05:01 Shapanka Michael Somerville NJ Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
22 1:05:01 Cisse Babacar orange NJ Strictly Bicycle/Sotheby's
23 1:05:01 Nerges Philip Bloomfield NJ Z-Team
25 1:05:06 Gargiulo Rich Summit NJ Colavita Racing
26 1:05:06 Satzke Klaus Fair Haven NJ 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
27 1:05:06 Kaeli Jim Rockaway NJ Colavita Racing
28 1:05:06 O'Hara Robert Lake Parsippany NJ Colavita Racing
29 1:05:06 Fontanilla Mark East Hanover NJ Liberty Cycle
30 1:05:06 James Regan Monclair NJ Team Fitness Mission
31 1:05:06 Bystrycky Igor Livingston NJ Cycle Craft
32 1:05:06 Cleaver Brett Brooklyn NY CRCA / NYSketches
32 1:05:06 Delikat Michael Wallington NJ Strictly Bicycle/Sothaby's
38 1:05:25 Karr Michael Boonton NJ Boston Scientific
39 1:05:25 Hurtado Ruben DarioRidgefield Park NJ Cafeteros Cycling Club
40 1:05:25 Maxted Robert Middletown NJ 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
41 1:05:25 Maxted Lisa Middletown NJ 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
42 1:05:25 Molinaro Elaine Montclair NJ Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
dnf Delgado Rick San Francisco CA Team Roaring Mouse
dnf Garno Craig Millington NJ Liberty Cycle
dnf Getz Henoch brooklyn NY CRCA / NYSketches
dnf Licata Keith Andover NJ Team Bulldog/Campmor
dnf Rallo Robert long branch NJ 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
dnf Shebell tom fair haven NJ 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
dnf Spano Thomas North Plainfield NJ Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
dns Byrnes Matthew Morris Plains NJ CJCT/Northeastern Hardware
dns Conway John Atlantic Highlands NJ 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
dns Schild Kevin Long Valley NJ Liberty Cycle
dns Swiatek Matt Easton PA Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
dns Gristick Brian Budd Lake NJ Skylands Cycling
New Jersey State U19 Road Championships
M10-12
1 0:13:43 Kozlowski Teddy Bridgewater NJ Colavita Racing
2 0:13:43 Wallenburg Tim Marlton NJ Pro Pedals/Team Express
3 0:13:43 Granigan Noah Cape May Court HousNJ Team Somerset/Van Dessel
4 0:13:43 Spiller Stephen Flemington NJ Colivata Racing
5 0:13:45 Friedman Alec Basking Ridge NJ Colivata Racing
6 0:14:01 Campbell Spencer Northfield NJ Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
7 0:14:26 Cruz Justin Pennington NJ Colavita Racing
8 0:14:26 Wallenburg Chris Marlton NJ Pro Pedals/Team Express
9 0:14:26 Perreault Julien Branchburg NJ Colavita Racing
W10-14
1 0:13:43 Parak Lauren Highland Lakes NJ Sklands Cycling/ACT
2 0:13:45 Brunner Jennifer Fairfield NJ Colavita Racing
3 0:14:26 Cruz Ariana Pennington NJ Colavita Racing
M13-14
1 0:50:39 Spinks Matthew Layton NJ Skylands Cycling
2 0:50:39 Blauvelt Dan Flemington NJ Colavita Racing
3 0:50:41 Ziolkowski Zachary Fanwood NJ Young Medalists Cycling Club
4 0:50:43 Barnett Thomas Freehold NJ Team Atlantic / Atlantic Bicycle Club
5 0:50:49 Anderson Dag Bridgewater NJ Team Somerset
6 0:51:34 Mullen Karr Fair Haven NJ 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
7 0:51:49 Bender Zach Glen Rock NJ GS Park Ridge / Team Cyclesport
8 0:51:49 Kozlowski Joshua Bridgewater NJ Colavita Racing
dnf Kahl Trevor West Milford NJ Liberty Cycle
W15-18
1 0:50:59 Santiago Nina Dover NJ TargetTraining
2 0:51:38 OppenheimerLeah Newfoundland NJ Colavita Racing
3 0:51:38 Friedman Amanda Basking Ridge NJ Colavita racing
4 0:51:38 Railey Kristen Summit NJ Colavita Racing
5 0:51:39 O'Neill Loren Manasquan NJ Team CSE/CSS
dns Duncan Jillian Fair Haven NJ 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
M15-16
1 1:02:37 Carmona Juan Breinigsville PA Young Medalists Cycling Club
2 1:02:37 Gallagher Andy Newfoundland NJ Liberty Cycle
3 1:02:37 Gargiulo Ricky summit NJ Colavita Racing
4 1:02:41 Noonan Zack Kutztown PA Young Medalists Cycling Club
5 1:02:41 Joganich Quinn Chalfont PA Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
6 1:02:41 Dordai Zane Maplewood NJ Colavita Racing
7 1:02:41 Semian Zach Mertztown PA Young Medalists Cycling Club
8 1:02:41 Alpert Jeff Coopersburg PA Young Medalists Cycling Club
9 1:02:41 Gordon Ross Galloway NJ Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
10 1:02:41 Celin Andrew Yardville NJ Atlantic Bicycle Club
11 1:03:12 Vega Ray Garfield NJ Cycle Craft
dns Kaplan Max Randolph NJ Colavita Racing
dns Roach Michael Macungie PA Young Medalists Cycling Club
M17-18
1 1:06:20 Sullivan Dan Bloomfield NJ Team Metra/Wendys
2 1:06:20 Capala Filip Brooklyn NY Capala Brothers/Polska
3 1:06:20 Masluk Nikolai Middletown NJ 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
4 1:06:20 Stern ChristopherWest Milford NJ Liberty Cycle
5 1:06:21 Rodgers Chris Lawrenceville NJ Colavita Racing
dnf Kahl Taylor West Milford NJ Liberty Cycle
dnf Soboti Josh west long branch NJ 3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
dnf Tvedt Stephen Flemington NJ Colavita Racing
dnf Weinick Daniel Whitehouse Station NJ Colavita Racing