Daniel Harwi Memorial
19th Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium
Presented by
Main Line Cycling
Powered by Wissahickon Mountain Spring Water
Lower Providence, PA
Sunday, April 23, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Results powered by The Big Guy Group
CAT 5/CITIZEN
PLACE LAST FIRST TEAM
1 Egan Michael Team Cadence
2 Hookway Steve
3 Moore Stephen Pro Pedals Team Express
4 Steele Richard Iron Hill
5 Owens Richard Pro Pedals Team Express
6 Loostav Emerson Unattached
7 Steier Alan Premier Bank/Cycle Sport
8
9 D'Amico Lou Tri-State Velo
10 Potena David PPT Racing
11 Leshner Michael Guys Racing
12 Peterson Ed Pro Pedals Team Express
13 Smith Lewis Team Cadence
14 Row Stephen
15 Groshans Keith Monstr Health Cycling
16 Johnson Greg Philly Ciclismo
17 Amaroso James
18 Mitchell Erik Quaker City Wheelman
WOMEN CAT.4
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Colleen Hayduk Fuji
2 Erica Zaveta Premier Bank/Cyclesport
3 Kelley Bethoney TSV
4 Colleen Gulick Team Fuji/Salamander
5 Ashley Zeigler Verducci Breakaway
6 Pamela Saltzgueber Premier Bank/Cyclesport
7 Nicola Latzgo Team Fuji/Salamander
8 Nancy Heller TSV
9 Naomi Talachashi Sturdy Girl
10 Doreen Crowle Sturdy Girl
11 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl
12 Julie Lefebvre Sturdy Girl
13 Diane Deely Verducci Breakaway
CAT 4-5
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Marcus Danllof Quaker
2 Matthew Smith Swashbuckler/Pa Renaissance Faire
3 Joey Piscitello Cadence
4 David Lowe Human Zoom
5 Craig Lebair Philly Ciclismo
6 Donnell Hudson Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
7 Jonathan Craig Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
8 Richard Schweizer
9 Matthew Mcgowan Guy's Racing
10 Patrick Bradley Team Beacon
11 Christopher Candy West Chester Cycling Club/Iron Hill
12 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing
13 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
14 Mark Miller Team Cadence / VeloEuropa
15 Matthew Neugebauer Team DRT/Deep Blue
16 Brad Ferguson MLC/Cycles BiKyle
17 Theodoros Koutroukides Guys Racing
18 Rob Allen Spinners Cycling
19 Richard Steele Iron Hill
20 Stephen Moore Pro Pedals Team Express
21 Richard Owens Pro Pedals Team Express
22 Jim Williams Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
23 Ed Kallatch Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor
24 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
25 Andy Copleman Philadelphia Ciclismo
26 Marcus Handy MLC-Bikyle/Main Line Cycling Club
27 Mitchell Witmer Red Rose Rockets
28 Steven Sillett
29 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals Team Express
30 Michael Egan Team Cadence
31
32 Emerson Loustau Therapy
33 David Lawson Guy's Racing
34 Russell Neugebauer qcw
35 Timothy Dowling First State Velo Sport
36 Todd Noonan lwa/bcbc
37 Peter Adams Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
38 Chris Yanavich
39 Ted Maven GUY'S RACING
40 Steve Witkowski spinners cycling
41 Todd Schwartz Guy's Racing
42 Michael Leshner Guys Racing
43 Jeff Murray QUAKER CITY WHEELMAN - team breakaway
44 Kresimir Starcevic GUY'S RACING
45 Jim Lex Action Wheels
46 Julian Natisin
47 Daniel Ryan First State Velo Sport
48 Luke Sauder Team Cycle Works
CAT 3-4
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Julian Cushing Breakaway
2 Dave Kashuba Lehigh Wheelmen Association
3 Thomas Wood Cadence Cycling
4 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
5 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
6 Taylor Brown Tri-State Velo
7 Marus Danloff
8 Rich Uliana Gotham Cyclists
9 Charles Denton White Rose Racing
10 Brian Rife Faulkner Honda Racing
11 Curtis Winsor Team Snow Valley/ABRT
12 Colton Valentine TSV
13 Richard Miller QCW123/Breakaway Racing
14 Joseph Yacono PSRacing.org
16 Barton Kirk Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
17 John Mannailovich ACT
18 Brian Smith World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
19 Kevin Farmer GS Lancaster
20 Jesse Gydosh upstate velo
21 John Eorio Premier bank/Cycle Sports
22 Graham Coy Tri-State Velo
23 Matt Harrington MCC
24 Steve Szwec Bucknell Cycling Club
25 Ryan Pomajevich Team International Bike/NERAC
26 Thomas Lyons watchung wheelmen
27 Ronald Marquette
28 Cameron Reider Gotham Cyclists
30 Norman Morrison Breakaway Racing
31 Stephen Koelbl Warrenton Cycling Race Team
32 Eli Smith Monstr Health Cycling
33 Ian Sandberg Keswick Racing
34 Justin Koelbl Warrenton Cycling Race Team
35 Mark Zach Premier bank/Cycle sports
36 Larry Detris Cycledrome
37 Jonathan Adomsky Technocycle BRC/Dynoflo Racing
38 Chris Mccunney First State Velo Sport
39 Douglas Schiel Monstr Health Cycling
40 Jonathan Chambers gotham cyclists
41 Glenn Turner MCC
42 David Flesher Dynaflo Racing
43 Nicholas Reinert Team FUJI / Salamander Racing
44 Matt Swiatek Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
45 Kyle Eckley MGC
46 Evan Daney Tri-State Velo
47 Darco Lalevic QCW123/Breakaway Racing
48 Ray Peske Yellow Breeches Racing
49 Steve Sambrano Main Line Cycling
50 Ed Kafton Premier
51 Ethan Townsend First State Velo Sport
52 Thomas Kulzer Bucks County Racing Club
53 Michael Bowe Premier Bank/Cycle Sports
54 Pete Smith Premier Bank/Cyclesports
55 Matthew Todorow
56 Mike Carney Faulkner Honda/Lost Boys Racing Inc.
57 Nick Price Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
58 Kiel Casari YSG
59 Brian Stoner WHITE ROSE RACING
60 Gerald Hinnershitz Dynaflo/Technocycle BRC
61 Matthew Warner Team Independence
62 Entavorqa Saysan ERA
WOMEN 1,2,3
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Laura Van Gilder Team Lipton
2 Elizabeth Carlson EAST COAST VELO
3 Kimberly Geist Victory Cycling
4 Jacqueline Paull Team Alliance Enviromental
5 Nonnie Howard
6 Alison Fischer EAST COAST VELO
7 Lisa Jellett Verducci/Breakaway
8 Lynda Maldonado Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
9 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelman
10 Samantha Marks Yellow Breeches Racing
11 Maria Elena Collazo Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
12 Madeleine Cozine Somerset Wheelmen
13 Tricia Carnila verducci/breakaway racing
14 Erica Leister Morgan Stanley - Market Edge
MEN 1,2,3
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Bill Short Alliance Environmental
2 Bobby Lea Toyota United
3 Stephan Kincaid Meredith Group/GPOA/Cannondale
4 Neal Stansbury Tri-State Velo
5 Mike Miller Alliance Environmental
6 Jared Babik Meredith Group-GPOA/Cannondale
7 Ryan Oekers Snow Valley
8 Thomas Soladay LSV/Kelly
9 Karl Woitas Alliance Environmental
10 Chadd Martin Meredith Group - GPOA - Cannondale
11 Nick Schaefer Main Line Cycling p/b Wissahickon Water
12 Taylor Brown tri state velo
13 Brandon Haines Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14 Mark Light Alliance Environmental
15 Elliot Gaunt Watchung Wheelmen
16 Yong Kung Guys Bicycles
17 Lou Devlin Dynaflo/Technocycle
18 Aslin Sandburg Meredith Group
19 Louis Secreto Main Line Cycling
20 Mike Hebe Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
21 Rich Straub Main Line Cycling p/b Wissahickon Mountain Spring
22 Ryan Von Leech Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
23 Trey Reinhardt Alliance Environmental
24 Jason Walters Ideal Tile/Wendy's/Liquid Lightning
25 Trevor Matulys Gotham Cyclists
27 John Lenart Main Line Cycling
28 Paul Ziminski IDEAL TILE, WENDYS, LIQUID LIGHTING
29 Russell Blake Monstr Health Cycling Team
30 Glenn Krotich Breakaway Racing
31 Geoff Smith Watchung Wheelmen
32 Charmian Breon Cheerwine Cycling
33 Julian Cushion Breakaway Racing
34 James Perren QCW123/Breakaway Racing
35 Tucker Brown Tri State Velo
36 Steve May Monstr Health Cycling
37 David Berson East Coast Velo
38 Bart Torre Alliance Environmental
39 Ken Walsh K2/Shirks
40 Jamie Carney Alliance Environmental
41 Gerhardt Herbert East Coast Velo
42 Desmond Slattery Breakaway Racing
43 Peter Hardy Somerset Wheelman
44 Ryan Graff Meredith Group/GPOA/Cannondale
45 Tom Mains Velocity Sports
47 George Menard monstrhealth cycling
48 Rich Kloslinski Tri-State Velo
49 Laura Van Gilder TEAm Lipton
50 Keith Gerber Main Line Cycling
51 Kevin Swanson unattached
52 Mike Stubing Meredith Group
53 Norman Morrison Breakaway Racing
55 Greg Ferguson Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
56 Glenn Turner MLC
57 Jon Adomsky
58 Richard Miller QCW123/Breakaway Racing
59 Fred Billet meredith group-GPOA-cannondale
60 Robert Hacker Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
61 Kyle Eckley MLC
40+
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Joseph Manacchio MLC BiKyle
2 Aubrey Gorden Team Squiggle
3 Jesse Gydosh upstate velo
4 Robert Moskal Elite Bicycles
5 Charles Grose Elite Bicycles
6 David Whitney Somerset Wheelman
7 Ted Inoue K2/Shirks
8 Pat Gellineau Team Squiggle
9 Keith Cramer QCW/Team Breakaway
10 Ryan Mitchell Armor
11 Richard Cordero Guys Racing Club
12 Michael Zban GS Lancaster
13 William Jones Tri-State Velo
14 James Perren Breakaway/QCW
15 Mao Yamashita LWA
16 Tim Yost Monstr Health Cycling
17 Stephen Waters Guy's Racing
18 Kevin Saint Clair Main Line Cycling
19 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express
20 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club
21 Andrew Van Kuren MLC Team BiKyle
22 Doug Lapp GS Lancaster
23 Lisa Jellett Verducci
24 Ivan Solero Mainline Cycling - BiKyle
25 John Spittal GS Lancaster
26 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling
27 Jim Mcdermott Elite Bicycles
28 Brad Ober GS Lancaster
29 Michael Tacci MLC
50+/60+
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Charles Carnila mambo kings
2 Art Mchugh morgan stanley/market edge cycling team
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
4 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing
5 Tom Kellogg Tri-State Velo
6 John Hamilton Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
7 Brian Saylor Techno
8 John Paproski Atlantic
9 Jay Gaunt Main Line Cycling Club
10 Andy Buck Bike Line/LWA
11 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing
12 Ron Ruggiero Tri-State Velo
13 Jerry Weiner Guys Racing
14 Philip R Stanley morgan stanley market edge cycling team
15 Chris Hepp Tristate velo
16 Peter Breuninger Main Line Cycling Club
17 David Nesler Main Line Cycling
18 Thomas Licorish Cadence Cycling
19 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing
20 Eddie Loewenstein
21 Jocaqym Cardalhn Guys Racing
22 Bruce E. Tri-State Velo
23 William Jones Tri-State Velo
24 Joseph Garson Guys Racing
25 Mark Matthews Guys Racing
26 Julius P. Goslin, Jr. Main Line Cycling
27 John Capaldo Tri-State Velo
28 Denny Cutler Main Line Cycling/Bi Kyle
29 Kevin Tuttle Main Line/BiKyle
30 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelman
31 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling
32 David Kjellquist Main Line Cycling
30+
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Bill Short GPOA
2 Stephen Kincaeid GPOA
3 Keith Wilson GS Lancaster
4 Bob Moskal Elite Bicycles
5 Joseph Mannachio MLC
6 Jason Walters Ideal Tile/Wendy's/Liquid Lightning
7 Mark Light Alliance Environmental
8 Rob Moskal Elite Bicycles
9 Mark Gorman guy's racing
10 Ryan Mitchell Armor Fitness
11 Pat Kelly guy's racing
12 Bob Keshl guy's racing
13 Peter Hardy Somerset Wheelman
14 Ted Inoue K2/Shirks
15 Mike Pudlinski Tri-State Velo
16
17 Kirk Reisinger Club Wissahickon
18 Walter Risse MLC
19
20 James Walls Iron Hill
21 Chadd Martin GPOA
22 Mark Hastings Quaker City
23 Justin Polinski Berks County
24
25 John Paproski Atlantic Racing
JUNIORS 10-12
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Anthony Skorochod Vortex Cycling
2 Kaitlyn Lawrence Bike line/ LWA
3 Emil Miller Spokes Bike Shop
4 Patrick Marzi Team Fuji/ Salamander
JUNIORS 13-14
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Justin Koelbl Warrenton Cycling
2 Aaron Stabley Susquehanna Valley Velo
3 Charles Romanov East Coast Velo
4 Jimmy Mcdermott Tri-State Velo
JUNIORS 15-16
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Stephen Koelbl Warrenton Cycling
2 Graham Coy Tri-State Velo
3 Mitchell Witmer Red Rose Rockets
4 Peter Muto Vortex
5 Michael Roach Team Fuji/Salamander
6 Alessio Scott
7 Kevin Gottlieb Squadra Coppi
JUNIORS 17-18
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Shane Kline Team Fuji
2 Nicholas Reinert Team Fuji/Salamander
3 Brett Jacoby Gotham Cyclists
4 Mark Saunders Team Snow Valley
5 Evan Daney Tri-State Velo
6 Colton Valentine Team Snow Valley
7 Curtis Winsor Team Snow Valley
8 Eli Smith Monstr Health Cycling
9 Jeff Salvitti Alliance environmental
10 Andrew Salute Vortex
11 Adam Savitzky Guys Racing
12 Matt Holub
13 Paul Runyon Tri-State Velo
14 Brent Dilella Guys Racing
PCT QUALIFIERS
PLACE FIRST LAST TEAM
1 Shane Kline Team Fuji
2 Nicholas Reinert Team Fuji/Salamander
3 Brett Jacoby Gotham Cyclists
4 Stephen Koelbl Warrenton Cycling
5 Mark Saunders Team Snow Valley
6 Evan Daney Tri-State Velo
7 Colton Valentine Team Snow Valley