Turkey Hill Country Classic
Presented by
Manor Township
Lancaster, PA
Saturday, May 07, 2011
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
PRO 1/2/3
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Finish Time
1 685 bobby LEA pore energy/pro aishfa 2:56:31
2 650 Elvi RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
3 603 Sean BARRIE XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
4 677 shane KLINE bissell pro cycling
5 668 Igor VOLSHTEYN CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
6 609 brian BREACH GS Mengoni
7 655 Ryan SHEBELSKY Team Alliance Environmental
8 639 John MINTURN Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
9 653 Andrew SEITZ TEAM GPOA
10 681 zack NOOMAN fcs cycling team
11 619 John DELONG Hincapie/ Green Creation Cycling Team
12 638 Barry MILLER Glacial Energy / Pista Elite
13 665 Bob STUMPF TEAM GPOA
14 664 Mike STUBNA TEAM GPOA
15 608 David BOZAK Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
16 652 Colin SANDBERG Team GPOA
17 625 Keith GERBER The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
18 624 Sigberto GARCIA NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
19 616 Christopher CONSORTO Guys Bikes
20 688 Booey HOTTENSTEIN FCS CYCLING TEAM
21 651 james RUHL CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
22 617 stephen CUMMINGS TEAM GPOA / Howard Hanna Real Estate
23 252 jorge MARCCENARO artenis
24 620 Bryan DOBES Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
25 662 James STEVENS CRCA/BH GARNEAU
26 687 nick MAIMONE HAYMARKET BICYCLES
27 659 Ryan SMOLKO Chester County Velo
28 613 Daniel CHABANOV GS Mengoni USA
29 614 Sydney CHARLES SLU National Team
30 672 Russell WEBER Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
31 648 Jameson RIBBENS C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
32 637 Paul MICA NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
33 674 benjamin WOODBURY G.S. MENGONI
34 628 Tony HALL CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
35 679 steven BLAELE HAYMARKET BICYCLES
36 667 Bart TORRE Lancaster Regional Cycling
37 612 Kyle CENTRELLA Dynaflo Racing
38 634 Jamie KIMBERLEY Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39 642 Yanni PAPADOPOULOS ABRT
40 682 marc BERTUCCA kissena
41 632 Timothy KARABIN The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
CAT 3/4 MEN
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Finish Time
1 16 Joseph CHUDYK Team Fluid 2:47:38
2 7 dennis BODEWITS District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
3 9 David BROOKES HPC/List
4 25 David DAWSON The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
5 98 Andrew WALSH CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
6 78 Andy QUINN Schuylkill Navy Racing
7 23 Jonathan D'ALBA Schuylkill Navy Racing
8 97 lawrence UHRLASS GBSC
9 18 Jason CIMINI Secret Henry's Team
10 72 Kristofer MOORE
11 87 Tim SHAFFER ABRT
12 68 Christopher MEACHAM YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
13 26 kevin DEIBERT UpstateVelo
14 59 Mark LAHUEC ABRT
15 33 Benjamin FOGLE Hilltop Dynamics
16 24 Clint DAGER Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
17 52 Keith HOWER DPS Penn/Cannondale
18 999 Unknown RIDER
19 2 John ANTHONY CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
20 12 Manuel CALIZ Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
21 5 Shawn BEELER Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
22 27 Joseph DINELLA Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
23 29 Micah ENGLE Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
24 50 bryan HITCH elite cycling
25 62 Steve MAGYERA CRCA/Foundation
26 55 Tomas KETCHAM CRCA/Gennaro
27 99 Avery WILSON HPC/List
28 96 Drew TYGER Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
29 77 Jonathan POTERJOY
30 79 Ryan RAPOLAS Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
31 82 Thomas ROBSON Dickinson College
32 58 Eric KUO CRCA/Setanta
33 20 Jonathan COCHRANE Penn State Cycling Club
34 75 Christopher NEWPORT Philadelphia Ciclismo
35 69 Robert MECEA Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
36 86 Aaron SCHELEGLE Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
37 38 Nathan GOATES Mountainside p/b City Islanders
38 31 Mike FESTA Philadelphia Ciclismo
39 17 Grayson CHURCH District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
40 42 Gregory HARKAY Penn State
41 10 Joseph BRUCE Philadelphia Ciclismo
42 37 Jonathan GLICK Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
43 999 Unknown RIDER
44 11 Mark BUYYOUNOUSKI Zen Masters Racing
CAT 4/5 MEN
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Finish Time
1 424 Eric GOVERNO Squadra Coppi 1:01:13
2 422 Nathan GAZZETTA District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
3 415 Peter FICKINGER Chester County Velo
4 403 Matthew BERENS Sportif Coaching / Ben's Performance
5 474 Clyde WRIGHT
6 419 Steven FRANCISCO University of Delaware
7 411 Andrew CRABB Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 472 Andrew WALKER University of Delaware
9 410 SCOTT CHINOSKI
10 453 Brandyn PRYCE Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
11 430 Seth HOUSTON Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA
12 457 charles RAMER WHCC SPORTIF/BPB
13 701 syd LEA team fuiji
14 412 Paul DE SANTIS Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
15 443 Timothy NOREJKO Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
16 429 Byron HORGASH Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
17 445 Chas OFFUTT District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
18 406 Mark BUCKWALTER Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
19 425 mike GRIMSLEY Paxtuxtent Velo
20 402 paul ANGLIN Sportif Coching Group/BPB
21 464 Tyler SHAFFER
22 459 Kenneth ROWE All American Bicycle Club
23 455 Brian QUINN Century Road Club Association/CyclingReporter.com
24 401 Joel ALLMANDINGER GS Simmeria
25 449 Roger PICKER Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26 418 Benjamin FONG Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
27 446 Jamie ORR Sunnybrook Racing / Professional Pharmacy
28 458 Bryce RESSLER
29 438 Shawn MINNICH Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
30 409 Joshua CANTOR Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
31 426 Kenneth HAN Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
32 407 jason BUTLER spokes-n-skis
33 460 Timothy SCANLAN
34 408 Max CALDER
35 414 grant FARRELL
36 454 Barry PUGH C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
37 436 Edmund LEWIS
38 461 eric SCHOPF
39 437 David MAYNARD
40 469 David STONE Sunnybrook Racing
41 475 Patrick ZBYSZEWSKI Sunnybrook Racing
42 466 Preston SIMON Blue Mountain Velo
43 470 Christopher TOWNSLEY Shippensburg University
44 465 Ryan SHENK
45 435 Josiah KIEHL
46 468 Glenn STEPHENSON Sunnybrook Racing / Professional Pharmacy
47 471 Jeremy TUEL
48 432 Richard KENNEDY self
49 404 Douglas BISHOP Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
50 405 Peter BROWN
51 467 Sebastian SKELLY Richard Bangers
52 413 Gary EXTRACT
53 447 Brandon PACIFICO
54 452 Jesse PRALL Philadelphia Cyclismo
MASTER 40+
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Finish Time
1 239 David TAYLOR CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropracti2:33:33
2 248 ramon BENITEZ avc
3 235 Blair SAUNDERS Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley
4 240 Ken WAREHAM Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5 208 Keith DAVIES Mambo Kings/D&Q
6 212 Joe HAMILTON PA Masters
7 225 michael MILLER Team Alliance Environmental
8 247 dave WAVER alan n. america
9 255 mark LIGHT liberty cycle
10 210 Kurt GUSTAFSSON CRCA/AXIS
11 226 John NELMES Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
12 244 Michael ZBAN Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
13 252 jorge MARCCENARO artenis
14 253 karl WOLTERS alliance environment
15 224 art MILLER Thru-It-All Body Shop
16 227 Brad OBER Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
17 213 Denzil HATHWAY ABRT
18 243 Nao YAMASHITA Cycledrome
19 230 Matt PERRY PA Masters rc.
20 209 JOSH DAVISON Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
21 206 Paul CARBONARA Century Road Club /Axis
22 223 thomas LYONS main line cycling- bikyle
23 251 chris MOONEY liberty cycle
24 202 James BEST Cycledrome
25 204 Rob BROWN MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
26 211 Ryan GUTTRIDGE ABRT
27 241 Kevin WESTOVER spokes n skis
28 234 Dan RYAN Morgan Stanley SB/Market Edge
29 237 Gordon STONE Zen Masters Racing
30 217 David KRIAL Cycledrome
MASTER 50-60+
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Finish Time
1 260 joseph M PA Masters RC 1:01:39
2 319 Richard KAZIMIR Century Road Club of America
3 328 Roger RABEY ERA Cycling
4 330 Skip ROGERS UPMC / Probikes
5* 322 Martin LORENZ Guy's Racing Club
6 335 Michael LONG IC3
7 302 jere BALLARD south mt velo club
8 320 Tom KELLOGG Amoroso / Tri-State Velo
9 261 joe PISCTELLE PA Masters RC
10* 318 Scott HAVERSTICK ERA Cycling
11 331 Tim ROHRBAUGH South Mountain Velo Club
12 334 Robert TURNER Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
13 317 Darren HARTMAN PA Masters RC
14 265 George HARRIOTT GS Simmerica
15 259 sean OREILLY Guy's Racing Club
16 267 Michall SPENAN Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
17* 305 William CARE ERA Cycling
18 325 Paul MCDONALD Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen
19 268 Mark HASTINGS
20 309 Jan FELICE Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
21 316 Ted HARRIS ABRT
22 263 Tom MEYER kelly benfits strategies/L S V
23 310 rob FREDERICK Pure Energy/ProAirHFA
24 307 Ernie ELLIOTT International Christian Cycling Club
25 269 William FLEWING
26 314 John HAMILTON Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
27 323 Jonathan LYONS WWVC Racing
28 308 Gary EVELAND Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
29* 258 patrick GELLIWEALL team squiggle
30 333 rick TUCKER kelly benfits strategies/L S V
31 304 David BUCHER
32 266 William GENTLE Thru-it-all
* 60+
CAT 3/4 WOMEN
PLACE BIB First Name Last Name Team Finish Time
1 518 Julia LONCHAR Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 1:08:56
2 510 Victoria HANKS Human Zoom Cycling/Pabst Blue Ribbon
3 523 Sue MCQUISTON ABRT
4 509 Dana HANCHIN Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 535 claire VAN EKDOM RCV
6 517 Aimee LAYTON CRCA- Gennaro
7 533 Alexis ZINK NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 538 Courtney CHIPOURAS ARTEMIS
9 524 Catherine MILLER NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 514 lindsey KNAST sturdy girl
11 505 Lauren FESTA Pallas Athene Women's Cycling Team
12 506 Patty FULTON NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 529 Pamela SCHMALDINST Team Vortex
14 516 Mary LASOTA Chester County Velo
15 528 Rebecca SCHEPPS Team Type 1
16 504 Amy CUTLER Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
17 521 Jacqueline MCCLURE Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
18 511 Laura HELLENTHAL Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
19 503 Alicia CRUZ-URIBE
20 515 Jennifer KULICKI Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
21 527 Michelle SANDERS
22 513 Aliza KARETNICK breakawaybikes.com/i-fractal
23 501 Lisa BOWERMAN Sturdy Girl Cycling
24 526 Sarah RANDOLPH District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
25 525 Sally POLIWODA Sturdy Girl Cycling
26 512 Diedre JOHNSON C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
27 536 MIchelle LEE bicycle therapy
28 537 Jacqueline PAULL High gear
29 540 Caroline GEYER Velo Sport
30 539 Jen RHODES Sturdygirl cycling
31 519 Lara MAREK Sturdy Girl Cycling
32 507 Jennifer GILBERT Team Alliance Environmental
33 531 Stephanie SWIGART Brandywine Cyclery