The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #2
Presented by
Velo Racing Virginia
Chesapeake, VA
Sunday, July 26, 2009
Cat 1,2,
Place BIB # First Name Last Name Team Name Time CITY STATE Gender
1 155 Gene Rutledge 0.49.27 Chesapeake VA M
2 154 Daniel King Van Dessel Factory Team 0.49.42 Richmond VA M
3 153 Gene Fowler Final Kick Racing 0.50.45 Elizabeth City NC M
4 152 Eric Chrabot 0.58.43 Virginia Beach VA M
Cat 3
1 151 Chris McMillan Hefler Performance 0.48.57 Glen Allen VA M
2 143 William Evans BikeWorks Racing 0.51.09 Fredericksburg VA M
3 141 Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Racing 0.52.13 Virginia Beach VA M
4 147 Greg Johnston BikeWorks Racing 0.52.32 Fredericksburg VA M
5 142 Andres Demarchena Fat Frog's Racing 0.52.44 Virginia Beach VA M
6 150 Terry Lovell Final Kick Racing 0.52.46 Elizabeth City NC M
7 148 Matthew Latyszonek Fat Frogs Racing 0.52.49 Williamsburg VA M
8 145 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen 0.53.16 Virginia Beach VA M
9 146 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen 0.54.49 Chesapeake VA M
10 149 Stu Louder Kazane Racing 0.57.23 Richmond VA M
DNF 144 Mike Fawell Hefler Performance Coaching DNF Glen Allen VA M
Cat 4
1 124 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing 0.51.11 Virginia Beach VA M
2 129 Dan Netzer Team Fitness Together 0.51.39 Norfolk VA M
3 123 Joseph Hurt Altius Cycling Team 0.52.19 Richmond VA M
4 128 John Musante TriPower 0.54.09 Virginia Beach VA M
5 127 Dominik Meier Team Natures Path 0.54.19 Richmond VA M
6 130 Chris Scales 0.54.33 Newport News VA M
7 133 Joe Younkin All About Bikes Racing 0.55.07 Chesapeake VA M
8 126 Arthur Marks Tri-Power 0.55.53 Virginia Beach VA M
9 122 Daniel Hockenberger JRVS/Casey Auto Group 0.56.42 West Point VA M
10 120 Shawn Deal Carytown Bicycle Company 0.57.43 Richmond VA M
11 29 Paul Crump Fat Frogs Racing 0.58.41 M
12 131 Michael Underhill Fat Frogs Racing 0.59.02 Virginia Beach VA M
13 121 Steve Hein Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cycor 1.01.51 Richmond VA M
14 132 John Vobrak Hilton Cycling Club 1.04.15 Newport News VA M
DNS 125 Joshua Lampert Unattached DNS Richmond VA M
Cat 5
1 109 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing 0.54.05 Chesapeake VA M
2 115 Terry Turner 0.54.15 Beaverdam VA M
3 102 Jeffrey Hellner Jrvs/Casey Auto Group 0.54.45 Hampton VA M
4 100 Greg Guinther Team Nature's Path / 3Sports 0.54.54 Richmond VA M
5 106 John O'Neal All About BIkes 0.56.38 Chesapeake VA M
6 113 Chris Tanner 0.56.43 Poquoson VA M
7 92 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing 0.56.47 Williamsburg VA M
8 105 Doug Mikatarian Fat Frogs Racing 0.56.59 Virginia Beach VA M
9 91 Kevin Bernard G.S. Outer Banks 0.58.13 Kitty Hawk NC M
10 118 Mark Woolery 0.58.56 Chesapeake VA M
11 116 Sean Venckus 0.59.43 Manassas VA M
12 97 Rodney Dunning 0.59.51 Farmville VA M
13 101 Jose Gutierrez All About Bikes 1.00.21 Chesapeake VA M
14 95 Chris Cloyd 1.00.40 Norfolk VA M
15 99 Elias Guerra None 1.00.47 Hampton VA M
16 108 Erik Petzing 1.00.58 Lynchburg VA M
17 93 Trent Arnold 1.01.13 Va Beach VA M
18 111 Reid Stockdill Hilton Cycling Club 1.02.12 Yorktown VA M
19 103 Christapher Lang 1.02.21 Yorktown VA M
20 117 Chuck Voigt Outer Banks G S 1.02.44 Kill Devil Hills NC M
21 94 Beau Fincher 1.03.12 Va Beach VA M
22 110 Timothy Schock Fat Frogs Racing 1.03.41 Chesapeake VA M
23 112 Butch Stokes ALL ABOUT BIKES 1.03.52 Chesapeake VA M
24 96 Shane Danaher 1.04.50 Portsmouth VA M
25 119 Romanas Zontovicius 1.05.25 Chesapeake VA M
26 98 Joe Gabana 1.07.42 Virginia Beach VA M
27 114 Matthew Tempesta Autobots 1.08.00 Norfolk VA M
28 107 Bryce Parrish 1.08.02 Chesapeake VA M
DNS 104 Kevin McAleenan DNS Vienna VA M
Junior 10-12
1 1 Taylor Clarke Team Nature's Path/3Sports 0.18.34 Midlothian VA M
Junior 13-14
1 2 Jake King crc 0.15.38 North Garden VA M
Junior 15-16
1 17 Kristian Rebeck Fat Frogs Racing 0.57.44 Virginia Beach VA M
DNS 16 Max Byer artemis DNS Potomac MD M
Junior 17-18
1 19 Sam Massie JRVS/Casey Auto Group 1.00.37 Newport News VA M
2 20 Kyle O'Brien Virginia Beach Wheelmen 1.02.36 Chesapeake VA M
3 18 Shane Hockenberger JRVS/Casey Auto Group 1.05.26 West Point VA M
Junior Women 10-14
1 5 Kristin Schaefer Rostello pb Fiorucci / Cycor 0.19.43 Richmond VA F
2 4 Savannah Nalls BikeWorks Racing 0.22.21 King George VA F
DNS 3 Sara Byer artemis DNS Potomac MD F
Junior Women 15-18
1 15 Kayla Bond 1.27.27 Virginia Beach VA F
Kids Race Mass Start
1 Dane Craddock Fat Frogs Racing 1 Virginia Beach VA M
DNS Aidan McClellan Fat Frogs DNS Chesapeake VA M
Masters 30
1 137 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 0.48.55 Arlington VA M
2 139 Bryan Sorrell ATLANTIC VELO 0.51.35 Virginia Beach VA M
3 140 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 0.51.37 Farmville VA M
4 135 Michael Hosang Tripower 0.51.45 Va. Beach VA M
5 134 Bryant Franklin Hilton Cycling Club/Contes 0.55.30 Newport News VA M
6 138 Russ Rutter Team Rutter 0.56.01 Newport News VA M
DNS 136 Thomas Murphy DNS Virginia Beach VA M
Masters 40
1 83 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club 0.49.51 Charlottesville VA M
2 84 Thomas Houff Hefler Performance Coaching 0.52.45 Richmond VA M
3 80 Ed Baumgartner Team Natures Path/ 3 Sports 0.52.47 Midlothian VA M
4 88 Peter Raimist Team Nature's Path/3 Sports 0.52.56 Midlothian VA M
5 82 Eric Fletcher Charlottesville Racing Club 0.53.05 Earlysville VA M
6 85 Mark King van dessel factory team 0.54.06 N. Garden VA M
7 89 Dan Rutter Team Rutter 0.56.12 Newport News VA M
8 86 Chris Larkin 0.56.40 Va Beach VA M
9 79 Charles Alt All About Bikes Racing 0.57.01 Chesapeake VA M
10 87 Chris Logan Fat Frogs Racing 0.57.37 Virginia Beach VA M
11 81 Mark Branson Fat Frogs Racing 0.57.43 Virginia Beach VA M
12 90 Martin Snyder Fat Frogs Racing 0.57.43 Virginia Beach VA M
Masters 50
1 73 Bernie Sanders EASTCOASTERS/BRBC 0.49.52 Roanoke VA M
2 70 Stephen Norair BikeWorks Racing 0.51.46 Fredericksburg VA M
3 72 Dennis Rainear Team Natures Path/3Sports 0.52.44 Richmond VA M
4 66 David Clarke Team Nature's Path/3Sports 0.53.17 Midlothian VA M
5 68 Bill Kovach Fat Frogs Racing 0.54.11 Chesapeake VA M
6 65 Bill Battle Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor 0.55.11 Richmond VA M
7 75 Doc Savage JRVS/Casey Auto Group 0.56.20 Yorktown VA M
8 78 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 0.56.21 Hampton VA M
9 74 Reuben Santos Hilton Cycling Club 0.56.22 Smithfield VA M
10 77 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing 0.56.57 Virginia Beach VA M
11 71 Roland Parsons 0.57.02 Petersburg VA M
12 67 Thomas Craney GS Outerbanks 0.57.47 Kitty Hawk NC M
13 69 Dominic Lascara 1.05.01 Chesapeake VA M
DNS 76 Steve Simet JRVS/Casey Auto Group DNS Virginia Beach VA M
Masters 60+
1 64 Ronald Whitenack JRVS/Casey Auto Group 0.56.47 Newport News VA M
2 58 Timothy Barry NCVC/Inova Health System 0.58.56 Rockville MD M
3 62 Bob Samuel Tripower 0.59.01 Virginia Beach VA M
4 59 Robert Kenner NCVC/Inova Health System 1.00.12 Vienna VA M
5 60 Norman Pospisil Fat Frogs Racing 1.01.49 Forest Hill MD M
6 63 Dave Scheessele Hilton Cycling Club 1.02.11 Yorktown VA M
7 61 Pete Swan NCVC/Inova Health System 1.03.15 Yorktown VA M
Women 1,2,3
1 57 Laura Cook Vanderkitten Racing 0.52.21 Virginia Beach VA F
2 31 Maria Calcaterra Team Nature's Path/3Sports 0.55.51 Richmond VA F
Women 40+
1 40 Bj Samuel Vanderkitten Racing 0.56.01 Virginia Beach VA F
2 37 Valerie Netsch GS Outer Banks 0.57.01 Kitty Hawk NC F
3 34 Karen Hanson Rostello presented by Fiorucci 0.59.15 Manakin Sabot VA F
4 33 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing 1.00.49 Virginia Beach VA F
5 41 Jackie Starkey Tri-power 1.01.43 Virginia Beach VA F
6 38 Sharon Nicholson Tripower 1.02.29 Norfolk VA F
7 36 Meaghann McCarthy TriPower 1.03.01 Virginia Beach VA F
8 43 Leslie Winters Swift Fuels 1.05.30 Virginia Beach VA F
9 42 Barb Viola Vanderkitten Racing 1.05.47 Virginia Beach VA F
10 30 Susan Bufton Vanderkitten Racing 1.10.54 Norfolk VA F
11 32 Donna Christopher Fat Frogs Racing 1.12.31 Chesapeake VA F
12 39 Joie Ritger Vanderkitten Racing 1.13.40 Virginia Beach VA F
13 35 Vanda Kennedy Vanderkitten Racing 1.14.40 Virginia Beach VA F
Women Cat 4
1 53 Ali Ingram Vanderkitten Racing 0.54.59 Virginia Beach VA F
2 46 Ann Burns Team Nature's Path / 3sports 0.56.10 Glen Allen VA F
3 54 Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing 0.58.52 Chesapeake VA F
4 50 Amber Goins Fat Frogs 1.01.30 Chesapeake VA F
5 49 Karen Franke 1.01.35 Virginia Beach VA F
6 56 Pamela Webb Team Rostello 1.03.26 Midlothian VA F
7 45 Helen Brauch G.S. Outer Banks 1.04.40 Nags Head NC F
8 51 Megan Gonzales Fat Frogs Racing 1.09.33 Virginia Beach VA F
9 47 Lauren Danaher 1.11.15 Portsmouth VA F
10 44 Lisa Armistead 1.12.30 Virginia Beach VA F
11 48 Julie Fink Fat Frogs Racing 1.15.06 Virginia Beach VA F
12 55 Chandra Snyder Fat Frogs Racing 1.16.23 Virginia Beach VA F
DNS 52 Patricia Holland DNS Smithfield VA F
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.