2004 Tour of Connecticut
Friday, May 21, 2004
2004 Tour of Connecticut
Stage 3
May 21, 2004
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
87 Starters - 30 Miles
Place Riders Team Time
1 Ivan Dominguez Colavita Olive Oil 57:11
2 Charles Dionne Webcor Builders
3 Mike Sayers Health Net
4 Danny Pate Health Net
5 Ang Sheldrake TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine
6 Alexandre Nadeau Volkswagen TREK
7 Jamiel Danesh McGuire Pro Cycling Team
8 Juan Jose Haedo Colavita Olive Oil
9 Gord Fraser Health Net
10 Shawn Milne Fiordifrutta
11 Adam Hodges Myerson Sharper Image - Jelly Belly
12 Mark McCormack Colavita Olive Oil
13 Neil Shirley Team Seasilver
14 Sebastian Alexandre Colavita Olive Oil
15 Chris Horner Webcor Builders
16 Eneas Freyre Team Holland
17 Roman Kilun McGuire Pro Cycling Team
18 Cameron Holland Team Snow Valley
19 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
20 Greg Wolf Stelvio TEAMWEAR-Orbis Properties
21 Robbie King Louis Garneau Racing
22 Nathan Mitchell TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine
23 Anthony Alessio ReMax
24 Mike Friedman ESSM/GPOA
25 Jon Wirsing Team Snow Valley
26 Andrew Manart TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine
27 Joshua Dillon Louis Garneau Racing
28 Ryan Leech ESSM/GPOA
29 Imanol Ayestaran Webcor Builders
30 Alexandre Lavall�e Volkswagen TREK
31 Ryan McKinney Team Snow Valley
32 Nate Kokinda Essex County Velo
33 Bruno Langlois Volkswagen TREK
34 Jon Bruno Essex County Velo
35 Pat Dunaway McGuire Pro Cycling Team
36 David Wiswell T.E.A.M. Fuji
37 Jake Stephens Team Snow Valley
38 Mike McGinnley ReMax
39 Steve Mlujeak U.S. Armed Forces
40 Jeremy Powers Sharper Image - Jelly Belly
41 Ben Stafford Webcor Builders
42 Boyd Johnson ESSM/GPOA
43 Oscar Pineda Stelvio TEAMWEAR-Orbis Properties
44 Jason Baer Louis Garneau Racing
45 Stu Gillespie TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine
46 Ernie Lechuga Sharper Image - Jelly Belly
47 Jared Bunde Team Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
48 Justen Peters GS Mengoni
49 Sheldon Deeny TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine
50 Eric Sheagley Essex County Velo
51 Damon Parke Louis Garneau Racing
52 Chris Pile ReMax
53 Drew Deters Team Seasilver
54 Josh Gewirtz Fiordifrutta
55 Kyle Wamsley T.E.A.M. Fuji
56 Dave Somerville Team Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
57 Tim Unkert Ibex
58 Mike Dietrich Fiordifrutta
59 Juan Pablo Castro Team Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
60 Aiden Charles GS Mengoni
61 Jon Hamblen Fiordifrutta
62 Brian Sheedy Team Seasilver
63 Bobby Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
64 Sean Cahill U.S. Armed Forces
65 Chris Rozdilsky CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
66 Roland Stenekes Team Holland
67 Joe Papp Team Holland
68 Martin St-Laurent Volkswagen TREK
69 Matt Svatek Sharper Image - Jelly Belly
70 Trent Ashburn Essex County Velo
71 Alain Ferry GS Mengoni
72 Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
73 Jason Lokkesmoe Health Net
74 Devon Vigus McGuire Pro Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Olson Colavita Olive Oil
DNF Jacob Erker Team Seasilver
DNF Karl Rahn CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
DNF Mark Nicoll ESSM/GPOA
DNF Curt Davis Fiordifrutta
DNF Kurt Hackler Ibex
DNF Seth Hosmer Ibex
DNF Zack Soucy Ibex
DNF Craig Upton Stelvio TEAMWEAR-Orbis Properties
DNF John Conroy Stelvio TEAMWEAR-Orbis Properties
DNF Craig Dodson T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF Bjorn Cornelissen Team Holland
DNG Ron Fantano ReMax
Sprint Sebastian Alexander Colavita Olive Oil
Sprint Ivan Dominguez Colavita Olive Oil
Sprint Ivan Dominguez Colavita Olive Oil
OVERALL
Place First Last Team Total Points Stage 1 Points Stage 2 Points Stage 3 Points
1 Mark McCormack Colavita Olive Oil 57 40 13 4
2 Shawn Milne Fior di Frutta 40 30 4 6
3 Alexandre Nadeau Volkswagen TREK 34 22 2 10
4 Gord Fraser Health Net presented by Maxxis 27 20 7
5 Charles Dionne Webcor Builders 27 12 15
6 Mark Walters Navigators Insurance 24 24
7 Juan Jose Haedo Colavita Olive Oil 23 15 8
8 Jon Erdeyli Team Ofoto 20 20
9 Ivan Dominguez Colavita Olive Oil 20 20
10 Melito Heredia Toga Bikes 18 18
11 Stu Gillespie TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine 16 16
12 Jamiel Danesh McGuire Pro Cycling Team 16 7 9
13 Joe Papp Team Holland 14 3 11
14 Bruno Langlois Volkswagen TREK 14 14
15 Adam Hodges Myerson Sharper Image - Jelly Belly 14 9 5
16 Neil Shirley Team Seasilver 13 10 3
17 Mike Sayers Health Net presented by Maxxis 13 13
18 Scott Swizanski Team Ofoto 12 12
19 Pate Danny Health Net presented by Maxxis 12 12
20 Tyler Wren Colavita Olive Oil 11 11
21 Ang Sheldrake TIAA-Cref/5280 Magazine 11 11
22 Gustavo Artacho Colavita Olive Oil 10 10
23 Peter Baker Team Snow Valley 9 9
24 Franky Van Haesenbroucke 8 8
25 Craig Upton Stelvio TEAMWEAR-Orbis Properties 8 8
26 Eneas Freyre Team Holland 7 7
27 Ian Dille Team Snow Valley 6 6
28 Burke Swindlehurst Navigators Insurance 6 6
29 Marty Nothstein Navigators Insurance 5 5
30 Wim Botman Team Holland 5 5
31 Alec Donahue Louis Garneau Racing 4 4
32 Bjorn Cornelissen Team Holland 3 3
33 Chris Rozdilsky CRCA/Sakonnet Technology 2 2
34 Sebastian Alexandre Colavita Olive Oil 2 2
35 Kevin Lacombe Volkswagen TREK 1 1
36 Waclaw Godycki Team Ideal Tile/Briell Cyclery 1 1
37 Chris Horner Webcor Builders 1 1