Tour DeSales Circuit Race
Presented by
Lehigh Wheelmen & Jaeger Wheelmen
Center Valley, PA
Sunday, July 02, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Weather: mostly cloudy, 89 degrees, .4" rain, windy 7 to 31 mph
Results powered by The Big Guy Group
Master 35+
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental
2 Mark Light Alliance Environmental
3 Ted Inoue K2/Shirks
4 Mike Norton Cyclonauts Racers MCRA
5 Michael Shireman Union Bike Velo / MCRA
6 Mike Spangenberg MCRA
7 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelman
8 Andrew Van Kuren MLC Team BiKyle
9 Karl Woitas Chester Cnty Cycling Foundation
10 Thomas Lyons Watchung Wheelman
11 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers
12 Jan Zaccgnino Somerset Wheelman
13 Cameron Reider Gotham Cyclists
14 Mike Servais Liberty Cycles
15 Kevin Saint Clair BiKyle/Main Line Cycling
16 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycles
17 Rick Ball Watchung Wheelman
18 John Lux Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
19 Dean Smith BikeLine / LWA
20 John Paproski Atlantic Racing Club
21 Justin Polinski Tri-State Velo
22 Todd Lippin 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
23 Jamie Troy Liberty Cycles
24 Steven Zoumaras International
25 Bob Placine Guys
26 Kip Jansen Bike Line / LWA
27 Stephen Schoyer Bike Line/LWA
28 Heath Deal K2/Shirks
29 Vladimir Boroukov Somerset Wheelman
30 James Best Cycledrome Racing
31 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
32 David Whitney Somerset Wheelman
33 Thom McMenamin Somerset Wheelman
34 Adam Carpenter Bike Line/LWA
35 Douglas Jones Unattached
36 Keith Wiley Premier Bank/Cyclesports
37 Geoff Smith Bike Line/LWA
38 Richard Leibfried K2/Shirks
39 Stephen Baumbach Cycledrome Bicycling Team
40 Bob Webb Bike Line / LWA
41 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
42 Brian Rosenblatt Somerset Wheelman
43 Darin Benson GS Lancaster
44 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
Master 45+
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Vladimir Boroukov Somerset Wheelman
2 Bryan Barnett Bike Line/LWA
3 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle
4 Rich Foley Bethel Cycle Sport MCRA
5 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo
6 Jere Ballard
7 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling
8 Scott Butler Bike Line/LWA
9 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle
10 Don Feinberg AVC/State Farm Insurance
11 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley
12 David Nesler Main Line Cycling
13 Michael Karr
14 Mark Urbanowicz Somerset Wheelman
15 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
16 Ronne Irvine Sports TEAM
17 Bill Wittman Main Line Cycling
18 Tom Toal Bethel Cycle
19 John Lennox Watchung Wheelmen
20 Curt Hurst Liberty Cycle
21 Paul Polensky Yellow Breeches Racing
22 Alison Fischer EAST COAST VELO
23 James Prestia Tri-State Velo
24 Royden Detweiler Bike Line /LWA
25 Tom Kellogg Tri-State Velo
26 George Harriott Bike Line/LWA
27 Thomas Licorish Cadence Cycling
28 Kazuto Tanahashi GS Park Ridge
29 Robert Hachadoorian Main Line Cycling Club
30 Randy Inglis
31 Darin Benson GS Lancaster
32 Steven Zoumaras International
33 Phillip Hershberger CBRC
34 Kevin Saint Clair BiKyle/Main Line Cycling
35 William Jones Jr. TSV
36 Mich Holub Dreamscapes
37 Jonathan Howard Nalgene/R3
38 Jill Waggett Watchung Wheelmen
39 Peter Siegfried Bike Line/LWA
40 Mark Croneberger SBRT-Dutch Wheelman
41 Steve Witkowski Spinners cycling
42 Herman Storms Team Somerset
43 Lorraine Lipfert East Coast Velo
Master 55+
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA
2 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
3 Kevin Tuttle Main Line/BiKyle
4 Andrew J. Buck Bike Line / LWA
5 Jerry Weiner Guys Racing
6 Phillip Hershberger CBRC
7 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B. / Skofield Builders
8 Tom Grim ERA Cycling
9 John E. Barrett Team Somerset
10 Eddie Mack Atlantic Bicycle club
11 Diane Castor ADG-Joe's Bike Shop
12 Greg Shutske Somerset Wheelmen
13 Kaarel Piirand NHCC/Team N.H.
14 Joseph Garson Guys Racing
15 Rick Hofman Bike Line
16 William Lee Guys Racing
17 Jon Farbman 3D Racing Team
18 Jim Bell Unattached
Master 65+
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Joe Saling Team Somerset/Van Dessel
2 William Power Jaeger Wheelman
3 John Auer Somerset Wheelmen
4 Pete Murphy none-MCRA
5 Robert Carlin Atlantic Bicycle Club
Master Women 30+
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Alison Fischer EAST COAST VELO
2 Sally Poliwoda Sturdy Girl Cycling
3 Jill Waggett Watchung Wheelmen
4 Jaqueline Paull Chester County Cycling Fed.
5 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle
6 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
7 Doreen Crowle Sturdy Girl Cycling
Master Women 45+
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Betty Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
2 Julia Klinger Tri-State Velo
3 Barbara Shweky Team Somerset
4 Diane Castor ADG-Joe's Bike Shop
5 Lorraine Lipfert East Coast Velo
6 Heather Owens providence velo club/MCRA
7 Marie Derosa CRCA- Miya Shoji
9 Jody Twer Sturdy Girls Cycling
10 Dotti Sailing Team Somerset
Collegiate Women
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Kristine Jimenez Penn State Cycling
Collegiate Men
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Kevin Sherman James Madison University
2 Michael Chauner
3 Andy Munas Penn State
4 William Cukierski Cornell Cycling
5 Kyle Centrella Penn State U Cycling
6 Christopher Hair Drexel University Cycling / Team Independence
7 Adam Kohler Bucknell University
8 Benjamin Smith
9 Huy Tran Lehigh University Cycling Club
10 Joe Ziemann Lehigh University Cycling
11 Daniel Fuehrer Kutztown University
12 Erik Turner PennState Cycling