Lake Pleasant Cyclocross
Presented by
Northeast Road Masters
Lake Pleasant, MA
Sunday, October 24, 2004
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Place Name Club Time
Men A
1 Justin Spinelli Richard Sachs 49:15:00
2 Ryan LaRocque Bicycle Alley 49:37:00
3 Troy Michaud EuroTek/Boston SCI 49:38:00
4 Aaron Molloy NHCC/Trek 49:39:00
5 Matthew Demeis BikeMan.com 52:03:00
6 Jamie Belchak North Atlantic Velo 53:17:00
7 Jon Rowe North Atlantic Velo 53:27:00
8 Christopher Curven North Atlantic Velo 53:47:00
Men B
1 Edward Meyer 53:50:00
2 Jonathan Parrott 54:45:00
3 Timothy Halliday Americas Cycling Team 54:53:00
4 Sean Sullivan ECV 55:21:00
5 John Mosher NEBC/Cycleloft 55:44:00
6 Matthew Steidler Bicycle Alley 55:57:00
7 Christopher Evans NCC/Bikereg 56:58:00
8 Mike Spangenberg BCA/Toska
9 Chris Sullivan
10 Brian Walak BCA/Toska
11 Joe Cruz The Spoke
12 Wayne Maceyka Harris Cyclery
13 Aaron Applebaum BCA/Toska
14 Christopher Rehm Quad Cycles
Men C
1 Marc Bavineau Seaside Cycle 36:08:00
2 Peter Hutchins NCC/Bikereg 38:43:00
3 Chris Northcott Putney-West Hill 38:45:00
4 Christopher Owen NCC/Bikereg 38:45:00
5 Leo Patnode TMM 38:46:00
6 Bayley Sweitzer Putney-West Hill 39:17:00
7 Jay McDonald NCC/Bikereg 39:29:00
8 Nathan Mealey Cyclesmart 41:28:00
9 Michael Sarcia Minuteman Road Club 42:45:00
10 Jim Stevens Bicycle World
11 Mark West NCC/Bikereg
12 Craig Walton Housetonic
13 Chris Parsons Unattached
Masters 35+
1 Jay Busse Union Velo 41:32:00
2 Scott Wade Gearwerks 41:32:00
3 Jeff Molongoski Unattached 41:55:00
4 Brad Roberts Putney-West Hill 43:11:00
5 Rich Kotch Union Velo 43:43:00
6 John Baker Putney-West Hill 44:25:00
7 John Buser Putney-West Hill 44:25:00
8 Wayne Cunninchery NEBC 44:25:00
9 Mark Suprenant CCB/Volkswagon 45:35:00
10 Steven Bedard Unattached
11 Rob Malidini Housetonic DNF
Masters 45+
1 Dawes Wilson Pedal Power 42:05:00
2 Phillip Bannister Putney-West Hill 42:21:00
3 Joseph Lellman NCC/Bikereg 45:06:00
4 Peter Crowley NCC/Bikereg 45:21:00
5 Kent Webster Putney-West Hill 46:41:00
6 Dan Tieger Essex County Velo
7 Bob Barrows Unattached DNF
Women A&B
1 Kate Northcott West Hill 47:55:00
2 Marci Titus-Hall Unattached 48:43:00
3 Michelle Hurley Dansko-Wheelworks 50:47:00
4 Nichole Kesselring Dansko-Wheelworks 51:58:00
5 Jean Cunningham NEBC
6 Anna Stina-Ohlson NCC/Bikereg DNF
Women C
1 Heidi Wakeman Dansko-Wheelworks 36:28:00
2 Rebecca Menla Dansko-Wheelworks 36:44:00
3 Janet Sestokas NEBC/Cycleloft 38:12:00
4 Laura Cavin Williams Collage 39:04:00
5 Addie Robinson Williams Collage 39:04:00
6 Hanna Walton BCA 41:18:00
7 Marcy Paul Unattached 42:00:00