Breast Cancer Awareness -- Cyclocross Challenge Race #2 of the MABRA Cyclocross Series
Presented by
Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown - Washington County
Hagerstown, MD
Saturday, October 03, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross
Hagerstown, MD Fairgrounds October 3, 2009
Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross
Hagerstown, MD Fairgrounds October 3, 2009
Category: Pro 1/2/3 Men
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 386 Jeremiah Bishop MonaVie Cannondale Harrisonburg MD
2 373 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Centre Hall PA
3 364 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure Halethorpe MD
4 374 Michael Stoop Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji virginia beach VA
5 379 Stephen Cummings Indiana Reg Med Ctr pittsburgh PA
6 365 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Takoma Park MD
7 378 michael mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team aliquippa PA
8 376 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team Towson MD
9 360 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Carlisle PA
10 362 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Cockeysville MD
11 383 Charles Clarkson Ellsworth/Whole Foods Charlottesville VA
12 384 Jared Nieters Haymarket/HomeVisit Haymarket VA
13 367 Brian Fouche Team Latitude/ABRT Hagerstown MD
14 375 Andrew Troy Carytown Bicycle Company Charlottesville VA
15 370 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching pittsburgh PA
16 371 Andrew McKeegan Staunton VA
17 366 Adam Farabaugh Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA CannondaleOwego NY
18 381 Jeffrey Buckles ALAN North America Cycling Team Richmond VA
361 Steven Black NCVC/Inova Health Systems Vienna VA
363 Elliott Craddock Champion Systems Virginia Beach VA
368 Kyle Knott Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji Virginia Beach VA
369 Ian Mathias Team BBC Baltimore MD
378 michael mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team aliquippa PA
377 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team richmond VA
380 Gary Rodosta Morgantown WV
382 Ian Marcuse Richmond KAF Richmond VA
385 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket/HomeVisit Marshall VA
Category: Cat 4 Womestarters
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 655 Lee-Ann Beatty Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute Pittsburgh PA
2 660 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD
3 676 Cathy Large Shippensburg PA
4 671 Mary Alex Evolution Cycling Alexandria VA
5 666 Christine Wehlburg Team Latitude/ABRT Herndon VA
6 675 Tricia McMillen Chambersburg PA
7 658 Lindsay Dugovich Hunt Valley Bicycles/BBC Owings MIlls MD
8 661 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club Waterford VA
9 669 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Herndon VA
10 673 Evelyn Egizi Artemis Silver Spring MD
11 665 Rachel Teodori Steel City Endurance Tarentum PA
12 667 Julie Holman TEAM Fuji Washington DC
13 663 Shannon Rogers KCOI/Boulevard Haymarket VA
14 672 Debbie Conway Evolution Cycling Leesburg VA
15 664 esther schaftel Team BBC baltimore MD
16 674 Sandie Reynolds Team Cycle Works New Cumberland PA
17 670 Linda Carlisle Frederick MD
18 657 JoAnn Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo Monaca PA
19 659 Christiana Fogg Kensington MD
656 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA
662 Doron Petersan C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Washington DC
668 Bonnie Fletcher-Price Artemis Baltimore MD
Category: Elite Women
starters 17
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 634 Betsy Shogren Cannondale Factory Racing Morgantown WV
2 631 JENNIFER MAXWELL ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack WASHINGTON DC
3 632 Lenore Pipes UNATTACHED Philadelphia PA
4 641 Libbey Sheldon T.E.A.M. FUJI Washington DC
5 629 Julie Kuliecza Alan North America Cycling Richmond VA
6 635 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System Alexandria VA
7 636 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
8 640 Christina Briseno CycleLife p/b Specialized Washington DC
9 638 Kristina Adams NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab Columbia MD
10 639 Lisa Vible Henry's Bikes Wilmington DE
11 626 Diane Grim C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Boyertown PA
13 637 Laura Hanlon T.E.A.M. FUJI Grand Junction CO
14 627 Elizabeth Harlow C3 Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
15 628 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
16 633 Traci Rodosta Team Desire Title/New Orleans Bicycle ClMorgantown WV
17 630 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI Taneytown MD
625 Stephanie childs Evolution Cycling Fairfax VA
Category: Jun 10-14 6 starters
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 681 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Waldorf MD
2 683 Nicholas Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System Frederick MD
682 Dane Craddock Fat Frogs Racing Virginia Beach VA
Category: Jun 10-14 2 starters
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 692 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD
691 Audrey Goates shippensburg PA
Category: Little Belgians
starters 4
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
Carson Engblom NCVC/Inova Health Care Systems Frederick MD
William Kralec Team BBC White Hall MD
Zachary Kralec Team BBC White Hall MD
Garrett Trust NCVC/Inova Health Care Systems
Category: UCI Junior 17-18 Juniors 18u
215 starters
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 398 Charles Lortz III Kelly Benefits Stategies monkton MD
2 397 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System Sterling VA
3 399 Tommy Klose Adventures for the Cure Ellicott City MD
Masters 35+/45+ 1/2/3
Category: starters 210
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 750 Dave Fuentes Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma Ashburn VA
2 771 Michael Runnals JRVS/Casey Auto Group Newport News VA
3 744 Kristopher Auer Charm City Cycling, LLC BALTIMORE MD
4 755 Cameron Holland JRVS/Casey Auto Group Newport News VA
5 773 gunnar Shogren Cannondale Factory Racing Morgantown WV
6 772 Bernie Shiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV sparks glencoe MD
7 758 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club Waterford VA
8 767 Yanni Papadopoulos Team Latitude/ABRT Silver Spring MD
9 766 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Ellicott City MD
10 770 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club Sterling VA
11 745 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC Woodbine MD
12 756 Barry Holman Team Fuji Washington DC
13 775 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com Havertown PA
14 747 karl connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Baltimore MD
15 753 Marc Gwadz DCMTB- Whole Foods Market Washington DC
16 778 Ramone Benitez Artemis Glenwood MD
17 757 Jonathan Houghton Baltimore MD
18 776 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com Drexel Hill PA
19 765 Joel Moats YBR/Mountainside Racing Shippensburg PA
20 751 Nathan Goates Lost Boys Racing / In-Gear shippensburg PA
21 749 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo Takoma Park MD
22 748 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King PawnBaltimore MD
23 759 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club Leesburg VA
24 769 John Rogers DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market Takoma Park MD
25 760 Erik Leaver NCVC/Inova Health System Silver Spring MD
26 754 Chris Harshman Team Latitude/ABRT Ellicott City MD
27 763 Chris MCGIll CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING/Backyard BikeCWashington DC
28 762 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefits Statagies monkton MD
29 746 Norman Brach C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Sykesville MD
30 777 Jay Downs WVU Healthcare PA
752 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing Woodbridge VA
761 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Finksburg MD
764 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Reston VA
768 Gary Rodosta Morgantown WV
Cat 3/4 Men starters 173 Winning Time:
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 347 Dan Chabanou Kissena
2 328 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Crofton MD
3 306 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure Elkridge MD
4 301 Terry Anderson Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers Sterling VA
5 324 Peter Kennedy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Timonium MD
6 303 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane Reston VA
7 351 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
8 346 Elliott Craddock CVCC / Champion Systems Virginia Beach VA
9 340 Brian Swehla Wheel Wright Bikes Lebanon PA
10 320 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur CyColumbia MD
11 343 Rusty Williford Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC Springfield VA
12 329 Andy Munas Dynaflo Breinigsville PA
13 313 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/Whole Foods Market Washington DC
14 338 Darin Shriver Steel City Endurance Washington PA
15 336 Trevor Shattuck Team BBC Lutherville MD
16 305 Bryan Billington Toms Shoes falls church VA
17 348 Stephen Pierce King Kog Philadelphia PA
18 315 Steve Fife Bike Doctor Reston VA
19 304 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo Edgewater MD
20 309 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing Downingtown PA
21 332 Denton Reel The Bicycle Shop Inc. Petersburg PA
22 311 Tim Darwick Freeze Thaw Cycles State College PA
23 307 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
24 319 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC Baltimore MD
25 335 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
26 341 Stephen Wahl Team Latitude / ABRT Frederick MD
27 312 Steven Derkits Specs Racing/Penn State Cycling Whitehall PA
28 331 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
29 318 John Glodek Twin Six Germantown MD
30 333 Stephen Riskus AABC silver spring MD
31 350 Ryan Hardy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
32 321 Aaron Hofelt P-f'in-A Racing Port Matilda PA
33 310 John Cutler CRCA Washington DC
34 322 Keith Hower Dale Property Services washington PA
35 327 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes Pittsburgh PA
36 349 Nathan Chenenko Team Toms Washington DC
37 316 Geoffrey Frost Team BBC Baltimore MD
38 345 Jonathan Phan Team CBC Richmond VA
39 334 Evan Robinson Pro Bikes Pittsburgh PA
40 326 mark kilgore spring grove PA
302 Joseph Ashman Silver Spring MD
308 Chris Carraway NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
314 Greg Faber NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
317 Kyle Gheres Team JCS/Warrenadventures.com PB Kwik FiEdinboro PA
323 Tyler Karnes Pioneer-SM Chesapeake VA
325 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System Arlington VA
330 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane Washington DC
337 Robert Sheffield Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Washington DC
339 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Laurel MD
342 Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor Washington DC
344 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4
121 starters
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 288 Fred Wittwer ALAN North American Cycling Team charlottesville VA
2 297 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Elkton MD
3 295 Nunzio DiBiasi Yellow Breeches Racing Elizabethtown PA
4 296 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc Alexandria VA
5 299 Cynthia Anderson AMVC/DND Inc. Alexandria VA
6 298 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club Springfield VA
7 294 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo Monaca PA
8 292 Mike Harris Team Latitude/ABRT Catonsville MD
9 290 JAMES WAGNER Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo ARLINGTON VA
293 Michael Ellis UPMC Cycling Performance Pittsburgh PA
291 Rob Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI Taneytown MD
289 Ben Williams Team Latitude/ABRT Dumfries VA
Masters Cat 3/4 Men 35+
Category:
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 213 Chip Hoover Team Latitude/ABRT Germantown MD
2 253 Keith Rohr Adventures For The Cure Ellicott City MD
3 228 jay morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes cooksville MD
4 233 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bikes Chadds Ford PA
5 237 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop Crofton MD
6 211 Nathan Goates Lost Boys Racing / In-Gear shippensburg PA
7 229 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team Middletown VA
8 241 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Laurel MD
9 225 Matt Michel NCVC / Inova Health System Oak Hill VA
10 207 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
11 244 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
12 205 Bruce Buckley THE Bike Lane Reston VA
13 218 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System Arlington VA
14 201 Jeff Anderson HPC/List Vienna VA
15 248 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
16 222 Peter Lindeman NCVC/Inova Health System Arlington VA
17 219 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure Ellicott City MD
18 251 Michael Zoeller NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
19 250 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club Gaithersburg MD
20 238 Thomas Shaw Potomac Velo Club Reston VA
21 203 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing Hershey PA
22 232 Timothy Phillips Team BBC Ellicott City MD
23 235 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
24 208 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS Newark DE
25 221 James Kralec Team BBC White Hall MD
26 214 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane Waterford VA
27 245 Jason Trust NCVC/Inova Health System Herndon VA
28 210 brian flynn team bbc Parkville MD
29 242 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure Columbia MD
30 209 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System Frederick MD
31 217 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes Carlisle PA
32 257 William Vickers Capital Bicycle/AFC Crownsville MD
33 206 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo Frederick MD
34 246 Mark Wanco HUP United New Cumberland PA
35 249 Ken Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
36 252 Jim Klender Adventures For The Cure Ellicott City MD
37 240 scott stahl SEAVS RACING/Ben's Performance Bikes Fairfax VA
38 231 Alain Philippe CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop Lutherville MD
39 204 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo Waldorf MD
40 223 William Luecke NCVC/Inova Health System Falls Church VA
41 254 Andrew Smith C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Silver Sprint MD
42 226 Trevor Miller Family Bike Shop, Crofton MD Laurel MD
43 234 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing Mechanicsburg PA
44 212 Richard Goldberg C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes Cockeysville MD
45 216 Jason Kamps C3 / Athletes Serving Athletes Ellicott City MD
46 243 Craig Terry Cardio Sports Lab / NVRC Harpers Ferry WV
47 236 sol schott los pariahs Arlington VA
202 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Elkridge MD
215 john kamenick evolution cycling ashburn VA
220 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling Falls Church VA
224 Scott Mabry NCVC/ Inova Health System Arlington VA
227 Paul Montanus Cafe Fear Cyclists Alexandria VA
230 Randall Nixon Chesapeake Wheelmen West Friendship MD
239 paul souchar NCVC washington DC
247 Paul Wilson All American Bicycle Club Hanover PA
255 James McNeely Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Crofton MD
Category: Cat 4 Men starters 50 Winning Time:
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
1 537 Jimmy Klose Adventures For The Cure Ellicott City MD
2 555 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Stephens City VA
3 567 Samuel Hilgartner VCU Richmond MD
4 528 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team Winchester VA
5 538 Brian Schmierer Washington DC
6 549 Justin Resnick The Bike Rack of Washington DC Washington DC
7 563 mark Werner Bicycle Outfitters Bluemont VA
8 556 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team Winchester VA
8 570 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing Downingtown PA
9 568 John Wachter Los Pariahs Washington DC
10 529 John Ludicke AABC Severna Park MD
11 557 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes Vienna VA
12 541 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane Arlington VA
13 566 Brandon Smith VCU Cycling Richmond VA
14 569 Gregory Saylor Adventures For The Cure Frederick MD
15 540 Tim Shaaffer Team BBC Baltimore MD
16 544 Kyle Pitman Team Latitude/ABRT Annapolis MD
17 551 Andrey Doroshenko UMBC Baltimore MD
18 550 Seth Gunderson Salt Sea Pirates Lititz PA
19 534 Brian Archer NCVC/Inova Health System Arlington VA
20 530 Kevin Luckeroth Glen Burnie MD
21 559 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji TANEYTOWN MD
22 552 Henry Schiltzer Whole Wheel Velo Leesburg VA
23 542 John Roher Team BBC Baltimore MD
25 533 James Dull Adventures for the Cure Halethorpe MD
26 560 douglas Owens NCVC/Inova Health System arlington VA
27 543 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi/IM Saab Arlington VA
28 576 Owen Abbe Hamilton VA
29 572 Arlen Williams Herndon VA
30 561 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen Winchester VA
31 532 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure Halethorpe MD
32 535 George Blankenship NCVC/Inova Health System Alexandria VA
33 575 Hans Bakermans Yellow Breeches Racing Boiling Springs PA
34 574 Zachary Camp Hagerstown MD
35 573 William Davis Potomac Velo/Bike Lane Centreville VA
36 554 Delmar Arnold Winchester Wheelmen Winchester VA
37 564 ryan Walsh Team Rhino bethesda MD
38 565 Lars Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure Columbia MD
39 571 Tim Chiang Toms Shoes Washington DC
DNF 527 Richard Murby The Bike Rack Washington DC
DNF 531 Devon Halley NCVC/Inova Health System Washington DC
DNF 536 Conor Runge Gaithersburg MD
DNF 539 Kenneth Han All American Bicycle Club Silver Spring MD
DNF 545 David Wiesenhahn Springfield VA
DNF 546 Paul Varga Bicycle Place Velo Club Silver Spring MD
DNF 547 kevin Dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes washington DC
DNF 548 William Vickers Capital Bicycle/AFC Crownsville MD
DNF 553 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing Manassas VA
DNF 558 Thomas Poche NA Bethesda MD
DNF 562 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System Sterling VA