NYCROSS.com Series Overall Standings
New York
October 19th, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
NYCROSS.com Series Rankings
Notes: Ties in series rank are broke by head to head placing in the last race. Series rules may be found in full at www.nycross.com.
Email [email protected] with questions.
Rank First Last Team Name Points Kirkland Ommegang HVCX #1 HVCX #2 NYS Champ Uncle Sam Saratoga Bennington Bethlehem
Men 1/2/3
1 Gavriel Epstein RadicalVelo.com 65 17 20 13 15
2 Mukumda Feldman Cycle-Smart/NLC 62 13 17 8 11 13
3 Jeremy Gardner Hudz-Subaru 44 15 15 6 8
4 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 40 20 20
5 Pavel Gonda 35 20 15
6 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 34 17 17
7 Christian Favata 32 15 17
8 James Leone NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 27 5 9 5 8
9 Andrew Crooks 26 13 13
10 Alejandro Guzman 21 10 11
11 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 20 9 6 5
12 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage 20 20
13 Mitchell Yozell 20 20
14 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 18 8 10
15 Al Donahue Cycle-Smart / NCC 17 17
16 Jeffrey Leake WeLoveBicycles.com 17 11 6
17 Cory Burns Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team 15 15
18 Roger Foco 14 4 10
19 Samuel Richardson 13 13
20 Daniel Chabanov Kissena Cycling Club 12 12
21 Jeremy Durrin NCC 11 11
22 Scott Paine Team Spin 11 4 7
23 Matthew Howard 11 11
24 Mike Cushenbug 11 11
25 Jamie Clechenko Team Spin 10 10
26 Jeffrey Johnson Battenkill United 10 10
27 Andy Ruiz Keltic Construction 10 10
28 Mark Williams MVBC/Sonne's Racing 10 8 2
29 Tim Janson RPI Cycling 9 9
30 Andrew Bernstien Anthem Cycles 9 3 2 4
31 Matthew Dickinson MVP Healthcare Elite Cycling 9 9
32 Seamus Powell Windam Mountian Outfitters 9 9
33 Chris DeLisle NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 9 9
34 Nate Simms NAV 8 2 6
35 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 8 6 2
36 Donald Snoop Jr. Verge Sport Test Pilot 8 8
37 David Freifelder Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital 7 7
38 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital 7 7
39 Josh Delmanzo Sandhills Cycling 7 7
40 Jeffrey Walker 7 7
41 J.P. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 6 2 4
42 Rich Rutihauser 5 5
43 Gene Primomo CBRC 3 3
44 Geoffery House Housatonic Wheel Club 3 3
45 Colin Prensky 3 3
46 Matthew Green Spooky Bikes 2 2
47 Matthew Miller Organic Athlete 2 2
48 Kyle Peppo 2 2
49 Jeremy Burton 2 2
50 Phil Mcarthy 2 2
51 John Onderdonk 2 2
52 John Ormsby 2 2
Women 1/2/3/4
1 Katina Walker Velo Bella - Kona 62 17 10 15 20
2 Kirsten Begg 56 13 15 11 17
3 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com/CBRC 55 11 10 10 9 15
4 Maria Murphy GS Retro Velo 43 11 13 6 13
5 Jenny Ives Anthem Sports 41 6 15 20
6 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 40 20 20
7 Beth Mason 37 20 17
8 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team 28 15 13
9 Anna Young 20 20
10 Madeline Bonneville Elevate Cycles/LUNAChix/SCC 18 10 8
11 Vanessa McCaffery Mission in Motion 18 9 9
12 Bryna Nestor Anthem 17 17
13 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition/Mission in Motion 17 10 7
14 Jane Pearson 17 17
15 Erica Yozell 17 17
16 Annemarie Donovan 16 8 8
17 Kate Stewart Velo Bella 15 8 7
18 Selene Yeager 15 15
19 Nicole Hilaire 14 7 7
20 Kelly Bedford Lechia Piechowice Spin 13 13
21 Natalie Stoll MVP Health Care 13 13
22 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA / Third Nature 11 11
23 Martha Bush 11 11
24 Christine Fennessy 11 11
25 Kim Celecki Mission in Motion 10 10
26 Pat Rosier BCA 9 9
27 Susan Atwood OCC/Velo Bella - Kona 9 5 4
28 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre 9 9
29 Avia Schnieder 9 9
30 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 8 8
31 Laurel Gitlen 8 8
32 Marsha Kapinus Mission in Motion 8 3 5
33 Lilynn Graves Velo Bella 7 7
34 Kelly Welker GVCC/Mac 5 Bikes 6 6
35 Audrey Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 5 5
36 Sheila O'Mahoney CBRA 4 4
37 Dana Cooreman MVBC 4 4
38 Karla Eisch 3 3
Men 3/4
1 Richard Teal NYCROSS.com / VO MAX / CBRC 62 15 6 13 13 8 7
2 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 49 9 10 5 9 5 11
3 Phillip McCarthy Team Scarr-Ommegng 45 20 15 10
4 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern 39 11 9 6 13
5 Jay Thomas Battenkill United 38 2 17 9 10
6 Adam Duncan 35 20 15
7 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 34 17 17
8 Brian Nilsson SCARR/Omegang 34 17 17
9 Scott Paine Team Spin 30 7 5 3 7 8
10 John Onderdonk Battenkill United 30 13 8 3 6
11 Brad Stratton 28 2 2 11 11 2
12 Jason White 25 8 17
13 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 20 20
14 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 20 20
15 Jamie Clechenko 20 20
16 David Freifelder 20 20
17 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock 19 5 2 3 9
18 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins 15 15
19 Mark Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 15 15
20 Christopher Chaput 15 15
21 Tim Janson RPI Cycling 13 13
22 Andrew Krazzewski Krazzewski 13 13
23 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling 11 2 2 2 5
24 David Carmona Battenkill United 11 4 4 3
25 David Connery Corner Cycle 11 11
26 Eloy Anzola 11 4 7
27 Joshua Miner 11 11
28 Brandon Pavan 11 9 2
29 Kevin Ballou 10 3 7
30 Justin DeAmicis MVBC/Sonne's Racing 10 10
31 David Faso Maxpowercycling.com 10 8 2
32 Kevin Horan 10 10
33 Richard Jones 10 10
34 Joshua Delmanzo 9 9
35 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot 8 2 2 2 2
36 Todd McLoughlin 8 8
37 Matthew Even 7 7
38 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook 6 2 2 2
39 Jonathan Favata 6 2 2 2
40 Joseph Grimm 6 6
41 Richard Rutishauser MVBC/Sonne's Racing 6 6
42 Eric Korolewski 5 3 2
43 Wayne Tice 5 5
44 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 4 4
45 Michael Duerr Battenkill-United 4 2 2
46 John Ormsby Sonne's Racing/Rudy Project 4 2 2
47 Christopher Bloome 4 2 2
48 Thomas Buttner 4 2 2
49 Chad Casselman 4 2 2
50 Sam Corcoran Virginia Tech 4 2 2
51 AJ Finklestein 4 4
52 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 4 2 2
53 Robert Hanlon Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 4 2 2
54 Christophe Jammet 4 2 2
55 Greg Keith 4 2 2
56 Jeremy May 4 2 2
57 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 4 4
58 Paul Speranza TVC 4 2 2
59 Chris Tarnowski 4 2 2
60 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins 2 2
61 Todd Shapiro North Atlantic Velo 2 2
62 Andrew Williams TVC 2 2
63 Christopher Wynnyk Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling 2 2
64 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 2 2
65 Billy Denter Overlook MTB 2 2
66 Richard Gorton Battenkill United 2 2
67 Gavin Klami NYCross.com / Serotta 2 2
68 Gary Monihan 2 2
69 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 2 2
70 Steve Seabury 2 2
71 Andrew Speece 2 2
72 Sean Anderson Anderson 2 2
73 Matthew Bach GVCC/Mach 5 Bikes 2 2
73 Phil Batten Batten 2 2
74 Andrew Bernstein 2 2
75 Myles Billard 2 2
76 Brian Blake 2 2
77 Peter Blenkiron 2 2
78 Richard Bravo 2 2
79 Jeff Chen 2 2
80 Owen Conlow 2 2
81 Phillip Esempio 2 2
82 Karl Faruzel SCARR/Omegang 2 2
83 Jason Fenton 2 2
84 Dan Fitzgibbons 2 2
85 James Furman 2 2
86 Robert Hayes 2 2
87 Phillip Jahnke 2 2
88 Parkin Jason 2 2
89 Jeremy Kassel 2 2
90 Brian Kelley 2 2
91 Barry Kolbenz 2 2
92 Claude Laberge 2 2
93 Kevin MacLachlan 2 2
94 Daniel Marcy 2 2
95 Anthony Mellor 2 2
96 Austin Moran 2 2
97 Robert Nunnink Corning Race Team 2 2
98 Tim O'Shea 2 2
99 Dave Osterbeck 2 2
100 Jason Parkin 2 2
101 Derek Perry Bike Loft/CNY CIRT 2 2
102 Keith Plunkett 2 2
103 Adam Rosenthal 2 2
104 Nicholas Salerno 2 2
105 Michael Schmidt 2 2
106 Michael Schwenkbeck 2 2
107 Chad Selberg 2 2
108 Gregory Smaldone 2 2
109 Scott Sommers MVBC 2 2
110 Charles Spell 2 2
111 John Stroh 2 2
112 Robert Thomas 2 2
113 James Thornton 2 2
114 Seth Timen 2 2
115 Corey Twyman 2 2
116 Maximino Veiga 2 2
117 Michale Wentand 2 2
118 James Young 2 2
Masters 35+
1 Jeffrey Leake WeLoveBicycles.com 63 15 13 20 15
2 Christopher DeLisle NYCROSS.com / VOMAX / CBRC 57 20 17 20
3 Jeffrey Johnson Battenkill United/Anthemcycles.com 52 13 15 13 11
4 Donald Snoop Jr. Verge Sport/Test Pilot 40 20 20
5 Roger Foco Vicious Cycles 37 20 17
6 Jon Rowe North Atlantic Velo/Pedros/Classbook/Gia30 17 13
7 David Yacobelli NoTubes.com/ Chenango Point Cycles 28 17 11
8 Bryon Blake Maxpowercycling.com 27 2 15 10
9 Tim O'Shea 20 11 9
10 Maximino Veiga 17 17
11 Kevin Keane 17 17
12 David Connery 15 15
13 Monte Frank 15 15
14 Josh Delmanzo Sandhills Cycling 15 4 11
15 Wayne Tice 13 13
16 Andrew Hickey 13 13
17 Mike Richter 11 11
18 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr./Zanes 11 11
19 Walter Jackson Bicycle Tech 10 10
20 Jeff Walker SCARR/Omegang 10 10
21 Robert Puacine 10 10
22 Sean Behrman 10 10
23 Art Haytko 9 9
24 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern 9 9
25 Dave Pryor 9 9
26 Gary Lasala 9 9
27 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club 8 8
28 Patrick Littlefield CRCA/FGX Racing 8 8
29 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 8 8
30 Alan Hastings 8 8
31 Phillip Esempio 8 8
32 Jim Laird TI Cycle Racing 7 7
33 David Faso Maxpowercycling.com 6 6
34 Gregory Drumm SCARR/Omegang 5 5
35 Brian Sanders MVBC 3 3
36 Philip Thompson MVBC/Sonne's Racing 2 2
37 Paul Speranza Tioga Velo/Beaus 2 2
38 Mike Peter 2 2
39 Tom Perkins Bicycle Depot 2 2
40 Dan O'Brien Tioga Velo Club 2 2
41 Timothy Leonard MVBC/Schuss 2 2
42 Patrick Kapinus TVC/RUUD Racing Team 2 2
43 Robert Hanlon Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 2 2
44 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 2 2
45 Karl Faruzel SCARR/Omegang 2 2
46 David Burnside GVCC/Pedallers 2 2
47 Dave Beals CBRC 2 2
Masters 45+
1 Jeff Walker SCARR/Omegang 81 17 15 17 17 15
2 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 74 20 20 17 17
3 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 56 15 17 13 11
4 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 39 11 10 10 8
5 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 34 13 11 10
6 Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 33 20 13
7 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr./Zanes 31 20 11
8 Tom Perkins Bicycle Depot 29 5 2 5 5 6 6
9 Michael Tucker BCA 27 9 9 9
10 Robert Dadekian CBRC 23 2 10 11
11 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 22 13 9
12 John Funk Cycle Fitness 20 20
13 Matthew Murphy GS Retro Velo 20 13 7
14 David Faso Maxpowercycling.com 20 10 10
15 Dave Hunt 20 20
16 Don Rice Battenkill United/CCB 19 8 4 7
17 Gregory Drumm SCARR/Omegang 17 9 8
18 Geoffery House Housatonic Wheel Club 15 15
19 Bill Irving 15 15
20 Lawrence Towner 15 15
21 Rick Anderson 13 13
22 Karl Faruzel SCARR/Omegang 12 6 6
23 Jim Laird TI Cycle Racing 11 11
24 Greg Pelican 9 9
25 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 8 8
26 Brian Sanders MVBC 8 8
27 Kris Weber 8 8
28 Dave Beals CBRC 7 7
29 Jim Gould 7 7
30 Michael Schmidt 7 7
31 Mark Sumner 7 7
32 Jay Kulpinski 6 6
33 Pascal Sauvayre 6 6
34 Patrick Kapinus TVC/RUUD Racing Team 5 3 2
35 Tim Schoepen 5 5
36 Timothy Leonard MVBC/Schuss 4 4
37 Gene Primoro 4 4
38 Art White 4 4
39 Brian Rosenblatt 3 3
40 Cliff Saper 3 3
41 Mark Williams 3 3
42 David Burnside GVCC/Pedallers 2 2
43 Bladdymir Coronel 2 2
44 Ed DeSantis 2 2
45 Dan O'Brien Tioga Velo Club 2 2
46 Mike Peter 2 2
47 Paul Speranza Tioga Velo/Beaus 2 2
48 Philip Thompson MVBC/Sonne's Racing 2 2
Masters 55+
1 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles 62 20 17 10 15
2 Dave Beals NYcross.com / VO Max / CBRC 55 15 20 20
3 Paul Speranza Tioga Velo/Beaus 43 11 17 15
4 Brian Sanders MVBC 37 17 20
5 Philip Thompson MVBC/Sonne's Racing 31 9 11 11
6 Art Goedeke C B R C 30 13 17
7 Timothy Leonard MVBC/Schuss 30 13 17
8 Jim Laird TI Cycle Racing 20 20
9 Joe Saling 20 20
10 Dan O'Brien Tioga Velo Club 17 8 9
11 Dan DeFrees 15 15
12 Karl Dittebrandt 15 15
13 Bryce Button 13 13
14 Ed Burns 10 10
15 David Burnside GVCC/Pedallers 10 10
16 George Elmy 8 8
17 Peter Mike 7 7
18 Mike Peter 7 7
Junior Boys 10-14
1 Christopher Celecki MVBC 70 15 20 20 15
2 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 60 20 20 20
3 Linus Sante Farm Team 54 20 17 17
4 Keane Brennan Farm Team 34 17 17
5 Barrett Celecki MVBC 17 17
6 Wyatt Drake Farm Team 15 15
7 Benjamin Kocik 15 15
U19 Boys
1 Barrett Celecki MVBC 75 20 20 15 20
2 Anthony Skorochud 37 20 17
3 Eli Robinson Chris Cookies Swan Cycles/FLCC 20 20
4 Dag Anderson 20 20
5 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 17 17
6 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 17 17
7 Jack MacClarence Farm Team Cycling 15 15
8 Marshall Keeton 13 13
9 Ben Dolva Farm Team Cycling 11 11
10 Aidan Snyder Farm Team Cycling 10 10
Singlespeed
1 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern 83 13 8 17 17 11 17
2 Mukumda Feldman Cycle-Smart - NCC 80 20 20 20 20
3 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern 63 15 13 15 20
4 David Yacobelli NoTubes.com/ Chenango Point Cycles 49 17 15 17
5 Ellis Kim 20 20
6 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern 19 9 10
7 Roger Feldman 17 17
8 Andrew Williams TVC 15 15
9 Ed Haack 15 15
10 Jason Selwitz 14 7 7
11 Mike Moriett 13 13
12 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 13 13
13 Eben Weiss 13 13
14 Derek Perry Bike Loft/CNY CIRT 11 11
15 Tim Graham 11 11
16 Greg Drumm 11 11
17 Ryan Sarka Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 10 10
18 Thomas Butler 10 10
19 Michael Tucker BCA 9 9
20 Dwain Walters TrackStar Couriers 8 8
21 Michael Corasanti 6 6
22 Elliot Wagner 5 5
Women 4
1 Christina Perkins Velo Bela/Bicycle Depot/TP Racing 85 20 11 13 15 11 15
2 Madeleine Bonneville Elevate Cycles/LUNAChix/SCC 40 20 20
3 Kim Celecki Mission in Motion 39 13 13 13
4 Jennifer Clunie Velo Bellas 30 13 17
5 Angela Acey MVBC/Sonne's Racing 27 17 10
6 Megan Schmidt Team Marty's/Xit 19 20 20
7 Ellen White 20 20
8 Rachel Clattenburg 17 17
9 Renee Engelhart 17 17
10 Kelly McGlynn 17 17
11 Delana Spaulding 17 17
12 Rebecca Bostwick 15 15
13 Michelle Lee 15 15
14 Ellen Kessel 11 11
15 Sarah Savvayne 11 11
Junior Girls
1 Julia Sante Farm Team 80 20 20 20 20
2 Kathryn Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 20 20
3 Julia Slyer CBRC 17 17
4 Trixie Wessel 17 17
5 Brittany Sumner Farm Team Cycling 17 17
6 Caroline Slyer CBRC 15 15