Hamburg Road Race
Presented by
Village Board Advisory Council of Hamburg & The Buffalo Bicycling Club
Hamburg, NY
Saturday, June 12, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Mens 50+
PLACE Time BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 2:20:24 405 David O'Keefe Orchard Park NY
2 2:21:59 401 John Fabian Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak Amherst NY
3 2:24:07 408 Steve Forestel Managed Care Network / Buffalo Bicycling Club Corfu NY
4 2:24:10 410 Tom Emrich Trailblazers Henrietta NY
5 2:24:10 402 Justin Gabreski Team Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike Orchard Park NY
6 2:26:16 413 Bruce Camacho D'Ornellas Scarborough ON
7 2:26:24 404 David Hawkes Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike Colden NY
8 2:30:26 407 Larry Wehling managed care network Lockport NY
9 2:36:32 403 Joe Giovenco Managed Care Network / Buffalo Bicycling Club Buffalo NY
10 2:51:58 406 Alan Thomason Hollyloft Fredonia NY
11 2:52:06 411 Peter Potter Tri Spot Multi Sports/Buffalo Bicycle Club East Aurora NY
DNF 409 Eddie Mas Tom's Pro Bike Orchard Park NY
DNF 412 Tom Tepas Buffalo Bicycling Club Buffalo NY
DNF 414 Attilio Nicosia Buffalo Bicycling Club Orchard Park NY
Mens Cat 2/3/4
PLACE Time BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 2:38:56 110 Patrick Kineston unattached Trumansburg NY
2 2:38:56 105 James Doan Hollyloft Reynoldsville PA
3 2:39:10 115 Craig Polston Pearl Street Cycling East Aurora NY
4 2:41:29 122 Mark Blakley Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC Rochester NY
5 2:41:29 116 Adam Schwarzweller Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team Farmington NY
6 2:41:29 103 Ian Byrd CRCA/Setanta Rochester NY
7 2:41:29 111 Vincent Lorenz Pearl Street Cycling West Seneca NY
8 2:41:29 108 Tony Hoffman Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike East Aurora NY
9 2:41:29 106 Tim Finnegan Hollyloft Dunkirk NY
10 2:41:45 112 Scott Lytle Tom's Pro Bike Lockport NY
11 2:43:03 127 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Kenmore NY
12 2:43:13 118 Phil Hines Team Lake Effect Sagamore Hills OH
13 2:44:21 102 Andrew Burke Team TSM Amehrst NY
14 2:47:14 104 Ronan Cahill Twin Line Velo Rochester NY
15 2:47:18 114 Patrick Merrick schickluna / Brown & Kelly Hamburg NY
16 2:56:54 107 Terry Griswold Managed Care Network Hamburg NY
17 301 Christopher Fuller Pearl Street Cycling East Aurora NY
18 125 Tom Weichman Pearl Street Cycling Buffalo NY
DNF 101 Jose Felipe Alvergue Shickluna Buffalo NY
DNF 120 Scott Dorfman Handlebars Buffalo NY
DNF 121 Larry Fillinger Handlebars Kenmore NY
DNF 124 John Roden Handlebars West Falls NY
DNF 126 David Van Horn Handlebars Eggertsville NY
DNF 128 Mike Bridges Shickluna Amherst NY
DNF 129 Adam Trost Pearl Street Cycling East Aurora NY
DNF 109 Roger Hungerford Buffalo Bicycle Club Medina NY
DNF 113 Patrick McGovern Managed Care Network - Buffalo Bicycling Club Buffalo NY
DNF 117 Steve Toorongian Pearl St. Brewery and Grill / BBC Holland NY
DNF 119 James Graley Hollyloft Conewango Valley NY
DNF 123 Frank Grillo Managed Care Network Orchard Park NY
Mens Cat 5
PLACE Time BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 2:01:12 214 James Thompson Handlebars Cycling Company Grand Island NY
2 2:07:00 213 Brandon Stringham Managed Care Network/ Buffalo Bicycling Club Lockport NY
3 2:15:08 211 Shawn O'Neil Ellicottville Bike Shop Salamanca NY
4 2:15:48 206 Rob Hillyard Pearl Street Cycling Team East Aurora NY
5 2:17:32 203 Brian Decann WVU Cycling Morgantown WV
6 2:17:32 201 Jeff Baase Ingram Micro East Aurora NY
7 2:17:45 208 Gregory Kraft Team TSM / Buffalo Cycling Club Strykersville NY
8 2:19:36 215 Michael Widger The Ellicottville Bike Shop Ellicottville NY
9 2:24:02 202 Timothy Bouchard Tom's Pro Bike / Plan2Peak Buffalo NY
10 2:25:36 212 Richard Scaduto Buffalo NY
11 2:26:04 216 Tim Galvin Tom's Pro Bike / Plan2Peak Cheektowaga NY
12 2:26:33 217 Darius Mallon Hamburg NY
13 2:28:15 218 Mike Obrien Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike Hamburg NY
14 2:28:55 204 Jeron Drew West Falls NY
15 2:29:09 222 Chuck Lachiusa Orchard Park NY
16 2:33:26 219 Joe Saviola Pearl Street Cycling East Aurora NY
17 2:34:15 209 Richard Krant Managed Care Eden NY
18 2:34:52 220 Nick Papagni Tom's Pro Bike / Plan2Peak Buffalo NY
19 2:45:35 221 Dan Kowalik Orchard Park NY
DNF 205 Rick Ferro Tri Spot Multi Sports/Buffalo Bicycle Club Eden NY
DNF 207 Stephen Hoadley Tri Spot Multi-Sport Tonawanda NY
DNF 210 Joseph Moberg BikeBoy Racing Wilson NY
Womens
PLACE Time BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE
1 2:35:19 601 Lucinda Griswold Job One Enterprise/Managed Care Network Hamburg NY
2 2:37:37 603 Katherine Fredlund Amherst NY
3 2:52:32 602 Nancy White Hollyloft Conewango Valley NY
DNF 502 Jenny Bushover Handlebars/QCC Kenmore NY
DNS 501 Traci Mariniello Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak Williamsville NY