Bethel Spring Series - Criterium de Bethel
Presented by
Carpe Diem Promotions & Bethel Cycle Sport Club
Bethel, CT
Sunday, April 1, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 5 Race 1
Place # Name Age Club/Team Town & State Time/laps
1 542 Matt Muney Connecticut Coast Cycling Darien CT 0:41:24
2 522 Daniel McNeilly DKNY/Signature Cycles Chester NY 0:41:24
3 514 Jay Vincent Cycle Center Racing Bethel CT 0:41:24
4 558 Perkins Miller Unattached Wilton CT 0:41:24
5 510 Hank Osborn Bethel Cycle Sport Club Garrison NY 0:41:24
6 550 Eugene Cundelan USI Bronx NY 0:41:24
7 536 peter fernzilli Unattached cheshire CT 0:41:24
8 530 John O'Fallon Connecticut Coast Cycling Bridgeport CT 0:41:24
9 526 Kurt Weber Bethel Cycle Sport Club Sandy Hook CT 0:41:24
10 556 Brendan Mansfield Unattached Rye Brook NY 0:41:24
11 534 Jim Reid Bethel Cycle Sport Club Bethel CT 0:41:24
12 508 Bart McDonough Target Training Weston CT 0:41:24
13 532 Greg Ziebell Unattached Seymour CT 0:41:24
14 562 Herman Tola Cafeteros White Plains NY 0:41:24
15 506 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club Bethel CT 0:41:24
16 544 Chris Steiner Unattached Norwalk CT 0:41:24
17 518 Chris Burke Cycle Center Racing Ridgefield CT 0:41:24
18 554 Jorge Ferrer USI Bronx NY 0:41:24
19 524 David Stauffer Targetraining/FASTAR Darien CT 0:41:24
20 540 Leon Lyakovetsky Connecticut Coast Cycling Norwalk CT 0:41:24
Cat 5 Race 2
Place # Name Age Club/Team Town & State Time/laps
1 513 John Romano Bethel Cycle Sport Club Bethel CT 0:41:10
2 529 Mark Salvagin Unattached Middletown NY 0:41:10
3 557 Matthew Jackson Unattached Peekskill NY 0:41:10
4 501 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle and Sport Poughkeepsie NY 0:41:10
5 541 Kurt Nelson Unattached Rowayton CT 0:41:10
6 517 LYLE BARON USI WEST HAVEN CT 0:41:10
7 561 Jake Desantis Unattached Redding CT 0:41:10
8 547 Kevin Czingeo Unattached Greenwich CT 0:41:10
9 549 Kusamanto Beham Unattached Hastings NY 0:41:10
10 559 Peter Eagleton Unattached Putnam Valley NY 0:41:10
11 519 Clifford Green USI Bronx NY 0:41:10
12 555 Steve Wirz Pawling Cycle and Sport LaGrangeville NY 0:41:10
13 539 Mihcael Colabella Connecticut Coast Cycling trumbull CT 0:41:10
14 535 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers Westfield CT 0:41:10
15 523 stephen paige USI bronx NY 0:41:10
16 543 Matthew McPartland Carpe Diem New Canaan CT 0:41:10
17 507 Paul ElDeiry Unattached Milford CT 0:41:10
18 553 Patrick Bonis Unattached South Kent CT 0:41:10
19 505 Carlos Fonseca Unattached LaGrangeville NY 0:41:10
20 525 James Tierney Unattached New Canaan CT 0:41:24
Cat 4 Race
Place # Name Age Club/Team Town & State Time/laps
1 412 Ron LaRose 3 Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team Higganum CT 0:44:55
2 410 Bob German CCNS/Pedal Power higganum CT 0:44:55
3 442 Antony Slokar CRCA - SouthAfrica.net New York NY 0:44:55
4 409 gabrielle gentile cafeteros cycling club white plains NY 0:44:55
5 455 Sam Dodge Stage 1 Danbury CT 0:44:55
6 406 Jordan Copeland Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles) Scarsdale NY 0:44:55
7 404 Eduardo Atehortua Cafeteros Cycling Club Harrison NY 0:44:55
8 403 Jonathon Warchol Connecticut Coast Cycling Bronx NY 0:44:55
9 458 Joe Kubisek Unattached Southington CT 0:44:55
10 427 Matt Pascale DC Racing Brooklyn NY 0:44:55
11 407 Chad Dalles Bethel Cycle Middlefield CT 0:44:55
12 420 Todd Mickel Connecticut Coast Cycling Stamford CT 0:44:55
13 419 Will Vallar Team DC Racing / Danny's Cycles Larchmont NY 0:44:55
14 450 Robert Kelley pawling cycle and sport Patterson NY 0:44:55
15 447 Morris Ragaza CRCA - Jonathan Adler West Orange NJ 0:44:55
16 445 Joe Parker Bethel Cycle Sport Club Fairfield CT 0:44:55
17 448 Tron Witt CRCA - Jonathan Adler New York NY 0:44:55
18 443 Richard Shear Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA Darien CT 0:44:55
19 437 Joe Straub CRCA-DKNY-Signature Cycles Chester NY 0:44:55
20 423 Peter Bertolini Keltic/Clinton Cycling Club North Branford CT 0:44:55
Womens Race
Place # Name Age Club/Team Town & State Time/laps
1 335 Anna Milkowski Target Training New Haven CT 0:50:15
2 336 Hiroko Shimada Target Training Hamden CT 0:50:15
3 338 Kathleen Billington Target Training Norwalk CT 0:50:15
4 337 Valerie Hopkins Connecticut Coast Cycling Stamford CT 0:50:15
5 342 Tania Ayoub CRCA/MSSC Riverside CT 0:50:15
6 339 Andrea Myers Target Training Westport CT 0:50:15
7 347 Bridget Nester Anthem - CCC Hamden CT 0:50:15
8 344 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media Brooklyn NY 0:50:15
9 333 Camie Kornely Unattached Fort Lee NJ 0:50:15
10 331 elizabeth tyrell Team Somerset annandale NJ 0:50:15
11 345 Caitlin McVarish CCC Stamford CT 0:50:15
12 350 Heather Peck IF/Kempner Newtown CT 0:50:15
13 341 Christy McArdle Anthem - CCC Middletown CT 0:50:15
14 332 Carol Becht Team Bikery Boonton NJ 0:50:15
15 348 Maria Vlasak Anthem - CCC Stamford CT 0:50:15
16 343 Jessica Kates Unattached New Haven CT 0:48:32
17 340 Michelle Faurot Connecticut Coast Cycling Rowayton CT 0:50:15
18 346 Kathryn Douglas Anthem - CCC Newton Ct 0:50:15
19 349 Nina Santiago Target Training Dover NJ 0:50:15
20 334 Mandy Lozano Target Training Charlottesville VA 0:50:15
Masters Race
Place # Name Age Club/Team Town & State Time/laps
1 805 Morgan Stebbins 47 Target Training Garrison NY 0:48:32
2 851 Stephen Gray 44 Bethel Cycle Sport Club Middletown CT 0:48:32
3 808 Tom Officer 55 Cycle Fitness Litchfield CT 0:48:32
4 840 Thomas Cromie 41 Sleepy Hollow Mt Kisco NY 0:48:32
5 807 Scott Boden 45 Target Training Nanuet NY 0:48:32
6 863 David Williams 45 Century Road Club Norwalk CT 0:48:32
7 813 Rich Foley 46 CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles Wallingford CT 0:48:32
8 806 Brian Wolf 50 Bethel Cycle Sport Ridgefield CT 0:48:32
9 841 Christopher DiMattio 47 Bethel Cycle Sport Club Wilton CT 0:48:32
10 859 Jim Escobar 44 ECFA/Honeywell Stamford CT 0:48:32
11 802 Eugene Pringle 50 Tri State Velo White Plains NY 0:48:32
12 824 Joe Straub 43 CRCA-DKNY-Signature Cycles Chester NY 0:48:32
13 853 Rogelio Frutos 41 Zephyr Cycling Team, Inc. Sandy Hook CT 0:48:32
14 817 Mark Sumner 44 CBRC-Capital Bicycle Racing Club Clifton Park NY 0:48:32
15 850 John Morgan 50 Keltic/Clinton Cycling Club Madison CT 0:48:32
16 864 Patrick Lynch 45 Zephyr Cycling Team, Inc. Bethel CT 0:48:32
17 858 Mark Durso 50 Bethel Cycle Sport Middlebury CT 0:48:32
18 836 Curis Eastin 44 Target Training New Haven CT 0:48:32
19 856 Glenn Babikian 42 CRCA-DKNY-Signature Cycles Sugar Loaf NY 0:48:32
20 855 Donald Rosaforte 54 Cycle Center Racing Norwalk CT 0:48:32
Juniors Race
Place # Name Age Club/Team Town & State Time/laps
1 175 Graham Lang 16 CRCA Sherman CT 0:48:32
2 172 Kyle Foley 17 Cuevas/ACT Wallingford CT 0:48:32
3 173 Bob German 18 CCNS/Pedal Power higganum CT 0:48:32
4 174 Connor Sallee 17 CRCA Sherman CT 0:48:32
5 0 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 0:48:32
6 0 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Cat 3/4 Race
Place # Name Age Club/Team Town & State Time/laps
1 28 Ryan Haug Connecticut Coast Cycling symour CT 1:00:45
2 77 Bryan Haas Zephyr Cycling Team, Inc. Watertown CT 1:00:45
3 30 hunter pronovost Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC cheshire CT 1:00:45
4 75 Christopher Uglietta CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing New York NY 1:00:45
5 14 Robert Marcinko Connecticut Coast Cycling Stamford CT 1:00:45
6 76 Francisco Liuzzi Century Road Club New York NY 1:00:45
7 12 John-Paul Kaminski Connecticut Coast Cycling New Rochelle NY 1:00:45
8 44 timothy collins CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing brooklyn NY 1:00:45
9 20 Gabrielle Gentile cafeteros cycling club White Plains NY 1:00:45
10 82 Ian Farrar CRCA Ossining NY 1:00:45
11 0 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 1:00:45
12 19 John Morales cafeteros cycling club norwalk CT 1:00:45
13 60 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 Stamford CT 1:00:45
14 8 Morgan Stebbins Target Training Garrison NY 1:00:45
15 9 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Ridgefield CT 1:00:45
16 68 Jim Escobar ECFA/Honeywell Stamford CT 1:00:45
17 43 Victor Jerez Connecticut Coast Cycling Greenwich CT 1:00:45
18 48 Doug Crane Fastar/Targetraining Norwalk CT 1:00:45
19 24 Donald Catlin Tokeneke Road Club Fairfield CT 1:00:45
20 11 Anthony Parent Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC Wallingford CT 1:00:45
Cat Pro/1/2/3 Race
Place # Name Age Club/Team Town & State Time/laps
1 937 Michael McGinley Anthem - CCCC Berlin CT 1:09:14
2 950 Christopher Fisher Unattached Salisbury CT 1:09:14
3 956 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 Cycling Stamford CT 1:09:14
4 955 Eneas Freyre Fastar Targettraining Norwalk CT 1:09:14
5 952 Robert Wing Sommerville Sports Brooklyn NY 1:09:14
6 958 Bryan Borgia Fastar Targettraining Norwalk CT 1:09:14
7 915 Matthew Baldwin Targetraining Danbury CT 1:09:14
8 962 A Wenzel TWZ Masters Cycling Team Middletown CT 1:09:14
9 961 Edward Angeli TWZ Masters Cycling Team Southington CT 1:09:14
10 957 Robert Giannini Century Road Club Association Monroe CT 1:09:14
11 912 Brian Wirtz Horst-Benidorm-PRC/TWZ Masters Cycling Team Cheshire CT 1:09:14
12 907 Stephan Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Woodbury CT 1:09:14
13 944 Peter Petrillo Anthem - CCCC Hamden CT 1:09:14
14 906 John-Paul Kaminski Connecticut Coast Cycling New Rochelle NY 1:09:14
15 938 Justin Lindine Target Training Maplecrest NY 1:09:14
16 948 Barry Miller ACT Larchmont NY 1:09:14
17 911 Timothy Unkert Unnattached Tolland CT 1:09:14
18 902 Scott Boden Target Training Nanuet NY 1:09:14
19 916 Donald Catlin Tokeneke Road Club Fairfield CT 1:09:14
20 917 Mark Czarnecki Laurel Bicycle Club Guilford CT 1:09:14