NJ Route 29 35 KM TT(T)
Presented by
NJ/PA Bike Racing
Frenchtown, NJ
Sunday, June 26, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Stage 1 Avg Stage 2 Avg Total Avg
CAT 1/2 Time Speed Time Speed Time Speed
FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
Meurig James QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:22:32 28.2 0:23:45 28.0 0:46:17 28.1
Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 0:22:34 28.2 0:24:50 26.8 0:47:24 27.5
CAT 4
Robert Rakowitz CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 0:23:11 27.4 0:25:25 26.2 0:48:36 26.8
Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing Team 0:23:37 26.9 0:25:45 25.9 0:49:22 26.4
Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:23:54 26.6 0:26:34 25.1 0:50:28 25.8
Leonard Friedman 0:24:35 25.9 0:26:03 25.6 0:50:38 25.7
Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy 0:24:51 25.6 0:26:49 24.8 0:51:40 25.2
Jaroslaw Prokop 0:25:56 24.5 0:26:59 24.7 0:52:55 24.6
Albert Anderson 0:24:35 25.9 0:28:31 23.4 0:53:06 24.5
Richard Fay Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:26:05 24.4 0:29:09 22.8 0:55:14 23.6
CAT 5
Andrew Tebben 0:23:06 27.5 0:24:37 27.1 0:47:43 27.3
Scott McSloy 0:23:32 27.0 0:25:05 26.6 0:48:37 26.8
Matthew Tewksbury 0:23:27 27.1 0:25:43 25.9 0:49:10 26.5
Michael Dworkin Death Row Velo 0:22:41 28.0 0:26:40 25.0 0:49:21 26.4
Peter Johnson Black Mountain Musicals 0:24:55 25.5 0:27:34 24.2 0:52:29 24.8
Frank Alberta Team Excel 0:25:13 25.2 0:27:59 23.8 0:53:12 24.5
Wayne Gregory Tri-State Velo 0:26:16 24.2 0:28:54 23.0 0:55:10 23.6
Joe Craig 0:26:40 23.9 0:29:10 22.8 0:55:50 23.3
Alfred Peterson 0:27:22 23.2 0:29:45 22.4 0:57:07 22.8
Old School--Eddy Group
Travis Skinner Knapps Cyclery Racing Team 0:26:10 24.3 0:28:55 23.0 0:55:05 23.6
Joseph Capitani 0:26:10 24.3 0:29:49 22.3 0:56:40 23.0
Brian Hitchon Central Bucks Velo 0:27:24 23.2 0:30:08 22.1 0:57:32 22.6
MAS 35+
Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing 0:22:38 28.1 0:24:25 27.3 0:47:03 27.7
Paul Cresti Team Somerset 0:23:18 27.3 0:26:35 25.1 0:49:53 26.1
MAS 45+
William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:22:56 27.7 0:25:20 26.3 0:48:16 27.0
Dave Weller Pete's Bike and Fitness Shoppe 0:23:31 27.0 0:26:50 24.8 0:50:21 25.9
Robert Maxted Cycle 54 0:24:37 25.8 0:26:25 25.2 0:51:02 25.5
Mike Rose 0:25:38 24.8 0:27:59 23.8 0:53:37 24.3
Paul Ehrenzeller 0:29:21 21.7 0:32:28 20.5 1:01:49 21.1
MAS 55+
Peter Sleeman Bikeline/LWA 0:24:10 26.3 0:26:14 25.4 0:50:24 25.8
Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 0:24:30 26.0 0:26:55 24.7 0:51:25 25.3
Dave Barnes Violent Crown 0:25:15 25.2 0:26:58 24.7 0:52:13 24.9
Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:24:36 25.9 0:27:40 24.1 0:52:16 24.9
Team
Bob, Rich, Len Sands, Jager, DePue Flahutes 0:28:45 22.1 0:28:50 23.1 0:57:35 22.6
Women
Mary Goldschmidt 0:26:41 23.8 0:28:52 23.1 0:55:33 23.4
Allison Carpenter Lehigh Wheelman 0:27:43 22.9 0:30:32 21.8 0:58:15 22.4
Monica Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 0:29:49 21.3 0:33:25 19.9 1:03:14 20.6