Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm
Presented by
Noreast Cycling
Applecrest Farm Hampton Falls, NH
Sunday, November 01, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Mens 1/2/3
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time CITY STATE
1 8 Dylan McNicholas CCB Racing 59:28 Straham NH
2 9 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles 1:00:06 Nashua NH
3 13 Philip Wong Seaside Cycle Specialized 1:00:33 Manchester NH
4 2 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:02:39 Boston MA
5 10 Damien Colfer 1:02:43 Newmarket NH
6 5 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy 1:02:57 Merrimac MA
7 1 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 1:03:01 Newburyport MA
8 23 Colin Murphy Cycleswart/NCC 1:03:04 Cambridge MA
9 7 Brian McInnis JRA Cycles 1:03:52 Maynard MA
10 12 Collin Huston CL Noonon/Coast to Coast/KAM 1:04:31 Kennebunk ME
11 25 Guenter Hofer Svelte Cycles 1:04:35 Amherst NH
12 24 R. Michael McKitterick Cambridge Bicycle 1:05:04 Cambridge MA
13 18 Michael Rea NorEast Cycling 1:05:16 White River Junction VT
14 6 Lee Wassilie Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 1:05:25 Portsmouth NH
15 17 Trevor Eide NorEast Cycling 1:05:30 WRJ VT
16 21 Christian Eager Maietta Factory Racing 1:05:34 Somerville MA
17 19 Brad Sheehan MetLife Cycling -1 lap Bow NH
18 11 Tim Mitchell Mostowy Cycles p/b Bicycle Bills -1 lap Ashland MA
19 27 Peter Abdy Claremont Cycle Depot -1 lap Hanover NH
20 22 Eric Silva QuadCycles -1 lap Somerville MA
21 3 Chris Esposito -1 lap Gorham ME
22 4 Frank Marowitz NorEast Cycling -1 lap Manchester NH
23 16 Drew Szeliga NorEast Cycling -1 lap Portsmouth NH
15 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling Portsmouth NH
20 Aaron Ross Norwood MA
Womens 1/2/3
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time CITY STATE
1 50 Karin Holmes Sunapee S&W 39:23 Beverly MA
2 55 Karen Tripp Naults Cycling 39:48 Deerfield NH
3 51 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 39:49 Boxford MA
4 52 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 42:40 Plaistow NH
5 54 Christine Fort QuadCycles 43:59 Somerville MA
6 53 Nancy Labbe-Giguere 45:24 Arlington MA
Women 3/4
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time CITY STATE
1 308 Danielle Ruare Sunappe 32:25:00 Webster NH
2 310 Nancy Labbe-Giguere 34:41:00 Arlington MA
3 300 Kathleen Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 35:58:00 Manchester NH
4 304 Millie Milton minuteman road club 37:21:00 Notrthborough MA
5 306 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 38:17:00 Wayland MA
6 307 Martha Fanning 38:17:00 Cape Elizabeth ME
7 302 Kristen Lukach NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Farmington CT
8 309 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing Sandwich MA
9 301 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA Dunstable MA
10 305 Karin Turer NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Arlington MA
303 Kathy Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Watertown MA
Junior 15-18
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time CITY STATE
1 415 Andrew Kookan 35:34:00 Amesbury MA
Junior 10-14
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time CITY STATE
1 402 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 32:44:00 Bryant Pond ME
2 404 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 35:52:00 Groveland MA
3 400 Anna Milton minutemena road club 36:14:00 Northborough MA
4 403 Kevin Stacey Nebc/ Cycleloft 41:19:00 Haverhill MA
Masters 1/2/3 35+
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time CITY STATE
1 101 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 49:34:00 Brunswick ME
2 104 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 50:41:00 Bedford MA
3 110 Aaron Millett ECV 51:58:00 Amesbury MA
4 109 Kevin Buckley ECV 52:52:00 Hollis NH
5 107 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 53:43:00 Henniker NH
6 103 Carl Ring NHCC- Seven Cycles 53:46:00 Rumney NH
7 100 Paul Cox CCB Racing 53:48:00 Haverhill MA
8 111 Paul Boudreau ECV 53:53:00 Beverly MA
9 112 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 53:59:00 North Andover MA
10 108 Jack Hayden ECV 54:09:00 Hampstead NH
11 105 Matthew Sudduth 54:55:00 Portsmouth NH
12 102 Richard Perrotti, Jr JRA Cycles 55:35:00 Groveland MA
106 Christopher White BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales Windham NH
Masters 1/2/3 45+
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time CITY STATE
1 144 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 54:38:00 Byrant Pond ME
2 141 Keith Button noreast cycling 55:01:00 Nottingham NH
3 145 Wayne Cunningham Team Wheelworks 55:09:00 Wayland MA
4 142 Jay Carrington Cyccomants 55:19:00 Haverill MA
5 146 William Sawyer Gearworks/Spinants 55:46:00 Arlington MA
6 148 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cyclling 55:29:00 Kittery ME
Masters 1/2/3 55+
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time CITY STATE
1 183 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) 56:43:00 Amesbury MA
2 186 Bob Sampson eross Plymouth NH
3 180 Thomas Cormier NHCC/Team NH Derry NH
4 184 Jerry White Naults Cyclery/naults.com Bedford NH
5 185 Carl Brocen CCBRacing Randolph MA
6 181 Thomas Downey Bicycle Link/MBRC Plymouth MA
182 David Holmander NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com. Epsom NH
Masters 3/4 35+
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time CITY STATE
1 212 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 39:12:00 Melrose MA
2 206 David Stacey Nebc/Cycle loft 39:41:00 North Reading MA
3 204 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 39:43:00 Hopkinton MA
4 208 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 39:50:00 Lexington MA
5 217 John Buchheit Quad Cycles 40:21:00 Somerville MA
6 207 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/FUBAR Bicycles 41:03:00 Milford NH
7 213 Gary Smith Bike Reg/Joes Garage/IF 41:31:00 Lee NH
8 202 Mike Golay SMCC/Gorham Bike 41:38:00 Westbrook ME
9 203 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 41:50:00 Merrimack NH
10 211 Scott Wilson Comprehensive Training 43:21:00 Methuen MA
11 215 Eric Connell Exeter NH
12 214 Paul Patone 43:55:00 Reading MA
13 216 Dave Mazvr CCB Racing 44:24:00 Haverhill MA
14 210 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 44:41:00 Somerville MA
15 205 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles 45:53:00 Woolwich ME
16 209 John Wiese NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental .-1 Lap Waltham MA
200
201 Gregory Cochrane JRA Cycles Saugus MA
Masters 3/4 45+
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time CITY STATE
1 245 Michael Bradford Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 40:45:00 Bedford NH
2 251 David King CCB/Volkswagen 40:48:00 Boxford MA
3 250 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 40:52:00 Merrimack NH
4 263 Michael Good NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 41:14:00 Wilmington MA
5 253 John McGrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 41:20:00 Westford MA
6 246 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing 41:58:00 Blackstone MA
7 243 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 42:09:00 South Portland ME
8 266 Dennis Flanugan MTBMIND 42:11:00 Amesbury MA
9 240 John Adamik Essex County Velo 42:16:00 Byfield MA
10 244 Fran Boudreau NHCC Team NH 42:34:00 Hudson NH
11 258 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 42:40:00 Newmarket NH
12 256 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club Westboro MA
13 255 Joe Rapuano SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV Atkinson NH
14 249 Hans Fernsebner JRA CYCLES Winchester MA
15 242 Steve Bauermeister NorEast Cycling 43:29:00 South Berwick ME
16 265 Eli Levine HUP United 44:03:00 Andover MA
17 254 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 44:12:00 Arlington MA
18 252 Daniel Landry OA/CycleMania Yarmouth ME
19 264 Kurt Johnson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Wilmington MA
20 268 Stuart Beaulien ECV 45:33:00 Salem MA
21 261 Michael Brien Refunds Now 45:48:00 Providence RI
22 248 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:45:00 Melrose MA
23 247 Andrew Eills NHCC/Team NH 47:04:00 Concord NH
24 262 David Michaud MTBMIND Seabrook NH
25 267 Mike Robinson 48:03:00 Lee NH
26 257 Herb Taylor BIKEMAN.COM Chelsea ME
241 George Babikian Falmouth ME
Masters 3/4 55+
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time CITY STATE
1 292 Jeffrey Tripp Naultz 47:13:00 Deerfield NH
2 291 David Homander Naultz Epsom NH
3 290 Bruce Kapsten cyclocrossworld.com Gloucester MA
4 280 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC Litchfield NH
Mens 4
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM Time CITY STATE
1 350 Matt Fowler Colavita Cycling Team 39:27:00 Northwood NH
2 375 Robert Hale Hup United 39:27:00 Brighton MA
3 373 Sven Lohse Wheelworks 40:05:00 Westborough MA
4 355 David King CCB/Volkswagen 40:18:00 Boxford MA
5 359 Nicholas Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe 40:36:00 Brighton MA
6 341 Kevin Brant 40:42:00 Bellingham MA
7 366 Jesse Smith Fort Rock'N'Rollas 40:43:00 Newfields NH
8 357 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 41:19:00 Exeter NH
9 347 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo 41:28:00 Ipswich MA
10 380 Fran Boudreau NHCC 41:29:00 Hudson NH
11 382 Michael Brien Refunds Now 41:30:00 Providence RI
12 376 Ben Goss 41:32:00 Portsmouth NH
13 384 Dathaniel Williams 41:57:00 Lynnfield MA
14 379 Chris Yankopoulus MVCX/RALEIGHUSA 42:21:00 Nashua NH
15 342 Jake Bridge 43:14:00 Lowell MA
16 346 Nicholas Czerula bicykel.com 43:19:00 Concord NH
17 374 Ryan Burnham MTB Mind 43:22:00 Lee NH
18 361 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 43:48:00 Hampton NH
19 343 Roger Cadman Arlington MA
20 365 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles Woolwich ME
21 345 Nathaniel Coghlan New England Velodrome 44:03:00 Durham NH
22 367 Ron Smithers, Jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 44:07:00 Marblehead MA
23 383 Danny Taffe Concord NH
24 349 James Forester Team TATI Somerville MA
25 387 Brian Crowler Exeter NH
26 363 Evan Patten NorEast Cycling Portsmouth NH
27 360 Ben McCoy Boston Road Club Somerville MA
28 356 Thomas Lesch seaside cycle Gloucester MA
29 364 John Sales 545 VELO/Powered by C.O.D. 44:45:00 Framingham MA
30 369 Seth Ustaitis MVCX/RALEIGHUSA Lowell MA
31 372 Jonathan Ruffus Noreast 44:56:00 Hampton NH
32 377 Rich Matties Noreast 45:23:00 Portsmouth NH
33 354 Josh Kapp Rippers 45:38:00 Winchester MA
34 368 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:45:00 Lowell MA
35 340 David Alden-St.pierre crank racing / X 46:27:00 Salem MA
36 344 Boulbol Christopher 46:33:00 Stratham NH
37 371 John Vogel 46:48:00 Swampscott MA
38 386 Reeder Famnestock Acidotic Racing 47:10:00 Exeter NH
39 370 Justin Walker Walker Stables 47:21:00 Cape Neddick ME
40 352 William Hagerty 48:49:00 Portsmouth NH
41 351 Karl Geib .-1 Lap Portland ME
42 381 Dwayne Duprey .-1 Lap Hudson NH
43 348 Rami El Rayess NorEast Cycling / Slouch .-1 Lap Portsmouth NH
353 Ian Herchenroder Peace York ME
358 Clint Lunsford Independent Fabrication Factory Team Somerville MA
362 Matt Orcutt Exeter NH
378 Jeff Kanauos MVCX/RALEIGHUSA Hudson NH
385 Geoff McIntosh Concord NH