Working Man's Stage Race
Presented by
B.O.B. Cycling
Amesbury, MA
Tuesday, July 18, 2006 to Thursday, July 20, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final General Classification
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Courtesy of Velocity Results
Women 3/4 PR Pts. Pen. RR Pts. Pen. TT Pts. GC Total Pts.
1 SALLY ANNIS NEBC/CYCLELOFT 91 95 100 286
2 DEBONY DIEHL SUNAPEE/S&W 95 91 95 281
3 EVE MCNEILL HARVARD UNIVERSITY CYCLING ASSOCIATION 100 100 78 278
4 SUSANNE DELANEY NOREAST CYCLING 86 84 86 256
5 JENNIFER STRASSER WHEELWORKS 88 76 91 255
6 NATALIE DUMONT WHEELWORKS 80 88 84 252
7 INETTE REX BIKEWORKS/BLOUNT/SVC 84 86 80 250
8 KAREN TRIPP NOREAST CYCLING 82 78 82 242
9 CATHY ROWELL NEBC/CYCLELOFT 74 72 88 234
10 KASEY RUMRILL CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 78 82 74 234
11 STEPHANIE WHITE GEARWORKS/SPIN ARTS 76 74 76 226
12 AIYANA CURRIE NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 72 80 60 212
13 ELIZABETH WHITE NEBC 68 70 72 210
14 CAROL DECOURCEY BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB 70 50 62 182
15 ELIZABETH LIGUORI WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 50 66 66 182
16 HELEN PEARCE NEBC/CYCLELOFT 66 50 64 180
Men 2/3 PR Pts. Pen. RR Pts. Pen. TT Pts. GC Total Pts.
1 TOBY WALCH MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 95 95 100 290
2 SEAN O'ROURKE TNM RACING 82 100 95 277
3 JACOB KEOUGH CL NOONAN/COAST TO COAST 91 91 86 268
4 COLIN H. MURPHY ESSEX COUNTY VELO 84 86 70 240
5 CHRIS GREEN MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 80 68 91 239
6 JOSHUA BARTLETT NOREAST CYCLING 88 84 62 234
7 MICHAEL DELROSSI NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 72 88 74 234
8 TODD NORDBLOM FIORDIFRUTTA 66 78 88 232
9 ERIC LINDBERG NOREAST CYCLING 86 80 58 224
10 PETE SMITH ESSEX COUNTY VELO 75 82 66 223
11 RYAN FLEMING MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 69 72 78 219
12 ANDREW BOONE TNM RACING 50 76 84 210
13 DAMIEN COLFER MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 50 74 82 206
14 STEVE STOCKWELL SUNAPEE/S&W RACING 100 50 52 202
15 TIM DOUD CL NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 78 66 55 199
16 MATT MOON MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 75 50 72 197
17 ANDREW WALTERS CL NOONAN/COAST TO COAST 50 70 64 184
18 MORGAN MACLEOD MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 50 50 80 180
19 NEIL FITCH MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 69 50 60 179
20 BEN CARBONETTI TNM RACING 50 50 76 176
21 CIARAN MANGAN CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 50 50 68 168
22 CHRIS WORDEN WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 50 50 54 154
23 SEAN RHEA ESSEX COUNTY VELO 50 50 53 153
24 SCOTT BROOKS NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 50 50 51 151
25 JACKSON WEBER ESSEX COUNTY VELO 50 50 50 150
26 DREW SZELIGA NOREAST CYCLING 50 50 49 149
27 KEITH FORD SUNAPEE/S&W RACING 50 50 48 148
28 ROY VAN CLEEF NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 50 50 47 147
29 JOHN MCGILL 50 50 45 145
30 WES ULLRICH NOREAST CYCLING 50 50 44 144
31 SCOTT COLE NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 50 50 42 142
32 COREY PISCOPO NOREAST CYCLING 50 50 40 140
33 PAUL RICARD TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC 50 50 39 139
34 PETER GIRARD LINSCOTT RE RACING 50 50 38 138
35 DAN SEATON NOREAST CYCLING/HAMMER NUTR 50 50 37 137
36 ALEX VAIVARS ESSEX COUNTY VELO 50 50 36 136
37 ADAM HARMON BICYCLES OF OJAI 50 50 35 135
38 GREG DOLBEC PORTLAND VELO CLUB 50 50 32 132
39 ARIELLE FILIBERTI HOT TUBES 50 50 31 131
40 TOM SCOTTO QUAD CYCLES 50 50 30 130
41 BRENDAN CORNETT MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 50 50 29 129
42 JOSHUA FRIEDMAN CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING 50 50 -25 41 116
Men 4 PR Pts. Pen. RR Pts. Pen. TT Pts. GC Total Pts.
1 RYAN KELLY SUNAPEE/S&W 100 100 100 300
2 BRAD EK NHCC/TEAM NH 78 91 78 247
3 KURT SCHMID LANDRY'S BICYCLES/RUDY PROJECT 70 95 76 241
4 GREG HILLSON STRATHAM HILL BICYCLE 86 84 62 232
5 BEN CLAPP NOREAST CYCLES 80 78 74 232
6 JULIAN GENT NEBC / CYCLE LOFT 91 50 84 225
7 JOSHUA PRENETA QUADCYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE 84 88 53 225
8 DAVID NERROW TEAM PSYCHO 76 50 91 217
9 MIKE ROWELL NEBC/CYCLELOFT 74 50 88 212
10 JESSE CHEBOT NEBC/ CYCLELOFT 82 76 45 203
11 SCOTT MARR PORTLAND VELO CLUB 68 -50 86 95 199
12 TOM PRUGAR NOREAST CYCLING 88 50 58 196
13 MICHAEL WILCOX PORTLAND VELO CLUB 95 50 46 191
14 MICHAEL TONKINSON ESSEX COUNTY VELO 50 70 64 184
15 JOHN BROUSSARD NEBC/CYCLELOFT 50 72 55 177
16 PHILIP PORTER CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 50 50 72 172
17 URI HALEVI TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC 50 50 70 170
18 SPENCER SKERRY FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB 66 50 49 165
19 JOHN WILDE HARVARD U CYCLING 50 82 31 163
20 TOM LUTHER NOREAST CYCLING 50 74 37 161
21 STUART BEAULIEU ESSEX COUNTY VELO 72 50 39 161
22 CONNOR CUSHMAN PORTLAND VELO CLUB 50 50 54 154
23 SCOTT WITHERS PORTLAND VELO CLUB 50 68 35 153
24 JOHN NAEGLE MIT CYCLING CLUB 50 50 51 151
25 STEVEN LEHMANN NOREAST CYCLING 50 50 50 150
26 TIMOTHY AINSWORTH NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB 50 50 44 144
27 JEFF TRIPP NOREAST CYCLING 50 50 40 140
28 ERIC SILVA QUADCYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE 50 50 38 138
29 THOMAS EVERS NEBC/CYCLELOFT 50 50 36 136
30 KURT JOHNSON NEBC CYCLE LOFT 50 50 33 133
31 MICHAEL MCKITTRICK QUADCYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE 50 50 32 132
32 STEVE MCGRATH NOREAST CYCLING 50 50 30 130
33 ERNEST LANDRY FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB 50 50 29 129
34 JEFFREY CARNEY NHCC/TEAM NH MCRA 50 50 28 128
35 PETER ESSELSTYN NEBC/CYCLELOFT 50 50 22 122
36 PETER ARNOLD NOREAST CYCLING 50 -25 50 42 117
37 TOM MURRAY PORTLAND VELO CLUB 50 66 116
38 CHRISTOPHER TRACY MIT CYCLING 50 -25 50 41 116
39 SEAN LANGFORD CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 50 52 102
40 MATT SIMPSON B.O.B. CYCLING 50 47 97
41 JOSEPH JUSSAUME NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 50 34 84
Men 5 PR Pts. Pen. RR Pts. Pen. TT Pts. GC Total Pts.
1 DAN OUELLETTE GAMACHE CYCLERY 82 100 100 282
2 MICHAEL GOOD NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 95 82 84 261
3 KEVIN CUMMISFORD BOSTON ROAD CLUB 100 88 -25 95 258
4 RONNIE STEERS GAMACHE CYCLERY 74 91 86 251
5 TOM SCONTRAS NOREAST CYCLING 91 84 70 245
6 STEVE CASEY CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 84 86 72 242
7 KEITH REYNOLDS NEBC / CYCLE LOFT 78 80 76 234
8 JEFF LANDFRIED GAMACHE CYCLERY 76 76 74 226
9 JOSHUA WORTZEL HARVARD UNIVERSITY 86 78 58 222
10 JOHN STARVISH UNATTACHED 88 50 80 218
11 TOM WHITEHILL NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 80 74 55 209
12 SCOTT BROWN PR MOOSE MILERS RACING TEAM 50 70 88 208
13 TIM DELEHAUNTY UNATTACHED 68 72 51 191
14 DAVID SYMMES NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 50 68 64 182
15 BERNARD TAN NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 72 50 50 172
16 THOMAS SHOEMAKER NHCC 70 50 52 172
17 BOB THREETON NOREAST CYCLING 50 50 68 168
18 DOUG BROWNE UNATTACHED 66 50 49 165
19 JOSHUA KUCK PORTLAND VELO 50 66 46 162
20 JOHN KASZANEK NEBC 50 50 62 162
21 KEVIN SANDBERG NOREAST CYCLING 50 50 60 160
22 TERRY EDGECOMB UNATTACHED 50 50 56 156
23 JOHN VALAVANE NHCC/TEAM-NH 50 50 54 154
24 JACK CURRIER GREAT ADVENTURE SPORTS 50 50 48 148
Men Master 35+ 38 Starters PR Pts. Pen. RR Pts. Pen. TT Pts. GC Total Pts.
1 PATRICK RUANE SUNAPEE/S&W 100 100 91 291
2 SAM MORSE BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 86 95 100 281
3 DONNY MILLS FIORDIFRUTTA 95 84 86 265
4 TYLER MUNROE CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 88 91 84 263
5 DAVE FOLEY B.O.B. CYCLING 91 74 80 245
6 CHARLIE BEDARD SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 84 88 70 242
7 TOBI SCHULTZE BICYCLE LINK / MBRC 74 86 76 236
8 DAVID RUSNAK BOB/NAULTS CYCLERY/MCRA 50 82 82 214
9 JAMES NASH CCB VOLKSWAGEN 50 72 74 196
10 LEO DEVELLIAN CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 82 50 62 194
11 CHRISTOPHER NAIMIE SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 76 80 37 193
12 COLMAN O'CONNOR BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 70 50 -25 95 190
13 DUANE SKOFIELD B.O.B. CYCLING 66 78 46 190
14 ANDREW DURHAM CCB/VOLKSWAGON 50 76 64 190
15 JOHN MOSHER BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 68 50 72 190
16 DALE STEPHANOS BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 50 50 88 188
17 HARRY STOVER BIKEBARN RACING 50 66 68 184
18 TROY FENDERSON BOSTON SCIENTIFIC 80 -25 68 60 183
19 BRUCE DIEHL SUNAPEE S&W RACING 50 50 78 178
20 JIM PAMMER SUNAPEE - S&W SPORTS 72 50 55 177
21 ERIC POST B.O.B. CYCLING 78 50 41 169
22 ERIC MARRO B.O.B. CYCLING 50 50 66 166
23 MARK THOMPSON SUNAPEE/S&W 50 50 58 158
24 NEIL FAIGEL CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 50 50 56 156
25 MATTHEW DOMNARSKI HORST-BENIDORM-PROP. RESEARCH 50 50 53 153
26 THOMAS LUSTER MBRC/BICYCLE LINK 50 50 51 151
27 MARK SUPRENANT CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 50 50 50 150
28 MARK DOHERTY SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 50 50 48 148
29 SEAN LAMONTAGNE SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 50 50 45 145
30 RICHARD BROWN NOREAST CYCLING 50 50 44 144
31 STEVEN DEGON CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 50 50 42 142
32 MATT SPENCE ONION RIVER SPORTS 50 50 40 140
33 JOHN DIELI B.O.B. CYCLING 50 50 38 138
34 ROB O'MALLEY SUNAPEE/ S&W RACING TEAM 50 50 36 136
35 MICHAEL LOVELL SUNAPEE/S+W 50 50 35 135
36 JOHN ROCHE B.O.B. CYCLING 50 50 34 134
37 GARABED MINASIAN B.O.B. CYCLING 50 50 30 130
38 BOB HATFIELD B.O.B. CYCLING 50 31 81
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Time Trial - Tuesday, July 18
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
W 3/4
Placing Racer Name Team Name Elapsed Time Points MPH
1 ANNIS, SALLY NEBC/CYCLELOFT 0:16:40.39 100 23.76
2 DIEHL, DEBONY SUNAPEE/S&W 0:16:42.49 95 23.71
3 STRASSER, JENNIFER WHEELWORKS 0:17:04.91 91 23.18
4 ROWELL, CATHY NEBC/CYCLELOFT 0:17:17.84 88 22.89
5 DELANEY, SUSANNE NOREAST CYCLING 0:17:42.22 86 22.37
6 DUMONT, NATALIE WHEELWORKS 0:17:42.27 84 22.37
7 TRIPP, KAREN NOREAST CYCLING 0:18:02.16 82 21.96
8 REX, INETTE BIKEWORKS/BLOUNT/SVC 0:18:06.85 80 21.86
9 MCNEILL, EVE HARVARD UNIVERSITY CYCLING ASSOCIATION 0:18:12.95 78 21.74
10 WHITE, STEPHANIE GEARWORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:18:27.91 76 21.44
11 RUMRILL, KASEY CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:18:40.99 74 21.20
12 WHITE, ELIZABETH NEBC 0:19:17.83 72 20.52
13 PEABODY, LYNNE NHCC 0:19:20.14 70 20.48
14 SALIBA, MURIEL NOREAST CYCLING 0:19:25.00 68 20.39
15 LIGUORI, ELIZABETH WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 0:19:52.91 66 19.92
16 PEARCE, HELEN NEBC/CYCLELOFT 0:19:57.45 64 19.85
17 DECOURCEY, CAROL BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB 0:20:01.55 62 19.77
18 CURRIE, AIYANA NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 0:20:03.15 60 19.75
Cat5
Placing Racer Name Team Name Elapsed Time Points MPH
1 OUELLETTE, DAN GAMACHE CYCLERY 0:16:09.88 100 24.49
2 CUMMISFORD, KEVIN BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:16:24.15 95 24.15
3 CAPLICE, BILL UNAFFILIATED 0:16:30.31 91 24.00
4 BROWN, SCOTT PR MOOSE MILERS RACING TEAM 0:16:52.71 88 23.46
5 STEERS, RONNIE GAMACHE CYCLERY 0:16:54.45 86 23.43
6 GOOD, MICHAEL NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 0:16:55.53 84 23.39
7 GAGNON, BOB NOREAST CYCLING 0:17:07.45 82 23.14
8 STARVISH, JOHN UNATTACHED 0:17:07.95 80 23.11
9 GILL, NORMAN N'OREAST CYCLING 0:17:10.73 78 23.05
10 REYNOLDS, KEITH NEBC / CYCLE LOFT 0:17:13.80 76 22.98
11 LANDFRIED, JEFF GAMACHE CYCLERY 0:17:15.28 74 22.96
12 CASEY, STEVE CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:17:17.02 72 22.91
13 SCONTRAS, TOM NOREAST CYCLING 0:17:24.79 70 22.74
14 THREETON, BOB NOREAST CYCLING 0:17:28.33 68 22.67
15 CONNOR, STEVE DOWNEAST BIKE CLUB 0:17:35.01 66 22.52
16 SYMMES, DAVID NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 0:17:35.78 64 22.50
17 KASZANEK, JOHN NEBC 0:17:43.16 62 22.35
18 SANDBERG, KEVIN NOREAST CYCLING 0:17:45.42 60 22.31
19 WORTZEL, JOSHUA HARVARD UNIVERSITY CYCLING ASSOCIATION 0:17:47.44 58 22.27
20 EDGECOMB, TERRY UNATTACHED 0:17:58.13 56 22.04
21 WHITEHILL, TOM NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 0:17:58.70 55 22.02
22 VALAVANE, JOHN NHCC/TEAM-NH 0:18:07.86 54 21.84
23 GENOVESE, ADAM NOREAST CYCLING 0:18:12.12 53 21.76
24 SHOEMAKER, THOMAS NHCC 0:18:14.52 52 21.70
25 DELEHAUNTY, TIM UNATTACHED 0:18:35.43 51 21.31
26 TAN, BERNARD NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 0:18:39.34 50 21.23
27 BROWNE, DOUG UNATTACHED 0:18:50.27 49 21.03
28 CURRIER, JACK GREAT ADVENTURE SPORTS 0:19:38.32 48 20.17
29 MEIER, JAMES UNATTACHED 0:19:38.32 47 20.17
30 KUCK, JOSHUA PORTLAND VELO FLAT TIRE 46 N/A
Cat4
Placing Racer Name Team Name Elapsed Time Points MPH
1 KELLY, RYAN SUNAPEE/S&W 0:14:19.33 100 27.66
2 MARR, SCOTT PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:15:19.24 95 25.85
3 NERROW, DAVID TEAM PSYCHO 0:15:21.18 91 25.80
4 ROWELL, MIKE NEBC/CYCLELOFT 0:15:37.27 88 25.36
5 BALL, THOMAS MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:15:39.42 86 25.30
6 GENT, JULIAN NEBC / CYCLE LOFT 0:15:41.92 84 25.22
7 ENGLISH, JAMES MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:15:43.49 82 25.20
8 DAVENPORT, RYAN EXODUS ROAD RACING 0:15:45.13 80 25.14
9 EK, BRAD NHCC/TEAM NH 0:15:55.82 78 24.85
10 SCHMID, KURT LANDRY'S BICYCLES/RUDY PROJECT 0:15:57.04 76 24.83
11 CLAPP, BEN NOREAST CYCLES 0:15:57.57 74 24.80
12 PORTER, PHILIP CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:15:59.62 72 24.75
13 HALEVI, URI TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC 0:15:59.90 70 24.75
14 MCCARTHY, SEAN ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:16:00.94 68 24.72
15 MURRAY, TOM PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:16:06.84 66 24.57
16 TONKINSON, MICHAEL ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:16:10.37 64 24.49
17 HILLSON, GREG STRATHAM HILL BICYCLE 0:16:16.72 62 24.32
18 DUNN, JEREMY HARRISCYCLERYRACING.COM 0:16:21.48 60 24.22
19 PRUGAR, TOM NOREAST CYCLING 0:16:29.56 58 24.00
20 DRISCOLL, LAWRENCE NOREAST CYCLING 0:16:29.96 56 24.00
21 BROUSSARD, JOHN NEBC/CYCLELOFT 0:16:34.76 55 23.88
22 CUSHMAN, CONNOR PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:16:34.98 54 23.88
23 PRENETA, JOSHUA QUADCYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE CLUB 0:16:39.66 53 23.76
24 LANGFORD, SEAN CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:16:42.46 52 23.71
25 NAEGLE, JOHN MIT CYCLING CLUB 0:16:44.65 51 23.64
26 LEHMANN, STEVEN NOREAST CYCLING 0:16:44.96 50 23.64
27 SKERRY, SPENCER FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB 0:16:45.63 49 23.62
28 SHAPIRO, PETER NEBC/CYLCE LOFT 0:16:49.85 48 23.52
29 SIMPSON, MATT B.O.B. CYCLING 0:16:52.19 47 23.48
30 WILCOX, MICHAEL PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:16:55.72 46 23.39
31 CHEBOT, JESSE NEBC/ CYCLELOFT 0:16:55.79 45 23.39
32 AINSWORTH, TIMOTHY NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB 0:16:56.48 44 23.39
33 WILLS, ZACHARY ALAN FACTORY TEAM 0:16:58.22 43 23.34
34 ARNOLD, PETER NOREAST CYCLING 0:16:58.60 42 23.32
35 TRACY, CHRISTOPHER MIT CYCLING 0:16:59.10 41 23.32
36 TRIPP, JEFF NOREAST CYCLING 0:17:00.95 40 23.27
37 BEAULIEU, STUART ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:17:01.56 39 23.25
38 SILVA, ERIC QUADCYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE CLUB 0:17:07.07 38 23.14
39 LUTHER, TOM NOREAST CYCLING 0:17:16.43 37 22.93
40 EVERS, THOMAS NEBC/CYCLELOFT 0:17:17.02 36 22.91
41 WITHERS, SCOTT PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:17:21.49 35 22.82
42 JUSSAUME, JOSEPH NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 0:17:22.51 34 22.78
43 JOHNSON, KURT NEBC CYCLE LOFT 0:17:25.69 33 22.72
44 MCKITTRICK, MICHAEL QUADCYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE CLUB 0:17:29.51 32 22.63
45 WILDE, JOHN HARVARD U CYCLING 0:17:33.02 31 22.56
46 MCGRATH, STEVE NOREAST CYCLING 0:17:35.83 30 22.50
47 LANDRY, ERNEST FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB 0:17:39.56 29 22.42
48 CARNEY, JEFFREY NHCC/TEAM NH MCRA 0:17:40.08 28 22.42
49 MC CARTHY, SHAWN ECV 0:17:43.09 27 22.35
50 BARIL, ART MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:17:45.68 26 22.29
51 ROTH, CRAIG HARRIS CYCLERY RACING 0:17:49.61 25 22.21
52 MAZUR, DAVE CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:17:51.64 24 22.16
53 LOSZEWSKI, DAVE B.O.B. CYCLING 0:18:02.75 23 21.94
54 ESSELSTYN, PETER NEBC/CYCLELOFT 0:18:13.26 22 21.74
55 JOHNSON, BRAD NEBC/CYCLELOFT 0:18:17.81 21 21.64
56 HALLIDAY, TIMOTHY UNATTACHED 0:22:08.60 20 17.88
Cat2/3
Placing Racer Name Team Name Elapsed Time Points MPH
1 WALCH, TOBY MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 0:14:06.82 100 28.05
2 O'ROURKE, SEAN TNM RACING 0:14:16.48 95 27.76
3 GREEN, CHRIS MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 0:14:33.27 91 27.22
4 NORDBLOM, TODD FIORDIFRUTTA 0:14:38.64 88 27.03
5 KEOUGH, JACOB CL NOONAN/COAST TO COAST 0:14:38.64 86 27.03
6 BOONE, ANDREW TNM RACING 0:14:40.54 84 26.97
7 COLFER, DAMIEN MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 0:14:58.50 82 26.43
8 MACLEOD, MORGAN MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 0:14:58.61 80 26.43
9 FLEMING, RYAN MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 0:14:59.20 78 26.43
10 CARBONETTI, BEN TNM RACING 0:15:02.05 76 26.34
11 DELROSSI, MICHAEL NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 0:15:07.94 74 26.17
12 MOON, MATT MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 0:15:13.34 72 26.02
13 MURPHY, COLIN H. ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:15:13.40 70 26.02
14 MANGAN, CIARAN CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:15:15.73 68 25.94
15 SMITH, PETE ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:15:15.80 66 25.94
16 WALTERS, ANDREW CL NOONAN/COAST TO COAST 0:15:19.72 64 25.83
17 BARTLETT, JOSHUA NOREAST CYCLING 0:15:27.42 62 25.63
18 FITCH, NEIL MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 0:15:33.09 60 25.47
19 LINDBERG, ERIC NOREAST CYCLING 0:15:34.61 58 25.41
20 HUMPHREYS, STEPHEN NOREAST CYCLING 0:15:37.13 56 25.36
21 DOUD, TIM CL NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 0:15:43.83 55 25.17
22 WORDEN, CHRIS WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 0:15:44.81 54 25.14
23 RHEA, SEAN ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:15:45.89 53 25.12
24 STOCKWELL, STEVE SUNAPEE/S&W RACING 0:15:47.06 52 25.09
25 BROOKS, SCOTT NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 0:15:47.66 51 25.06
26 WEBER, JACKSON ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:15:50.82 50 24.98
27 SZELIGA, DREW NOREAST CYCLING 0:15:52.97 49 24.93
28 FORD, KEITH SUNAPEE/S&W RACING 0:16:00.26 48 24.75
29 VAN CLEEF, ROY NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 0:16:02.96 47 24.67
30 BUCKLEY, TIM SUNAPEE/S&W RACING 0:16:04.22 46 24.65
31 MCGILL, JOHN 0:16:09.24 45 24.52
32 ULLRICH, WES NOREAST CYCLING 0:16:11.08 44 24.47
33 ROSE, DAVID HARRISCYCLERYRACING.COM 0:16:14.45 43 24.39
34 COLE, SCOTT NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 0:16:16.40 42 24.34
35 FRIEDMAN, JOSHUA CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING 0:16:17.37 41 24.32
36 PISCOPO, COREY NOREAST CYCLING 0:16:18.09 40 24.29
37 RICARD, PAUL TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC 0:16:19.66 39 24.24
38 GIRARD, PETER LINSCOTT RE RACING 0:16:28.77 38 24.02
39 SEATON, DAN NOREAST CYCLING/HAMMER NUTRITION 0:16:34.62 37 23.88
40 VAIVARS, ALEX ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:16:35.87 36 23.86
41 HARMON, ADAM BICYCLES OF OJAI 0:16:39.27 35 23.78
42 BENNETT, MIKE TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC 0:16:43.98 34 23.67
43 CASAZZA, BILL B.O.B. CYCLING 0:16:46.12 33 23.62
44 DOLBEC, GREG PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:17:04.67 32 23.18
45 FILIBERTI, ARIELLE HOT TUBES 0:17:09.49 31 23.09
46 SCOTTO, TOM QUAD CYCLES 0:17:44.30 30 22.33
47 CORNETT, BRENDAN MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 0:19:52.21 29 19.93
M35+
Placing Racer Name Team Name Elapsed Time Points MPH
1 MORSE, SAM BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 0:14:36.27 100 27.12
2 O'CONNOR, COLMAN BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 0:14:36.89 95 27.09
3 RUANE, PATRICK SUNAPEE/S&W 0:14:48.79 91 26.73
4 STEPHANOS, DALE BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 0:14:51.10 88 26.67
5 MILLS, DONNY FIORDIFRUTTA 0:14:55.67 86 26.52
6 MUNROE, TYLER CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:15:06.45 84 26.23
7 RUSNAK, DAVID BOB/NAULTS CYCLERY/MCRA 0:15:12.35 82 26.05
8 FOLEY, DAVE B.O.B. CYCLING 0:15:13.01 80 26.02
9 DIEHL, BRUCE SUNAPEE S&W RACING 0:15:13.65 78 26.00
10 SCHULTZE, TOBI BICYCLE LINK / MBRC 0:15:14.72 76 25.97
11 NASH, JAMES CCB VOLKSWAGEN 0:15:21.79 74 25.77
12 MOSHER, JOHN BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 0:15:23.58 72 25.71
13 BEDARD, CHARLIE SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 0:15:27.51 70 25.60
14 STOVER, HARRY BIKEBARN RACING 0:15:28.85 68 25.58
15 MARRO, ERIC B.O.B. CYCLING 0:15:34.00 66 25.44
16 DURHAM, ANDREW CCB/VOLKSWAGON 0:15:41.41 64 25.25
17 DEVELLIAN, LEO CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:15:42.83 62 25.20
18 FENDERSON, TROY BOSTON SCIENTIFIC 0:15:45.97 60 25.12
19 THOMPSON, MARK SUNAPEE/S&W 0:15:53.59 58 24.91
20 FAIGEL, NEIL CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:15:58.52 56 24.78
21 PAMMER, JIM SUNAPEE - S&W SPORTS 0:16:05.28 55 24.62
22 CLAUSEN, JAY SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 0:16:13.52 54 24.39
23 DOMNARSKI, MATTHEW HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP. 0:16:14.63 53 24.37
24 WHITE, CHRIS B.O.B. CYCLING 0:16:22.66 52 24.17
25 LUSTER, THOMAS MBRC/BICYCLE LINK 0:16:24.97 51 24.12
26 SUPRENANT, MARK CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:16:27.95 50 24.05
27 BUTTON, KEITH NOREAST CYCLING 0:16:28.06 49 24.05
28 DOHERTY, MARK SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 0:16:30.10 48 24.00
29 HARRISON, CRAIG SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 0:16:34.63 47 23.88
30 SKOFIELD, DUANE B.O.B. CYCLING 0:16:37.67 46 23.81
31 LAMONTAGNE, SEAN SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 0:16:44.30 45 23.67
32 BROWN, RICHARD NOREAST CYCLING 0:16:51.41 44 23.50
33 BERNARD, GREGOR B.O.B./ SKOFIELD BUILDERS 0:16:51.62 43 23.48
34 DEGON, STEVEN CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:16:54.34 42 23.43
35 POST, ERIC B.O.B. CYCLING 0:17:00.37 41 23.29
36 SPENCE, MATT ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:17:03.98 40 23.20
37 LITKA, KERRY TEAM TERRY PRECISION 0:17:04.54 39 23.18
38 DIELI, JOHN B.O.B. CYCLING 0:17:13.46 38 23.00
39 NAIMIE, CHRISTOPHER SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 0:17:19.74 37 22.85
40 O'MALLEY, ROB SUNAPEE/ S&W RACING TEAM 0:17:27.87 36 22.67
41 LOVELL, MICHAEL SUNAPEE/S+W 0:17:36.15 35 22.50
42 ROCHE, JOHN B.O.B. CYCLING 0:17:40.29 34 22.42
43 BLONDIN, BRIAN 0:17:42.73 33 22.35
44 LINSCOTT, BRIAN LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING 0:17:42.92 32 22.35
45 HATFIELD, BOB B.O.B. CYCLING 0:17:58.34 31 22.04
46 MINASIAN, GARABED B.O.B. CYCLING 0:18:02.82 30 21.94
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Road Race - Wednesday, July 19
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Courtesy of Velocity Results
Women 3/4 18 Starters 26.4 Miles RR Pts.
1 EVE MCNEILL HARVARD UNIVERSITY CYCLING ASSOCIATION 1:21:03 100
2 SALLY ANNIS NEBC/CYCLELOFT 95
3 NATALIE DUMONT WHEELWORKS 91
4 INETTE REX BIKEWORKS/BLOUNT/SVC 88
5 SUSANNE DELANEY NOREAST CYCLING 86
6 KASEY RUMRILL CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 84
7 AIYANA CURRIE NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 82
8 KAREN TRIPP NOREAST CYCLING 80
9 JENNIFER STRASSER WHEELWORKS 78
10 STEPHANIE WHITE GEARWORKS/SPIN ARTS 76
11 CATHY ROWELL NEBC/CYCLELOFT 74
12 ELIZABETH WHITE NEBC 72
13 MURIEL SALIBA NOREAST CYCLING 70
14 ELIZABETH LIGUORI WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 68
15 LYNNE PEABODY NHCC at :25 66
16 CAROL DECOURCEY BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB 1:01 50
17 HELEN PEARCE NEBC/CYCLELOFT 4:22 50
DNF DEBONY DIEHL SUNAPEE/S&W
Men 2/3 47 Starters 44 Miles RR Pts.
1 SEAN O'ROURKE TNM RACING 1:39:08 100
2 TOBY WALCH MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 95
3 JACOB KEOUGH CL NOONAN/COAST TO COAST 91
4 MICHAEL DELROSSI NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 88
5 COLIN H. MURPHY ESSEX COUNTY VELO 86
6 JOSHUA BARTLETT NOREAST CYCLING 84
7 PETE SMITH ESSEX COUNTY VELO 82
8 ERIC LINDBERG NOREAST CYCLING 80
9 TODD NORDBLOM FIORDIFRUTTA 78
10 ANDREW BOONE TNM RACING 76
11 DAMIEN COLFER MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 74
12 RYAN FLEMING MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE at 1:32 72
13 ANDREW WALTERS CL NOONAN/COAST TO COAST 70
14 CHRIS GREEN MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 68
15 TIM DOUD CL NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 66
16 CIARAN MANGAN CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 50
17 SCOTT BROOKS NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 50
18 NEIL FITCH MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 50
19 BILL CASAZZA B.O.B. CYCLING 50
20 WES ULLRICH NOREAST CYCLING 50
21 PAUL RICARD TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC 50
22 BRENDAN CORNETT MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 50
23 JOSHUA FRIEDMAN CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING 50
24 KEITH FORD SUNAPEE/S&W RACING 50
25 CHRIS WORDEN WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 50
26 STEVE STOCKWELL SUNAPEE/S&W RACING 50
27 MATT MOON MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 50
28 ROY VAN CLEEF NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 50
29 PETER GIRARD LINSCOTT RE RACING 50
30 GREG DOLBEC PORTLAND VELO CLUB 50
31 BEN CARBONETTI TNM RACING 50
32 ARIELLE FILIBERTI HOT TUBES 50
33 JOHN MCGILL 50
34 COREY PISCOPO NOREAST CYCLING 50
35 DAN SEATON NOREAST CYCLING/HAMMER NUTRITION 50
36 STEPHEN HUMPHREYS NOREAST CYCLING 50
37 TIM BUCKLEY SUNAPEE/S&W RACING 50
38 SEAN RHEA ESSEX COUNTY VELO 1:44 50
39 JACKSON WEBER ESSEX COUNTY VELO 50
40 ADAM HARMON BICYCLES OF OJAI 2:32 50
41 TOM SCOTTO QUAD CYCLES 3:42 50
42 MORGAN MACLEOD MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 50
43 SCOTT COLE NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 10:45 50
44 ALEX VAIVARS ESSEX COUNTY VELO 15:16 50
45 DREW SZELIGA NOREAST CYCLING 17:25 50
46 DAVID ROSE HARRISCYCLERYRACING.COM 50
DNF MIKE BENNETT TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC
Men 4 56 Starters 35.2 Miles RR Pts.
1 RYAN KELLY SUNAPEE/S&W 1:27:36 100
2 KURT SCHMID LANDRY'S BICYCLES/RUDY PROJECT 95
3 BRAD EK NHCC/TEAM NH 91
4 JOSHUA PRENETA QUADCYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE CLUB 88
5 SCOTT MARR PORTLAND VELO CLUB 86
6 GREG HILLSON STRATHAM HILL BICYCLE 84
7 JOHN WILDE HARVARD U CYCLING 82
8 SEAN MCCARTHY ESSEX COUNTY VELO 80
9 BEN CLAPP NOREAST CYCLES 78
10 JESSE CHEBOT NEBC/ CYCLELOFT at :12 76
11 TOM LUTHER NOREAST CYCLING 74
12 JOHN BROUSSARD NEBC/CYCLELOFT 72
13 MICHAEL TONKINSON ESSEX COUNTY VELO :15 70
14 SCOTT WITHERS PORTLAND VELO CLUB 68
15 THOMAS BALL MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 66
16 KURT JOHNSON NEBC CYCLE LOFT 50
17 JULIAN GENT NEBC / CYCLE LOFT 50
18 URI HALEVI TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC 50
19 RYAN DAVENPORT EXODUS ROAD RACING 50
20 CHRISTOPHER TRACY MIT CYCLING 50
21 MICHAEL MCKITTRICK QUADCYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE CLUB :22 50
22 TOM PRUGAR NOREAST CYCLING :25 50
23 STUART BEAULIEU ESSEX COUNTY VELO :31 50
24 DAVE LOSZEWSKI B.O.B. CYCLING 50
25 STEVE MCGRATH NOREAST CYCLING 1:11 50
26 MICHAEL WILCOX PORTLAND VELO CLUB 1:26 50
27 PETER ARNOLD NOREAST CYCLING 50
28 DAVID NERROW TEAM PSYCHO 1:30 50
29 ZACHARY WILLS ALAN FACTORY TEAM 50
30 JAMES ENGLISH MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:36 50
31 CONNOR CUSHMAN PORTLAND VELO CLUB 2:18 50
32 ERNEST LANDRY FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB 2:45 50
33 PHILIP PORTER CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 50
34 JOHN NAEGLE MIT CYCLING CLUB 4:16 50
35 MIKE ROWELL NEBC/CYCLELOFT 6:25 50
36 PETER SHAPIRO NEBC/CYLCE LOFT 50
37 THOMAS EVERS NEBC/CYCLELOFT 6:58 50
38 PETER ESSELSTYN NEBC/CYCLELOFT 50
39 TIMOTHY AINSWORTH NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB 50
40 JEFF TRIPP NOREAST CYCLING 9:14 50
41 ERIC SILVA QUADCYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE CLUB 9:40 50
42 SPENCER SKERRY FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB 50
43 JEFFREY CARNEY NHCC/TEAM NH MCRA 13:40 50
44 SHAWN MC CARTHY ECV 50
45 STEVEN LEHMANN NOREAST CYCLING 14:00 50
46 JEREMY DUNN HARRISCYCLERYRACING.COM 50
47 CRAIG ROTH HARRIS CYCLERY RACING 50
DNF JOSEPH JUSSAUME NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
DNF ART BARIL MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
DNF LAWRENCE DRISCOLL NOREAST CYCLING
DNF SEAN LANGFORD CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
DNF DAVE MAZUR CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
DNF TOM MURRAY PORTLAND VELO CLUB
DNF MATT SIMPSON B.O.B. CYCLING
DNF BRAD JOHNSON NEBC/CYCLELOFT
DNF TIMOTHY HALLIDAY UNATTACHED
Men 5 30 Starters 26.4 Miles RR Pts.
1 DAN OUELLETTE GAMACHE CYCLERY 1:06:34 100
2 BOB GAGNON NOREAST CYCLING 95
3 RONNIE STEERS GAMACHE CYCLERY 91
4 KEVIN CUMMISFORD BOSTON ROAD CLUB 88
5 STEVE CASEY CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 86
6 TOM SCONTRAS NOREAST CYCLING 84
7 MICHAEL GOOD NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 82
8 KEITH REYNOLDS NEBC / CYCLE LOFT 80
9 JOSHUA WORTZEL HARVARD UNIVERSITY CYCLING ASSOCIATION 78
10 JEFF LANDFRIED GAMACHE CYCLERY 76
11 TOM WHITEHILL NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 74
12 TIM DELEHAUNTY UNATTACHED 72
13 SCOTT BROWN PR MOOSE MILERS RACING TEAM 70
14 DAVID SYMMES NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 68
15 JOSHUA KUCK PORTLAND VELO 66
16 STEVE CONNOR DOWNEAST BIKE CLUB 50
17 THOMAS SHOEMAKER NHCC at :11 50
18 NORMAN GILL N'OREAST CYCLING 50
19 BOB THREETON NOREAST CYCLING 50
20 DOUG BROWNE UNATTACHED 50
21 JOHN VALAVANE NHCC/TEAM-NH 50
22 JOHN KASZANEK NEBC 50
23 JOHN STARVISH UNATTACHED :40 50
24 BILL CAPLICE UNAFFILIATED 1:06 50
25 BERNARD TAN NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 5:16 50
26 KEVIN SANDBERG NOREAST CYCLING 6:17 50
27 TERRY EDGECOMB UNATTACHED 50
28 ADAM GENOVESE NOREAST CYCLING 6:56 50
29 JACK CURRIER GREAT ADVENTURE SPORTS 10:40 50
DNF JAMES MEIER UNATTACHED
Men Master 35+ 46 Starters 44 Miles RR Pts.
1 PATRICK RUANE SUNAPEE/S&W 1:47:26 100
2 SAM MORSE BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 95
3 TYLER MUNROE CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 91
4 CHARLIE BEDARD SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 88
5 TOBI SCHULTZE BICYCLE LINK / MBRC 86
6 DONNY MILLS FIORDIFRUTTA 84
7 DAVID RUSNAK BOB/NAULTS CYCLERY/MCRA 82
8 CHRISTOPHER NAIMIE SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 80
9 DUANE SKOFIELD B.O.B. CYCLING 78
10 ANDREW DURHAM CCB/VOLKSWAGON 76
11 DAVE FOLEY B.O.B. CYCLING 74
12 JAMES NASH CCB VOLKSWAGEN 72
13 CHRIS WHITE B.O.B. CYCLING 70
14 TROY FENDERSON BOSTON SCIENTIFIC 68
15 HARRY STOVER BIKEBARN RACING 66
16 MATT SPENCE ONION RIVER SPORTS 50
17 JOHN MOSHER BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 50
18 SEAN LAMONTAGNE SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 50
19 COLMAN O'CONNOR BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 50
20 GREGOR BERNARD B.O.B./ SKOFIELD BUILDERS 50
21 JIM PAMMER SUNAPEE - S&W SPORTS 50
22 MARK THOMPSON SUNAPEE/S&W 50
23 ROB O'MALLEY SUNAPEE/ S&W RACING TEAM 50
24 LEO DEVELLIAN CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 50
25 ERIC MARRO B.O.B. CYCLING 50
26 BRIAN BLONDIN 50
27 MARK DOHERTY SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 50
28 BRIAN LINSCOTT LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING 50
29 THOMAS LUSTER MBRC/BICYCLE LINK 50
30 BRUCE DIEHL SUNAPEE S&W RACING 50
31 RICHARD BROWN NOREAST CYCLING 50
32 NEIL FAIGEL CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 50
33 MICHAEL LOVELL SUNAPEE/S+W 50
34 DALE STEPHANOS BICYCLE LINK/MBRC at :09 50
35 GARABED MINASIAN B.O.B. CYCLING :11 50
36 MATTHEW DOMNARSKI HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP. :21 50
37 JOHN DIELI B.O.B. CYCLING :55 50
38 CRAIG HARRISON SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 50
39 STEVEN DEGON CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 50
40 MARK SUPRENANT CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 50
41 ERIC POST B.O.B. CYCLING 50
42 JOHN ROCHE B.O.B. CYCLING 50
DNF KEITH BUTTON NOREAST CYCLING
DNF JAY CLAUSEN SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
DNF BOB HATFIELD B.O.B. CYCLING
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KOM / QOM - Wednesday, July 19
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cat Placing Racer Name Team Name
W 3/4 1 ANNIS, SALLY NEBC/CYCLELOFT
W 3/4 2 DIEHL, DEBONY SUNAPEE/S&W
W 3/4 3 MCNEILL, EVE HARVARD UNIVERSITY CYCLING ASSOCIATION
Cat Placing Racer Name Team Name
Cat5 1 SCONTRAS, TOM NOREAST CYCLING
Cat5 2 CAPLICE, BILL UNAFFILIATED
Cat5 3 OUELLETTE, DAN GAMACHE CYCLERY
Cat Placing Racer Name Team Name
Cat4 1 PORTER, PHILIP CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
Cat4 2 WILDE, JOHN HARVARD U CYCLING
Cat4 3 KELLY, RYAN SUNAPEE/S&W
Cat Placing Racer Name Team Name
Cat2/3 1 O'ROURKE, SEAN TNM RACING
Cat2/3 2 MURPHY, COLIN H. ESSEX COUNTY VELO
Cat2/3 3 MOON, MATT MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE
Cat Placing Racer Name Team Name
M35+ 1 DOMNARSKI, MATTHEW HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.
M35+ 2 DEVELLIAN, LEO CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
M35+ 3 MARRO, ERIC B.O.B. CYCLING
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Points Race - Thursday, July 20
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 3/4 16 Starters 45 40 35 30 HW 20 15 10 5 FIN TOT
1 EVE MCNEILL HARVARD UNIV CYCLING ASSOC 1 5 3 5 5 3 10 32
2 DEBONY DIEHL SUNAPEE/S&W 5 3 3 6 5 3 1 5 31
3 SALLY ANNIS NEBC/CYCLELOFT 3 5 5 4 2 4 23
4 JENNIFER STRASSER WHEELWORKS 10 2 12
5 SUSANNE DELANEY NOREAST CYCLING 2 2 6 10
6 INETTE REX BIKEWORKS/BLOUNT/SVC 3 1 2 1 7
7 KAREN TRIPP NOREAST CYCLING 1 1 2 1 2 7
8 NATALIE DUMONT WHEELWORKS 2 2 4
9 KASEY RUMRILL CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 3 3
10 STEPHANIE WHITE GEARWORKS/SPIN ARTS 2 2
11 CATHY ROWELL NEBC/CYCLELOFT 1 1
12 AIYANA CURRIE NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 0
13 CAROL DECOURCEY BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB 0
14 ELIZABETH WHITE NEBC 0
15 HELEN PEARCE NEBC/CYCLELOFT -20 -20 -40
16 ELIZABETH LIGUORI WATCHUNG WHEELMEN -20 -20 -40
Men 2/3 42 Starters 75 70 65 60 55 50 45 HW 35 30 25
1 STEVE STOCKWELL SUNAPEE/S&W RACING 5 5 5 4 5
2 TOBY WALCH MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 3 1 10 5 5
3 JACOB KEOUGH CL NOONAN/COAST TO COAST 3 3
4 JOSHUA BARTLETT NOREAST CYCLING 5 2 2
5 ERIC LINDBERG NOREAST CYCLING 3 1
6 COLIN H. MURPHY ESSEX COUNTY VELO 2 2 1 6
7 SEAN O'ROURKE TNM RACING 2 2 1 2
8 CHRIS GREEN MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 2
9 TIM DOUD CL NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST
10 PETE SMITH ESSEX COUNTY VELO 3 1
10 MATT MOON MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 3
12 MICHAEL DELROSSI NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
13 NEIL FITCH MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE
13 RYAN FLEMING MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE 3
15 TODD NORDBLOM FIORDIFRUTTA
16 KEITH FORD SUNAPEE/S&W RACING 1
17 CHRIS WORDEN WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 1
18 ARIELLE FILIBERTI HOT TUBES
18 SCOTT BROOKS NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
18 JOHN MCGILL
18 JOSHUA FRIEDMAN CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
18 PAUL RICARD TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC
18 DAN SEATON NOREAST CYCLING/HAMMER NUTR
18 WES ULLRICH NOREAST CYCLING
18 ALEX VAIVARS ESSEX COUNTY VELO
18 JACKSON WEBER ESSEX COUNTY VELO
18 ANDREW BOONE TNM RACING
18 BEN CARBONETTI TNM RACING
18 SCOTT COLE NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
18 CIARAN MANGAN CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
18 TOM SCOTTO QUAD CYCLES
18 ANDREW WALTERS CL NOONAN/COAST TO COAST
18 ADAM HARMON BICYCLES OF OJAI
18 DAMIEN COLFER MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE
18 BRENDAN CORNETT MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE
18 GREG DOLBEC PORTLAND VELO CLUB
18 PETER GIRARD LINSCOTT RE RACING
18 MORGAN MACLEOD MECHANICAL SVCS/CYCLE
18 COREY PISCOPO NOREAST CYCLING
18 SEAN RHEA ESSEX COUNTY VELO
18 DREW SZELIGA NOREAST CYCLING
18 ROY VAN CLEEF NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
Men 4 43 Starters 75 70 65 60 55 50 45 HW 35 30 25
1 RYAN KELLY SUNAPEE/S&W 5 5 2 5 2 10 5 5
2 MICHAEL WILCOX PORTLAND VELO CLUB 2 1 1 2 1 3
3 JULIAN GENT NEBC / CYCLE LOFT 3 2 1
4 TOM PRUGAR NOREAST CYCLING 5 5 3
5 GREG HILLSON STRATHAM HILL BICYCLE 5 6
6 JOSHUA PRENETA QUADCYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE 2 5 1 2
7 JESSE CHEBOT NEBC/ CYCLELOFT 3
8 BEN CLAPP NOREAST CYCLES 2 4
9 BRAD EK NHCC/TEAM NH 1 5
10 DAVID NERROW TEAM PSYCHO 3
11 MIKE ROWELL NEBC/CYCLELOFT
12 STUART BEAULIEU ESSEX COUNTY VELO 2 3
13 KURT SCHMID LANDRY'S BICYCLES/RUDY PROJECT 1 3 1
14 SCOTT MARR PORTLAND VELO CLUB 1 2
15 SPENCER SKERRY FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB 3
16 JOHN WILDE HARVARD U CYCLING 3
17 MICHAEL TONKINSON ESSEX COUNTY VELO
18 MATT SIMPSON B.O.B. CYCLING 3
19 PHILIP PORTER CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 2
20 ERIC SILVA QUADCYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE
21 JOHN BROUSSARD NEBC/CYCLELOFT 1
22 JOSEPH JUSSAUME NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
23 JOHN NAEGLE MIT CYCLING CLUB
24 TOM LUTHER NOREAST CYCLING
25 CONNOR CUSHMAN PORTLAND VELO CLUB
26 PETER ARNOLD NOREAST CYCLING
27 THOMAS EVERS NEBC/CYCLELOFT
28 SCOTT WITHERS PORTLAND VELO CLUB
29 SEAN LANGFORD CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
30 CHRISTOPHER TRACY MIT CYCLING
31 TOM MURRAY PORTLAND VELO CLUB
32 JEFF TRIPP NOREAST CYCLING
33 ERNEST LANDRY FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB
34 JEFFREY CARNEY NHCC/TEAM NH MCRA
35 PETER ESSELSTYN NEBC/CYCLELOFT
36 KURT JOHNSON NEBC CYCLE LOFT
37 STEVE MCGRATH NOREAST CYCLING
38 URI HALEVI TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC
39 MICHAEL MCKITTRICK QUADCYCLES/ARLINGTON BICYCLE
40 TIMOTHY AINSWORTH NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB -20
41 STEVEN LEHMANN NOREAST CYCLING -20 -20
DNF DAVE LOSZEWSKI B.O.B. CYCLING
DNF SHAWN MC CARTHY ECV
DNF SEAN MCCARTHY ESSEX COUNTY VELO
Men 5 26 Starters 45 40 35 30 HW 20 15 10 5 FIN TOT
1 KEVIN CUMMISFORD BOSTON ROAD CLUB 3 5 10 2 2 2 10 34
2 MICHAEL GOOD NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 3 4 1 1 1 3 4 17
3 TOM SCONTRAS NOREAST CYCLING 5 3 5 2 15
4 JOHN STARVISH UNATTACHED 6 6 12
5 JOSHUA WORTZEL HARVARD UNIVERSITY 5 5 10
6 STEVE CASEY CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 3 5 2 10
7 DAN OUELLETTE GAMACHE CYCLERY 2 1 5 2 10
8 TOM WHITEHILL NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 5 3 8
9 KEITH REYNOLDS NEBC / CYCLE LOFT 2 3 5
10 JEFF LANDFRIED GAMACHE CYCLERY 3 3
11 RONNIE STEERS GAMACHE CYCLERY 1 2 3
12 BERNARD TAN NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 1 1
13 THOMAS SHOEMAKER NHCC 1 1
14 TIM DELEHAUNTY UNATTACHED 0
15 DOUG BROWNE UNATTACHED 0
16 JOSHUA KUCK PORTLAND VELO 0
17 DAVID SYMMES NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 0
18 JACK CURRIER GREAT ADVENTURE SPORTS 0
19 JOHN VALAVANE NHCC/TEAM-NH 0
20 JOHN KASZANEK NEBC 0
21 SCOTT BROWN PR MOOSE MILERS RACING TEAM 0
22 TERRY EDGECOMB UNATTACHED 0
23 KEVIN SANDBERG NOREAST CYCLING 0
24 BOB THREETON NOREAST CYCLING 0
DNF BILL CAPLICE UNAFFILIATED 2 2
DNF BOB GAGNON NOREAST CYCLING 1 1
Men Master 35+ 38 Starters 75 70 65 60 55 50 45 HW 35 30 25
1 PATRICK RUANE SUNAPEE/S&W 5 5 5 3 2 5 5 23
2 DONNY MILLS FIORDIFRUTTA 3 2 3 1 1 20
3 DAVE FOLEY B.O.B. CYCLING 5 25
4 TYLER MUNROE CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 2 5 2 21
5 SAM MORSE BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 1 1 1 3 22
6 CHARLIE BEDARD SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 3 3 5
7 LEO DEVELLIAN CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 6 3
8 TROY FENDERSON BOSTON SCIENTIFIC 1 2 1 2
9 ERIC POST B.O.B. CYCLING 10
10 CHRISTOPHER NAIMIE SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 3
11 TOBI SCHULTZE BICYCLE LINK / MBRC 5
12 JIM PAMMER SUNAPEE - S&W SPORTS 4
13 COLMAN O'CONNOR BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 1
14 JOHN MOSHER BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 2
15 DUANE SKOFIELD B.O.B. CYCLING 3
16 MARK DOHERTY SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 2
16 JAMES NASH CCB VOLKSWAGEN 2
16 MARK THOMPSON SUNAPEE/S&W 2
16 ANDREW DURHAM CCB/VOLKSWAGON
16 BRUCE DIEHL SUNAPEE S&W RACING
21 MATT SPENCE ONION RIVER SPORTS 1
21 MATTHEW DOMNARSKI HORST-BENIDORM-PROP. RESEARCH
23 RICHARD BROWN NOREAST CYCLING
23 STEVEN DEGON CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
23 JOHN DIELI B.O.B. CYCLING
23 NEIL FAIGEL CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
23 SEAN LAMONTAGNE SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
23 MICHAEL LOVELL SUNAPEE/S+W
23 THOMAS LUSTER MBRC/BICYCLE LINK
23 ERIC MARRO B.O.B. CYCLING
23 DAVID RUSNAK BOB/NAULTS CYCLERY/MCRA
23 DALE STEPHANOS BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
23 HARRY STOVER BIKEBARN RACING
23 MARK SUPRENANT CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
35 BOB HATFIELD B.O.B. CYCLING
35 GARABED MINASIAN B.O.B. CYCLING
35 ROB O'MALLEY SUNAPEE/ S&W RACING TEAM
35 JOHN ROCHE B.O.B. CYCLING