Mt. Greylock Hillclimb
Presented by Williams College Cycling/The Spoke
North Adams, MA
Sunday, September 10, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Rank Overall Time FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE
Junior Men (u-18)
1 6 0:46:42 Alex Taylor Williams Cycling Williamstown M 18
2 33 0:52:26 Elias Bennett Birkshire Cycling New Lebanon NY 16
3 53 0:56:34 Paul Lynch Mystic Velo Club Colchester CT 13
4 63 0:58:10 Patrick Joslin 15
5 82 1:06:24 Jonathan Galinsky Williams Cycling Williamstown MA 18
6 92 1:16:51 James Lapointe Holyoke MA 15
7 93 1:17:34 Jeff Reed Monson MA 17
Men 19-39
1 3 0:43:55 Chris Casey 35
2 4 0:44:58 Josh Lipka 19
3 5 0:46:35 Jeff Johnson Bennington Cycle Club Bennington VT 34
4 7 0:47:09 Dave Sargent SYRC/Cox Communications New York NY 32
5 8 0:47:24 Tucker Sawin Williams Cycling Williamstown MA 21
6 9 0:47:34 Robert Sprague Penn Cycling Philadelphia PA 29
7 12 0:48:04 Trevor Alcott Albany NY 22
8 13 0:48:07 Michael Blanchard Fitchburg Cycling Club Lunenburg MA 24
9 14 0:48:26 Chuck Leach Unattached Lee MA 37
10 15 0:48:39 Jeff Daigle Housatonic Wheel Club South Lee MA 32
11 16 0:48:39 Todd Roberts Competitive Edge Easthampton MA 36
12 19 0:48:57 Greg Herrman BCA/VOmax Lenox MA 25
13 22 0:49:37 Michael Hempstead 37
14 23 0:50:23 Michael Fox Cambridge MA 30
15 26 0:50:46 Michael Fairhurst Williams Cycling Williamstown MA 21
16 28 0:50:56 John Fennel Cambridge MA 35
17 30 0:51:03 Carl Ditkoff Incline Training Amherst MA 33
18 31 0:51:04 David Rogawski Williams Cycling Williamstown MA 20
19 35 0:52:38 Mike Nadeau NCC/BikeReg.com Westfield MA 33
20 40 0:53:17 Bernard Romanowski West Hartford CT 30
21 46 0:54:55 Troy Romanowski Team Big Guy Stamford CT 28
22 49 0:55:57 Adam Jones Ex UVM/NMH Northampton MA 32
23 51 0:56:07 Jesse Sevoian Leverett MA 21
24 52 0:56:11 Bryon Lewis Monson MA 39
25 56 0:56:53 John Philp 36
26 59 0:57:57 James Mitchell Comprehensive Training Lebanon NH 34
27 68 0:59:38 Robb Magadini 37
28 77 1:03:34 Steven O'Toole 22
29 88 1:13:31 Keith Foster Methuen MA 30
30 91 1:16:00 James Leone CBRC North Evans NY 22
Men 40+
1 1 0:42:29 Shawn Forsythe 40
2 2 0:43:32 Gerry Clapper Benidorm / Eastern Bloc CycAvon CT 45
3 10 0:47:37 Todd Brown 43
4 11 0:47:44 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club Waterford CT 49
5 18 0:48:52 William Dunkerley NHCC Amesbury MA 43
6 24 0:50:29 J. Craig Robertson Williamstown MA 48
7 27 0:50:56 David Wren CBRC Saratoga Springs NY 47
8 29 0:50:59 Mike Kulig 40
9 32 0:51:32 Stephen Power 48
10 34 0:52:37 Michael Tucker BCA/VOmax Pittsfield MA 40
11 36 0:52:52 Dennis Oconnor Orford NH 45
12 37 0:52:54 Tim Ahern 43
13 38 0:52:55 Charles Whalen Sleepy Hollow Bicycle Club Scarborough NY 45
14 39 0:53:13 Don Rice CCB/Volkswagen Rensselaer NY 49
15 42 0:53:36 Bob Posey 43
16 45 0:54:34 Rob Gerowe 44
17 48 0:55:52 Robert Walker 46
18 54 0:56:35 Mark Griffon CPS, Inc. Salem NH 44
19 60 0:58:00 Gary Bolduc Farmington CT 42
20 66 0:58:31 Pete Lopez Richmond MA 42
21 67 0:59:13 Bob Cross 45
22 70 1:00:28 Larry Gazda 45
23 72 1:01:06 Steve Rondeau North Adams MA 45
24 73 1:01:08 Doug Hembdt Tiverton RI 42
25 74 1:01:37 David Haluch Ludlow MA 41
26 75 1:01:57 Dave Petrie New York NY 41
27 78 1:04:07 Bruce Lessels 45
28 80 1:06:11 Jim Howard 43
29 83 1:06:59 Peter Turner Westborough MA 49
30 85 1:11:27 Peter Wipf WorkshopLive Bethel CT 40
31 94 1:22:30 Gary Lapointe Holyoke MA 49
32 95 1:23:08 Russ Howard 44
33 96 1:23:38 Paul Portnoy Haverhill MA 47
34 97 1:24:23 Dave Schwirmer 45
35 99 1:27:45 Shawn Burdick North Adams MA 47
Men 50-59 Pb Mccuskers Mkt
1 17 0:48:51 Doug Chiasson 51
2 20 0:49:21 Michael Mccusker N.E. Roadmasters/McCusker'sBuckland MA 57
3 21 0:49:31 Jack Hutchinson New Hampshire Cycling Club Deerfield NH 58
4 25 0:50:37 Paul Sheperdson 50
5 41 0:53:35 Peter Nehring CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadBerlin CT 50
6 47 0:55:35 Will Kraham Putney / West Hill Brattleboro VT 55
7 57 0:56:55 Don Clark None Williamstown MA 57
8 58 0:57:52 James Mucia BCA/VOMAX Pittsfield MA 53
9 65 0:58:24 Bob Byrke 52
10 79 1:05:35 Alan Eusden Team Eusden Big Flats NY 51
11 81 1:06:11 Robert King NH Comm Tech College-StrathHampstead NH 59
12 89 1:15:01 Stephen Bugbee Pittsfield MA 52
Men 60+ Pb Mccuskers Mkt
1 55 0:56:43 Ken Cestone 68
2 64 0:58:11 Edward Calabrese Amherst MA 60
3 69 1:00:01 Pete Murphy none-MCRA Glastonbury CT 72
4 86 1:11:40 Ronald Daigle Housatonic Wheel Club Becket MA 60
5 98 1:25:54 Ray Gengenbach Amherst MA 72
6 100 2:26:50 John Eusden 84
Tandem
1 76 1:02:55 April And Jeffrey Vuono Westerly RI 43
Women 19-39
1 43 0:53:58 Evelyn Hale NEBC/Cycleloft Newburyport MA 33
2 50 0:56:06 Julie Lefebvre Sturdy Girl Cycling Cambridge MA 30
3 61 0:58:06 Stacey Moseley 34
4 62 0:58:09 Mary Parkman 26
5 71 1:00:47 Kate Scheider Williams Cycling Williamstown MA 21
Women 40+
1 44 0:54:13 Susan Lynch yippee racing Medfield MA 47
2 84 1:10:11 Beth Herder 47
3 87 1:12:48 Dorie Goldman Amherst MA 42
4 90 1:15:29 Sweep Voll 45