HYATTSVILLE CX - 2010 BikeReg.com MABRACross Series Event #4
Presented by
Arrow Bicyle and Route 1 Velo
Hyattsville, MD
Sunday, October 10, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
PlaceTime Bib # First Name Last Name Team Hometown ST
Mens 1/2/3
1 59:58 1 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS HAYMARKET VA
2 1:00:23 5 Timothy Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma WASHINGTON DC
3 1:00:42 12 Kurt Wolfgang CycleLife USA/RawTalentRanch PORTLAND OR
4 1:00:55 9 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure HALETHORPE MD
5 1:01:18 2 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS MARSHALL VA
6 1:01:33 10 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma WASHINGTON DC
7 1:01:45 3 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure HALETHORPE MD
8 1:02:24 11 Charlie Merrill ALTA Physical Therapy/Boulder Performance Lab BOULDER CO
9 1:03:15 4 Brian Fouche ABRT HAGERSTOWN MD
10 1:04:03 6 Jonathan Jones Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop WASHINGTON DC
11 1:04:37 13 Callum Ingram University of Virginia CHARLOTTESVILLE VA
12 1:05:11 15 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure ELLICOTT CITY MD
13 1:07:22 14 Christopher McGill Backyard Bike Club/Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling WASHINGTON DC
14 8 Daniel Tille Fulcrum Coaching WALDORF MD
DNF 7 Michael Stearns Team Cannell Champion Training ARLINGTON VA
Womens 1/2
1 38:10 101 Patricia Buerkle Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS PITTSBURGH PA
2 38:42 102 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes BALTIMORE MD
3 39:09 103 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi ARLINGTON VA
4 40:09 104 Traci Rodosta New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Team Desire Title MORGANTOWN WV
5 41:33 105 Nicole Raspa Hub Racing WASHINGTON DC
Masters 123 35+
1 41:13 204 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster WATERFORD VA
2 41:22 202 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc WOODBINE MD
3 41:36 201 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes BALTIMORE MD
4 41:48 213 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo TAKOMA PARK MD
5 41:51 208 Christopher Harshman ABRT ELLICOTT CITY MD
6 41:52 206 John Cutler Haymarket / SEAVS WASHINGTON DC
7 41:53 203 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster STERLING VA
8 41:54 216 Michael Morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes COOKSVILLE MD
9 41:55 227 Raul Rojas DCMTB ROCKVILLE MD
10 41:56 226 Paul Rades GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing SILVER SPRING MD
11 42:03 215 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes BALTIMORE MD
12 42:06 239 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Factory Team EARLYSVILLE VA
13 42:18 205 Bernie Shiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV SPARKS GLENCOE MD
14 42:20 211 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure ELLICOTT CITY MD
15 42:39 207 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV BALTIMORE MD
16 42:45 209 Marc Gwadz DCMTB WASHINGTON DC
17 42:49 214 Joe Lillibridge C3-Athletes Serving Athletes FINKSBURG MD
18 42:54 223 Shawn Downing C3-Athletes Serving Athletes BALTIMORE MD
19 42:59 210 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle LEESBURG VA
20 43:02 224 Brian Poochigian DCMTB WASHINGTON DC
21 43:09 Unknown
22 43:09 212 Christopher McGill Backyard Bike Club/Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling WASHINGTON DC
23 43:10 238 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com HAVERTOWN PA
24 43:13 228 Jed Prentice Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo TAKOMA PARK MD
25 43:17 221 Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure BALTIMORE MD
26 43:22 231 David Blodgett Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc ELLICOTT CITY MD
27 43:24 241 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo MORGANTOWN WV
28 43:25 222 Alex Monte-Sano Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle SILVER SPRING MD
29 43:25 237 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com DREXEL HILL PA
30 44:01 217 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup SILVER SPRING MD
31 44:04 220 John Rogers DCMTB TAKOMA PARK MD
32 44:04 225 Phillip Gray Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle CARLSBAD CA
33 45:03 242 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc CHADDS FORD PA
34 45:29 219 T Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi ARLINGTON VA
35 46:02 234 Galen Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV TOWSON MD
36 46:22 240 George Milinkovic Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster FALLS CHURCH VA
37 46:52 230 Kevin Crossin Oasis Bike Works FAIRFAX VA
38 47:10 235 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV LUTHERVILLE MD
39 47:25 236 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com OCEAN VIEW NJ
40 49:19 229 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV NAZARETH PA
DNF 232 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing HERSHEY PA
DNF 233 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling GREENSBURG PA
Masters 55+ 1234
1 45:12 597 James Bronson Patapsco Bike & Sport GAITHERSBURG MD
2 48:18 598 Peter Czapiewski Arlington Master's Velo Club/DND Inc. ALEXANDRIA VA
3 595 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club SPRINGFIELD VA
4 596 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc. IRWIN PA
5 590 Cynthia Anderson Arlington Master's Velo Club/DND Inc. ALEXANDRIA VA
6 592 Randall Nixon Chesapeake Wheelmen W FRIENDSHIP MD
7 593 Michael Wynnyk BOWIE MD
Men 3/4
1 41:16 301 Robert Sheffield NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup WASHINGTON DC
2 41:16 300 Sean Odonnell TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports WASHINGTON DC
3 41:20 302 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team HARRISONBURG VA
4 41:34 307 Michael (Mike) Esmonde CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing WASHINGTON DC
5 41:36 310 Nicholas Taylor WWVC ARLINGTON VA
6 41:53 303 Andrey Doroshenko Adventures for the Cure BALTIMORE MD
7 42:08 317 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle WASHINGTON DC
8 42:18 315 Steve Fife Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo RESTON VA
9 42:31 306 Randojh Gill Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo WASHINGTON DC
10 42:36 313 Matthew Donahue DCMTB WASHINGTON DC
11 42:42 304 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup WASHINGTON DC
12 42:45 311 Jason Thomas ELIZABETHTOWN PA
13 42:53 351 Josh Doorly Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS MARSHALL VA
14 42:54 332 Thomas Blonkowski Squadra Coppi WASHINGTON DC
15 42:58 314 James Klose Adventures for the Cure ELLICOTT CITY MD
16 43:00 305 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports WASHINGTON DC
17 43:01 334 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV COLUMBIA MD
18 43:11 326 Gregory Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup WASHINGTON DC
19 43:12 316 Jody Dumond FAIRFAX VA
20 43:13 312 Gregory Capelle Adventures For The Cure ELLICOTTCITY MD
21 43:13 333 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle WASHINGTON DC
22 43:22 327 Nathan Chenenko Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports WASHINGTON DC
23 43:26 343 Matthew Latyszonek Fat Frogs Racing WILLIAMSBURG VA
24 43:27 325 John Glodek Cycle-Smart, Inc. GERMANTOWN MD
25 43:37 344 Jameson Ribbens C3-Athletes Serving Athletes BALTIMORE MD
26 43:38 323 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure HALETHORPE MD
27 43:38 308 Elliott Caldwell Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle WASHINGTON DC
28 43:51 337 Trevor Shattuck Tri-speed Multisport LUTHERVILLE MD
29 43:52 335 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes BALTIMORE MD
30 43:56 355 Matthew White Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS MARKHAM VA
31 44:05 322 Russell Berryman Family Bike Shop WASHINGTON DC
32 44:06 353 Kristopher Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team VIENNA VA
33 44:07 340 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup ROCKVILLE MD
34 44:15 350 Gregory Saylor Adventures for the Cure FREDERICK MD
35 44:18 309 Justin Mauch Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS STERLING VA
36 44:41 360 Stephen Riskus AABC SILVER SPRING MD
37 44;55 345 Andrew Bridges Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS BRISTOW VA
38 45:01 361 David Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle WASHINGTON DC
39 45:05 348 Herman Schumacher Adventures for the Cure CLARKSVILLE MD
40 45:15 364 Jonathan Foley GAITHERSBURG MD
41 45:25 354 Patrick Nagler Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS CENTREVILLE VA
42 45:39 321 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing WASHINGTON DC
43 45:58 366 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle WASHINGTON DC
44 46:04 347 Landall Proctor NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup ALEXANDRIA VA
45 46:09 346 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle WASHINGTON DC
46 46:10 357 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup ALEXANDRIA VA
47 46:25 318 Matthew Brancheau C3-Athletes Serving Athletes BALTIMORE MD
48 46:31 359 Michael Dishman Tri - Fam Racing LEXINGTON MO
49 46:34 358 Jeffrey Martin C3-Athletes Serving Athletes BALTIMORE MD
50 46:51 342 Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi ARLINGTON VA
51 47;17 363 Ian Morrison Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo SILVER SPRING MD
52 47:32 365 Charles Hagman NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup Washington DC
53 47:52 362 Eric Welp Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Washington DC
54 48:07 356 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi WASHINGTON DC
55 330 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure BALTIMORE MD
DNF 339 Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports WOODBINE MD
DNF 349 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc. IRWIN PA
DNF 328 John Murray WASHINGTON DC
DNF 341 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane RESTON VA
DNF 319 Judd Walencikowski GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing WASHINGTON DC
Women 3
1 39:22 131 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team VIENNA VA
2 39:58 136 Lesley Golenor HPC/List WASHINGTON DC
3 39:58 133 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster HERNDON VA
4 40:48 135 Tammi Stauffer BALTIMORE MD
5 43:14 132 Esther Schaftel Adventures for the Cure BALTIMORE MD
6 137 Evelyn Egizi Artemis SILVER SPRING MD
Masters 3/4 35+
1 42:35 409 Jay Lazar Globalbike club team BALTIMORE MD
2 43:18 402 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo SILVER SPRING MD
3 43:26 403 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane RESTON VA
4 43:34 414 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle WASHINGTON DC
5 43:35 412 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle WASHINGTON DC
6 43:38 405 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster ASHBURN VA
7 43:44 410 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo EDGEWATER MD
8 43:46 436 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo WASHINGTON DC
9 43:46 408 Scott Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS FAIRFAX VA
10 43:49 404 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team MIDDLETOWN VA
11 43:49 416 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup ASHBURN VA
12 43:56 437 Colby Waller Gripped Racing WASHINGTON DC
13 44:06 406 Geoffrey Beaty Whole Wheel Velo Club OAK HILL VA
14 44:08 456 Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle WASHINGTON DC
15 44:16 491 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc CHADDS FORD PA
16 44:18 413 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane RESTON VA
17 44:18 499 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup FALLS CHURCH VA
18 44:19 411 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup ARLINGTON VA
19 44:22 426 Anthony Monaco ABRT MILLERSVILLE MD
20 44:25 462 Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane RESTON VA
21 44:28 407 Cory Smith Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team WINCHESTER VA
22 44:39 417 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle WASHINGTON DC
23 45:01 429 Jason Lins Adventures for the Cure HALETHORPE MD
24 45:07 466 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup WASHINGTON DC
25 45:08 488 Kenneth Shapiro Frederick MD
26 45:09 424 Jason Ludicke Adventures for the Cure Columbia MD
27 45:20 475 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo WALDORF MD
28 45:23 461 Geoffrey Frost Team BBC BALTIMORE MD
29 45:25 427 Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure ELLICOTTCITY MD
30 45:27 418 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle WASHINGTON DC
31 45:27 435 Mike West Adventures For The Cure ELLICOTT CITY MD
32 45:37 434 Brian Schmierer DCMTB WASHINGTON DC
33 45:37 432 Alex Mata Abdelnour Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster RESTON VA
34 45:40 419 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi ARLINGTON VA
35 45:40 490 Eric Werner Fresh Bikes Washington DC
36 45:41 447 Michael Davis Squadra Coppi VIENNA VA
37 45:41 468 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi ALEXANDRIA VA
38 45:43 423 Delmar Arnold Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team WINCHESTER VA
39 45:46 458 Marc Klein HPC/List ARLINGTON VA
40 45:53 431 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup ARLINGTON VA
41 45:54 428 John Ludicke AABC SEVERNA PARK MD
42 45:55 470 William McCasland US Air Force ALEXANDRIA VA
43 45:57 489 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle WASHINGTON DC
44 46:12 483 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes CARLISLE PA
45 46:15 478 George Schulz The Bike Lane ALEXANDRIA VA
46 46:18 457 Sean Schmitt Family Bike Shop Crofton MD
47 46:24 442 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo SILVER SPRING MD
48 46:25 481 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV ANNAPOLIS MD
49 46:36 465 John Heywood 1412 Velo Club WASHINGTON DC
50 46:38 498 Thomas Moore Potomac Velo Club ARLINGTON VA
51 46:42 482 Robert Helms Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) MONTCLAIR VA
52 46:43 438 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure COLUMBIA MD
53 46:46 494 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV BALTIMORE MD
54 46:49 485 Tyler Newby DCMTB WASHINGTON DC
55 46:51 449 Richard Zachary NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup SILVER SPRING MD
56 46:55 446 Mark Drajem DCMTB Silver Spring MD
57 46:56 Unknown
58 47:12 433 Guilherme Roschke AABC WASHINGTON DC
59 47:12 487 Shaw Brown Boone Velo BOONE NC
60 47:16 445 Jim Klender Adventures for the Cure ELLICOTT CITY MD
61 47:17 420 Charles Sovek Potomac Velo Club CENTREVILLE VA
62 47:18 463 Alain Philippe Adventures for the Cure LUTHERVILLE MD
63 47:19 473 Blake Selzer Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle WASHINGTON DC
64 47:19 492 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV ELKRIDGE MD
65 47:26 444 Oliver Yeh Christiana Care PT+/FSVS WILMINGTON DE
66 47:33 493 Daniel Gilman Squadra Coppi ARLINGTON VA
67 47:36 450 George Branyan Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle GREENBELT MD
68 47:45 464 John Williams Owings MD
69 47:45 476 Thomas Crenshaw The Bike Lane ALEXANDRIA VA
70 47:51 460 Stephen Lindsey NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup ALEXANDRIA VA
71 48:05 422 Michael Randers-Pehrson Whole Wheel Velo Club RESTON VA
72 48:06 480 Richard Goldberg C3-Athletes Serving Athletes COCKEYSVILLE MD
73 48:11 479 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV NAZARETH PA
74 48:15 459 Douglas Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team WINCHESTER VA
75 48:17 484 Chris Danaceau DCMTB Gaithersburg MD
76 48:29 486 Carlo Alfano BRUNSWICK MD
77 48:38 415 Shannon Emery Rockville MD
78 48:42 467 John Scott Team BBC BALTIMORE MD
79 48:44 454 David Hewes Trek 29er Crew Baltimore MD
80 48:57 430 Michael Neary Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc ELDERSBURG MD
81 495 Marty Byer Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC) POTOMAC MD
82 439 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle HYATTSVILLE MD
83 471 Sol Schott los pariahs ARLINGTON VA
84 443 Jeffrey Gaston Washington DC
85 496 Thomas Fulcher WASHINGTON DC
86 472 Joseph Ventosa Proteus Bicycles BALTIMORE MD
87 451 John Maisto Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC) SILVER SPRING MD
88 469 James McNeely Squadra Coppi CROFTON MD
89 497 Jon McLaren University PARK MD
DNF 401 David Crouse The Bike Lane FAIRFAX STATION VA
DNF 474 Robert Foster ROCKVILLE MD
DNF 448 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle LAUREL MD
Junior 15-18 Open
1 194 Val Etobayev Artemis CHEVY CHASE MD
2 198 Peter Bond Artemis CHEVY CHASE MD
3 197 Michael Better Artemis GAITHERSBURG MD
4 195 Sebastian Sturges NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup ALEXANDRIA VA
5 196 Daniel Shanley Team Danmark SEVERN MD
DNF 193 Trevor Joyce University Park MD
DNF 199 Nathan Schumacher Adventures for the Cure CLARKSVILLE MD
Junior 10-14 Men
1 16:26 86 Tanner Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo WALDORF MD
2 16:59 96 Nolan Yager Artemis BETHESDA MD
3 17:00 87 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi ARLINGTON VA
4 18:31 92 Samuel Lear APL Cycling Club ELLICOTT CITY MD
5 18:49 90 Nate Sovek Potomac Velo Club CENTREVILLE VA
6 18:50 94 Adam Fulcher Artemis WASHINGTON DC
7 19:50 89 Lucas Heinzerling Artemis BETHESDA MD
8 19:50 88 George Schulz The Bike Lane ALEXANDRIA VA
9 20:28 95 Alexander West Adventures for the Cure ELLICOTT CITY MD
10 20:30 91 Connor Day The Bike Lane ALEXANDRIA VA
11 27:02 93 Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi Arlington VA
Junior 10-14 Women
1 18:50 76 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure ELLICOTTCITY MD
2 19:53 77 Shaina Adler Artemis CHEVYCHASE MD
3 20:38 78 Svetlana Mack Artemis SILVER SPRING MD
4 22:37 80 Kelsey Joyce University Park MD
5 25:03 79 Eve Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle WASHINGTON DC
Men 4
1 637 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup ROCKVILLE MD
2 627 Christopher Wynnyk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute WASHINGTON DC
3 624 Benjamin Toll Patuxent Velo SAINT MARYS CITY MD
4 614 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane FALLSCHURCH VA
5 607 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing WASHINGTON DC
6 645 Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi ARLINGTON VA
7 616 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup FALLS CHURCH VA
8 615 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi ARLINGTON VA
9 613 James Dull Adventures for the Cure HALETHORPE MD
10 651 Kevin Luckeroth Adventures for the Cure GLEN BURNIE MD
11 622 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart Inc. BALTIMORE MD
12 667 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV BALTIMORE MD
13 602 Christopher Hall Whole Wheel Velo Club FAIRFAX VA
14 38:42 680 Patrick Nagler Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS CENTREVILLE VA
15 38:45 628 Mark Lahuec ABRT ANNAPOLIS MD
16 39:08 676 Patrick Dolan Squadra Coppi ARLINGTON VA
17 39:11 690 Michael Dishman Tri - Fam Racing LEXINGTON MO
18 39:19 623 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane CATONSVILLE MD
19 39:25 695 Matt Lough Gripped Racing LEESBURG VA
20 39:40 631 Craig Daly Adventures for the Cure ELLICOTT CITY MD
21 39:42 625 Craig Grube Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo ARNOLD MD
22 39:44 660 Benjamin Blanton The Bike Lane CENTREVILLE VA
23 39:50 629 Matthew Hughes ARLINGTON VA
24 40:01 617 Paul Montanus Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo ALEXANDRIA VA
25 40:01 641 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV BALTIMORE MD
26 40:14 612 John Murray WASHINGTON DC
27 40:15 608 Patrick Peoples TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports BETHESDA MD
28 40:26 692 William Kanteres Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle ALEXANDRIA VA
29 40:29 652 Christopher Redmond SYKESVILLE MD
30 40:32 679 Aaron Ghais AABC POTOMAC MD
31 40:32 611 Jeffery Shively HPC/List STERLING VA
32 40:37 669 John Reed The Bike Lane HERNDON VA
33 40:37 657 Brooks Ward Bard College potomac MD
34 40:38 642 Robert George GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing OAKTON VA
35 40:38 632 George Branyan Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle GREENBELT MD
36 40:49 638 John Wachter los pariahs WASHINGTON DC
37 40:53 635 Charles Hagman Washington DC
38 40:54 648 Tom Blanks BRCC Baltimore MD
39 40:58 688 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup ALEXANDRIA VA
40 41:00 675 Stewart Miley C3-Athletes Serving Athletes BALTIMORE MD
41 41:04 610 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup ROCKVILLE MD
42 41:07 684 Keith Giles ARLINGTON VA
43 41:10 686 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop Crofton MD
44 41:12 609 Sebastian Sturges NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup ALEXANDRIA VA
45 41:13 691 Michael Homick Team 53X11 Coffee HUNTINGTOWN MD
46 41:16 649 David Jenkinson Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS HAYMARKET VA
47 41:18 618 Ron Edwards WASHINGTON DC
48 41:22 677 Frank Cammarata BALTIMORE MD
49 41:26 685 Henry Schlitzer Whole Wheel Velo Club LEESBURG VA
50 41:38 650 George Shriver Giant Cycling Club/Giant Cycling Team GLYNDON MD
51 41:42 658 Lyal Tressler GAITHERSBURG MD
52 41:42 670 William Saunders HPC/List ROCKVILLE MD
53 41:48 689 Darren McNeill CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing Morgantown WV
54 41:51 606 Tommy Klose Adventures for the Cure ELLICOTTCITY MD
55 42:04 655 Anthony DAlessio NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup ARLINGTON VA
56 42:29 682 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi WASHINGTON DC
57 42:42 674 Shannon Emery Rockville MD
58 42:42 681 Kristoff Reid Baltimore MD
59 43:12 668 Tanner Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo WALDORF MD
60 43:24 687 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi ARLINGTON VA
61 43:28 693 David Jones Rockville MD
62 43:37 671 Warren Chambers ELLICOTT CITY MD
63 43:42 661 Dan Esterling Green Submarine Records ALEXANDRIA VA
64 43:44 626 Joseph Spiezio OGWB Cycling SILVERSPRING MD
65 43:47 630 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle HYATTSVILLE MD
66 44:06 647 Thomas Steshko Deep Dish Unlimited ALEXANDRIA VA
67 44:13 654 Adam Austin Dominion Cycling ARLINGTON VA
68 44:14 673 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup Washington DC
69 44:20 643 Chris Doerfler HPC/List RESTON VA
70 44:25 662 Jeffrey Reinig Baltimore MD
71 45:03 678 Daniel McNabb Arlington VA
72 45:26 672 Graham Davis Proteus Bicycles kensington MD
73 653 Matthew Mead The Bike Lane Arlington VA
74 694 William Handsfield Washington MD
75 666 Adam Issenberg NOAA Cycling Silver Spring MD
76 659 Matt Robinson robinsonoriginals.com Arlington VA
77 646 Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle WASHINGTON DC
78 663 Daniel Bell Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club WASHINGTON DC
79 664 Noah Bell Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club WASHINGTON DC
80 696 Mark Whittington ARLINGTON VA
81 665 Jordan Fuhr ARLINGTON VA
82 683 Joe Shanley Severn MD
DNF 601 Thomas Moore Potomac Velo Club ARLINGTON VA
Women 4
1 41:56 154 Meg Schiffman Squadra Coppi WASHINGTON DC
2 42:08 151 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV OWINGS MILLS MD
3 42:38 165 Laura Harrington The Bike Lane BURKE VA
4 42:56 164 Madeline West Ellicott City MD
5 43:31 161 Emily McDonald Gripped Racing ARLINGTON VA
6 44:24 153 Arden Sperty Spokes/Halfwaythere Arlington VA
7 44:25 155 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized Washington DC
8 44:52 170 Mickie Amundsen WASHINGTON DC
9 160 Alexandra Gilman Deep Dish Unlimited ALEXANDRIA VA
10 159 Theresa Romeyn C3-Athletes Serving Athletes Baltimore MD
11 163 Cynthia Swarts Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster SOUTH RIDING VA
12 168 Brenda Morton Ashburn VA
13 158 Cerisa Speight C3-Athletes Serving Athletes BALTIMORE MD
14 156 Zena Itani Washington DC
15 157 Charlene Howard Mount Rainier MD
16 162 Carly Keane Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team WINCHESTER VA
17 152 Denise Clearwater ARNOLD MD
18 166 Nona Colburn BETHESDA MD
DNF 167 Claudia Gonzalez Martinez NCVC/UnitedHealthGroup TAKOMA PARK MD
DNF 169 Tanya Trujillo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle WASHINGTON DC