29th Annual Lake Sunapee Bike Race
Sunapee, NH
Saturday May 22, 2004
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro 1/2/3
1 Alec Donahue Louis Garneau Racing Northampton MA 2:47:43
2 Daniel Greenfield Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club West Hartford CT
3 Ariel Decardenas Premier Tech Montreal PQ
4 Dan Davenport CogWildCogWild Racing/CT RocknRoad Chester CT
5 Dave Mustaikis PremierTech Montreal UNK 2:50:07
6 Ben Kubas Racksmith.com-Land Rover Cycling Team Killington VT 2:50:28
7 Scott Plante Trek/VW/Doriti Gelati Manchester NH 2:50:41
8 Toby Walch Portland Velo Club Porter ME
9 Sebastien Deschenes Premier Tech Rimouski PQ
10 Logan Hodson BRC/ATA cycles Arlington MA
11 Bobby Bailey racksmith.com-Land Rover/1ktogo Williston VT 2:52:10
12 David Young racksmith.com-Land Rover/1ktogo Rutland VT 2:55:20
13 Yasuhiro Yamamoto Team Nippo Auburn ME 2:56:58
14 David Gray Skirack.com/Provisions International Essex Junction VT
15 S�bastien Rousseau Premier Tech St-j�r�me PQ
16 Neil Fitch Fastsplits Cycling Team Portland ME
17 Jo�l Pelletier Premier Tech St-fabien PQ
18 Jason Pettengill FastSplits Cycling Team Portland ME
19 Jonathan Lowenstein Arc En Ceil Racing Team North Kingtown RI
20 Scott Elliot Center Harbor NY
21 Tom Gosselin Maine Cycling Club/ Rainbow Bike Lewiston ME
22 Brian King racksmith.com landrover Deerfield NH
23 Bret Williamson Racksmith.com/Land Rover Killington VT
24 John Morell racksmith.com-Land Rover/1ktogo Marblehead MA 2:57:53
Women 1/2/3
1 Anna Milkowski RONA East Chatham NY 2:00:55
2 Marielle Aunave Unattached So Burlington VT
3 Mariane Stover Independent fabrication
4 Brooke O'connor Colavita-Bolla Racing Billerica MA
5 Rebecca Wellons Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
6 Sharon Harvell NHCC/Team NH
7 Erin Diehm NEBC/Cycle Loft Newton MA 2:16:20
8 Michelle Hurley Dansko Wheelworks Northfield MA
9 Rebecca Sox Dansko Wheelworks 2:20:17
10 Jess Truslow NEBC/Cycle Loft
11 Martha Wilson Dansko Wheelworks Whitefield NH
12 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team Plaistow NH 2:20:50
Women 4
1 Nicole Kellogg Dansko/Wheelworks Littleton NH 2:18:38
2 Kate Northcott West Hill Walpole NH
3 Terri Wentzel Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME
4 Elisabeth Wegner unattached Colchester VT
5 Rhonda Morin Portland Velo Canaan ME
6 Rebecca Menke Dansko Wheelworks Cambridge MA
7 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft Medford MA
8 Stacey Mosley CCB VW
9 Helen Pearce NEBC/CycleLoft Marlborough MA 2:19:17
10 Karen Franzen Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Wethersfield CT 2:19:50
11 Karyn Hansen NHCC
12 Nathalie Roy Harvard University Cycling Brookline MA
13 Danielle Pacik Sunappe banagans
14 Cindy Redden Sunappe banagans
15 Margaret Kadlick Minuteman Road Club Holliston MA
16 Kathleen Defrancesco-sias North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solutions Killington VT
17 Janet Cain
18 Carol Decourcey Cycleloft / NEBC Maynard MA
19 Paula Bedard Sunappe banagans
20 Lori Whynot NEBC/CycleLoft Arlington MA
Cat 3
1 Christopher Green North Yarmouth ME 1:56:26
2 Eric Kenney N.A.V. Watertown MA 1:56:42
3 Corey Piscopo NHCC/Team NH Dover NH
4 Samuel Pickman team castarama North Kingstown RI
5 David Connery Team SMQ Watertown MA
6 Matt Kraus Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle Cambridge MA
7 Chris Kueter North Atlantic Velo Belmont MA
8 Kyle Wolfe Essex County Velo East Weymouth MA
9 Stew Campbell NHCC/Team NH Hollis NH
10
11 Christopher Mina NECSA / Lehigh University Greenfield Ctr. NY
12
13 Nathaniel Koeppel Skirack.com/Provisions International Ltd. Thetford Center VT
14 Gregory Bartick Tokeneke Road Club Trumbull CT
15
16 Ryan Larocque Team Bike Alley Pepperell MA
17 Jeffrey Gilman Mass Bay Road Club/ Bicycle link West Bridgewater MA
18
19 John Foley Team Bicycle Alley/ N Brookfield MA
20
21 Craig Labadie Quad Cycles Cambridge MA
22
23
24
25 Richard Battaglia Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles Arlington MA
26 Ryan Themig Essex County Velo Arlington MA
27
28 Nick Turner Boston Road Club Cambridge MA 1:57:50
29 Marvin Wang Velo Europa/ International Bicycle Center Jamaica Plain MA 1:59:39
30 Zachary Kramer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT
31 Brian Eckenroth Winooski VT 2:01:16
32 Damien Colfer NHCC/Team NH Newmarket NH 2:01:18
33 Shane Mulrooney ECV
34 Aaron Molloy Netrek 2:05:16
Cat 4
1 John Elfelt Lexington MA 1:55:16
2 Noah Taylor Peterborough NH
3 Guenter Hofer Nashua NH
4 Matthew Pech Dartmouth College Cycling Hanover NH
5 Andy Hardy Bates Webster NH
6 Joseph Moody Boston Road Club Belmont MA
7 Brian Keegan Dover NH
8 Peter Girard Linscott Real Estate Racing Biddeford ME
9 Bill Haslett Dartmouth College Cycling Norwich VT
10 Michael Claus Portland Velo Kennebunk ME
11 Paul Ricard Quad Cycles Somerville MA
12 Nicholas Smith Surry ME
13 Matt Rossman Dartmouth College Morrisville VT
14 Pete Smith Essex County Velo Needham MA
15 Tyler Durham ECV Plymouth NH
16 Eben Kellogg North Atlantic Velo Littleton NH
17 Ben Carbonetti University of New Hampshire cycling club Albany VT
18 Matthew Helming Acton MA
19 Pete Emerson UVM Landgrove VT
20 Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH Concord NH
21 Rich Sturim Loius Garneau Racing Charlotte VT
22 Adam Carr RackSmith.com-Land Rover Cycling Team Colchester VT
23 Matthew Odachowski Velo Europa Somerville MA
24 Shaun Landon Quad Cycles Natick MA
25 Noel Wanner Montpelier VT
26 Thomas Middleton MBRC/Bicycle Link Hingham MA
27 Jonah Tower Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club Cambridge MA
28 Damian Bolduc GMBC/CATAMOUNT South Burlington VT
29 Kyle Smith Boston Road Club Boston MA
30 Brian Buettner Putney West Hill Dummerston VT
31 Chuck Nguyen Providence Velo Club Providence RI
32 Joshua Bartlett NHCC/Team New Hampshire Windham NH
33 Peter Stetson Portland Velo Club Falmouth ME
34 Steve Smith Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club Cambridge MA
35 David Lamanna gearworks Lunenburg MA
36 Hans Dhyrman
37
38 Gustavo Cinci BRC Watertown MA
39 Jeremy Patrissi ABRC.NET Moreotwn VT
40 Christopher Defrancis Northampton Cycling Club Northampton MA
41 Brett Durham ECV Plymouth NH
42 Tyler Barnes West Lebanon NH
43 Erik Turner Penn State Cycling State College PA
44 Alan Hamilton Minuteman Road Club Sudbury MA
45 Jason Beerman Brooklyn NY
46 Stan Jurga Essex County Velo Cambridge MA
47
48
49
50 Brian Vickery Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club Newton MA
51 Drew Davis Quad Cycles Sudbury MA
52 Robert Tobey Bicycle Link/MRBC Hingham MA
53 Sean Sullivan Essex County Velo Newburyport MA
54 Jamie Wong Harvard University Cycling Association/Essex Cambridge MA 2:06:50
55 Christopher Kadlick Minuteman Road Club Holliston MA
56 John Wright BRC/ATA Arlington MA 2:17:47
Cat 5 U35
1 Davis Kitchel Ibex/FitWerx Norwich VT 2:07:45
2 Edward Naughton University of New Hampshire Madison CT
3 Josh Typrowicz-cohen Banagans Norwich VT
4 Matt Kmiec Alstead NH
5 Jamie Sorochak S. Burlington VT
6 Chad Mitchell Richmond VT
7 Pierre Gervez Providence RI 2:08:12
8 Dan Grenier Nashua NH
9 Matt Mallet Capital District Tri Club Saratoga Springs NY
10 Kevin Killay PMBR Rindge NH
11 Matt Regan
12 Shaun O'brien Tyngsboro MA 2:08:47
13 Jonathan Ruffus Portsmouth NH
14 Michael Previs Fairfax VT
15 Sean McCarthey
16 Jurgen Nebelung Bates College Preston CT
17 Leo Patnode Brookline MA
18 Tom Mccoy Dartmouth College Cycling Hanover NH
19 Terry Roach Hopkinton NH
20 Harrison Harb New Hampshire Cycling Club Contoocook NH 2:09:01
21 Ryan Waldron Active.Com Boston MA 2:12:20
22 Charles Purwin Litchfield NH
Cat 5 35+
1 Michael Rovezzi Minuteman Road Club Rutland MA 2:08:09
2 Scott Lauder CCB/Volkswagen Boxboro MA
3 Peter Arnold Goffstown NH
4 John Buser putney/westhill Westminster VT
5 Ron Bourgoin Rainbow Bike Portland ME
6 Michael Vanrandwyk Team Bicycle Alley North Grafton MA
7 John Schwarz
8 Chris Tweed Boston Road Club / ATA Cycles Waltham MA 2:08:20
9 Larry Neumann euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's Shrewsbury MA
10 Paul Murphy Gear Works Fitchburg MA
11 Richard Gervais Minuteman Road Club Squantum MA
12 mark Vernon
13 Brian Lang NHCC Gorham NH
14 Bradley Poster Marlboro VT
15 Thomas Hurley South Boston MA
16 Mark Gurney Sunapee NH
17 Dennis Hoyniak GMBC/Catamount Essex Jction VT
18 Michael Mccombs Minuteman Road Club Marlborough MA
19 Stephen White Marlborough MA
20 Darrell Morrow NEBC/Cycle Loft Hollis NH
21 Eric Cioffi NEBC North Reading MA 2:09:00
22 Steve Centorino Minuteman Road Club Bolton MA 2:11:20
23 Richard Sanborn Team Bike Alley Spencer MA
24 Jim Arnold Middlebury Road Club Cornwall VT 2:13:10
25 Daniel Healy Wareham MA
26 Peter Miller Middlebury Bike Club Middlebury VT
27 James Brannen Richmond VT 2:25:10
28 Todd Kincaid Middlebury Road Club Cornwall VT
29 Jeffrey Carney Sunapee-Banagan's Bike Club Enfield NH 2:33:46
30 Scott Harvell
31 Andy Nellison
32 David Nellison
Junior 10-12
1 Tommy Goguen nebc Hopedale MA
2 Joshua Lehmann NHCC/Team NH Weare NH
3 Brent Lambert Henniker NH
4 Robbie Johnson Freeport ME
Junior 13-14
1 Alessio Bares Heart of New England Cycling Club Candia NH 1:08:33
2 Manny Goguen nebc Hopedale MA 1:18:45
Junior Women
1 Boase Johnson Portalnd Velo Freeport ME
Junior 17-18
1 Morgan MacLeod Portland Velo (pvc) Cumberland ME 2:09:09
2 matthew Willaim team Rio Grande Sharon VT 2:09:55
3 Patrick Goguen nebc Hopedale MA 2:10:10
4 Timothy Doud ccb Merrimac NH
5 Lincoln Lucas Bedford NH
6 pearce Sellek Spokesman Capitola CA 2:19:30
7 Robert Pelora Greenland NH
Master 35+
1 John Mckone CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT 1:56:03
2 Peter Sleight euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's Framingham MA 1:57:28
3 Mike Spangenberg bca/tosk Shaftsbury VT 1:57:52
4 Sam Morse Bicycle Link/MBRC Cohasset MA
5 Michael Sullivan Bicycle Link/MBRC Boston MA
6 Arik Jon Holm Union Velo Masters Team Westborough MA
7 Bill Yabroudy AFD/OSVC Coventry RI
8 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen No. Andover MA
9 Stuart Abramson Portland velo club Falmouth ME
10 Jonny Bold CCCC/Corner Cycle Marstons Mills MA
11 Fabio Piergentili Union Velo Club Andover MA
12 Brett Rutledge MBRC/ Bicycle Link Westboro MA
13 Jonathan Babington AFD/OSVC North Scituate RI
14 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo Cape Elizabeth ME
15 Ron Jacobs Bicycle Link/MBRC Needham MA
16 Paul Chludzinski Team Bicycle Alley Berlin MA
17 Hank Pfeifle Maine Masters Racing Yarmouth ME
18 James Carrington BOB Haverhill MA
19 Alan Potter AFD/OSVC Newton MA
20 Troy Fenderson Rye NH
21 Michael Cavros AFD/OSVC N. Scituate RI
22 Mikael Eliasson CCB/Volkswagen Roslindale MA
23 Jeff Palleiko Eurotek cycling Rollinsford NH
24 John Mosher NEBC/Cycleloft Boxboro MA
25 Geoff Hamilton CCB/Volkswagen Salem MA
26 Eric Marro BOB/Nault's Cyclery Nashua NH 2:02:16
27 Dan Collins MBRC Cohasset MA 2:03:18
28 Edward Richard Boston Road Club Newton MA
29 Steve Boniado Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Arlington MA 2:11:50
Master 45+
1 Tim Groesbeck CCB Sharon NH 2:01:14
2 Edward Gravelle CBRC Saab of halfmoon bay
3 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen West Newbury MA 2:01:50
4 Bob Roldan euroTEK/BostonSci/Farina's Cambridge MA
5 Joseph Korzenecki Competitive Edge Racing Team Westfield MA
6 Terry White green mtn. bike club Dorset VT
7 Tom Mannion CCB/Volkswagen Dedham MA
8 Jody Dean Minuteman Road Club Hudson MA
9 Stephen Reed Concord NH
10 Paul Anderson Arc En Ciel Wyoming RI
11 Duane Skofield BOB/Naults Plastow NH
12 Terrence Parker Eurotek/Boston Scientific South Berwick ME
13 John Kolios Capital Velo/Pig Iron Sports E.hartford CT
14 David Bradford Masters Velo Guilford VT
15 Philip Beliveau GMBC/Catamount St. George VT
16 James Themig Mystic Velo Club Niantic CT
17 James Nash CCB Volkwagen North Hampton NH
18
19 David Birrell BCA/Tosk Cummington MA
20 John Macleod Arc en ciel Racing Team Cranston RI
21 Craig Schneider GMBC Underhill VT
22 Ken Abrams Arc-En-Ciel North Kingstown RI
23 Paul Siebert BCA/Tosk Bennington VT
24 Thomas Denny arc-en-ciel racing team Whately MA
25 David King CCB/Volkswagen Boxford MA
26 Alan Parker NEBC/CYCLE LOFT Groton MA
27
28 Jorge Ramirez BIKE ALLEY /CYCLONAUTS Worcester MA
29 Kevin Reichlin Boulder CO
30 James Veliskakis CCB/Volkswagen Peabody MA
31 Jim Wilkinson-ray GMBC/Catamount Richmond VT
32 David Burnell cox communications cycling team Jamestown RI
33 Bob Payson GMBC/Catamount So. Burlington VT
34 Maurice Bresnahan ccb/volkwagon N Andover MA
35 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK Pittsfield MA
36
37 James Fitzgerald CCB/Volkswagen Georgetown MA
38 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen Natick MA
39
40 Bruce Thompson CCB/Volkswagen Sudbury MA
41 John Liston Windham ME
42 Jay Perkins Boston Road Club Belmont MA
43 David Jordan NEBC/Cycle Loft Sioux Falls SD
44 Paul Dimartino Arc-En-Ciel N. Kingstown RI
45 James Boudreau MASTERS VELO CLUB Lunenburg MA
46 Gordy Colby Cyclonauts Racers Westfield MA
47 Gary Evans Heart of New England Cycling Club Boscawen NH
48 James Odorisio NAV / Mercury Web Solutions Chittenden VT
49 Steven Degon CCB/Volkswagen Hampton NH 2:12:12
50 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount South Burlington VT 2:12:47
51 Bruce Townend Berkshire Cycling Association/TOSK Windsor MA
52 Harold Schmidt Saab Halfmoon/Slingerlands- CBRC Manchester Center VT
53 Dan Banks
54 George Stergiou New Hampshire Cycling Club Dover NH
55 David Parrillo cox communication team North Kingstown RI 2:16:54
56 Dan Meekhoff Mystic Velo East Lyme CT
57 Tom Gormley 2:18:20
58 Merrill Oliver Oliver Arc-En-Ciel West Harrison NY 2:27:43
59 Brad Buckley NEBC/Cycle Loft Medford MA