TOPSFIELD CIRCUIT RACE
Presented by
CCB International
Topsfield, MA
Saturday September 11, 2004
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Results by SST
PLACE BIB LAST FIRST TEAM HOME TOWN TIME
MEN 1/2/3
1 171 BRUMBLE AMOS CCB WESTERLY, RI 2:07:21.6
2 146 Parke Damon Louis Garneau Racing Westford, MA 2:07:24.4
3 101 Anthony Jesse Essex County Velo Cycling Team Beverly, MA 2:07:24.4
4 163 Walsh Patrick CCB/Volkswagon Natick, MA 2:07:25.9
5 176 HULT PETER Fiordifrutta HARVARD, MA 2:07:30.3
6 170 SPINELLI JUSTIN NASHUA, NH 2:07:30.8
7 169 KING BRIAN DEERFIELD,NH 2:07:36.6
8 139 McGinley Michael CVC BERLIN, CT 2:07:40.1
9 121 Foley Skip unattached Lincoln, MA 2:07:58.8
10 131 King Robbie Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood, NH 2:08:00.5
11 173 CARLSEN KIRK PEERLESS SNADON, NH 2:08:01.1
12 183 FREYRE ENEAS ACT UPMC DARIEN, CT 2:08:01.3
13 132 King Edward Louis Garneau Racing/DK Cycling Brentwood, NH 2:08:01.4
14 165 Wolfe Kyle Essex County Velo East Weymouth, MA 2:08:01.6
15 179 PIERGENTILI FABIO Union Velo Andover, MA 2:08:02.8
16 175 HUSEBY JOHANNES Fiordifrutta MALDEN, MA 2:08:03.1
17 144 Munroe Tyler CCB/Volkswagen NO. ANDOVER, MA 2:08:03.2
18 168 GODYCKI WACLAW Cambridge, MA 2:08:03.3
19 104 Beerman Jason Hell's Kitchen Cycling Team Brooklyn, NY 2:08:03.6
20 108 Brennan Peter Trek/Doriti Gelati Hudson, NH 2:08:03.8
21 153 Rusnak David unattached Claremont, NH 2:08:04.4
22 138 Mannion Tom CCB/Volkswagen Dedham, MA 2:08:04.4
23 178 MOLLOY AARON RackSmith.com-Land Rover Cyclin Manchester, NH 2:08:04.6
24 172 COFFREY CONNOR CCB WESTERLY, RI 2:08:04.7
25 127 Helming Matthew Louis Garneau Racing Acton, MA 2:08:04.8
26 143 Mosher John NEBC/Cycleloft Boxboro, MA 2:08:04.8
27 111 Connery David Quad Cycles/SMQ Watertown, MA 2:08:04.9
28 157 Taylor David CCB/Volkswagen West Roxbury, MA 2:08:05.5
29 120 Fleming Ryan Peerless Insurance/Papa Wheelie Keene, NH 2:08:06.4
30 124 Grenier John Maine Master's Racing Lewiston, ME 2:08:07.0
31 110 Carr Adam RackSmith.com-Land Rover Cyclin Colchester, VT 2:08:07.7
32 117 Devellian Leo CCB/Volkswagen Topsfield, MA 2:08:08.1
33 128 Holm Arik Jon Union Velo Masters Team Westborough, MA 2:08:08.1
34 166 Wong Philip Fiordifrutta Gloucester, MA 2:08:08.2
35 105 Benoit Christopher Essex County Velo Beverly, MA 2:08:08.3
36 149 Pfeifle Hank Maine Masters Racing Yarmouth, ME 2:08:08.9
37 125 Hanson John Essex County Velo West Hartford, CT 2:08:09.2
38 154 Schaepe Craig NHCC Goffstown, NH 2:08:09.7
39 123 Gibson Rhys Colavita Bolla Cycling Team Bedford, MA 2:08:09.8
40 135 Loftus Matthew NCC / BikeReg.com Spencer, MA 2:08:10.6
41 161 Veliskakis James CCB/Volkswagen Peabody, MA 2:08:11.1
42 147 Petrella Gene TEAM Gearworks/Spin Arts North Andover, MA 2:08:11.4
43 109 Brown Joel Cox Communications Cycling Team Wakefield, RI 2:08:11.4
44 142 Morse Sam Bicycle Link/MBRC Cohasset, MA 2:08:11.5
45 137 Luzier Daniel ECV Allston, MA 2:08:13.2
46 140 Miller Nathan Essex County Velo Nantucket, MA 2:08:14.0
47 116 Denis Brock Colavita-Bolla Racing Fairfield, ME 2:08:14.2
48 136 Lowenstein Jonathan Arc En Ceil Racing Team North kingtown, RI 2:08:15.1
49 156 Sternfield Adam Boston Bicycle Club Brookline, MA 2:08:21.9
50 174 PECK CHRIS Fiordifrutta SOUTHBURY, CT 2:08:22.7
51 141 Montello Greg Essex County Velo Winchester, MA 2:08:22.8
52 160 Unkert Timothy Team Nerac.com Tolland, CT 2:08:23.0
53 114 Dakoulas Mark NAV/MERCURY WEB SOLUTIONS Hartland, VT 2:08:23.8
54 119 Fantano Ron CVC West Haven, CT 2:08:25.0
55 134 Letendre Will Essex County Velo Etna, NH 2:08:27.7
56 150 Plante Scott Trek/VW/Doriti Gelati Manchester, NH 2:08:28.0
57 112 Craddock Jeffrey CCB/VW Marstons Mills, MA 2:08:53.2