Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course 1
Presented by
Corner Cycle and the Town of Plymouth Services Board
Plymouth, MA
Saturday, November 13, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Elite Men
Place NUMBER LAST FIRST TEAM CITY STATE AGE
1 15 Goguen Manny BikeReg.com / Joes Garage Hopedale MA 19
2 13 HINES KEVIN CORNER CYCLE E. WAREHAM MA 50
3 17 McCormack Mark Fuji/Clif Bar Foxboro MA 40
4 11 Marrocco Synjen CL Noonan Hanson MA 19
5 34 SULLIVAN ADAM EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 27
6 30 WISSELL MICHAEL B2C2 ALLSTON MA 33
7 6 SMITH PETE EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALCHEMY MERRIMAC MA 36
8 31 SCHON IAN B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES BALTIMORE MD 20
9 39 WORTHAM CIMARRON MIT CYCLING / FXDD CAMBRIDGE MA 28
10 33 ELIE JEFFREY BikeReg.com DRACUT MA 24
11 35 HOPENGARTEN STEVEN WHEELWORKS RACING LINCOLN MA 23
12 29 GURLEY BEN WHEELWORKS/BUDD BIKE WORKS MEDFORD MA 30
13 28 BELHUMEUR KURT JAMACIA PLAIN MA 28
14 32 Moraes Rodrigo West Tuxbury MA 30
15 40 LaBry Zachary MIT CYCLING / FXDD SOMERVILLE MA 24
16 27 Ziegler Jeffrey Wheelworks Racing Boston MA 36
17 38 HALEVI URI BikeReg.com EASTHAMPTON MA 24
18 37 McCormack Shawn Fuji Sturbridge MA 35
19 21 McCormack Frank Fuji/Clif Bar Leicester MA 41
20 1 Hirshberg Kent Dedham Bike/Morse Lumber Westwood MA 34
5 PIERCE STEPHEN CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES SOMERVILLE MA 28
36 Warren Brad Wheel House Fitchburg MA 22
Elite Women
Place NUMBER LAST FIRST TEAM CITY STATE AGE
1 170 RALSTON LAURA MIT CYCLING/FXDD CAMBRIDGE MA 28
2 172 BIRCH CHRISTINA MIT CYCLING/FXDD CAMBRIDGE MA 23
3 175 STRODE HOPE WHEELWORKS RACING JAMAICA PLAIN MA 30
4 166 DERY SAMANTHA NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL MANCHESTER MA 37
5 167 LEWIS SROKA JULIE LAKE EFFECT RACING N. ROYALTON OH 46
6 169 BRENNAN ERIN PORTLAND VELO CLUB PORTLAND ME 44
7 171 FORT CHRISTINE CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES SOMERVILLE MA 31
8 173 ROWELL CATHY NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL BEDFORD MA 42
9 168 LUKACH KRISTEN NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL FARMINGTON CT 25
10 174 Laurence ERIN Mattipositte MA 29
x MCINNIS SALLY JRA CYCLES MAYNARD MA 41
x SARVARY KATHY BLUE STEEL CYCLERY SUTTON NH 53
Men 2,3,4
Place NUMBER LAST FIRST TEAM CITY STATE AGE
1 59 MORSE NATE CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE COHASSETT MA 15
2 73 CRAMER CORT SVELTE CYCLES BELMONT MA 33
3 69 GOLLRAD GLEN COLAVITA RACING INC. TOPSFIELD MA 40
4 84 Goguen Peter Team CF Hopedale MA 14
5 76 GROSENBAUGH ANDREW CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE FALMOUTH MA 17
6 93 Mottram Shawn Union Velo Norton MA 37
7 66 Ross Anson US Army/Central Wheel/GHCC Plainsfield CT 20
8 60 MAI DAVID CYCLE-SMART PORTLAND ME 29
9 70 Krulewitz ANDREW Cambridge Bicycle Brookline MA 27
10 78 RAYMOND CHRISTOPHER COLAVITA RACING INC. JAMAICA PLAIN MA 34
11 65 FIELD CHRIS ECV SALEM MA 28
12 63 Baker Dan Cape Cod Racing Yarmouth MA 34
13 85 ANTHONY JOSH CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM BILLERICA MA 28
14 83 MONTES DAVID CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES/ IGLEHEART FRAMES BELMONT MA 23
15 71 MILLAS JASON CLR - CLRRACING.COM MOODUS CT 30
16 72 Corbalis Ben PAS/Perlee Cycles Dorchester MA 25
17 67 HOWE JUSTIN NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL ARLINGTON MA 31
18 74 MILLER PETER NEW LONDON CT 35
19 75 WINKLER JORDAN CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES JAMAICA PLAIN MA 27
20 61 Mahan Thomas Unatt Holden MA 16
21 82 AUMILLER MATT CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES HYDE PARK MA 30
22 81 McCormack Brendan Hot tubes Leicester MA 15
23 62 CHIU DAVID MAIETTA FACTORY RACING BROOKLINE MA 28
24 87 ELIE JEFFREY BIKEREG.COM DRACUT MA 24
25 95 HALEVI URI BIKEREG.COM EASTHAMPTON MA 24
26 80 McCormack Cameron Hot tubes Leicester MA 15
27 52 Maggiore Nicholas Newbury Comics JAMAICA PLAIN MA 31
28 68 WHITE JAMES THENATIONALSPROJECT.COM/RACER X SALEM MA 40
29 77 Davis Seth Cambridge Bicycle JAMAICA PLAIN MA 30
30 55 SROKA ROBERT LAKE EFFECT RACING N. ROYALTON OH 15
31 53 GAINER JR. RONALD INDY FAB/TEAM NEW BEIGE/MATLOCK CYCLING CLUB P/BSOMERVILLE MA 34
51 WEAVER JOHN MYSTIC VELO GROTON CT 48
54 McRae Michael Northampton MA 35
56 CADMAN ROGER NEWBURY COMICS /HIGH&MIGHTY BEER CO. ARLINGTON MA 41
57 CZERULA NICHOLAS NHCC/TEAM NH CONCORD NH 34
64 Goguen Tom Team CF Hopedale MA 16
94 LOCKE RONALD ARLINGTON MA 27
79 Roest Arnold Team Psycho Duxbury MA 43
86 SULLIVAN PETER SVELTE CYCLES CARLISLE MA 38
88 Dumont Sebastian CL Demis MA 35
89 FLAHERTY PATRICK LANDRY'S BICYCLES STOUGHTON MA 31
90 TOMICH PETAR FORT FACTORY TEAM APPLETON WI 40
91 Boyd Kevin Union Velo Attleboro MA 40
92 Lunsford Clint IF Factory SOMERVILLE MA
96 BRUSGER JOHN SUDBURY MA 54
Juniors 15-18
Place NUMBER FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE
1 249 Jonathan Anderson ESSEX COUNTY VELO Topsfield MA 15
2 250 ANTHONY CALEB ESSEX COUNTY VELO BEVERLY MA 15
3 248 Cole White Centerville MA 16
Masters 55+
Place NUMBER LAST FIRST TEAM CITY STATE AGE
1 31 SAWYER WILLIAM GEARWORKS - SPINARTS ARLINGTON MA 55
2 36 Pavlov Mike CCB Machester MA 54
3 32 PASSLER GARY ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) /TRIFIT TRAINING AMESBURY MA 56
4 33 KING DAVID CCB/WHEELWORKS BOXFORD MA 54
5 52 Doubleday Barry Cycle Lodge Plymton MA 55
6 30 HARTSTEIN KEITH 545 VELO NEWTON MA 54
7 28 ADAMS DUSTY SMALTIBIKES.COM W. HARWICH MA 57
8 38 GODIN MARK CYCLOCROSSWORLD S. HAMILTON MA 56
9 37 DOUCETTE TOM NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL STOW MA 57
10 34 COWMAN TERRY CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE WORKS MANCHESTER MA 57
11 29 CILLIS VICTOR CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4 HYANNIS MA 55
12 1 Quinn Jim MBRC Bicycle Link Marshfield MA 58
13 39 Glew JEFF Centraal Cycle Beverly MA 63
14 35 PROCTOR JEFFREY NHCC LITCHFIELD NH 66
Masters 45+
Place NUMBER LAST FIRST TEAM CITY STATE AGE
1 52 Gunsales Mark Team Fuji Cliff Dudley MA 48
2 54 Bisson Robert Gearworks Fall River MA 52
3 70 Petro Alec CL Noonan Bayhill Duxbury MA 47
4 57 MEDEIROS MITCHELL SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE NEW BEDFORD MA 46
5 56 Belknap David Cycle Lodge Dedham MA 51
6 54 SROKA RUDY LAKE EFFECT RACING N. ROYALTON OH 53
7 55 INGRAM ANDREW WOLFEBORO NH 45
8 58 Cunningham Wayne Wheelworks Wayland MA 45
9 71 MCINNIS BRIAN JRA CYCLES MAYNARD MA 46
10 67 Grenier John Fuji Lewiston ME 52
11 64 Hurley Thomas Colevita NE Mattapuisett MA 47
12 59 ARAPOFF ALEXIS BIKEMAN.COM STOW MA 43
13 69 SMITH CHRISTOPHER NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL WOBURN MA 44
14 62 DAVIS DREW MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB SUDBURY MA 44
15 63 DALTON GARY COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM WAKEFIELD RI 53
16 51 Savick Joseph Providence Velo PROVIDENCE RI 52
17 55 BONADIO STEVEN ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM ARLINGTON MA 46
18 61 TATAR MARC BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE PROVIDENCE RI 52
19 53 Cloutier Raymond Geek House Methuen MA 45
20 68 VAZQUEZ JESUS WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM HOLBROOK MA 52
21 66 Brodie Ian Boston MA 45
22 60 THOMAS SCOTT NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL DRACUT MA 46
23 65 O'CONNOR MIKE LEXINGTON MA 47
24 49 ? ? ? ? ? ?
25 53 GRIFFIN GEORGE ECV NORTH READING MA 50
Masters 35+
Place NUMBER LAST FIRST TEAM CITY STATE
1 128 McCormack Mark Fuji Cliff Bar Foxboro MA
2 118 Hines Kevin Corner Cycle Wareham MA
3 114 Boivin Curtis Cyclecross Rye WH
4 113 Tosca James Corner Cycle Osterville MA
5 110 SMITH PETE EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALCHEMY MERRIMAC MA
6 115 Shatluck William Corner Cycle Bridgewater MA
7 107 ROWELL MICHAEL NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL BEDFORD MA
8 116 THEODORE MATTHEW CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/E-CAPS.COM MASHPEE MA
9 103 Gunsales Mark Fuji Dudley MA
10 120 Eldridge Gray Corner Cycle Falmouth MA
11 123 Demarest Chad Corner Cycle Sagamore MA
12 104 BUTERBAUGH ARON OA PERFORMANCE CENTER/CYCLEMANIA SOUTH PORTLAND ME
13 129 HORROCKS TOM X-MEN RUTLAND TOWN VT
14 111 Connelly Ned Cox Communication Wakefield MA
15 125 Gibbons John NEBC Norwell MA
16 122 SMITH KYLE EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL BOSTON MA
17 117 Morse Sam Corner Cycle Cohasett MA
18 105 Grenier John Fuji Lewiston MA
19 124 STACEY DAVID BOB/SPEED MERCHANT AERO AND WINDTUNNEL TESTING/TNORTH READING MA
20 119 Williams Matt IF Grassroots SOMERVILLE MA
21 109 WILLIAMS GEOFF CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM / RIDE BLUE RIVERSIDE RI
22 121 Lombardo Christopher Hup United Lowell MA
23 106 PATNAUDE DAVID MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB HOPKINTON MA
24 127 ZACHARY RICH NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP SILVER SPRING MD
25 130 KOYLE BENJAMIN NONE DANVERS MA
26 108 Carbonel Alfredo Ciclistas Vampiros Greenville SC
27 126 Rhoads Parke Cyclocrossracing.com SOMERVILLE MA
28 112 MUEHLEISEN NATHAN WHEELWORKS SOMERVILLE MA
Cat 4 Women
Place NUMBER LAST FIRST TEAM CITY STATE AGE
1 133 Buckley Martha MIT Cambridge MA 28
2 134 NOTOPOULOS ANDREA COLBY COLLEGE WATERVILLE ME 21
3 137 ZUBRIS KIMBERLY TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1 BOSTON MA 26
4 135 TRACY LAUREN COLBY COLLEGE SCHNECKSVILLE PA 22
5 136 STARK JOY HUP UNITED DORCHESTER MA 32
6 6 APPLIN KATY NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY BOSTON MA 22
7 131 HANSEN CARRIE SPECIALIZED D4W/BICYCLE HAUS WEYMOUTH MA 37
8 130 Cardenas KIMBERLY VA Asset Group BOSTON MA 39
9 2 FITZGERALD DEVON LADIESFIRST RACING ALLSTON MA 23
10 8 GATES VICTORIA BLUE STEEL CYCLERY FITCHBURG MA 13
11 129 Schuarzenberg Amy Team CF Salem MA 22
12 128 WOLSKI REBECCA LADIESFIRST RACING P/B MILTON CAT BRIGHTON MA 26
13 141 Miller Katherine Portland ME 27
14 132 OBERLE JULIANNE NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL WORCESTER MA 28
15 127 MILTON ANNA LADIESFIRST P/B MILTONCAT NORTHBOROUGH MA 15
16 101 PACKER MICHELLE UNION VELO NORTH DIGHTON MA 30
17 139 O'Connor-Yanulis Maura Duxbury MA 48
18 126 MILTON MILLIE LADIESFIRST P/B MILTONCAT NORTHBOROUGH MA 50
19 138 Furse Donna Beverly MA 42
20 7 DRON BEVERLY LANDRY'S MEDFIELD MA 46
21 5 KERNAN LAURA FILTH AND FURY NORTH READING MA 39
22 9 LOCKHART JULIE NEBC/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL/CYCLE LOFT DUNSTABLE MA 69
23 140 Thibodeau Emily Hub Bicycle Somerville MA 29
24 102 KJOLLER MICHELE CAPE COD RACING / C4 OSTERVILLE MA 37
3 SHELBURNE LINDA CAPE COD RACING/C4 SANDWICH MA 61
4 DOWNES MELISSA PORTSMOUTH RI 26
x MCKEE JESSICA BRIGHTON MA 26
Cat 4
Place NUMBER LAST FIRST TEAM CITY STATE AGE
1 43 DORNAUS DAVID BLUE HILLS CYCLING HINGHAM MA 36
2 64 WHITTLE IAN JAMACIA PLAIN MA 0
3 19 LYSAGHT ANDREW MIT CYCLING / FXDD CAMBRIDGE MA 26
4 20 PHENIX CHRIS BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE MIDDLEBORO MA 30
5 47 DEANE WES COX CUMMUNICATION CYLING TIVERTON RI 51
6 46 MCKENZIE CONOR GEEKHOUSE BIKES ARLINGTON MA 33
7 2 STEIGER JOHN MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB SUDBURY MA 41
8 28 NEAR JOSEPH MIT CYCLING/FXDD SOMERVILLE MA 25
9 25 PHENIX Joe Bike Works/Hallamore Taunton MA 32
10 55 KELLY KEITH PROVIDENCE RI 33
11 4 PIERSON MATTHEW MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB BOSTON MA 27
12 10 SMALLWOOD DAVID BOSTON ROAD CLUB ROSLINDALE MA 38
13 36 BURRIDGE HUGHES GREEN LINE VELO ARLINGTON VA 21
14 42 DORE MICHAEL CAMBRIDGE MA 28
15 32 PAYTON CHRISTOPHER CYCLE LOFT VELO NEWTON MA 34
16 69 WESTON MICHAEL 545 VELO WELLLESLEY MA 42
17 40 Marshall Dustin FCC Ashbey MA 24
18 6 STROBERT ANDREW THRESHOLD CYCLING JAMAICA PLAIN MA 28
19 65 SCHNEITER TRISTAN GEEKHOUSE BIKES ALLSTON MA 25
20 21 GAINER JR. RONALD INDY FAB/TEAM NEW BEIGE/MATLOCK CYCLING CLUB P/BSOMERVILLE MA 34
21 44 PREKASKI TODD MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB BROOKLINE MA 38
22 56 McRae MICHAEL Northampton MA 35
23 18 KJOLLER BENJAMIN CAPE COD RACING / C4 OSTERVILLE MA 37
24 61 STRATTON ERIC GEEKHOUSE BIKES ALLSTON MA 26
25 41 Bartley Scott Mass Bay Road Club Norwell MA 36
26 50 NELSON MATTHEW MBRC/BICYCLELINK.COM SCITUATE MA 37
27 16 OLIVIER RICH FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB/GRASSROOTS LEOMINSTER MA 43
28 45 VAN LIERE MARK MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB / LANDRYS/ EPICQUEST JAMAICA PLAIN MA 39
29 57 TOBIN RICHARD GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB FRANKLIN MA 41
30 66 GIESSEL ANDREW CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES SOMERVILLE MA 29
31 12 WALTUCH JASON THRESHOLD CYCLING BOSTON MA 32
32 51 KIRSCHNER SCOTT BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB ROSLINDALE MA 47
33 37 TWOMBLY ALEXANDER BIKES NOT BOMBS WATERTOWN MA 32
34 8 HILDEBRANDT ROBERT HILDEBRANDC4 MARSTONS MILLS MA 50
35 26 SCOTT JAMES BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB CANTON MA 37
36 29 TRABULSIE CHRIS BIKEBARNRACING.COM EAST TAUNTON MA 38
37 68 REILLY WILLIAM P4P NORWELL MA 34
38 31 Hawkes John Centraal Cycle Beverly MA 47
39 70 QUACH BILL BROWN UNIVERSITY PROVIDENCE RI 21
40 38 DIXON GARRICK NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY MANLIUS NY 20
41 11 Bethel Lester NEBC Acton MA 51
42 53 RHOADS PARKE CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM SOMERVILLE MA 33
43 34 Lundsford Clint IF Factory SOMERVILLE MA 34
44 63 THIEL BRIAN FILTH & FURY AMESBURY MA 33
45 60 CROSBY BRIAN GREEN LINE VELO ALLSTON MA 26
46 33 MAIDMENT BILL WHEELWORKS STONEHAM MA 41
47 62 DEITCH DAVID MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB BOSTON MA 28
48 54 KATZ JEREMY QUADCYCLES ARLINGTON MA 29
49 35 CUTLER ANDREW DOVER MA 53
50 74 Cohen Christopher BROWN UNIVERSITY PROVIDENCE RI 21
51 71 MOORE MARSHALL BROWN UNIVERSITY PROVIDENCE RI 22
52 48 HISLOP RICHARD QUAD CYCLES ARLINGTON MA 47
53 30 FULLUM JF FILTH & FURY NORTH READING MA 37
54 76 Farley Douglas SOMERVILLE MA 24
55 72 MURPHY KEVIN NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL WINCHESTER MA 37
56 9 Baker MICHAEL C4/Cape Cod Racing Plymouth MA 34
57 24 LOOMIS NICK MIT CYCLING - FXDD CAMBRIDGE MA 29
58 58 SHISH SENOVIO MIT CAMBRIDGE MA 27
59 39 BEAULIEU TRISTAN CAMBRIDGE MA 29
60 52 MCCOY BEN BOSTON ROAD CLUB ARLINGTON MA 32
61 7 Nixon Paul MBRC Plymouth MA 46
62 75 RIVERA MIGUEL TRAVIS CYCLE/ COQUI CYCLING BROCKTON MA 37
63 1 WEAVER JOHN MYSTIC VELO GROTON CT 48
64 27 DRON WILLIAM LANDRY'S MEDFIELD MA 45
65 23 Curran Steven MBSE Quincy MA 44
66 5 KALMBACH ARNOLD T. GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB MILLIS MA 49
67 17 MULROONEY MICHAEL POCASSET MA 29
68 15 GAFFNEY DAN OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE BOLTON MA 49
69 22 HILCHEY ANTHONY STOUGHTON MA 33
70 67 Orkin-Ramey Joel Minuteman Road Club Brighton MA 27
71 3 RUDNICK DAVID LANDRY'S BICYCLES CANTON MA 36
13 Zolner Brad Medford MA 45
14 MUEHLEISEN NATHAN WHEELWORKS SOMERVILLE MA 35
49 Shopwick Barry Wayland MA 55
59 WRIGHT GREGORY CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD WEST HARWICH MA 50
73 Nguyen Thomas Team Pegasus Chicago IL 19
Junior 10-14
Place NUMBER LAST FIRST TEAM CITY STATE AGE
1 263 Gates Victoria Fitchburg MA 13
2 262 POTTLE JAALEN JRA CYCLES/HYPER FORCE BMX BILLERICA MA 13
3 264 Sferrazza Erin North Easton MA 13
4 274 Bradsky Zoe Scituate MA 11
5 269 Gunsalus Greg Noonan Dudley MA 10
6 268 Aittaniemi Ryan Quincy MA 11
7 265 Steinberg Will Marblehead MA 10
8 267 Dron Corey Landrys Medfiled MA 13
266 Andrew Scott Blue Hills Canton MA 8