Early Spring Branchbrook Park Series-Tour de Ghostrider
Presented by
Premiere Cycling Promotions
Branchbrook Park Newark, NJ
Saturday, March 24, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 4-5
1 716 Pettit Ryan Pro Pedals
2 726 Straub Walter Century Road Club Association
3 735 Bonello Kris Unattached
4 723 Bauer Brian Liberty Cycle
5 714 Owens Richard ProPedals Team Express
6 734 Ryerson Gerry Skylands Cycling
7 720 Shebell � Thomas � 3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cyclery�
8 710 Klemm Erik Skylands Cycling
9 731 Erik Kristiansen Skylands Cycling
10 732 Nerges Philip ZteaM
11 730 Gargiulo Ricky Colavita Racing Inc.
12 702 Aocha Sergio gs gotham/toga
13 747 Campbell Calvin Westwood
14 744 Diaz Anthony Liberty Cycle
15 715 Peterson Ed Pro Pedals Team Express
16 757 Pozniakoff Ted Strickly Bicycles
17 737 Chris Null Colavita
18 711 Lockburner Jonathan Pro Pedals Team Express
19 741 Simon Joel BUF
20 740 Adele Sebaj unattached�
21 756 Fenske Karl Colavita Racing Inc.
22 742 Lonergan Michael Van Dessel Factory Team
23 750 Gay Jason Century Road Club Association
Masters 35+
1 643 Aspholm Roger Westwood Velo
2 645 Zaverdas Christopher East End/Kreb Cycles
3 637 Gerardo Martinez GLOBAL LOCATE/CRCA�
4 621 Lattanzi � Robert � CRCA/VisitBritain�
5 618 Ceccolini Ed Campmor/Schwalbe/American Classic/notubes
6 649 Gratereaux Marcos Century Road Club
7 623 Walker David Liberty Cycle
8 628 Whitney David Somerset Wheelmen
9 619 Gonzalez � Richard � GLOBAL LOCATE/CRCA�
10 625 Campbell Romel Westwood Velo
11 634 Copeland Jordan Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)
12 639 Blanc Dider Van Dessel
13 635 Berbaum Gary Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
14 620 Keane � Kevin � Skylands Cycling�
15 647 Renner Mark East End/Kreb Cycle
16 953 Earl Perretti Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
17 641 DiCostanzo Damian Deno's Wonder Wheels
18 627 Mclaughlin Bill Somerset Wheelmen
19 644 Bystycty Igor Cycle Craft
20 642 Delikat Michael Strictly Cicycles
21 629 Chapman Chris Westwood Velo
22 631 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
23 622 Rallo Victor 3d racing team
Cat 3-4
1 233 Willam O'Donnell Westwood Velo
2 238 Marcinko Robert Connecticut Coast Cycling
3 225 Copeland Jordan Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)
4 234 Liuzzi Francisco Century Road Club
5 249 Conk Brendan Team Bikery
6 240 Chambers Jonathan Gothem Cyclists
7 243 Muto Peter Gothem Cyclists
8 760 Wiley James � Morgan Stanley Cycling
9 209 Njenga Kuria� Westwood Velo�
10 210 Pascale Matt DC Racing
11 211 Pohndorf � Mark � Colavita Racing�
12 227 Landizo John Westwood Velo�
13 229 Mecray Christopher Century Road Club Association
14 212 Sambrano Steve Main Line Cycling Club - BiKyle
15 208 Marrone � Vince � unione sportiva italiana�
16 720 Shebell � Thomas � 3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cyclery�
17 236 Collins Timothy Century Road Club Association
18 248 Koutroukides Theodoros Unattached
19 201 Bauza Anthony Main Line Cycling Club
20 239 Mickel Todd Conneticut Cost
21 231 Blanc Dider Van Dessel
22 204 Fredericks Eric MLC - Bikyle
23 207 Labrecque � Christopher � Team Norwood Agency/Peddler�
24 222 Bonello Kris Unattached
25 218 Owens Richard Pro Pedals Bike Shop
26 244 Fontanilla Mark � Liberty Cycle
27 219 Lockburner Jonathan Pro Pedals Bike Shop
Masters 45+
1 974 Melchior David Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
2 957 Tinston Steven Westwood Velo
3 965 Maclaga Michael Colavita
4 953 Perretti � Earl � Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
5 975 Rafferty Brian Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
6 962 Castaldi Christopher Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
7 955 Schild Kevin Liberty Cycle
8 971 Lewis Clifton Westwood Velo
9 961 Pitt Gordon Liberty Cycle
10 952 Mackenzie James Watchung Wheelmen
11 978 Singer Robert Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
12 954 Ryerson Gerry Skylands Cycling
13 973 Doherty Tim Watchung Wheelmen
14 968 Fernandez Raul Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
15 967 Karr Michael Unattached
16 964 D'Amelio Louis Century Road Club Of America
17 969 Skorupa Joe Skylands Cycling
18 977 Nazarian Barry Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
19 960 Bowmaster Thomas Liberty Cycle
20 956 Thompson � Ross � Somerset Wheelmen�
21 966 Brown Jack Somerset Wheelmen�
22 970 Malovany Robert Westwood Velo
23 976 Koppel Richard Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
Pro 1-2-3
1 106 Wiswell David Nerac Pro Cycling
2 130 Simes John (Jackie) Pennsylvania Lightning
3 127 Lundgren Kenneth Central Northeastern
4 128 Jacoby Brett Gothem Cyclists
5 133 Amauris Luis
6 143 Vasquez Wilson Mengoni
7 142 Giannini Robert Century Road Club Association
8 146 MarteQuezada Roserbert Mengoni
9 137 Dioslaki Stephan YSG Racing
10 117 Walters Jason YSG Racing
11 145 Sommerville David Anthem CCCC
12 148 Bencivengo Thomas Anthem CCCC
13 135 Brown Taylor Pennsylvania Lightning
14 120 Melcher Sean Central Jersey Cycling Team
15 121 Jones Carter Colavita Racing Inc.
16 118 Ward Steve Liberty Cycles
17 132 Leija Frank Century Road Club Association
18 131 Kimball Troy Westwood Velo
19 119 Aspholm Roger Westwood Velo
20 140 Donaghy Bruce Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
21 136 Eichvalds James Watchung Wheelmen
22 103 Inconiglios Matt Stage 1 / fusionTHINK