Empire State Games Hudson Valley Region Qualifier Race
Presented by Unione Sportiva Italiana Cycling Club
Yorktown Heights, NY
Sunday, June 03, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men's ESG Qualifier Time Trial Results
Place Name Team Time Cat Points Race Overall
1 Glenn Swan Chris Cookies / FLCC 9:11 2 3 1
2 Mariano Garcia Chris Cookies / FLCC 9:24 3 14 3
3 Wayne Bray Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 9:36 3 10 4
4 Tom Forte Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 9:37 4 11 5
5 Brad Crosby Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 9:42 3 1 2
6 Sergey Shteyn Ruud Racing / Bingo Velo-TVC 9:49 4 12 6
7 Jacob Bolewski Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 9:54 5 8 9
8 Andy Melnychenko Max Power Cycling 9:58 2 7 7
8 Jason Haight Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 9:58 4 16 12
10 Ernie Bayles Chris Cookies / FLCC 10:11 3 6 10
11 Andrew Ross Max Power Cycling 10:14 4 18 14
12 Joe Bailey Chris Cookies / FLCC 10:18 4 9 13
13 Steve Sloan Max Power Cycling 10:19 3 2 8
14 Dan Kane Chenango Point / TVC 10:19 2 5 11
15 Brian Hahn Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 10:20 3 13 15
16 Steve Edgar FLCC 10:24 4 24 20
17 Jeff Hoover 10:32 5 15 16
18 John Muhlbaier 20:37 5 21 19
19 Adam Farabaugh Ruud Racing / Bingo Velo-TVC 10:52 3 26 23
20 William Nicholson Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 10:57 3 29 27
21 Jeremy Burton 11:30 3 23 22
22 Matt Panzarella Max Power Cycling 11:42 5 25 25
23 Matt Howey Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 11:48 3 27 28
24 Howard Uhrlass CNYC 11:57 3 22 24
25 Brian Blake Max Power Cycling 12:17 5 28 29
26 Scott Hannon Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 12:18 2 17 18
27 Jung Cao Tioga Velo Club 12:43 5 19 21
28 Ed Burns Tioga Velo Club 12:46 3 20 26
29 Steve Krisco Chenango Point / TVC 13:26 2 4 17
Men's ESG Qualifier POINTS RACE Results
Place Name Team
1 Brad Crosby Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 1 2
2 Steve Sloan Max Power Cycling 2 8
3 Glenn Swan Chris Cookies / FLCC 3 1
4 Steve Krisco Chenango Point / TVC 4 17
5 Dan Kane Chenango Point / TVC 5 11
6 Ernie Bayles Chris Cookies / FLCC 6 10
7 Andy Melnychenko Max Power Cycling 7 7
8 Jacob Bolewski Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 8 9
9 Joe Bailey Chris Cookies / FLCC 9 13
10 Wayne Bray Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 10 4
11 Tom Forte Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 11 5
12 Sergey Shteyn Ruud Racing / Bingo Velo-TVC 12 6
13 Brian Hahn Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 13 15
14 Mariano Garcia Chris Cookies / FLCC 14 3
15 Jeff Hoover 15 16
16 Jason Haight Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 16 12
17 Scott Hannon Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 17 18
18 Andrew Ross Max Power Cycling 18 14
19 Jung Cao Tioga Velo Club 19 21
20 Ed Burns Tioga Velo Club 20 26
21 John Mulbauer 21 19
22 Howard Urlass CNYC 22 24
23 Jeremy Burton 23 22
24 Steve Edgar FLCC 24 20
25 Matt Panzarella Max Power Cycling 25 25
26 Adam Farabaugh Ruud Racing / Bingo Velo-TVC 26 23
27 Matt Howey Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 27 28
28 Brian Blake Max Power Cycling 28 29
29 William Nicholson Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 29 27
OVERALL Men's General Classification - Central ESG Team
Place Name Team
1 Glenn Swan Chris Cookies / FLCC 3 1
2 Brad Crosby Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 1 2
3 Mariano Garcia Chris Cookies / FLCC 14 3
4 Wayne Bray Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 10 4
5 Tom Forte Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 11 5
6 Sergey Shteyn Ruud Racing / Bingo Velo-TVC 12 6
7 Andy Melnychenko Max Power Cycling 7 7
8 Steve Sloan Max Power Cycling 2 8
9 Jacob Bolewski Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 8 9
10 Ernie Bayles Chris Cookies / FLCC 6 10
11 Dan Kane Chenango Point / TVC Alternate 5 11 1
12 Jason Haight Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle Alternate 16 12 2
13 Joe Bailey Chris Cookies / FLCC Alternate 9 13 3
14 Andrew Ross Max Power Cycling Alternate 18 14 4
15 Brian Hahn Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle Alternate 13 15 5
16 Jeff Hoover Alternate 15 16 6
17 Steve Krisco Chenango Point / TVC Alternate 4 17 7
18 Scott Hannon Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle Alternate 17 18 8
19 John Mulbauer Alternate 21 19 9
20 Steve Edgar FLCC Alternate 24 20 10
21 Jung Cao Tioga Velo Club Alternate 19 21 11
22 Jeremy Burton Alternate 23 22 12
23 Adam Farabaugh Ruud Racing / Bingo Velo-TVC Alternate 26 23 13
24 Howard Urlass CNYC Alternate 22 24 14
25 Matt Panzarella Max Power Cycling Alternate 25 25 15
26 Ed Burns Tioga Velo Club Alternate 20 26 16
27 William Nicholson Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle Alternate 29 27 17
28 Matt Howey Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle Alternate 27 28 18
29 Brian Blake Max Power Cycling Alternate 28 29 19
Central ESG Qualifier Results- 6/3/07- Binghamton, NY
Women's ESG Qualifier Time Trial Results
Place Name Team Category Time
1 Amy Kneale Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 3 11:28
2 Sarah Krzysiak Mission in Motion / TVC 3 11:38
3 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion / TVC 4 12:25
4 LiLynn Graves Velo Bella / FLCC 4 12:55
5 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club 4 13:00
Women's ESG Qualifier POINTS RACE Results
Place Name Team Category
1 Sarah Krzysiak Mission in Motion / TVC 3
2 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion / TVC 4
3 Amy Kneale Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 3
4 LiLynn Graves Velo Bella / FLCC 4
5 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club 4
OVERALL Women's General Classification - Central ESG Team
Place Name Team Category
1 Sarah Krzysiak Mission in Motion / TVC 3
2 Amy Kneale Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 3
3 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion / TVC 4
AlternateLiLynn Graves Velo Bella / FLCC 4
AlternateKarla Eisch Tioga Velo Club 4
Women's ESG Qualifier Time Trial Results
Place Name Team Category Time
1 Amy Kneale Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 3 11:28
2 Sarah Krzysiak Mission in Motion / TVC 3 11:38
3 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion / TVC 4 12:25
4 LiLynn Graves Velo Bella / FLCC 4 12:55
5 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club 4 13:00
Women's ESG Qualifier POINTS RACE Results
Place Name Team Category
1 Sarah Krzysiak Mission in Motion / TVC 3
2 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion / TVC 4
3 Amy Kneale Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 3
4 LiLynn Graves Velo Bella / FLCC 4
5 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club 4
OVERALL Women's General Classification - Central ESG Team
Place Name Team Category
1 Sarah Krzysiak Mission in Motion / TVC 3
2 Amy Kneale Velo Sportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 3
3 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion / TVC 4
AlternateLiLynn Graves Velo Bella / FLCC 4
AlternateKarla Eisch Tioga Velo Club 4