Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY
Tuesday, August 4, 2009
Results Courtesy of Atwood Racing Services
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pro/1/2/3 Men 28 miles 47 starters # of category starters: 11 16
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points Cat 2 Cat 3
1 149 1:02:47 Lisban Quintero Century Road Club Association Fort Lee NJ 7
2 118 1:02:49 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta GS Mengoni U.S.A. Brooklyn NY 5
3 95 1:03:02 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing New York NY 3 1
4 170 1:03:07 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo New York NY 2 2
5 152 1:03:14 Stalin Quintero Hot Dog Cycling 1
6 87 Thomas Bencivengo Sommerville Sports Brooklyn NY 3
7 168 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY
8 13 1:03:37 Brian Breach Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 4
9 53 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation
10 19 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing Brooklyn NY 5
11 66 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation Fort Lee NJ
12 17 Amaury Perez GS Mengoni U.S.A.
13 167 Joao Gorrein Bissel
14 59 Jose Cruz
15 154 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY
16 92 1:04:52 Willie Payton We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 1
Sprint #1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 118 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta GS Mengoni U.S.A. Brooklyn NY 3
2 95 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing New York NY 2
3 170 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo New York NY 1
Sprint #2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 118 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta GS Mengoni U.S.A. Brooklyn NY 3
2 149 Lisban Quintero Century Road Club Association Fort Lee NJ 2
3 95 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing New York NY 1
Cat 3/4 Men 23 miles 70 starters # of category starters: 42
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points Cat 4
1 519 0:53:43 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 7
2 437 Anthony Maisto Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 5
3 482 0:53:46 benjamin woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 3 1
4 540 0:54:11 Thomas Luzio Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 2
5 549 Frank Arroyo CRCA/Western Union New York NY 1
6 466 Robert Lombardi Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 2
7 429 leszek sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete Statenisland NY 3
8 403 Danny Inoa Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY
9 425 Jacek Lewandowski CRCA/Western Union New York NY
10 508 Lewis Runnion Wonder Wheel Westwood NJ
11 580 Carl Nelson Unattached Jamaica NY 4
12 576 Kenneth King CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing New York NY
13 598 Steven Marmo CRCA/Setanta Sunnyside NY 5
14 525 Joshua Parker Kissena Cycling Club Providence RI 6
15 450 Marc Cesare Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY
16 412 Tyrone Pryor CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders Brooklyn NY 7
17 401 Daniel McMahon Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 8
18 467 Jamaul Nichols CRCA/Foundation Jamaica NY 9
19 404 Attila Kogler Unattached Centereach NY 10
20 597 Thomas Kenny Paramount Racing San Clemente CA 11
21 457 Miguel Perez
22 542 David Richman CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD New York NY 12
23 599 Warren StJohn CRCA/NYVelocity Newyork NY 13
24 585 Juan-Elias Lopera Unattached Glen Oaks NY 14
25 413 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia Innovation Bike New York NY 15
26 555 Henoch Getz Century Road Club Association Brooklyn NY
27 461 Mario Sierra Century Road Club Association Maspeth NY 16
28 418 Nick VanWinkle Century Road Club Association Brooklyn NY 17
29 497 Junior Ortiz
30 603 0:54:29 Douglas von Bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD New York NY 18
31 556 0:54:43 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY
32 432 Christopher Devonish Unattached Brooklyn NY 19
33 439 Phil Penman CRCA/Teany Cycling New York NY 20
34 406 Philip Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Holmdel NJ
35 481 0:55:04 Jack Baranski CRCA/OrganicAthlete Bayside NY 21
36 586 0:56:40 nathan archibald Unattached Brooklyn NY 22
37 543 0:57:51 orlando valencia Century Road Club Association Elmont NY 23
38 483 0:59:30 Frank Curry Century Road Club Association Staten Island NY 24
Sprint #1
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 519 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 3
2 437 Anthony Maisto Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 2
3 482 benjamin woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 1
Sprint #2
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 519 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 3
2 437 Anthony Maisto Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 2
3 482 benjamin woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 1
Cat 5 Men 12 miles 26 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points
1 879 0:28:44 Scott Savory Unattached South Ozone Park NY 7
2 815 JT Theodoracopulos Unattached Newyork NY 5
3T 876 Alexander Vogenthaler CRCA/OrganicAthlete New York NY 3
3T 874 david gardiner Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 3
5 840 James Mahlmann Unattached Brooklyn NY 1
6 818 0:28:51 Ryan Johnston Unattached Brooklyn NY
7 806 0:29:28 matthew davitt Unattached Garnerville NY
8 855 0:29:30 mwalimu lovelace Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
9 880 Bo Trimble
10 871 Edward Johnson GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT Center Moriches NY
11 873 errol mclean Unattached Brooklyn NY
12 861 Robert Wallace Terrier Tri New York NY
13 881 Kenrick Caesar Bradley and Son Racing Queens NY
14 828 Alfonso Torres Chelsea Bicycles Team New York NY
15 812 0:29:40 Ruben Osborne Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
16 877 0:29:51 Filippo Guidi Terrier Tri New York NY
17 858 Steven LeBoyer CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale Oceanside NY
18 841 0:29:58 Michael Kalphat
19 808 Manuel Huerta Chelsea Bicycles Team Brooklyn NY
20 845 0:30:25 Misua Chipon
21 878 0:30:34 Greg Gordon Terrier Tri
22 882 0:31:53 Daniel Wong Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
865 DNF Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club Far Rockaway NY
870 DNF Rosalio Perez Chelsea Bicycles Team Brooklyn NY
875 DNF Christian Aberin
872 DNF Mark Gill Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Overall Standings as of August 4, 2009
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Category: 1/2/3 Men Series
Place Rider Team Hometown Total 0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714 0728 0804
1 Amaury Perez GS Mengoni U.S.A. 38 7 0 7 0 0 7 10 7 0
2 Euris Rafael Champion System Racing 24 0 7 0 0 0 3 14 0 0
3 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 22 0 5 0 14 3 0 0 0 0
4 Lisban Quintero CRCA/Foundation Fort Lee NJ 16 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 2 7
5 Wilson Vasquez Champion System Racing Piermont NY 16 0 0 0 10 5 0 0 1 0
6 Stalin Quintero Hot Dog Cycling 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 3 1
7 Neil Bezdek Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 10 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta GS Mengoni U.S.A. Brooklyn NY 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 5
9 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports World Team Brooklyn NY 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
10 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 6 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 0
11 John Loehner CRCA/Empire Cycling New York NY 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
12 Roselvert Marte Quezada GS Mengoni U.S.A. Fort Lee NJ 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0
13 Vladimir Estevez Sanchez Champion System Racing 4 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
14 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing New York NY 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
15 Edwin Morel GS Gotham Fort Lee NJ 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Rafael Adolfo German Meran GS Mengoni U.S.A. 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo New York NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
18 David Sommerville Sommerville Sports World Team Brooklyn NY 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
20 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Brian Breach Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
22 sergio atocha GS Gotham/Toga Bikes East Elmhurst NY 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
23 Juan Carlos Almonte 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
24 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation Fort Lee NJ 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing Brooklyn NY 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 James Butler Unattached Brooklyn NY 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Miguelangel Blanco Unattached Rego Park NY 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Category: 1/2/3 Men Sprints
0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714 0728 0804
Place Rider Team Hometown Total S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2
1 Neil Bezdek Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 23 3 3 1 0 1 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 4 6 0 0 0 0
2 Vladimir Estevez Sanchez Champion System Racing 21 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 6 4 3 0 0 0
3 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 19 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 6 3 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta GS Mengoni U.S.A. Brooklyn NY 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
6 Amaury Perez GS Mengoni U.S.A. 6 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
7 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Rafael Adolfo German Meran GS Mengoni U.S.A. 5 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 David Sommerville Sommerville Sports World Team Brooklyn NY 5 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Lisban Quintero Century Road Club Association Fort Lee NJ 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
11 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing New York NY 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
12 John Loehner CRCA/Empire Cycling New York NY 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
13 Euris Rafael Champion System Racing 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo New York NY 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
15 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation Fort Lee NJ 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
16 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
17 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
18 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Edwin Morel GS Gotham Fort Lee NJ 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Stalin Quintero Hot Dog Cycling 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
21 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports World Team Brooklyn NY 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Category: 3/4 Men Series
Place Rider Team Hometown Total 0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714 0728 0804
1 Anthony Maisto Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 32 7 5 0 10 5 0 0 0 5
2 Thomas Luzio Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 26 0 0 0 0 0 3 14 7 2
3 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 21 0 0 0 14 7 0 0 0 0
4 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 18 0 0 0 6 3 0 2 0 7
5 benjamin woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 17 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 2 3
6 Frank Arroyo CRCA/Western Union New York NY 10 5 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
7 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey New York NY 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 5 0
8 Sean Barry Unattached Brooklyn NY 9 0 0 5 4 0 0 0 0 0
9 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.) Ozone Park NY 8 1 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ryan Zacaras Gaillon 7 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0
11 Alan Buday Global Locate Manorville NY 7 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0
13 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY 6 0 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 0
14 Phil Penman CRCA/Teany Cycling New York NY 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
15 Brian Rafferty Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia Innovation Bike New York NY 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Sheldon Warner Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 leszek sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete Statenisland NY 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
19 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear Ridgewood NJ 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Robert Lombardi Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
21 Christopher Castaldi Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Miguel Perez 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
23 Attila Kogler Unattached Centereach NY 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Category: 3/4 Men Sprints
0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714 0728 0804
Place Rider Team Hometown Total S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2 S1 S2
1 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia Innovation Bike New York NY 23 2 1 1 1 2 3 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 4 3 0 0 0
2 Anthony Maisto Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 20 3 3 3 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
3 leszek sniadowski CRCA/OrganicAthlete Statenisland NY 14 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 4 0 2 1 0 0
4 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3 3
5 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 12 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
6 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing New York NY 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Thomas Luzio Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0
8 John Lord Wonder Wheel Brewster NY 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Frank Arroyo CRCA/Western Union New York NY 5 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Ryan Grulop 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey New York NY 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Phil Penman CRCA/Teany Cycling New York NY 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
13 benjamin woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
14 Juan-Elias Polanco ASO Cipe 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
15 Jacek Lewandowski CRCA/Western Union New York NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
16 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear Ridgewood NJ 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Guillermo Weinmann Kissena Cycling Club New York NY 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation Brooklyn NY 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
20 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Ian Stanley Unattached Rosedale NY 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Category: 5 Men Series
Place Rider Team Hometown Total 0512 0519 0526 0609 0616 0623 0714 0728 0804
1 scott savory Unattached South Ozone Park NY 35 0 0 0 10 7 5 6 0 7
2 Daniel Ronchvejee Century Road Club Association Jamaica NY 27 0 0 0 14 0 3 10 0 0
3 Jose Rosario GS Gotham/Toga Bikes Newyork NY 18 2 0 7 0 5 0 4 0 0
4 orlando valencia Century Road Club Association Elmont NY 14 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Michael Perlberg Unattached Brooklyn NY 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0
6 Ruben Osborne Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 14 5 0 0 2 0 0 2 5 0
7 nathan archibald Unattached Brooklyn NY 13 0 0 0 6 0 7 0 0 0
8 Roberto Batista 8 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Jorge Torres Chelsea Bicycles Team Brooklyn NY 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0
10 JT Theodoracopulos Unattached Newyork NY 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
11 Edward Beaton We Stand United (W.S.) Brooklyn NY 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Carlos Sosa Chelsea Bicycles Team Brooklyn NY 4 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Brian Dooda Unattached Brooklyn NY 4 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
14 Alexander Vogenthaler CRCA/OrganicAthlete New York NY 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
15 david gardiner Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
16 Lincoln Wettenhall Unattached Newyork NY 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
17 Alfonso Torres Chelsea Bicycles Team New York NY 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 errol mclean Unattached Brooklyn NY 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
19 Peter Bysshe Unattached Brooklyn NY 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
20 Winthrop Ruml Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club Far Rockaway NY 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
22 Misua Chipon 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
23 Kenrick Caesar Bradley and Son Racing Queens NY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
24 John Buenaventura CRCA/NYVelocity New York NY 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 James Mahlmann Unattached Brooklyn NY 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
26 Garrett Young 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
27 mwalimu lovelace Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0