PA Junior and Elite Track Time Trial Championships
Presented by Gotham Cyclists and N.E.M.O., Inc.
Trexlertown, PA
Sunday, June 18, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
WEATHER: SUNNY 87 DEGREES, HUMID, WINDS MINIMAL
RESULTS POWERED BY :PHOENIX SPORTS TECHNOLOGY
BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME 1 K 2 K 3 K 4 K TOTAL TIME TEAM NOTES
mm:ss.00
JUNIOR GIRLS 10-12 500m
68 LAWRENCE Kaitlyn ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:49.004 VORTEX
36 FARNSWORTH Taylor 00:50.219
27 LATZGO Nadia ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:54.400
31 TKACZUK Lily ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:57.563 LWA - Furure Champions
JUNIOR BOYS 10-12 500m
61 SKOROCHOD Anthony ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:45.366 Vortex Cycling
75 MALIN Cole ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:47.431 Team Vortex
38 RATZELL Greg ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:48.755 Bikeline / LWA
74 FITZGERALD Colin 00:48.900
32 BADE Connor ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:49.394 Bikeline/LWA
65 BARANOSKI Christopher ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:49.689 East Coast Velo
99 HOOVER Jacob ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:52.457 Bikeline/LWA
33 TKACZUK William ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:57.402 LWA - Future Champions
JUNIOR GIRLS 13-14 500m
43 ECK Shelbe ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:41.505 Tri State Velo
34 HAYDUK Hannah ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:44.519
35 DODD Eryn ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:44.523 Vortex Cycling
JUNIOR BOYS 13-14 500m
30 ROEDER Nick ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:40.715 Bike Line/LWA
69 CLUNE Ryan ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:41.258 Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club
66 BARANOSKI Matthew ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:41.865 East Coast Velo
90 COOPERMAN Zack 00:44.107
29 MALAY Tyler ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:45.863 Bike Line/ LWA
47 HUYETT Ian 00:49.207
JUNIOR GIRLS 15-16 500m
91 POTYLYCKI Kate 00:41.995
46 GULICK Colleen ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:42.501 Team Fuji / Salamander
28 COSTELLOE Mary ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:43.735 East Coast Velo
45 HUYETT Elspeth 00:44.504
37 FARNSWORTH Morgan 00:44.761
95 NONNEMACHER Crystal 00:46.873
JUNIOR BOYS 15-16 500m
39 ROCKMORE Lanell ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:36.919 East Coast Velo
71 MUTO Peter ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:39.415 Vortex Cycling
ROACH Michael ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ DNS Fuji/Salamander Racing
ELITE MEN 1 lap
42 DIEFENBACH Matt 00:25.780
40 MILLER Richard ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:27.464 Breakaway Racing
70 CHAMBERS Jonathan 00:28.765
41 RICHMOND Edward ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:29.212
ELITE WOMEN 500m
48 REAP-CARLSON Liz ~~ ~~ ~~ ~~ 00:38.548 1st ride
00:38.115 2nd ride
ELITE MEN 1000m
93 MOREHOUSE Brent 01:13.366
42 DIEFENBACH Matt 01:13.722
40 MILLER Richard ~~ ~~ ~~ 01:15.184 Breakaway Racing
70 CHAMBERS Jonathan 01:18.499
63 MIDKIFF Michael ~~ ~~ ~~ 01:23.223 Keswick Racing
41 RICHMOND Edward ~~ ~~ ~~ 01:25.750
JUNIOR WOMEN 17-18 2000m
34 HAYDUK Hannah 01:38.85 03:16.23 ~~ ~~ 03:16.233
JUNIOR MEN 17-18 1000m
72 SARAVITZ Schae ~~ ~~ ~~ 01:22.575
ELITE MEN 4000m
40 MILLER Richard 01:19.126 02:37.887 03:57.313 05:17.401 05:17.401 Breakaway Racing
93 MOREHOUSE Brent 01:21.288 02:41.219 04:01.788 05:22.098 05:22.098
70 CHAMBERS Jonathan 01:26.741 02:50.394 04:14.791 05:40.379 05:40.379
ELITE WOMEN 3000m
67 HERNANDEZ Keira 01:31.26 03:07.60 04:44.46 ~~ 04:44.457