Wayne Elliot Memorial Criterium
Presented by
B.O.B. Cycling
Ward Hill Industrial Park, Haverhill, MA
Sunday, September 10, 2006
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Category 3/4 64 Starters 16 miles
1 Mike Norton Cyclonauts Racers Monson MA 33:40
2 Gavin Mannion CCB/Volkswagen Dedham MA st
3 Mike Spangenberg MCRA Shaftsbury VT st
4 Chris Thornton ACT 0 0 st
5 Patrick Goguen NCC - BikeReg.com Hopedale MA st
6 Gregory Hillson 0 0 0 st
7 Darius Filipak Therafeet 0 0 st
8 John Morgan Bethel Cycle 0 0 st
9 Chris Coutu Minuteman Road Club Upton MA st
10 Jacob Vellacio Quad Cycles 0 0 st
11 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft 0 0 st
12 Gerard O'Shea CCC Keltic 0 0 st
13 Doug McKeon Cyclonauts Racers 0 0
14 Aaron Phipps bikesenjava Rockland ME st
15 John Broussard NEBC/cycleloft Wilmington MA st
16 Rich Foley Bethel Cycle Sport MCRA Wallingford CT st
17 Julian Gent NEBC / Cycle Loft Atkinson NH st
18 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Westford MA st
19 Steve Gauthier NorEast Cycling 0 0 st
20 Paul Denis Mathieu's Cycle Fairfield ME st
21 Chris Curven NAV - Pedros 0 0 st
22 James Combs Boston Road Club 0 0 st
23 Robert Fitzhenry NHCC/Team NH Madbury NH st
24 Eric Laflamme NorEast Cycling 0 0 st
25 Matthew Simpson B.O.B Cycling Litchfield NH st
26 Tony Giguere HealthQuest/Northern Lights Winslow ME st
27 John Dieli BOB/Skofield Builders Newton NH st
28 Jeff Hawser Bethel Cycle 0 0 st
29 Sven Lohse Essex County Velo Portsmouth NH st
30 Kyle Foley Cuevas/ACT Wallingford CT st
31 Greg Zysk Essex County Velo - MCRA 0 0 st
32 Matthew Spaits 0 0 0 st
33 Kyle Smith Essex County Velo Boston MA st
34 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Pawtucket RI st
35 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft 0 0 st
36 Eric Marro BOB/Skofield Builders Nashua NH st
37 Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH Concord NH st
38 Neil Faigel CCB/Volkswagen North Andover MA st
39 Jesus Correa NEBC/cycle loft Lawrence MA st
40 Brendan Hanrahan Providence Velo Club Providence RI st
41 Jeremy Boucher 0 0 0 st
42 Randy Ayotte portland velo/cyclemania Gorham ME st
43 Brian Linscott Linscott Real Estate Racing South Portland ME st
44 Bob Hatfield Bob/Skofield Builders Plaistow NH st
45 Daniel Smith Bethel Cycle Woodstock Valley CT st
46 Steven Stanganelli CCB/Volkswagen 0 0 st
47 Sean Langford Middleton 0 0 st
48 Jeff Maclean B.O.B. Cycling 0 0 st
49 Jay Clausen Sunapee/S&W Racing Team New London NH st
50 Victor Medeiros Bike Works/Blount/SVC Fall River MA st
51 Chris White B.O.B. Cycling Windham NH st
52 Stuart Deavelro Essex County Velo - MCRA 0 0 st
53 Roger Nichols providence velo club Sudbury MA st
54 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Riverside RI st
Public / Cat 5 35+ 20 starters 16 Miles
1 Peter Floss Roar Littleton MA 40:27
2 Rakesh Shukla Crack 'O Dawn Needham MA st
3 Steve Casey CCB/Volkswagen North Andover MA st
4 David Hudyma 0 Wethersfield CT st
5 Jack Hayden 0 Hampstead NH st
6 Mark Januskiewicz NHCC/Team NH Concord NH st
7 James Butler Midcoast Velo Rockland ME st
8 Ric Leeds Minuteman Road Club Framingham MA st
9 Michael Dwyer NEBC Chelmsford MA st
10 Dennis Wine Team Frontline Amesbury MA st
11 John Rich NHCC/Team N.H. Bow NH st
12 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycleloft Acton MA st
13 Jerry Towne CCB/Volkswagen Haverhill MA st
14 Thomas Shoemaker NHCC Lowell MA st
15 John Bertolino NHCC/Team N.H. Laconia NH st
16 Bryan Boyer 0 Litchfield CT st
17 Philip Lacombe Cyclonauts Racers Wilbraham MA st
18 Kevin Fogarty New England Bicycle Club (NEBC) Sudbury MA st
19 Scott Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft Dracut MA st
Public / Cat 5 u35 10 Starters 16 Miles
1 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft Medford MA 40:27
2 A.j. Morrill Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania Hiram ME st
3 Sam Wright 0 Bath ME st
4 Kevin Cummisford Boston Road Club Boston MA st
5 David Symmes NEBC/Cycle Loft Cambridge MA st
6 Steve Parker 0 Newburyport MA st
7 Steve Connor Downeast Bike Club Ellsworth ME st
8 Jacob Stowell 0 Manchester NH st
Masters 30+ 40 Starters 24 Miles
1 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Webster NH 53:27
2 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0 0 @ :09
3 Skip Foley Trek/VW Wayland MA st
4 John Corriveau B.O.B Cycling 0 0 @ :19
5 Keith Ford Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 0 0 @ :53
6 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Sunapee NH st
7 Ralf Geiben Boston Bicyle Club 0 0 st
8 Duane Skofield B.O.B. Cyling Plaistow NH st
9 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen Brighton MA st
10 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Bartlett NH st
11 Peter Brennan Galaxy Sports 0 0 st
12 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen Topsfield MA st
13 Mike Spangenberg MCRA Shaftsbury VT st
14 Dave Rusnak B.O.B. Cycling 0 0 st
15 Paul Dennis 0 0 0 st
16 Rob Omalley Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 0 0 st
17 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen 0 0 st
18 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Webster NH st
19 Tony Giguere HealthQuest/Northern Lights 0 0 st
20 Jim Breen B.O.B Cycling 0 0 st
21 Randy Ayotte portland velo/cyclemania Gorham ME st
22 Fabio Piergentili Galaxy Sports 0 0 st
23 Robert Fitzhenry NHCC/Team NH Madbury NH st
24 Paul Wonsavage Onion River 0 0 st
25 Jay Clausen Sunapee/S&W Racing Team New London NH st
26 John Lowenstein Arc-En-Ceil Kingston RI st
27 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team Arlington MA st
28 Adam Sternfeld Boston Bicyle Club 0 0 st
29 Eric Pearce BOB/Skofield Builders--MCRA Chelmsford MA st
30 John Dieli BOB/Skofield Builders Newton NH st
31 John Roche B.O.B Cycling 0 0 st
32 Jay Carrington B.O.B Cycling 0 0 st
33 Eric Post B.O.B. Cyling Barrington NH st
34 Mark Mcmaster NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA st
35 David Uchenick Arc en ciel Westford MA st
36 Murat Altinbasak Union Velo Cycling Club 0 0 st
37 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/S&W Webster NH st
38 Charlie Bedard Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Goffstown NH st
39 Chris White B.O.B. Cycling Windham NH st
Masters 40+ 64 Starters 16 Miles
1 John Grenier Arc En Ciel Lewiston ME 36:10
2 Mike Norton Cyclonauts Racers Monson MA st
3 John Corriveau B.O.B. Cycling 0 0 st
4 Tom Mannion CCB/Volkswagen Dedham MA st
5 Rich Foley Bethel Cycle Sport MCRA Wallingford CT st
6 Eugene Petrella CCB/Volkswagen 0 0 st
7 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Sunapee NH st
8 Gerard O'Shea CCC Keltic 0 0 st
9 Keith Ford Sunapee S&W racing team 0 0 st
10 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon Andover MA st
11 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle Ridgefield CT st
12 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers East Longmeadow MA st
13 Steve Gauthier NorEast Cycling 0 0 st
14 Dave Rusnak B.O.B. Cycling 0 0 st
15 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Westford MA st
16 Adam Sternfield Boston Bicycle Club Brookline MA st
17 Tim Shea B.O.B. Cycling Amherst NH st
18 Bill Casazza B.O.B. Cycling 0 0 st
19 Jay Carrington B.O.B. Cycling 0 0 st
20 Charlie Bedard Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Goffstown NH st
21 Gregor Bernard B.O.B./ Skofield Builders Milford NH st
22 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Uncasville CT st
23 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen Topsfield MA st
24 Jim Breen B.O.B. Cycling Byfield MA st
25 Eric Pearce BOB/Skofield Builders--MCRA Chelmsford MA st
26 Michael Lovell Sunapee S&W racing team 0 0 st
27 Gregory Zysk Essex County Velo - MCRA 0 0 st
28 Paul Hoisington Sunapee S&W racing team Norwich VT st
29 Rob O'malley Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team Concord NH st
30 David Foley BOB/Skofield Builders N. Easton MA st
31 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Bartlett NH st
32 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club Lyme CT st
33 Kenneth McCallum CCB/Volkswagen 0 0 st
34 Darrel Morrow NEBC/Cycle Loft 0 0 st
35 Steven Stanganelli CCB/Volkswagen 0 0 st
36 Robert Verge 0 0 0 st
37 John Roche Team B.O.B/Skofield Builders Wilton NH st
38 Les Merrill B.O.B Cycling N. Chelmsford MA st
39 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Webster NH st
40 Neil Faigel CCB/Volkswagen North Andover MA st
41 Brian Blondin 0 0 0 st
42 Mark Mcmaster NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA st
43 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0 0 st
44 Kerry Litka Terry Precision 0 0 st
45 Duane Skofield B.O.B. Cyling Plaistow NH st
46 Don Steib 0 0 0 st
47 Eric Marro B.O.B. Cycling Nashua NH st
48 Brian Linscott Linscott Real Estate Racing South Portland ME st
49 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo Cape Elizabeth ME st
50 Mike Pavlov NEBC/CYCLELOFT Manchester MA st
51 Skip Foley Trek/VW Wayland MA st
52 Eric Post B.O.B. Cyling Barrington NH st
53 Jffrey Hansen bethel cycle mcra West Haven CT st
54 John Morgan Bethel Cycle Sport MCRA Madison CT st
55 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club (PVC) Portland ME st
56 David Uchenick Arc en ciel Westford MA st
57 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team Arlington MA st
58 Jay Mongillo CCC / Keltic Construction Clinton CT st
Masters 50+ 32 Starters 16 miles
1 Mike Pavlov NEBC/CYCLELOFT Manchester MA 38:07
2 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen West Newbury MA st
3 John Corriveau B.O.B. Cycling 0 0 @ :02
4 Mark Hagen CCB Natick MA st
5 Paul Hoisington Sunapee S&W racing team Norwich VT st
6 Barry Boyce CCB/Volkswagen Andover MA st
7 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts Arlington MA st
8 James Boudreau MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA Lunenburg MA st
9 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B. Cycling Newburyport MA st
10 Richard Froh Mystic Velo Club Mystic CT st
11 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA Niantic CT st
12 Richard Martin 0 Attleboro MA st
13 Steve Pucci CCB/Volkswagen 0 0 st
14 Jorge Ramirez Minuteman Road Club Worcester MA st
15 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo Cape Elizabeth ME st
16 Tom Wing Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Torrington CT st
17 Richard Shear Tokeneke Road Club-MCRA Darien CT st
18 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle Ridgefield CT st
19 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA Manchester MA st
20 Steven Degon CCB/Volkswagen Hampton NH st
21 David Alger Mass Bay Road Club Norton MA st
22 David King CCB/Volkswagen Boxford MA st
23 Rich Kurn CCB/Volkswagen Reading MA st
24 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club Lyme CT st
25 Jeff Gibeley CCB/Volkswagen Danvers MA st
26 Thom Cormier B.O.B Cycling Derry NH st
27 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH Epsom NH st
28 Jim Dowling MCC Rainbow 0 0 st
29 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club Woonsocket RI st
30 George Adams CCB/Volkswagen Hollister MA st