CHESHIRE-CROSS 06 nebra-series
Presented by
Cheshire Cycle -&- Race Team EPIC VELO
Cheshire, CT
Saturday, December 02, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
CHESHIRE CROSS 06
Cheshire, CT
Sponsored by:
Cheshirecycle.com
Race Team epic
Serfas Cycling Products
Sharkies Energy Food &
www.paulweiss.bz
Cat 1,2,3 15 starters
1 Justin Spinelli RGM Watches \ Richard Sachs
2 Matt Kraus Alan Factory Team
3 Jamey Driscol Fiordifrutta
4 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta
5 Chris Peck Fiordifrutta
6 Eneas Freye Targetraining
7 - -
8 Brian Hayes RGM Watches \ Richard Sachs
9 Kevin Hines Gearworks Spinarts
10 Brett Racine Bliss Racing
11 Daniel Coady NCC Bikereg.com
12 - -
13 Sean O'Rouke Token Products TNMracing.com
DNFmech Stephen Weller Cycle-Smart
Women 1-4 22 starters
1 Mandy Lozono Cheerwine
2 Anna Mikowski Velo Bella
3 Rebecca Wellens Gearworks
4 Cris Rothfuss NEBC
5 Pauline Fronscone Independent Fabrication
6 S. White Velo Bella \ Kona
7 Amy Wallace RGM Watches \ Richard Sachs
8 Kim Blodgett
9 Cristy McArdle Anthem Blue Cross \ CCCC
10 Linnea Koon unattached
11 Kathleen Billington Targetraining
12 B. Bahasson Independent Fabrication
13 Erin Duggan Anthem Blue Cross \ CCCC
14 M. Webber FTS Daves
15 Elizabeth White NEBC
16 Kathryne Carr
17 Katrina Davis RGM Watches \ Richard Sachs
18 H Walton FTS \ Daves Bike Shop
19 Kerri Combs Independent Fabrication
20 Bess Arendall
21 Jess Kates Bully Dog Bikes
22 Julie Lockhart Millenium House
Men's 35+ 34 starters
1 Curt Davis Fiorifrutta
2 Mark Stotz Midstate Cycle
3 Mark Gonsalus Bikebarnracing.com
4 Joel Danke Giant Squid All-stars
5 Chuck Quakenbush Capital Bicycle Racing
6 M Andrew Ruiz CCB Volkswagon
7 Harry Stover Bike Barn
8 James Pellet Incline Training
9 Wade Summers Horst Benidorm
10 Chris Crowell Stage 1 Fusion Think
11 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage
12 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racing
13 Wade Cunningham NEBC
14 Bryan Atwood Fiorifrutta
15 Anthony Pace Eastern Bloc
16 Chris Winto CT Yankee
17 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club
18 Matthew Domnarski Horst Benidorm
19 Scott Roy Mass Bay Road Club
20 Matthew Snow Breaking Away
21 Robert Carmen
22 Stephen Jablonski HUP United
23 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts
24 Daniel Statz Joe's Garage
25 Micheal Richter Yale Kemper
26 David Hartmann Stage 1 Fusion Think
27 Frank Dionisio Kissena Cycling Club
28 Keith Gauvin Benidorm Bikes
29 Todd Bowden Capital Velo Club
Men's 45+ 36 starters
1 Robert Lesmeries White Mtn. Velo
2 Eric Marro BOB Skofield
3 William Thompson Keltic Construction MCRA
4 B. Bell GBRG Catamount
5 Paul Nyberg Horst Benidorm
6 Geoff Sullivan Eastern Bloc
7 T. Butler CCB Volkswagon
8 Eric DeRivera unattached
9 Ed Hamel Joe's Garage
10 Matthew Carpenter Eastern Bloc
11 W.Keith Bethel Cycle
12 D. Leedberg Laurel Bicycle Club
13 - -
14 Keith Andrea Laurel Bicycle Club
15 Peter Crowley N.Hampton Bike Club
16 Mark Dutka
17 - -
18 David Beals GBRG
19 Claudio Mucci Fiordifrutta
20 Robert Dadekian Capital Bicycle Club
21 Todd Samuelson unattached
22 George Hebnen Bethel Cycle
23 Wesley Berman unattached
24 - -
25 K.Coleman Housatonic Wheelmen
26 S.Kuzel Cox Communications
27 D.Rice CCB Volkswagon
28 Curtis Burwell laurel Bike Club
29 David Marti unattached
30 Clive Woakes Amherst Racing
31 Rick Beasel Cycle Fitness
Men 3,4 (B race) 30 starters
1 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts
2 Andy Grabarek Keltic
3 Scott Wade Putney West Hill
4 Shane Kramer Team Placid
5 Miro Koulnis NCC BikeReg.com
6 Hunter Pronovost Anthem Blue Cross CCCC
7 Brian Rutter RB's Bait Shop
8 Jeff Ferraro Anthem Blue Cross CCCC
9 Gary Douville
10 Brant Hornberger NCC BikeReg.com
11 Shane Mulroony Velo Europa Cyfac
12 Juan Garcia JET Racing
13 Joseph Crooke Cyclonauts Racing
14 Maximino Vega Targetraining
15 T. Parody Putney West Hill
16 C. Eager Quadcycles / Arlington
17 William Palm Cox Communications
18 Phillip Banister Putney West Hill
19 Eric Silva Quadcycles / Arlington
20 John Buser Putney West Hill
21 Juan DeJesus Cyclonauts Racing
22 O Durwin NorEast Cycling
23 Micheal Cyr Unattached
24 Rick Newton Benidorm Eastern Bloc
25 Chris Blanchard Cyclonauts Racing
26 M Sandeen Manchester Expo Wheelmen
Men 4,5 (C race) 34 starters
1 Paul Novtasky Pig Iron Sports
2 Darren Snyder Thule Inc
3 Joe Kubisek
4 Timothy Mather Pig Iron Sports
5 Mike Zanconato HUP United
6 Joseph Tramontano CT Coast Cycling
7 Thomas Needham
8 Jack Hayden
9 Theo Niedziela Thule Inc
10 Sean Trinque
11 Tom Gagliardi
12 Mark Groeve Providence Velo
13 Taylor Valentine
14 Brad Paquin
15 Eric Martin Quadcycles / Arlington
16 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle \ Epic Velo
17 John Dellatorre
18 David Elliston
19 Keven Delaney FTS Dave Bike Shop
20 - -
21 Frank Diorision Kissena Cycling Club
22 Vincent Galatro
23 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire \ Epic Velo
24 Clifton Valarose Cheshire \ Epic Velo
25 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bike
26 Brian Colbey
27 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Training
28 Bartley Mclligan
29 Ronald Bucari
30 John OKeefe
31 Ronland Butler DFL Racing Gutterball
32 Kenneth Han Quadcycles / Arlington
33 Steve Lee Boston Road Club
Juniors 7 starters
1 Greg Carpenter Devo
2 Matt Abt
3 Aaron House Housatonic Wheelmen
4 Andrew
5 William Catlin Tokeneke Road Club
6 Nicolas Catlin
DNF Jeremy Linder Cheshire Cycle\Epic Velo