Dan Spencer Memorial Road Race Masters State Championship
Presented by
Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
Bloomsburg, PA
Saturday, May 21, 2011
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Master 35+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAMELAST NAME Team State Age USCF License Finish Time
1 7 MAX LIPPOLIS TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL & PUMP NY 43 126915 2:28:49
2 21 MARK Light Liberty Cycle NJ 43 112548
3 24 Jason urbancyzk Unattached NJ 37 51140
4 16 MICHAEL WHITAKER LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING PA 38 188739
5 11 MICHAEL RILEY PA 44 89457
6 4 DAVID IGLEWICZ PA MASTERS RC PA 37 267162
7 15 JOSEPH WENTZELL BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - IFRACTAL PA 41 107658
8 20 brian Cincera Lehigh Wheelman Assoc PA 43 241600
9 2 JOSH DAVISON BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL PA 40 136523
10 6 TODD LIPPIN BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM/IFRACTAL PA 41 225197
11 3 BRYAN HITCH ELITE CYCLING PA 38 149458
12 5 BRIAN LARIVIERE CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS NJ 39 93139
13 9 MATT PERRY PA MASTERS RC. PA 43 224448
14 10 NICK PRICE DYNAFLO RACING PA 35 169174
15 12 ALEX ROBERTS MOUNTAINSIDE RACING PA 37 108416
16 1 MARK BUYYOUNOUSKI ZEN MASTERS RACING PA 38 290386
17 17 Richard J Ball gotham cyclists 42 2421
18 8 STEVE MAY SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM PA 43 134837
19 23 george Bicking C C Evesham Heart House NJ 38 41701
20 13 NATE SEYMOUR EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB - LONG AND FOSTERVA 37 579
Master 45+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAMELAST NAME Team State Age USCF License Finish Time
1 106 JAMES DOAN HOLLY LOFT - EL MATADOR PA 51 9631 1:49:20
2 105 MICHAEL CSUY PA MASTERS RC PA 48 101775
3 129 KEN WAREHAM THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. PA 45 174846
4 115 DAVID KAHL LIBERTY CYCLE NJ 46 18414
5 109 ROBERT GRIMWOOD PA MASTERS RC PA 47 259837
6 114 SCOTT HODDER SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR NJ 52 46178
7 102 CRAIG COZZA UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE/ PRO BIKES PA 47 309720
8 112 JOE HAMILTON PA MASTERS PA 46 95700
9 121 MARTIN MRUGAL PA MASTERS RC PA 47 226753
10 127 GORDON STONE ZEN MASTERS RACING PA 45 297942
11 120 CHRIS MOONEY LIBERTY CYCLE NJ 47 246574
12 131 MICHAEL ZBAN THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. PA 46 81236
13 117 KEVIN KOLODZIEJSKI TRI-STATE VELO PA 50 67395
14 135 Paul Kornet CHESTER COUNTY VELO PA 54 261523
15 130 NAO YAMASHITA CYCLEDROME PA 45 200963
16 140 ROBERT Reuther ChESTER COUNTY VELO PA 48 47958
17 139 Jan Felice THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC. PA 51 224945
18 132 Brad Ober thrU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 48 76653
19 113 DARREN HARTMAN PA MASTERS RC PA 51 272204
20 108 SCOTT GAMBLE CHESTER COUNTY VELO PA 49 12727
21 118 THOMAS LYONS MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE PA 48 224539
22 101 CHRISTOPHECANDY TRI-STATE VELO PA 45 5989
23 134 Douglas jones GS Simmeria PA 45 242793
24 116 SCOTT KLION VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERKS NY 54 152618
25 126 JOHN SPITTAL THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. PA 46 64446
26 133 Dean Smith GS Simmeria PA 47 206593
27 119 ART MILLER THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP PA 48 221543
28 136 MICHAEL Speranza QCW Cycling Breakawaybikes.com PA 53 76520
29 110 CRAIG GUENSCH EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTERVA 51 55605
30 138 Jim pomeroy ThRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC. PA 49 199755
31 125 GLENN SNYDER UPMC CYCLING FITNESS PA 53 149075
32 137 DAVID LOWe Human Zoom Cycling PA 49 212255
33 111 RANDY HALUCK THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC. PA 47 280213
Cat 3/4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAMELAST NAME Team State Age USCF License Finish Time
1 188 JONATHAN MARSHALL MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS PA 23 277019 1:51:02
2 191 PATRICK KINESTON HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES PA 28 231775
3 194 JOSEPH HOLMES DEATHROW VELO OH 25 194192
4 184 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University PA 21 336448
5 197 CHRISTOPHEDELUCO TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING NY 29 292319
6 195 GALE HESS INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB PA 33 207498
7 192 GEOFF HUGHES SQUADRA-COPPI DC 44 301712
8 189 PETE LOBIANCO MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS PA 33 306912
9 190 JOHN F KULBIS SPIN OH 24 269114
10 196 JAMES DOAN HOLLY LOFT - EL MATADOR PA 51 9631
11 185 Dirk Biemans BikeBoy Racing NY 41 64690
12 187 LEE SOBOTKIN TRI-STATE VELO PA 30 188264
13 193 BRIAN HOPKINS AG3R-BUTLERHEALTHSYSTEM PA 30 224793
14 198 MICHAEL COYLE BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL PA 28 238020
15 199 MICHAEL BOWMAN BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO PA 38 297982
Master 55+/65+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAMELAST NAME Team State Age USCF License Finish Time
1 98 CHARLES CARNILA MAMBO KINGS PA 56 45169 1:55:51
2 94 JAY GAUNT MAINLINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING PA 55 40113
3 85 JOHN NEWTON CHESTER COUNTY VELO PA 55 148316
4 84 SKIP ROGERS UPMC / PROBIKES PA 57 80874
5 88 JOSEPH KENAS GUY'S RACING PA 55 177439
6 89 BOB KEHL GUY'S RACING CLUB PA 57 45528
7 81 nate Morgenstern Montclair CYCLISTS NJ 60 271446
8 91 SCOTT HAVERSTICK ERA CYCLING PA 64 15461
9 87 MARTIN LORENZ GUY'S RACING CLUB PA 60 164676
10 79 JAY Hoffman Tri State velo PA 60 247980
11 97 WILLIAM EHLER UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE PA 56 168527
12 95 BARRY FREE ERA CYCLING PA 68 12333
13 99 WILLIAM CARE ERA CYCLING PA 62 172697
14 77 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club NY 59 236880
15 92 JOHN HAMILTON MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING PA 55 157136
16 93 WILLIAM GENTILE THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. PA 55 13043
17 86 CHRIS MCELHINNY MAHONING VALLEY CYCLING PA 57 200639
18 82 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team PA 67 45967
19 78 Mark Matthews L'Equipe DeVille PA 62 199286
Women 35+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAMELAST NAME Team State Age USCF License Finish Time
1 398 CHERI FAGER PALLAS ATHENE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM PA 44 279899 1:56:07
2 396 DANA HANCHIN STURDY GIRL CYCLING PA 41 206328
3 399 RUTH DICKINSON PALLAS ATHENE WOMENS RACING TEAM PA 43 258873
4 395 RACHAEL HUNTER PATHENE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM PA 42 272600
5 394 PAMELA SCHMALDINST TEAM VORTEX PA 41 265041
6 397 BETH FAYANT STURDY GIRL CYCLING PA 41 272394
7 392 JODY TWER STURDY GIRL CYCLING PA 60 209826
8 391 Patricia Marzi CHESTER COUNTY VELO PA 54 191454
Master 65+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAMELAST NAME Team State Age USCF License Finish Time
1 95 BARRY FREE ERA CYCLING PA 68 12333 2:56:16
2 82 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team PA 67 45967