The Chesapeake Criterium VA age-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Presented by
Velo Racing Virginia
Chesapeake, VA
Saturday, August 15, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Master 30-34
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM CITY STATE
1 247 Todd Hipp Harley Davidson Sterling VA
2 232 Frank Deal JRVS/Casey Auto Group Salem VA
3 231 Daniel Craft ATLANTIC VELO Virginia Beach VA
4 233 Andres Demarchena Fat Frog's Racing Virginia Beach VA
5 234 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen Virginia Beach VA
6 248 Mike Tamayo Wheelman Virginia Beach VA
7 235 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen Chesapeake VA
8 249 Pat Angell SKC Norfolk VA
Master 35-39 Men
1 16 Bo Lee Saroff Racing Team Annandale VA
2 15 Michael Hosang Tripower Va. Beach VA
3 237 Dan King van dessel factory team VA
4 11 Matt Braughler Alexandria VA
5 244 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club Arlington VA
6 18 Bill Malone Team Nature's Path/3Sports Mechanicsville VA
7 239 Michael King Saroff Racing Team Woodbridge VA
8 149 Jimmy Deaton JRVS/Casey Auto Group Va Beach VA
9 19 C. C. Rosen ATLANT*C VELO Hampton VA
10 236 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club Reston VA
11 12 Robert Dinterman Final Kick Moyock NC
12 13 William Evans BikeWorks Racing Fredericksburg VA
13 10 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club Sterling VA
14 14 Kevin Horvath tripower Chesapeake VA
15 238 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club Sterling VA
16 20 Mike Fawell Hefler Performance Coaching Glen Allen VA
17 151 Edward McNelis Team Nature's Path/3Sports Richmond VA
18 152 Tim Mullins Team Carytown Bicycle Company Richmond VA
19 243 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club Fairfax VA
20 150 Robert Helms PoWER Dumfries VA
21 250 Sean Neely JRVS/Casey Auto Group Virginia Beach VA
22 245 Mark Wilson ATLANTIC VELO Virginia Beach VA
23 241 Larry Byvik 540 cycling Warrenton VA
? 246 Arthur Marks tripower Virginia Beach VA
? 242 Grant Soma Saroff Racing Team Manassas VA
DNF 240 Keith Johnson Virginia Beach VA
DNS 17 Brent Lehew ATLANTIC VELO Virginia Beach VA
Master 40-44 Men
1 227 Marc Greco tripower Norfolk VA
2 213 Michael King Saroff Racing Team Woodbridge VA
3 222 Dan King van dessel factory team
4 105 Guy Perotti ABRT Great Falls
5 215 Kelvin Owen Kazane Racing Richmond VA
6 212 Larry Byvik 540Cycling Warrenton VA
7 218 Mark Wilson Atlantic Velo Virginia Beach VA
8 216 Bill Scanlon Van Dessel Factory Team Earlysville VA
9 211 James Burns Team Nature's Path Midlothian VA
10 224 John Kamenick Evolution Cycling Club Ashburn VA
11 230 Terry Lovell Final Kick Elizabeth City NC
? 104 James Lees Evolution Cycling Club Vienna VA
? 214 Tim Mullins Team Carytown Bicycle Company Richmond VA
DNF 225 Robert Helms PoWER
DNF 221 Daniel Hockenberger JRVS/Casey Auto Group West Pt VA
DNF 217 Richie Smith Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA
Master 45-49 Men
1 9 Grant Soma Saroff Racing Team Manassas VA
2 27 Keith Johnson Carolina Masters Virginia Beach VA
3 228 Gene Fowler Final Kick NC
4 96 Mark King van dessel factory team N. Garden VA
5 29 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club Charlottesville VA
6 28 Bill Collins Virginia Beach Velo Virginia Beach VA
7 100 Jeff Parker Virginia Beach Velo Virginia Beach VA
8 223 Steve Simet JRVS/Casey Auto Group VA
9 103 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club Fairfax VA
10 153 David Clarke Team Nature's Path/3Sports Midlothian VA
11 220 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing Woodbridge VA
12 154 Gary Hoffman Team Nature's Path/3Sports Troy VA
13 226 Matt Vetro JRVS/Casey Auto Group Virginia Beach VA
14 11 Timothy Wolters James River Velo Sport Newport News VA
? 10 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club Sterling VA
DNF 229 John Musante tripower Virginia Beach VA
DNS 219 Mark King van dessel factory team VA
Master 50-54 Men
1 97 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club Reston VA
2 98 Steve Simet JRVS/Casey Auto Group Virginia Beach VA
3 82 David Clarke Team Nature's Path/3Sports Midlothian VA
4 88 Jack Lassiter Conte's-Hilton Cycling Club Yorktown VA
5 93 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club Sterling VA
6 101 Harlan Ward Atlantic Velo Virginia Beach VA
7 86 Wesley King Team Nature's Path/3Sports Mechanicsville VA
8 89 Michael Libby Charlottesville Racing Club Woodbridge VA
9 83 Jack Gardner AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co Upper Marlboro MD
10 84 Ted Harris Team Latitude/ABRT Hurlock MD
DNS 90 Stephen Norair BikeWorks Racing Fredericksburg VA
Master 55-59 Men
1 103 Phil Hepburn Spokes Alexandria
2 91 Dennis Rainear Team Natures Path/3Sports Richmond VA
3 85 Gary Hoffman Team Nature's Path/3Sports Troy VA
4 95 Bernie Sanders EASTCOASTERS/BRBC Roanoke VA
5 81 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA
6 92 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing Woodbridge VA
DNS 87 Steve Knott Team Fitness Together Virginia Beach VA
Master 60-64 Men
1 102 Ronald Whitenack JRVS/Casey Auto Group Newport News VA
2 96 Dave Scheessele Hilton Cycling Club Yorktown VA
3 94 Bob Samuel Tripower Virginia Beach VA
4 99 Peter Swan NCVC Yorktown VA
Master 65-69 Men
1 100 Peter Tempest Tripower Virginia Beach VA
Cat 4
1 129 Dominik Meier Team Natures Path Richmond VA
2 116 Cj Congrove Team Invisible Bike Hampton VA
3 146 Chad Holm Tripower Norfolk VA
4 133 Michael Runnals JRVS/Casey Auto Group Newport News VA
5 122 Wilson Hale JRVS/Casey Auto group Williamsburg VA
6 114 Shawn Buddenhagen All About Bikes Racing Virginia Beach VA
7 145 Richard Devennish GS outer banks Corolla NC
8 134 Christian Sheridan Charlottesville Racing Club Crozet VA
9 121 Jerry Hadley TRI POWER Suffolk VA
10 142 Joe Younkin All About Bikes Racing Chesapeake VA
11 130 James Parrott All about bikes racing Chesapeake VA
12 125 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA
13 119 Nikolay Eremin JRVS/Casey Auto Group Williamsburg VA
14 131 Ivan Poteat Carytown Bicycle Company Richmond VA
15 111 Charles Alt All About Bikes Racing Chesapeake VA
16 126 Brian Kunz JRVS/Casey Auto Group Chesapeake VA
17 112 Mike Breitenbach Hilton Cycling Club Culpeper VA
18 132 Kristian Rebeck Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA
19 128 Arthur Marks Tri-Power Virginia Beach VA
20 141 Matthew Vetro JRVS/ Casey Auto Group Va. Beach VA
21 147 Daniel Hockenberg JRVS West PT VA
22 118 Taylor Doyle Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA
23 144 Paul Crump Fat Frogs CA
24 139 Chris Tarczynski Team Nature's Path/3Sports Moseley VA
25 136 Jack Sparks Bikeworks Racing Fredericksburg VA
26 143 John Musante Tripower Virginia Beach VA
115 David Cobb Team Traveller Lexington VA
123 Robert Helms PoWER Dumfries VA
138 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club Sterling VA
DNS 113 Justin Brown Richmond VA
DNS 117 Michael Deguzman Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) Woodbridge VA
DNS 120 Paul Fronhofer Battenkill United Argyle NY
DNS 124 Ben Holmes All About Bikes Fredericksburg VA
DNS 127 Josh Lampert Unattached Richmond VA
DNS 135 Dennis Short Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER Dumfries VA
DNS 137 Robert Stambaugh Tripower Chesapeake VA
DNS 140 Michael Underhill Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA
Cat 5
1 288 Terry Turner Beaverdam VA
2 276 Jose Luis Pena BikeWorks racing Frederikcsburg VA
3 281 Dan Rutter Hilton Cycling Newport News VA
4 253 Anthony Bozarth hilton cycling Hampton VA
5 262 Francois Fabiato Team Natures Path/3 Sports Glen Allen VA
6 273 Evan McNeil Team Traveller Lexington VA
7 294 Kierman McLoughlin Richmond VA
8 282 Russ Rutter Hilton Cycling Nweport News VA
9 286 Ryan Taylor NCVC/Inova Health System Fairfax VA
10 293 Percy Martin fat frog team Richmond VA
11 279 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA
12 298 Junjie Wang
13 290 Hobie Whitmore Atlantic Velo Virginia Beach VA
14 268 Vince Kidd JRVS/Casey Auto Group Newport News VA
15 275 John O'Neal All About Bikes Racing Chesapeake VA
16 292 Christopher Wong Chesapeake VA
17 274 Doug Mikatarian Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA
18 287 Evan Thayer Arlington VA
19 269 Travis King Contes/Hilton Cycling Club Newport News VA
20 259 Paul Croft JRVS/Casey Auto Group Toano VA
21 263 Ira Gallagher Hilton Cycling Club Poquoson VA
23 258 Michael Carhart Tripower Norfolk VA
24 266 Brian Jeanfreau Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA
25 278 Erik Petzing Lynchburg VA
26 257 Judah Brownstein Team Traveller Lexington VA
27 270 Matthew Lee Norfolk VA
28 291 Michael Wilson Atlantic Velo Virginia Beach VA
29 256 Ellery Brown Forest VA
30 255 Jeff Brown Tripower Virginia Beach VA
31 252 Bill Begg NCVC/Inova Health System Alexandria VA
32 285 Clayton Tanner Norfolk VA
33 280 Jeff Reichelderfer Chesapeake VA
34 260 Kevin Crossman South Glens Falls NY
35 277 Jason Pepino Hilton Cycling Club Hampton VA
? 251 Joe Altomare Hilton Cycling Club Hampton VA
? 261 Gilbert Ducournau Bedford VA
? 272 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA
DNF 254 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing Williamsburg VA
DNF 283 Daniel Sosaya Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA
DNS 264 Ryan Hartman Team Traveller Yorktown VA
DNS 265 Andrew Horcher PoWER Woodbridge VA
DNS 267 Rudy Kahsar UVa Triathlon Richmona VA
DNS 271 Shawn Lucas Prince William Elite Racing Woodbridge VA
DNS 284 Reid Stockdill Hilton Cycling Club Yorktown VA
DNS 289 Michael West Suffolk VA
Juniors 10-14
1 152 Taylor Clarke Team Nature's Path/3Sports Midlothian VA
2 155 Mallory McNelis Team Nature's Path/3Sports Richmond VA
3 157 Danny Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company Midlothian VA
4 153 Emily Croft JRVS/Casey Auto Group Toano VA
Junior 13-14
1 158 Clair Walizer 4 JRVS/Casey Auto Group Williamsburg VA
2 154 Jake King crc North Garden VA
3 156 Anthony Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company Midlothian VA
4 151 Eliot Childs Fat Frogs Virginia Beach VA
Junior 15-16
1 159 Logan Carroll Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA
Junior 16-17
1 162 Steven Kendall NCVC/Inova Health System Fairfax VA
2 165 Kristian Rebeck Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA
Junior 17-18
1 164 Kyle O'Brien Virginia Beach Wheelmen Chesapeake VA
2 161 Wilson Hale JRVS/Casey Auto group Williamsburg VA
3 163 Sam Massie JRVS/Casey Auto Group Newport News VA
4 167 Shane Hockenberg VA
5 160 Gilbert Ducournau Bedford VA
6 168 Richard Law Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA
7 166 Alex Smith Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA
Pro 1/2/3
1 12 Dave Fuentes BATTLEY HARLEY Herndon
2 45 Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson VA VA
3 295 Craig Dodson Richmond Pro Cycling Richmond VA
4 247 Todd Hipp Battley Harley-Davidson VA
5 43 Evan Fader EMF Racing Tacoma Park MD
6 17 Mason Haymes Team Nature's Path/3Sports Richmond VA
7 297 Brendon Cornett Richmond Pro Cycling Richmond VA
8 219 Mark King Van Dessel Factory Team Richmond VA
9 20 Daniel King Van Dessel Factory Team Richmond VA
10 39 Tyler Karnes Hincapie Development Chesapeake VA
11 9 Frank Deal JRVS/Casey Auto Group Salem VA
12 40 Elliott Craddock Virginia Beach VA
13 10 Justin Desilets Evolution Cycling Club Reston VA
14 35 Gene Fowler Final Kick GC NC
15 22 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Factory Team Charlottesville VA
16 47 Michael Hosang Tripower Va. Beach VA
17 34 Mike King Saroff Woodbridge VA
18 49 Shawn Tunstall Kazane Racing Richmond VA
19 27 Johnny Phan Team Carytown Bicycle Company Richmond VA
20 25 Brent Lehew ATLANTIC VELO Virginia Beach VA
21 33 Steven Kendall NCVC/Inova Health System Fairfax VA
22 46 Sarah Caravella ALAN North America Cycling Richmond VA
23 41 Josh Moore All About Bikes Virginia Beach VA
24 24 Matthew Latyszonek Fat Frogs Racing Williamsburg VA
25 18 Mitch Hunt All About Bikes Racing Norfolk VA
26 13 Jon Gaudio Team Nature's Path/3Sports Henrico VA
27 29 Patrick Richardson Newport News VA
28 30 Ben Rickey Team Carytown Bicycle Company Rockville VA
29 36 Ben Warren Unattached Blacksburg VA
30 32 Bill Scanlon Van Dessel Factory Team Earlysville VA
31 38 Ed McNelis Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
32 15 Chip Goble Team Nature's Path/3Sports Mechanicsville VA
33 3 Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Company U-25 Richmond VA
34 50 Stuart Louder Kazane Racing VA
35 5 Brian Butts BATTLEY HARLEY
36 28 Robert Pullin Team Carytown Bicycle Company U25 Richmond VA
37 299 Matt Seagrave Richmond Pro Cycling Richmond VA
38 11 Mike Fawell Hefler Performance Coaching Glen Allen VA
39 44 Bill Collins VBV Virginia Beach VA
40 19 Chuck Huthenson BATTLEY HARLEY
41 37 David LeDuc Atlantic Velo Willow NC
42 31 Phillip Robb Team Nature's Path/3Sports Lynchburg VA
? 6 Matt Carlton Team Nature's Path/3Sports Richmond VA
? 16 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB Toano VA
DNF 48 Terry Lovell Final Kick Elizabeth City NC
DNF 8 Daniel Craft ATLANTIC VELO Virginia Beach VA
DNF 296 Jeffrey Buckles Richmond Pro Cycling Richmond VA
DNS 4 Steve Bedilion Pgh Elite Velo/CAT Racing Pittsburgh PA
DNS 7 Leigh Carter Team Nature's Path/3Sports Richmond VA
DNS 14 Robson Glasscock RMRC p/b Turin Denver CO
DNS 21 Kyle Knott Team Fitness Together Virginia Beach VA
DNS 23 Russ Langley BATTLEY HARLEY
DNS 26 Sean Orourke BATTLEY HARLEY
Master 30-34 Women
1 58 Sally McMahon Tri-Power Virginia Beach VA
2 61 Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing Chesapeake VA
3 53 Amber Goins Fat Frogs Chesapeake VA
4 54 Megan Gonzales Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA
Master 35-39 Women
1 63 Tania Steinschneider HPC/LIST Sterling VA
Master 40-44 Women
1 56 Anette Johnson Tri Power Virginia Beach VA
2 51 Maria Calcaterra Team Nature's Path/3Sports Richmond VA
3 55 Karen Hanson Rostello presented by Fiorucci Manakin Sabot VA
4 62 Julia Smith Team Rostello by Fiorucci Tappahannock VA
5 60 Irene Pang Hampton VA
Master 45-49 Women
1 65 Leslie Winters Swift Fuels Virginia Beach VA
2 66 Mary Alex Alexandria
3 57 Sharon Leary Rostello p/b Fiorucci Fort Lee VA
4 52 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA
Master 50-54 Women
1 59 Sharon Nicholson Tripower Norfolk VA
2 67 Jane Seymour Virginia Beach VA
Master 60-65 Women
1 64 Kay Tsui HPC/LIST Falls Church VA