Hartford 'cross
Presented by
CCBA & CT-NEMBA
Hartford, CT
Sunday, October 25, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Time
1 250 Garber Graham 54:45
2 254 Pronovost Hunter 59:42
3 251 Gelt Jeff 59:48
4 298 Curley Paul 59:57
5 253 Hau Andreas 1:01:00
6 266 Burton Neal 1:02:30
DNF Jeff Ferraro
Masters 35+
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Time
1 194 Sean Groom
2 198 Amos Brumble
3 189 Joshua Wilcox
4 182 Wade Summers
5 188 Salem Mazzawy
6 195 Gary David
7 193 Bryan Atwood
8 184 Kyle Wolfe
9 183 Monte Frank
10 180 Matthew Domnarski
11 191 Scott Livingston
12 181 Kerry Robair
13 196 Cliff Kenyon
14 185 Trent Sullivan
15 192 Arthur Roti
DQ 264 Robert Carmen
Masters 45+
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Time
1 205 John Funk
2 231 Jonathan Tarbox
3 213 Brian McInnis
4 219 James English
5 202 Greg Pelican
6 217 Mathew Snow
7 234 Ken Hamel
8 208 Tony Hill
9 216 Chris Winter
10 210 Michael Schmidt
11 199
12 218 Paul Hayes
13 215 Jeff Fowler
14 203 Arnold Kalmbach
15 207 Peter Crowley
16 201 Marc Tatar
17 233 Al Curtis
18 204 Alan Douglass
19 232 Geoff Sullivan
20 168 Mike Cyr
21 211 George Hebner
22 258
23 214 James Thompson
Cat 3/4
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Time
1 265 James Harmon 52:23
2 162 Ryan O'Hara
3 150 Doug Aspinwall
4 152 Joshua Friedman
5 166 Jackson Weber
6 263 Paul Lynch
7 164 Craig Ross
8 151 Sam Dodge
9 148 Jeffrey Ingraham
10 160 David Maynard
11 264 Robert Carmen
12 176 Scott Frison
13 153 Scott Glowa
14 267 Juan De Jesus
15 157 Michael Kelly
16 167
17 177 Joe Rodriguez
18 156 Byron Holt
19 178 Dave Anderson
20 163 Steven Robbins
21 179 Michael Cook
22 268 Paul Novotasky Jr.
23 158 Craig Kennedy
24 171 Eric Carlson
25 200 Rex Joffray
26 175 Jeff Papineau
27 165 Taylor Valentine
28 164 Craig Ross
29 173 Bryan Zieroff
30 172 Mike Maynard
Women's Open
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Time
1 249 Michelle Kersbergen
2 245 Lara Kroepsch
3 248 Megan Bilodeau
4 247 Paula Brunetto
5 240 Maximenko Cassi
6 243 Jan Tanner
7 246 Janis Sandlin
8 237 Sally McInnis
9 235 Mary Lynn Hadix
10 236 Kristen Lukach
11 242 Marilyn Quinlan
12 238 Pat Rosien
13 239 Minnelsy Liz
Cat 4
Place Bib # First Name Last Name Time
1 141 Ben Wolfe 35:51
2 134 Jacob Morrison
3 146 David Dubos
4 100 Richard Bardwell
5 128 Kevin Stawiasz
6 112 James Katis
7 108 Donny Green
8 124 Chris Owen
9 276 Ken Carpenter
10 145 Lance Jones
11 126 David Powell
12 125 Chris Petrillo
13 275 Todd Samuelson
14 136 Kevin Brant
15 118 Michael Maximenko
16 135 Shawn Tufts
17 279 Gabe Jiran
18 142 James Harnois
19 139 Bob Ludecke
20 115 Ronald Locke
21 138 Keith Ligget
22 123 Nathan Orie
23 149 T.J. Jacius
24 109 Donny Heckler Jr.
25 133 Mark Mahoney
26 174 Paul Armstrong
27 122 Theo Niedziela
28 137 Jeffrey Scala
29 131 Matthew Waskiewicz
30 101 Matthew Boyle Jr.
31 143 Marty Spalone
32 140
33 104 Sean Carney
34 102 Jeffrey Buske
35 103 Jeff Caisse
36 130 Jeff Thurber
37 132 Greg Wolff
38 117 Paul Lussier
39 113 Ben Kiniry
40 110 Michael Henrick