PLAINVILLE SPRING SERIES
Presented by the Avon Math and Reading Center (860.673.7700)
Plainville, CT
Saturday, April 21, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Race Category: Cat 4 & 5 Men under 40yo,� Juniors 8:00
Time:46:08:00
Place FirstName LastName Team Points
1 Eric Merrill Clinton Cycling Club 7
2 Chad Dalles Bethel Cycle Sport Club 5
3 Jason Walder Greater Hartford Cycling Club 4
4 Brian Kelley Unattached 3
5 Zac Stabzar Unattached 2
6 Kerry Robair Unattached 1
7 Joe Driverfe Thread City Cyclers 0
8 Don Hettick Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0
9 Eric Schneberger Connecticut Coast Cycling 0
10 Pat Bonis Zepher Cycling Team 0
11 Joe Parker Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0
12 Miles Erickson Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0
Prime Chad Dalles Bethel Cycle Sport Club 4
Prime Pat Bonis Zepher Cycling Team 3
Race Category: Cat 4 & 5 Men over 39yo 9:00
Time: 45:30:00
Place FirstName LastName Team Points
1 Pat Cunningham Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 7
2 John Romano Bethel Cycle Sport Club 5
3 Gary Bolduc Unattached 4
4 Ron Beliveau Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 3
5 Pat Weiler Unattached 2
6 Mike Koroly Unattached 1
7 Robert Melanson Unattached 0
Prime Ron Beliveau Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 4
Prime Ralph Pulver Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 3
Race Category: Cat 3 & 4 Men over 39,� Cat 2 & 3 Women 10:00
Time: 51:02
Place FirstName LastName Team Points
1 Mike Norton Cyclonaut Racers 7
2 Gerry Clapper Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 5
3 Doug McKeon Cyclonaut Racers 4
4 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club 3
5 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 2
6 Tom Toal Bethel Cycle Sport Club 1
7 Paul Nyberg TWZ Masters Cycling Team 0
8 Pat Cunningham Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0
9 Andreas Maier Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0
10 Gerald Spignesi Clinton Cycling Club 0
11 Steve Alger Mystic Velo Club 0
12 Brian Specyalski Cyclonaut Racers 0
13 Jay Mongillo Clinton Cycling Club 0
14 Jeff Hansen Clinton Cycling Club 0
15 Jeff Papineau Cyclonaut Racers 0
16 Matt Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0
Prime Mike Norton Cyclonaut Racers 4
Prime Gerry Clapper Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 3
Race Category: Cat 4 & 5 Men,� Cat 3 & 4 Women, Juniors 11:00
Time:50:42:00
Place FirstName LastName Team Points
1 Joe Kubisek Epic Velo 7
2 Chris Strempel Cog Wild Bicycle Club 5
3 Peter Bertolini Clinton Cycling Club 4
4 Jim Newton Unattached 3
5 Juan DeJesus Cyclonaut Racers 2
6 Randy Kirk Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 1
7 Gary Bolduc Unattached 0
8 Tim Ratta Cog Wild Racing Club 0
9 Amy Lane Cyclonaut Racers 0
10 George Pawle Cyclonaut Racers 0
11 Joe Driverfe Thread City Cyclers 0
12 Chris Butler Epic Velo 0
13 Robert Carmen Unattached 0
Prime Juan DeJesus Cyclonaut Racers 4
Prime Joe Kubisek Epic Velo 3
Race Category: Cat 3 & 4 Men, Cat 2 & 3 Women 12:00
Time:1:02:02
Place FirstName LastName Team Points
1 Bob Germand Cyclonaut Racers 7
2 Bryan Haas Zepher Cycling Team 5
3 Ron LaRose Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team 4
4 Mike Norton Cyclonaut Racers 3
5 Ian Sinclair TARGETTRAINING 2
6 Doug McKeon Cyclonaut Racers 1
7 Ian Strever Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 0
8 Kevin Yarde Unattached 0
9 John Mattio TARGETTRAINING 0
10 Jim Thomas Breakaway Cycling Team 0
11 Richard Carlton Capitol Velo Club 0
12 Terry Totemeier Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0
13 Drew Chieda Mystic Velo Club 0
14 George Dickerson Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0
15 Wes Beeman Laurel Bicycle Club 0
16 Peter Bertolini Clinton Cycling Club 0
17 Ann Hansgate Unattached 0
18 Tom Arcari Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team 0
19 Rick Spear TARGETTRAINING 0
20 Jim Thomas Breakaway Cycling Team 0
21 Max Veiga TARGETTRAINING 0
22 Robert LaRocco Capitol Velo Club 0
23 Ann Hansgate Unattached 0
24 Paul Nyberg TWZ Masters Cycling Team 0
25 John Durham Cyclonaut Racers 0
26 Keith Gauvin Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0
27 Laura Summers Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0
28 Anthony Parent Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team 0
29 Jeff Murray Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team 0
30 Joe Crooks Cyclonaut Racers 0
29 Jeff Papineau Cyclonaut Racers 0
30 Aki Sato Carpe Diem Racibg 0
Prime Jon Durham Cyclonaut Racers 4
Prime Mike Norton Cyclonaut Racers 3