Bethel Spring Series - Criterium de Bethel
Presented by
Carpe Diem Promotions & Bethel Cycle Sport Club
Bethel, CT
Sunday, April 02, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 5 Race 1 Name Team
1 Jonathon Warchol Miya Shoji.com
2 Chad Dalles Unattached
3 Jay Vincent Cycle Center Racing
4 Bruce McGalliard Unattached
5 Todd Gay Bethel Cycle club
6 Mario Smith Unattached
7 Kurt Weber Bethel Cycle Sport Club
8 Joe Parker Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 Neil Ross Kissena
10 Bruce Schwartz Unattached
11 Andreas Runggatscher Skylands Cycling
12 Andreas Bernhard Unattached
13 Jim Reid Bethel Cycle
14 alex salazar Unattached
15 Peter Frenzilli Unattached
16 Roger Billharz Hudson Valley Velo
17 JOHN AIZARANI Connecticut Coast Cycling
18 Todd Mickel Connecticut Coast Cycling
19 Matt Pascale Miya Shoji.com
20 John Ercolani Unattached
Cat 5 Race 2 Name Team
1 Shaun Berard Unattached
2 Simon Bennett Unattached
3 Gabrielle Gentile Cafeteros
4 Steven Felix Yale University Bulldog Cycling
5 Glen Babikian Skylands Cycling
6 Christopher Connelly yale cycling club
7 Lawson Kurtz Unattached
8 Sam Dodge Stage 1/Fusion Think
9 Jeremy Linder Epic Velo/Cheshire Cycle
10 James Conley Tokeneke
11 Erik Eagleman Stage 1/Fusion Think
12 Steven Harlacker Westview
13 Joe Solomon Stage 1/Fusion Think
14 Brad Paquin Stage 1/Fusion Think
15 Larry Watson Unattached
16 Robert Perless Unattached
17 David Barzetti Cycle Center Racing
18 James Brockway Pawling Cycle & Sport
19 Patrick Murray Unattached
20 Andrew Merrill Tokeneke
Cat 4 Name Team
1 John-Paul Kaminski miyashoji.com
2 Douglas Schwartz Targetraining
3 Christopher Uglietta CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
4 Jay Dailey Connecticut Coast Cycling
5 Don Catlin Tokeneke Road Club
6 Brian Wood Fastar/Targetraining
7 timothy collins CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
8 Richard Raymond Carpe Diem Racing
9 Andrew Hackel Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Scott Struve Stage 1/Fusion Think
11 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Fusion Think
12 Frank Bottino team ranchos
13 Douglas Allen Jersey Rock n Road
14 tom siano Miya Shoji
15 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport
16 Todd Nicotra Unattached
17 Charles Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club
18 Sung Pak UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANA
19 Will Vallar USI
20 Donald Rosaforte Ct. Coast Cycling
Juniors Name Team
1 Filip Capala Unattached
2 Ryan Barlow Cuevas
3 Kyle Foley Cuevas
4 Alexander Cropley Cuevas
5 Tommy Bibliowitz Unattached
Women Name Team
1 Heather Labance Team Advil-Chapstick
2 Mimi Boyle Fastar/Target Training
3 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 Mara Miller Team Advil-Chapstick
5 Christy McArdle Unattached
6 caitlin mcvarish connecticut coastal cycling
7 Gloria Deucher USI
8 Heather Peck Independent Fabrication
9 Erin Duggan Velo Bella - Kona(mtb) Anthem Rewards - CCCC (road)
10 Reem Jishi Team Advil-Chapstick
11 Maria Oliveira Westwood Velo
12 tania ayoub Connecticut Coast Cycling
13 Diana Panchyk Team Advil-Chapstick
14 Bridget Nester Anthem - CCCC
Masters 40+ Name Team
1 Joe Straub Skylands
2 Tom Officer RGM Watches- RICHARD SACHS - HUDSON VALLEY VELODROME
3 William Thompson Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 Curtis Eastin TARGETRAINING
5 Joseph Regan Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Scott Bodin Target Training
7 Matthew Murphy Westwood Velo
8 Todd Hamel Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bank
9 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Charles Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club
11 Michael Taxter Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12 Rich Foley Bethel Cycle Sport
13 Douglas Crane Fastar/Targetraining
14 #N/A #N/A #N/A
15 Horacio Ahumada cafeteros cycling club
16 Paul Hayes Unattached
17 #N/A #N/A #N/A
18 Kevin Haley Skylands
19 Wesley Beeman Laurel Bicycle Club
20 Douglas Allen Jersey Rock n Road
Cat 3/4 Name Team
1 Bryan Hass Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2 Peter Morgan Anthem Rewards - CCCC
3 Francisco Liuzzi CRCA
4 Akira Sato Carpe Diem Racing
5 Jairo Ballesteros Cafeteros
6 John Mattio FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
7 Christopher Kohnle Park City Cycling Academy
8 Steven Gray Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 Ian Strever Bethel Cycle Club Sport
10 Jeff Ferraro Anthem Rewards - CCCC
11 John Morales Cafeteros
12 victor jerez Connecticut Coast Cycling
13 Brian Hayes International Bike/Nerac.com
14 Robert Marcinko Connecticut Coast Cycling
15 Scott Glenney Anthem Rewards - CCCC
16 Chris Crowell Unattached
17 #N/A #N/A #N/A
18 #N/A #N/A #N/A
19 Jusitn Inglis CRCA
20 Connor Sallee Pawling Cycle and Sport
Masters 30+ Name Team
1 Fernando Ferreira Fastar/Targetraining
2 Zane Wenzel Benidorm - Horst
3 Kyle Wolfe Unattached
4 Scott Bodin Target Training
5 Edward Angeli Benidorm - Horst
6 Brian Girard Stage One Cycling
7 John Hirsch Cycle Center Racing
8 Marc Risigo Stage One Cycling
9 Trent Sullivan Stage One Cycling
10 Christopher Chapleau Stage One Cycling
11 Scott Livingston Benidorm - Horst
12 Wade Summers Benidorm - Host
13 Tim Neil Cycle Center Racing
14 Ian McLeran Stage One Cycling
15 Jonathan Baxendale FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
16 Curtis Eastin TARGETRAINING
Pro/1/2/3 Name Team
1 Christopher Jones Champion System Racing
2 Robert Giannini CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
3 Peter Horn Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
4 Phil Riggio Tokeneke
5 Bryan Hass Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Barry Miller ACT
7 Steven Gray Bethel Cycle Sport Club
8 Timothy Unkert Unnattached
9 Edward Angeli Benidorm - Horst
10 Marc Risigo Stage One Cycling
11 Kurt Sheerer Verge
12 Matthew Inconiglios Stage One Cycling
13 Alan Toorean Tokeneke Road Club
14 Bryan Borgia Tokeneke Road Club
15 Zane Wenzel Benidorm - Horst
16 Thomas Hinnershitz Cycle Center Racing
17 Matthew Baldwin Fastar/Targetraining
18 Peter Morgan Anthem Rewards - CCCC
19 Jeff Ferraro Anthem Rewards - CCCC
20 peter petrillo Anthem Rewards - CCCC