Strasburg Road Race (TM)
Presented by
Pro-Am Cycling Events, Inc.
Strasburg, PA
Saturday, March 18, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Sunny, windy 17-29 mph, 47 degrees,
CATEGORY 1-2-3
RESULTS POWERED BY: BIG GUY GROUP
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team City State
1 1 ZWIZANSKI SCOTT KODAK GALLERY.COM/SIERRA NEVADA
2 29 JOHNSON KENNETH ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES BETHESDA MD
3 33 KINCAID STEPHAN MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA POTTSTOWN PA
4 67 TRDINA BRIAN SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM FREDERICK MD
5 62 SNYDAL CRAIG LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELLICOTT CITY MD
6 11 BIRLEM IAN ROCKVILLE HARLEY DAVIDSON - SILVER CYCLES WASHINGTON DC
7 44 MILLER MIKE TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL PA
8 42 MENARD GEORGE MONSTRHEALTH YORK PA
9 6 BARRIE SEAN ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES WASHINGTON DC
10 65 TORRE BART TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL PA
11 43 MICA PAUL NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM ALEXANDRIA VA
12 15 BUTTS BRIAN ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/ SILVER CYCLES ARLINGTON VA
13 9 BENITEZ RAMON TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL/CHESTER CYCLING GLENWOOD MD
14 24 FUNG ADAM ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES SILVER SPRING MD
15 25 GAUNT ELLIOT WATCHUNG WHEELMEN LOCK HAVEN PA
16 56 SANDBERG COLIN FORT-GPOA! PHILADELPHIA PA
17 74 WHITTINGTON JOHN NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM WASHINGTON DC
18 49 OSBORNE DAVID ARTEMIS OLNEY MD
19 41 MEIDHOF JASON NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM ARLINGTON VA
20 5 ARNAL ALVARO TEAM HUMAN ZOOM KING OF PRUSSIA PA
21
22 16 CAMUT JIM WATCHUNG WHEELMAN UNIVERSITY PARK PA
23 75 WILSON KEITH GS LANCASTER ELIZABETHWON PA
24 38 MAY STEVE MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING LEBANON PA
25 63 SOLADAY THOMAS LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES BETHESDA MD
26 12 BLACKMAN STEVEN PEDDLER'S SHOP CYCLING CLUB PITMAN NJ
27 22 FRANCE AARON NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM WASHINGTON DC
28 51 REICHARDT PAUL TEAM SPINE BERKELEY CA
29 2 ANDERSSON FREDRIK NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM ARLINGTON VA
30 14 BROWNE ZACH NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM WASHINGTON DC
31 57 SCHILDGE ERIC 3D RACING TEAM RUMSON NJ
CATEGORY3-4 MEN
RESULTS POWERED BY: BIG GUY GROUP
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team City State
1 341 NIETERS JARED WARRENTON CYCLING WASHINGTON VA
2 312 FARMER KEVIN GS LANCASTER LANDISVILLE PA
3 351 SCHALK JEFF TREK-VW WASHINGTON DC
4 310 ELLICOTT EVAN CITY BIKES - DC MTB TAKOMA PARK MD
5 305 CROASDALE JASON LATERAL STRESS VELO HAVRE DE GRACE MD
6 354 SCHREIER GARETT GS LANCASTER PALMYRA PA
7 340 MURPHY JOHN MERION PA
8 306 DANEY EVAN TRI-STATE VELO COATESVILLE PA
9 327 LANCASTER TIM BETHLEHEM PA
10 357 SMITH BRIAN WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM YORK PA
11 361 VAART RYAN NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM ARLINGTON VA
12 307 DENTON CHARLES WHITE ROSE RACING COLUMBIA PA
13 358 SWIATEK MATT DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC EASTON PA
14 315 GERY YOAV ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES BETHESDA MD
15 323 KEEFER MIKE SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB HANOVER PA
16 325 KOPANSKI KEVIN IRON HILL DOWNINGTOWN PA
17 337 MILLER MARK TEAM CADENCE ROYERSFORD PA
18 308 DOWLING TIMOTHY FIRST STATE VELO SPORT WILMINGTON DE
19 364 VAN WAGNER GREG BBS/MATTTEK DAUPHIN PA
20 300 ADAMS WILLIAM NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM CHEVY CHASE MD
21 367 WATERS DALE LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES HUNT VALLEY MD
22 314 FRYBERGER KEVIN IRON HILL CLUB DEVON PA
23 313 FIFE STEVE ROCKVILLE HARLEY DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES RESTON VA
JUNIOR 10-12
RESULTS POWERED BY: BIG GUY GOUP
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team City State
1 280 BARANOSKI CHRISTOPHER EAST COAST VELO PERKASIE PA
2 282 MILLER EMILY ROYERSFORD PA
3 281 MARZI PATRICK TEAM FUJI/SALAMANDER RACING KUTZTOWN PA
JUNIOR 13-14 WOMEN
RESULTS POWERED BY: BIG GUY GOUP
1 295 HANNAH HAYDUK BIKELINE/LWA KUTZTOWN PA
JUNIOR 13-14 MEN
RESULTS POWERED BY: BIG GUY GOUP
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team City State
1 287 BARANOSKI MATTHEW EAST COAST VELO PERKASIE PA
2 289 MALAY TYLER BIKE LINE/ LWA NEW TRIPOLI PA
3 288 HANLON CHARLES UNATTACHED PHOENIXVILLE PA
JUNIOR 15-16 WOMEN
RESULTS POWERED BY: BIG GUY GOUP
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team City State
1 297 GULICK COLLEEN TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER SPRING CITY PA
JUNIOR 17-18 WOMEN
RESULTS POWERED BY: BIG GGUY GROUP
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team City State
1 299 ZAVETA ERICA DOYLESTOWN WHEELMEN ERWINNA PA
WOMEN
RESULTS POWERED BY: BIG GUY GROUP
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team City State
1 163 TEMPSICK SUZANNE 3D RACING TEAM POINT PLEASANT NJ
2 157 MARKS SAMANTHA YELLOW BREECHES RACING GARDNERS PA
3 165 WAGGETT JILL WATCHUNG WHEELMEN HOPEWELL NJ
4
5 164 ULMER WENDY TEAM SNOW VALLEY BALTIMORE MD
6 156 MALOUIN ANNIE TRI STATE VELO PHILADELPHIA PA
7 152 GULICK COLLEEN TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER SPRING CITY PA
8 147 COSTELLOE MARY EAST COAST VELO EMMAUS PA
9 149 FETROW MARY YELLOW BREECHES RACING MECHANICSBURG PA
10 150 FONTELLO PEG TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE SMYRNA DE
11
12 158 MAXTED LISA 3D RACING TEAM MIDDLETOWN NJ
13 145 BETHONEY KELLEY PHILADELPHIA PA
14 148 COZINE MADELEINE SOMERSET WHEELMEN/GARDEN STATE BICYCLE TITUSVILLE NJ
15
16 159 PEACOCK MARISA POTOMAC VELO CLUB ALEXANDRIA VA
17 166 YOUNG MICHELLE YELLOW BREECHES RACING CAMP HILL PA
JUNIOR 15-16 MEN
RESULTS POWERED BY: BIG GUY GROUP
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team City State
1 171 MASLUK NIKOLAI MIDDLETOWN NJ
2 178
3 177 Marshal Hartley Clarkesville Pa
4 179
5 172 PUTT ZACH HARRISBURG PA
6 173 ROACH MICHAEL MACUNGIE AL
7 176 SINDORF JOSH LANCASTER PA
8 170 MAGRO JOE LITITZ PA
9 174 ROCKMORE LANELL BETHLEHEM PA
MASTER 50+
RESULTS POWERED BY: BIG GUY GROUP
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team City State
1 88 HAVERSTICK SCOTT ERA CYCLING WASHINGTON BORO PA
2 79 BREUNINGER PETER MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB PAOLI PA
3 84 GAUNT JAY MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB LOCK HAVEN PA
4 78 BEREZNY CHIP BIKE LINE / LWA EASTON PA
5 86 GOSLIN, JR. JULIUS PEPPER MAIN LINE CYCLING NEW PROVIDENCE PA
6 98 WEINER JERRY GUYS RACING ELKINS PARK PA
7 80 BUCK ANDREW J. BIKE LINE / LWA DRESHER PA
8 90 KENAS JOSEPH GUY'S RACING MEADOWBROOK PA
9 83 DALZELL JOHN QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN ROSEMONT PA
10 92 LORENZ MARTIN GUY'S RACING JENKINTOWN PA
11 95 THRASHER RANDY DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO GERMANTOWN MD
12 81 CARE WILLIAM ERA CYCLING MOUNT GRETNA PA
13 97 VER BRYCKE IV JOHN R. TEAM SNOW VALLEY ANNAPOLIS MD
14
15 87 GUSSMAN NEIL MAINLINE CYCLING LANCASTER PA
16 91 KJELLQUIST DAVID MAIN LINE CYCLING EXTON PA
17 96 TUTTLE KEVIN MAIN LINE/BIKYLE JEFFERSONVILLE PA
18 89 HENDRICKSON JOHN FIRST STATE VELO SPORT WILMINGTON DE
19 94 SEEHOLZER STEVEN GUY'S RACING HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA
CATEGORY 5
RESULTS POWERED BY: BIG GUY GROUP
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team City State
1 567 THOMAS RHYS ANNAPOLIS CYCLE CLUB/ SNOW VALLEY TEAM ELLICOTT CITY MD
2 555 LONG MICHAEL INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING WILLOW STREET PA
3 530 BROWN CHRISTOPHER SPINNERS CYCLING LEBANON PA
4 551 KOLB MICHAEL FIRST STATE VELO SPORT NEWARK DE
5 547 HOYLE PAUL AVONDALE PA
6 539 CONNOLLY KARL BALTIMORE MD
7 548 JACKSON YONCE CAREY PHILADELPHIA PA
8 534 BUCKLEY BRUCE THE BIKE LANE RESTON VA
9 552 KOPANSKI CHRIS KIRKWOOD PA
10
11 570 YEICH DANIEL WEST CHESTER CYCLE CLUB PARKESBURG PA
12 535 CAIN MATTHEW PEAK FITNESS CYCLING CHESTER SPRINGS PA
13 557 MELLERIO DANA TEAM SNOW VALLEY ALEXANDRIA VA
14 540 DISHART MATTHEW MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING MOUNT JOY PA
15 546 HOOKWAY STEVE VIENNA VA
16 561 OWENS STEVE TEAM SNOW VALLEY FRIENDSHIP MD
17 568 WALENCIKOWSKI JUDD WASHINGTON DC
18 565 SCOTT JOHN KELLY/LATERAL STRESS VELO, INC. BALTIMORE MD
19 545 HEBERT CHAD ACTION WHEELS GLASSBORO NJ
20 556 MAGEE TIMOTHY DELRAN NJ
22 564 SAMPSON ROWAN PEAK FITNESS CHESTER SPRINGS PA
23 542 GREEN KEVIN GAITHERSBURG MD
24 529 BASHORE BEN LEBANON PA
25 541 GARCIA GREG TEAM SNOW VALLEY P/B SEAL ON ANNAPOLIS MD
26 558 MURPHY EDWARD PEDDLER'S SHOP//IC3 SEWELL NJ
27 538 CLINE ANTHONY SNOW VALLEY PRESENTED BY SEAL-ON MILLERSVILLE MD
28 536 CANTRELL JC JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY VIRGINIA BEACH VA
29 563 ROW STEPHEN LEESPORT PA
30 559 NORRIS MARK SPECTRUM RECYCLING POTTSVILLE PA
MASTER 40+
RESULTS POWERED BY: BIG GUY GROUP
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team City State
1 140 MICHAEL ZBAN GS LANCASTER LANDISVILLE PA
2 137 RANDY THRASHER DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO GERMANTOWN MD
3 136 JOHN SPITTAL GS LANCASTER ELIZABETHTOWN PA
4 128 BRAD OBER G S LANCASTER LANCASTER PA
5 111 SCOTT HODDER 3D RACING TEAM OCEANPORT NJ
6 126 ROBERT MOSKAL ELITE BICYCLES NORRISTOWN PA
7 107 PAUL DREES MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE AVONDALE PA
8 110 CHARLES GROSE ELITE BICYCLES BERWYN PA
9 122 TOM MCMENAMIN SOMERSET WHEELMEN TITUSVILLE NJ
10 139 ROBERT VAILLANCOURT GS LANCASTER MILLERSVILLE PA
11 123 MICHAEL MERRITT BERKS COUNTY BICYCLE CLUB POTTSTOWN PA
12 134 DANIEL RYAN FIRST STATE VELO SPORT NEW CASTLE DE
13 119 ROBERT MAXTED 3D MIDDLETOWN NJ
14 117 MARK LASER YELLOW BREECHES RACING CARLISLE PA
15 125 RYAN MITCHELL ARMOUR FITNESS WEST CHESTER PA
16 121 BILL MCLAUGHLIN SOMERSET WHEELMEN LEONARDO NJ
17 127 DAVID NESBITT DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO ADAMSTOWN MD
CATEGORY 4-5
RESULTS POWERED BY: BIG GUY GROUP
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team City State
1 240 LOWE DAVID HUMAN ZOOM BALA CYNWYD PA
2 253 SALVITTI JEFFREY ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL WEST CHESTER PA
3 204 BREWER JOHN SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB ARLINGTON VA
4 223 Hendricks Aaron Main Line Exton Pa
5 243 MILLER ART INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CONESTOGA PA
6 210 ELLICOTT EVAN CITY BIKES - DC MTB TAKOMA PARK MD
7 224 HESS GALE INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB EAST PETERSBURG PA
8 218 GRANT STEVEN NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM ARLINGTON VA
9 264 VAHEY MATT HENRYS AVONDALE PA
10 261 SPEAKMAN JOEL FIRST STATE VELO SPORT MEDIA PA
11 249 PISCITELLO JOEY CADENCE RYDAL PA
12 260 SMITH MATTHEW ERA CYCLING YORK PA
13 211 ESCOBAR JOSE ROCKVILLE HARLEY DAVIDSON WASHINGTON DC
14 270 WELP ERIC WASHINGTON DC
15 239 LOVE BILL ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB ROCKVILLE MD
16 258 SHERMAN KEVIN NORTH HILLS VELO JOHNSTOWN PA
17 247 PERRY MATT IRON HILL WEST CHESTER PA
18 266 VERDEUR BRYAN IRON HILL WEST CHESTER PA
19 275 YACONO JOSEPH PSCC PITMAN NJ
20 209 DRAUGELIS BRANDON CANNONDALE MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM LOCUST GAP PA
21 205 CANDY CHRISTOPHER WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB/IRON HILL WEST CHESTER PA
22 244 MORENO TONY NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM ARLINGTON VA
23 231 KLOCK-MCCOOK EDWARD HUMAN ZOOM KING OF PRUSSIA PA
24 274 WITMER MITCHELL RED ROSE ROCKETS LANCASTER PA
25 268 WALLS JAMES IRON HILL MEDIA PA
26 236 KRUSE WILLIAM WWVC STERLING VA
27 250 PRICKETT JAMES ABRT/TEAM SNOW VALLEY BOWIE MD
28 248 PETRAKIS MIKE NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM WALDORF MD
29 228 JACKSON CHRIS CADENCE CYCLING CLUB WYNNEWOOD PA